Back to race calendar

Spenborough 20, Yorkshire

11th March 2018

Results courtesy of Chris Drake
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1209Scott HarringtonMSOtley AC1:53:35
270Lewis Gamble-ThompsonMSNew Marske Harriers1:54:58
3122Ed HylandMSStainland Lions2:00:05
4223Neal EmmersonMSRadcliffe AC2:01:08
5119Phillip ElliottM40York Knavesmire Harriers2:02:28
6195Will KerrM40Saltaire Striders2:04:55
732Simon SpearsMSAckworth Road Runners2:05:38
8165Tom ThomasMSHyde Park Harriers2:06:16
9131Andrew BennettMSValley Striders2:07:26
1077Christopher WardMSWakefield2:07:48
1174Jonathan CleaverMSBarlick Fell Runners2:08:28
1258Ian Richardson MSAckworth Road Runners2:08:49
13222Tom JaggerMSStadium Runners2:09:07
14202Simon LambertMSU/A2:09:52
15123Stuart TuckerM40Swinton RC2:10:11
1662Matthew PinnockMSPudsey Pacers2:10:33
17199Andrew HebdenMSMorpeth2:10:56
18120Richard StevensonM40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers2:11:15
19214Fiona DaviesF40Rotherham Harriers2:12:39
20183Edward RevellM40Spenborough & District AC2:12:51
21217Daniel BirdMSSwinton RC2:13:21
22167Tony FlanaganM50Swinton RC2:13:25
2368Ian MaudsleyMSSt Theresas AC2:13:53
24102Glen JohnsonM40St Theresas AC2:14:08
25188Matthew NowellMSSaltaire Striders2:14:59
26187Jon PinderMSYork Knavesmire Harriers2:15:40
27215Michael SmithMSPocklington Runners2:15:55
28106Kevin RyanM40Swinton RC2:15:59
2941Neal EdmondsenMSHorsforth Harriers2:16:02
30168Ian CronshawMSSwinton RC2:16:42
31174Chris JefferiesM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers2:18:21
3280David BlowM50U/A2:19:12
33178Zanthe WrayFSHallamshire Harriers2:19:20
3453Richard HirstMSSpenborough & District AC2:20:33
35132Kevin ListerM45NE Vets2:21:07
36212Simon BradyM50Queensbury RC2:21:20
37220Ian WillisM45Keighley & Craven AC2:21:27
38179Mathew RichardsonMSU/A2:21:34
3986Jonathan YoungMSKirkstall Harriers2:22:04
40194Carl HeronM55Queensbury RC2:22:10
41159Karl FieldMSU/A2:22:20
42186Jason HigginsMSYork Knavesmire Harriers2:22:24
43211Caroline HoathF40Meltham AC2:22:29
44164Terry MidgleyM45Valley Striders2:22:45
45193Chris JonesM50Wharfedale Harriers2:22:59
46153Rebecca WinterFSAckworth Road Runners2:23:39
47177Lindsey CleggF35Horsforth Harriers2:23:55
48173Andrew DaviesMSBillingham Marsh House Harriers2:24:56
4942Jenni MustonF40Spenborough & District AC2:25:11
50181Ryan BarkerM45Halifax Harriers2:25:17
5175Danial PlantMSU/A2:25:28
52229Paul FosterM55U/A2:26:02
53226Andrew ByramM40Dewsbury Road Runners2:26:29
54232Gerard SkippinsM40Spenborough & District AC2:27:02
55166Sam BlashardMSCalder Valley2:27:08
56219Tristan FeatherbyMSPocklington Runners2:27:16
57192Vincent JensenMSNorthwich2:27:54
58130Neil ThompsonM40Fitmums & Friends2:28:24
59118Stephen TetherM45U/A2:28:35
60157Craig ThompsonMSRoberttown Road Runners2:29:10
61230Shamiso SisiMayiF35Harrogate Harriers2:29:12
62234Joe BakerMSStadium Runners2:29:33
63107Ian OgdenM45Spenborough & District AC2:29:40
643Adam MogerM40Kirkstall Harriers2:29:56
65196Ewan CochraneMSYork Knavesmire Harriers2:31:05
6633Richard Kennedy-JoyceMSKirkstall Harriers2:31:16
67141Mark YatesM45Kingston2:31:34
68176Amy YoungFSHyde Park Harriers2:31:48
69143Tara SpillingsF50U/A2:32:32
70224Adrian SellMSSaddleworth Runners2:33:32
7199Richard AistonM55Dewsbury Road Runners2:33:58
72221Sian EvansFSSteel City Striders2:34:15
7331Jon WilsonM40City of Hull AC2:34:34
7424Megan ButtonFSPenistone Footpath Runners2:34:51
7537Oliver PikeMSPenistone Footpath Runners2:34:52
76198Nicholas TutillM40York Knavesmire Harriers2:34:53
77158Julie MastermanF50Goole Viking Striders2:35:51
78154David IngleM55Halifax Harriers2:37:19
79225Dave ButlerM45Spenborough & District AC2:37:42
8059Hayley NancolasF35Valley Striders2:38:15
81146Andrew WigginsM45Halifax Harriers2:38:24
8214Richard HarrisonM45Selby Striders2:39:01
83235Vincent BakerMSSteel City Striders2:39:13
8450Stuart WhaleM45Ackworth Road Runners2:39:15
8589Simon Edwards-BarberMSAckworth Road Runners2:39:16
86180Emer DudleyF55Roberttown Road Runners2:40:19
