Back to race calendar

Morpeth 10k, Northumberland

7th August 2018

Results courtesy of George Patterson for Morpeth Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1105Thomas StraughanMSMorpeth Harriers32.34
2160Dan TurnbullMSAlnwick Harriers33.54
336John ButtersMV40Morpeth Harriers33.57
473Jake MastermanMSMorpeth Harriers34.22
539Graeme CookMSNorth Shields Poly34.42
6138Andrew LawrenceMSMorpeth Harriers35.00
759Andrew HeppellMV40Gosforth Harriers35.01
833Matthew BriggsMSMorpeth Harriers35.15
9146Ben MooreMSGosforth Harriers35.24
10112Joseph WoodsMSBlyth RC35.31
1180Jon MossMSTyne Bridge Harriers35.36
12125Chris SnowballMSLeeds City Harriers35.48
13154Richard CastledineMSMorpeth Harriers36.01
147Andrew HusseyMV50Cheltenham Harriers36.13
15141Stephen HallMV40North Shields Poly36.22
16145Jonathan StephensonMSGosforth Harriers36.35
1775Daniel MellingMU/17Morpeth Harriers36.39
1830Matthew BoyleMSMorpeth Harriers36.41
19133Andrew HebdenMSMorpeth Harriers36.53
20159James WilloughbyMSAlnwick Harriers36.54
2117Derek McGirlMV50Durham City Harriers37.00
2285Gregory PennMV55North Shields Poly37.03
2331Scott BradyMSElswick Harriers37.05
2490Phil RayMSElvet Striders37.08
25132Magnus McGillivrayMSHeaton Harriers37.17
2681Ian NormanMV55Heaton Harriers37.25
27128Chris MeekMV45Tyne Bridge Harriers37.30
28134Dominic HarrisMSAlnwick Harriers37.32
29156Mark TurnbullMV50Elswick Harriers37.58
3091Paul RedmanMV50Sunderland Harriers38.12
31101Ian SimonMV45Alnwick Harriers38.19
3219Phil WalkerMV50Morpeth Harriers38.21
33127Paul HiltonMV50 Tyne Bridge Harriers38.27
34110John WhitfieldMV50North Shields Poly38.30
35106John SturmanMV40Heaton Harriers38.32
36126Richard TailfordMV55Tyne Bridge Harriers38.34
37165Roberto MarzoMSClaremont RR38.50
38352Alison DargieFV40 Tynebridge Harriers38.57
395Steve HaswellMV50Morpeth Harriers38.58
4023Jon ArcherMSAlnwick Harriers39.07
41149Jeremy SmithMV50Heaton Harriers39.23
4222David ApplebyMV50Tyne Bridge Harriers39.26
4350Matt FletcherMSNorth Shields Poly39.31
44161Andy KahnMSUnattached39.32
45147Mark CockburnMSMorpeth Harriers39.34
46166Matt DimentMSClaremont RR39.44
4740Matt CormackMSUnattached39.48
4862Douglas HowarthMV50North York Moors AC39.53
49358Sarah SeymourFV40Gosforth Harriers40.09
50130Mark DerryMSUnattached40.12
5192Laurence ReevesMSAlnwick Harriers40.24
52362Kirstie AndersonFV45Tynedale Harriers40.37
53142Ian HaxdenMV40Low Fell RC40.46
54152Ben DixonMSMorpeth Harriers40.49
55143Michael DenisonMV40Unattached40.49
5666James JohnsonMV40Morpeth Harriers40.54
57317Katherine DavisFV50North Shields Poly41.00
58115Shaun YoungMSUnattached41.03
5953Peter GreyMV60Alnwick Harriers41.10
6064Peter JobesMSHeaton Harriers41.17
6132Paul BrennanMV45Crook AC41.24
6245Jason DawsonMV45Alnwick harriers41.37
6313Gavin BayneMV60Morpeth Harriers41.42
6418Alan TurnbullMV50North Shields Poly41.50
65108Ivan ThornMV45North Shields Poly41.54
6678Steven Morrison CairnsMV45Unattached42.00
6760Geoff HewitsonMV60Crook and District AC42.03
68324Kirstin FarquharFV45Crook and District AC42.06
6952Michael GrahamMV50Low Fell RC42.11
70136Neil KavanaghMSLow Fell RC42.12
7197Ian SandersonMV40Heaton Harriers42.14
7289Grant RamsdenMSDerwent Valley RC42.23
7335Charles ButcherMV40Derwent Valley Trail Runners42.33
7472Kevin MarshallMV40Unattached42.38
75109Jason WallMV40Heaton Harriers42.40
7686Colin PhillipsonMV45Derwent Valley RC42.47
77113David YoungMV50Tyne Bridge Harriers42.48
7899Jack ShawcrossMSHeaton Harriers42.50
7942John CuthbertMSAlnwick Harriers42.52
8065Dean JohnsonMV40Unattached42.54
8163John JamesMV60Heaton Harriers42.59
82153David WilliamMV45North Shields Poly43.02
83341Wendy PawseyFV35North Shields Poly43.04
8455Charles HallMV60Unattached43.10
8554Paul GriffinMV50Stocksfield Striders43.26
86120Gary MasonMV45Morpeth Harriers43.32
8779Roger MosedaleMV50North Shields Poly44.00
8883Garry PatersonMV45Low Fell RC44.06
89107Rory TaitMSTyne Bridge Harriers44.08
90155Colin HannaMV40Unattached44.11
9157Stephen HeadsMV55North Shields Poly44.16
