Back to race calendar

Peak Rail 7 Runner -v- Steam, Darley Dale, Derbyshire

2nd April 2018

Results courtesy of Jim Thorneycroft for Matlock AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1204Kristian WatsonSMSutton in Ashfield Harriers41:34.5
2216Patrick WrightSMMatlock AC42:04.2
3168Phillip SaleSMU/A42:17.1
4174Andrew SheldonSMMatlock AC44:17.4
598Joe HenstockSMRipley Running Club44:21.1
6185Dean TaylorMV40Ripley RC44:23.3
719Christopher BellMV40Beeston AC44:30.2
848Lewis CherrySMU/A45:02.1
913Tim BakerMV40U/A45:31.6
1045Danny ChanMV40York Knavesmire Harriers46:10.4
1129Richard BouglasSMBuxton Ac46:34.5
1289Stuart HalseyMV50South Derbyshire Road Runners46:57.1
1349Greg CherrySMLong Eaton Running Club47:04.0
14151Martin PennyMV40Ripley Running Club47:05.9
15145Matthew NuttMV40Formula One Circuit Crew47:55.3
16206Ian WatsonSMMatlock AC47:59.3
1726Nicholas BookerMV50Steel City Striders48:01.3
18117Bob KingMV40Wirksworth48:10.0
19115Ruth KeeleySLBelper Harriers48:19.7
201Matt AdcockMV40Hermitage Harriers48:35.4
2162Vince CoyneMV40U/A48:42.7
229Jason ArmshawMV40U/A48:52.7
23113Colin JordanMV40U/A48:59.0
2470Ian DrageMV40Stilton Striders49:20.8
25209Tracey WestLV50Worksop Harriers49:53.5
26205Claire WatsonSLSutton in Ashfield Harriers50:17.1
27164Stuart RookerSMU/A50:47.0
28132Daniel MaskreySMU/A51:14.3
2992Daniel HarphamSMClowne Road Runners51:37.0
305John AndersonMV40U/A51:42.7
3110Daniel AshcroftMV40Matlock AC51:56.5
3274David FeelySMIlkeston Running Club51:59.6
33152Craig PepperSMTeam Derby Runner52:04.2
3485David GreatorexMV40U/A52:09.1
3512Graeme BaguleyMV40Mansfield Harriers52:19.2
3697Alistair HaywoodMV40U/A52:22.2
37198Jason TurnerMV40Matlock AC52:30.7
3811Cathy AytonSLIlkeston52:57.9
397David ArcherMV50U/A53:55.8
40202Mathew WalkerSMU/A54:09.2
41143Nicholas NoyesSMUttoxeter Road Runners54:12.2
42183Andy StubbsSMBelper Harriers54:32.1
4390Brendan HanleySMBeeston AC54:47.3
443Mike AllenMV40U/A54:58.7
45106Sarah JacksonSLBelper Harriers55:15.4
4688Barry GriggsMV40U/A55:16.8
4742Lois CarterSLBelper Harriers55:43.1
48111Peter JohnsonSMU/A56:01.9
4930Tim BoursnellMV50Belper Harriers56:19.1
5017Lara BeardsleyLV40U/A56:32.9
51207Martin WeirMV40Team Derby Runner56:39.1
52199Nick VerityMV40U/A56:51.5
53108Helen JefferySLCongleton Harriers57:14.2
5484Lucy GrantSLBeeston AC57:23.3
55210Daniel WilliamsMV40U/A57:27.0
5669Peter DoranSMU/A57:30.2
5722Kathryn BerrisfordLV40Matlock AC57:38.9
5823George BevanSMLong Eaton Running Club57:53.8
5938Cathy BrownSLLong Eaton Running Club58:12.2
60125Emma LissettLV40Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers58:40.7
61169Danny ScottMV60Worksop Harriers58:50.0
62217Lisa WrightSLSouth Derbyshire Road Runners59:07.3