87138Sue StrawF45Keighley & Craven AC2:40:25
88133Clare RowntreeFSYork Knavesmire Harriers2:41:00
89151Andrew HiltonM40U/A2:41:12
90189Nuno Cesar De SaM40Skyrac AC2:42:00
91190Rebecca Cesar De SaF40Skyrac AC2:42:00
9219Nicola BlythF40White City (Hull)2:42:12
9313Rebecca GrayFSHyde Park Harriers2:42:29
94197Paul GristM50Kirkstall Harriers2:43:19
95175Paul DickensMSHyde Park Harriers2:43:32
967Rowan TempleMSKirkstall Harriers2:44:00
97114Emma WarnerFSWetherby Runners AC2:44:23
98161Paul SmithM50Dewsbury Road Runners2:44:27
99218Ed SeniorMSRoberttown Road Runners2:44:35
10046Mathew RadbourneM45U/A2:45:55
101127Janine FallonF40Blackburn2:46:39
102228Idris MansoorM40Dewsbury Road Runners2:46:44
10398Emily TurnerFSHorsforth Harriers2:46:48
104111Ann FosterF45Wetherby Runners AC2:46:50
105182Rachel BallF35Sunderland2:47:09
1068Michael TinkerM45U/A2:47:14
10776John ParryM50U/A2:47:22
10815Sara MorrowF45Selby Striders2:47:34
109203Beth RendallFSHyde Park Harriers2:48:21
110191Matt WorsmanMSU/A2:49:03
11154Christopher GillM70St Theresas AC2:49:58
112126Clare EvansFSHyde Park Harriers2:50:01
11396Justin BirtwistleM40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers2:50:56
1146Chris PearsonM45Methley2:51:28
115207Flora SkidmoreF55Dewsbury Road Runners2:51:33
116150Ellen SharpeFSHyde Park Harriers2:51:42
11749Chris WainmanM40Huddersfield Road Runners2:51:44
11897Ian GahaganM60Northern Masters2:51:52
11969Mark DoyleMSFarsley Flyers2:51:54
12027Lorne McNeillM45Baildon Runners2:52:24
12152Alan SchofieldM55Barnsley2:52:41
122233Claire ThompsonF35Spenborough & District AC2:52:43
123184Sandy GeorgeF50Ackworth Road Runners2:54:05
124201Robert GreavesM45Pudsey Pacers2:54:24
1252Tony GeorgeM50U/A2:54:29
126144Emma DooleyF40Nidd Valley Road Runners2:55:19
12712Emma DunnF45Tadcaster Harriers2:55:24
12835Isobel WebsterFSKirkstall Harriers2:57:24
129185Jan MichlMSU/A2:58:04
13085Emma DavidF40Nidd Valley Road Runners2:58:14
131100Richard BellM50Wetherby Runners AC2:58:48
132213Wayne AveryMSHorsforth Harriers2:58:49
13364Jackie RussellF40Methley2:59:12
13466John AtkinsonM45U/A2:59:37
13525Mark LeadbeaterM50Ackworth Road Runners3:00:05
13617Tao (Judy) LiuF40St Theresas AC3:01:18
137170Louise SiddallF45Kimberworth Striders3:01:37
13871Leanne AlstonFSQueensbury RC3:02:48
139103Steven PillingM50Dewsbury Road Runners3:03:11
140172Amy LinleyFSDewsbury Road Runners3:03:14
14182Nicola ForwoodFSHyde Park Harriers3:05:12
142148Alister RobsonM45Fetch Everyone RC3:05:38
143115Elizabeth NairnFSSelby Striders3:06:07
144171Emma KettlewellFSNidd Valley Road Runners3:06:37
145113Paul BakerMSSelby Striders3:06:52
146142Adam RahnavardMSU/A3:07:50
14791Richard CooperM40St Theresas AC3:08:08
148152Karen BowmanF40U/A3:09:05
149155Julie HepworthF40Queensbury RC3:09:59
15018Joanne LoftusF40St Theresas AC3:10:14
15157Debbie BlandF60Eccleshill Road Runners3:10:59
15287Martin WrightM55Bradford Airedale3:11:34
153208Mohanlal MistryM55Saltaire Striders3:11:34
15439Steve LaffeyM55U/A3:12:04
15573Vicky WebbF45U/A3:12:08
15684Adam BeestingMSFarsley Flyers3:14:51
157206Gail WranglesF45Ackworth Road Runners3:16:35
158134Lindi DayF40Fitmums & Friends3:17:06
159104Sohail MiranM45Bradford Airedale3:23:35
160200Helen FentonF60St Theresas AC3:24:52
161216Shaun LoftusM50St Theresas AC3:24:52
16230Tania LeungF35U/A3:28:53
16334Dom CharkinM40Farsley Flyers3:28:53
164125Lee ShorrockMSU/A3:29:20
165160Amie GardnerFSAckworth Road Runners3:29:29
166156Sarah RoseF45Ackworth Road Runners3:29:29
16716John FlanaghanMSU/A3:30:33
168112Anne WorrallF45Valley Striders3:31:23
16921Jenny MynettF35Airecentre Pacers3:31:57
17048Gareth TuckerMSU/A3:33:12
171169Robin CoghlanM50U/A3:36:42
172227Philip RobinsonM50Queensbury RC3:41:12
17360Stephanie RamskillF45U/A3:54:37
174109Neil StearneM50Methley3:54:37
1751Kevin ChippendaleM60Ackworth Road Runners3:54:37
176117Sarah PayF40Fitmums & Friends4:02:10
177137Clare RexF45Fitmums & Friends4:02:10
17893Julie WilkinsonF35U/A4:06:30
179210Nicola MorterF35U/A4:06:30
180140Kate HollidayF40U/A4:08:58
Back to year index - Top of page