Back to race calendar

Orton Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

29th September 2018

Results courtesy of Simon Mounsey
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gender: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Carl BellMSENKeswick AC39:44
2Michael AinsworthMSENHelm Hill41:39
3Martin DawsonMV40North Derbyshire RC42:09
4Joe KennyMSENHelm Hill42:28
5Tim CowinMV40Helm Hill43:50
6Bill StewartMV40Borrowdale44:10
7Paul NeildMV40Bowland FR44:31
8Tim PerryMSENUnattached44:49
9Brian PenningtonMV40Howgill Harriers45:11
10Alistair TodMSENNorthern Fells Running Club45:22
11James LogueMV50Calder Valley FR45:34
12James BroomMSENBorrowdale46:08
13John HoosonMV50Ambleside46:20
14Hannah RussellFU23Helm Hill46:52
15Jonathan HeaneyMV40North Shields Poly47:19
16Joe ToddMV40Kendal AAC47:30
17Simon WhittakerMSENHelm Hill48:01
18Matthew RookeMSENBlack Combe Runners48:03
19John EvasonMSENBlack Combe Runners48:06
20James BaronMV50Helm Hill48:09
21Jonny BriggsMSENHowgill Harriers48:23
22Jos AddisonMSENHelm Hill48:29
23Robert CrawfordMV40Howgill Harriers49:03
24Ross JenkinMSENHowgill Harriers49:14
25Sean RobinsonMV40Howgill Harriers49:26
26Michael GeogheganMSENPortabello RC50:05
27Annabel MasonFU23Wakefield Harriers50:30
28Matt SimsMSENUnattached50:32
29Justin TraceyMV40Eden Runners51:19
30Steven MiddletonMV40Howgill Harriers51:40
31John RobsonMV50 Helm Hill52:17
32Christine HolmesFSENUnattached52:24
33Keith LoanMV60Keswick AC52:25
34Jeffery ChadwickMV50Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers52:39
35John JonesMV50Helm Hill53:04
36Steve SandersMV40 Penistone Footpath Runners53:46
37Nick SebleyMV50Black Combe Runners53:53
38Heather Catherine MarshallFSENUnattached54:02
39Nick IrlamMSENEden Runners54:09
40Mary BirdFSENHowgill Harriers54:16
41Nina WalkingshawFV40Howgill Harriers54:23
42Stephen RobertsMV40Kendal AAC55:28
43Brian ThompsonMV60Helm Hill55:39
44James SaxonMV40Eden Runners55:41
45Chloe BrownFSENHowgill Harriers55:50
46David AppleyardMV50Helm Hill56:32
47David BarnesMV60Horwich RMI Harriers56:39
48Graeme StottMV40Howgill Harriers57:00
49Gary LaneMV40Howgill Harriers57:27
50Carolyn MillicanFSENBorder Harriers57:38
51Martin RobertsMV60Todmorden Harriers58:24
52David BurtonMV50Keswick AC58:43
53Sally WardFV50Ambleside58:48
54Colin ValentineMV50Keswick AC58:50
55Peter SingletonMV60Blackpool Wyre & Fylde58:51
56Michael WalshMV60Kendal AAC59:34
57Chris RobertsMV60Black Combe Runners59:38
58Jane VerityFV40Warcop59:59
59Mark StoryMV50DH Runners60:16
60Jonny BrassMSENHowgill Harriers60:17
61Mhari HelmeFV40Helm Hill60:40
62Martin SmillieMV60FRA60:45
63Tony MillsMV50DH Runners61:01
64Catherine MusettiFV40Howgill Harriers61:04
65David MillerMV60Chorley A&T61:18
66Sarah BiddulphFV40Archille Ratti61:36
67Debs GreavesFV40Howgill Harriers61:44
68Thomas KeaganMV50Howgill Harriers61:45
69Denise TunstallFV50Durham Fell Runners61:52
70Philip StonesMV60Unattached62:32
71Clare StaffordFV40Unattached64:47
72Bethan LewisFSENUnattached64:49
73Robin HaywoodMV40Howgill Harriers65:21
74Patty DaviesFV50Helm Hill65:35
75Zoe RobinsonFSENHowgill Harriers65:37
76Trevor SansomMV50Howgill Harriers65:48
77Sarka-Jo ColeFV40Unattached66:6
78Mark HobsonMV60Rochdale Harriers67:13
79Catherine SimpsonFV40Orton67:33
80Angela RichardsonFV40Unattached67:33
81Hannah TurnerFSENUnattached68:37
82Suzanne SansomFV40Howgill Harriers74:34
83Sophie RobertsFU23Black Combe Runners75:6
84Joanne GrisedaleFV40Helm Hill75:37
85Jonny GrisedaleMV40Helm Hill75:37
86Elizabeth AdamsFV40Helm Hill76:7
87Adrian VerityMV40Howgill Harriers76:51
88Graham SchofieldMV60Chorley A&T78:22
89Menna LewisFV60Howgill Harriers78:41
90Sue RobertsFV50Todmorden Harriers80:29
91Gareth Bradburn SimsMV40Howgill Harriers80:32
92Debra RobinsonFSENUnattached88:43
93Trish WoofFV40Howgill Harriers110:27
94Louise DonnellyFV50Howgill Harriers110:27
Back to race calendar - Top of page