6316Gary BatesMV40North Derbyshire RC59:18.1
64133Darryl MasonSMU/A59:42.4
65119Elizabeth LakinSLLong Eaton R. C.59:47.1
66196Rachel ToplisSLLong Eaton Running Club59:48.2
67191Donna TebbuttLV50Wigston Phoenix01:00:00.9
684Rachel AndersonLV40U/A01:00:13.1
6946Lisa ChanLV40Holme Pierrepont Running Club01:00:21.1
70193Les ThurstonMV60Matlock AC01:00:23.7
7159Sharon ColwellLV40U/A01:00:48.4
72173Richard ShawMV60Stone Master Marathoners01:00:59.2
73103Craig HutchbySMKimberley and District Striders01:01:05.2
7444Alison ChambersSLU/A01:01:06.1
75100Claire HillLV40Formula One CC01:01:30.7
7693Jackie HarphanSMU/A01:01:32.8
77120Grant LangleySMU/A01:01:37.2
78208Rachel WestSLMatlock AC01:01:38.5
79124Andy LindleyMV50Ivanhoe Runners01:01:45.5
8099Chris HillMV40U/A01:01:46.9
81190Sean TebbuttMV50Wigston Phoenix01:01:48.8
82201Kevin WagstaffMV60U/A01:02:00.7
8339Mark BurrMV50Mansfield Harriers01:02:13.0
8475Jan ForresterLV60U/A01:02:37.8
8594Claire Hart-OakesLV40Derwent Runners01:03:12.1
8641Cath Cameron-JonesLV40U/A01:03:20.5
8747Janet ChappleLV50Worksop Harriers01:03:50.5
882Andrew AllenSMU/A01:04:21.4
89211Paul WilliamsMV40U/A01:04:45.5
90126Jo LloydLV40Matlock AC01:05:00.8
91148Paul PageMV40Beeston AC01:05:03.0
92154Stephanie PiperSLU/A01:05:37.7
93155Malcolm PiperMV60Wolds Veteran RC01:05:38.1
94203Neil WalkerMV50Formula One Circuit Crew01:05:54.3
9521Andrew BennettMV50Hatton Darts RC01:05:57.4
96147P PageLV40Beeston AC01:06:09.0
97123Jane LewisLV40Beeston AC01:06:14.4
9881Tracey FrancisLV40U/A01:06:37.7
99162Jacqueline RobsonLV50Clowne Road Runners Club01:06:57.1
100163Stephen RockMV60U/A01:07:35.5
101212Lisa WilliamsLV40UK Netrunner01:07:41.3
102131Chris MageeSMU/A01:08:08.7
103161Troy RevillSMMansfield Harriers01:08:28.6
104170Tam SeamarkLV40Formula One CC01:08:36.2
10557Maddy CollingeLV60Mansfield Harriers01:08:49.3
106135Holly MccainSLBeeston Ac / Vegan Runners UK01:09:26.2
107184Wayne SwiffinMV40U/A01:09:31.6
10860Damian CowlishawMV50Long Eaton Running Club01:09:37.0
10973Barrie EvansMV50U/A01:09:54.1
110171Jo ShakespeareLV40U/A01:11:07.4
11140Jo ButlerLV50Hatton Darts01:12:16.8
112137Zoe McvinnieSLFormula One Circuit Crew01:12:24.9
11387Jenny GriggsLV40U/A01:13:09.0
11428Shaun BorrillMV50Long Eaton01:13:43.8
11565Rosie DaviesSLU/A01:13:57.5
11666Sandra DaviesLV50U/A01:13:57.9
117130Jane MageeSLU/A01:14:35.9
11814Nicole BarnesSLU/A01:16:40.0
119177Helen SmithSLTeam Derby Runner01:16:59.6
120189Samantha TebbuttLV40Notts Woman Runners01:18:12.7
121194Andy TidmarshSMDerwent Runners Derby01:19:46.0
12235Gina BrennanLV60Droitwich AC01:20:16.1
123128Charlotte LoweSLU/A01:30:42.6
124186Danny TaylorSMU/A01:30:43.3
Back to year index - Top of page