9225Thomas AtheyMSUnattached44.17
9377Andrew MiddletonMV40Elswick Harriers44.19
94122William GordonMU/17Blackhill Bounders44.24
9594Paul RochesterMSNorth Shields Poly44.29
9637Chris CheckleyMV45Heaton Harriers44.31
97354Lisa HarpinFSHeaton Harriers44.38
98167Gary CorkhillMSUnattached44.41
9982Dave ParsissonMV50Unattached44.42
100337Elaine McKechnieFV40Gosforth Harriers44.50
10144Graeme DavidsonMSUnattached44.53
102360Maria ArmstrongFV40Tynedale Harriers45.02
103349Valerie WilsonFV55Elswick Harriers45.02
104328Jenny GrahamFV40Gosforth Harriers45.07
105342Samantha PennFSNorth Shields Poly45.08
106140Colin RogersonMV45Tyne Bridge Harriers45.10
107121Stuart GordonMV50Blackhill Bounders45.26
108123Philip JohnstonMSNorthumberland Fell R45.29
109114Roy YoungMSNorth Shields Poly45.32
110139Paul GrayMV50NE Marathon Club45.34
111309Alison BrownFSMorpeth Harriers45.38
112100Richard SillMV60Morpeth Harriers45.42
113310Pam BrownFV35Wooler RC45.46
114102Richard SlackMV50Claremont RR45.57
1154Tom HansonMV60Elswick Harriers46.11
116129Tony DunnMV55Blyth RC46.18
117148Dave WattsMV50Aurora Harriers46.22
11820Samuel AdlerMSLow Fell RC46.23
119348Michelle ThomsonFV40North Shields Poly46.33
120343Tracey SampleFV45Alnwick Harriers46.44
12158Jeff HendersonMV50Unattached47.09
122312Haley CarrFV40Gosforth Harriers47.23
123137Bill SharpMV60Unattached47.30
124131Floyd EvansMSUnattached47.41
12568Stewart KertonMV40Unattached47.43
12611Brian UsherMV65Aurora Harriers47.44
12721Lee AndersonMV50Blyth RC48.02
12815Norman ClarkMV65Morpeth Harriers48.04
129117David RobertsMSUnattached48.15
13041David CurranMSTyne Bridge Harriers48.19
131305Kelly BentleyFV50Birtley AC48.24
132151Stephen DixonMSUnattached48.34
1331Mike BirdMV40Ashington Hirst RC48.45
134124Chris AtwellMV55Alnwick Harriers48.50
135150Matthew CowdellMSUnattached48.58
13656George HareMV50Unattached48.59
137111James WinnifrithMV40Unattached49.03
138301Lesley ChapmanFV60Morpeth Harriers49.14
139332Kate JohnstoneFV35Unattached49.16
14047Jeff DixonMV40Unattached49.16
141103Ian StephensonMV55Alnwick Harriers49.30
142168Angelo GabrielleMSHunwick49.34
1432Colin DeanMV55Elvet Striders49.38
144313Ellie CharlesFV35Tyne Bridge Harriers49.46
145308Bev BlytheFV45Alnwick Harriers49.53
14628Paul BlackettMV45Blyth RC49.53
14727Andrew BellMSUnattached49.54
14849Nick ElliottMSPonteland Runners50.07
149331Nina JensenFV45Claremont RR50.15
150306Louise TurnbullFV45North Shield Poly50.15
15193Neil RichmondMV50Unattached50.17
15271Neil MarshMSBlyth RC50.22
153104Brian StonehouseMV65Elswick Harriers50.33
15487Kenneth PyleMV70Aurora Harriers50.38
15534Michael BriggsMSUnattached50.40
156162Jeff EmersonMV65Elswick Harriers50.55
15712Patrick WallaceMV50Tyne Bridge Harriers50.57
158307Kate BirkenheadFV55Unattached51.12
1593Bill DoidgeMV65Low Fell RC51.17
160303Libby InmanFSUnattached51.19
161350Tricia ClarkFSMorpeth Harriers51.30
162325Megan FothergillFSTyne Bridge Harriers51.43
163144Michael TeasdaleMSClaremont RR51.51
164336Tara McCullyFSClaremont RR51.56
165353Fiona WaughFV55Gosforth Harriers52.05
166315Louise CoultateFSNorth Shields Poly52.09
167333Davina LonsdaleFV50Blyth RC52.11
168351Anne EnrightFSUnattached52.14
16998Alan ScarlettMV60Unattached52.17
17074Mark McMullanMSUnattached52.56
171320Julie DumpletonFV50Claremont RR53.00
17214Paul BentleyMV65Morpeth Harriers53.16
173164Neil SmithMV50Heaton Harriers53.37
17424Adrian AskewMV40Unattached53.59
175326Sarah GartsideFV50Gosforth Harriers54.02
176338Michele MoranFV55North East Vets54.29
177314Michelle ConnerFSBlyth RC54.40
17851Ron ForsterMV65Blyth RC54.52
179334Jo LudbrookFSUnattached55.03
18029Sean BloomfieldMV50Unattached55.03
181345Marie SlackFV50Claremont RR55.05
182340Ay OkpokamFV35Claremont RR55.11
183118Joe WellsMSUnattached55.16
184163Chris GrovesMSUnattached55.27
18584Donald PearsonsMV60Wooler RC56.19
186329Susan GuyFV50Gosforth Harriers56.46
187119Kevin ThompsonMV60Unattached57.11
18876Stephen MetcalfMV40Derwent Valley Trail Runners57.39
189344Fran ScorahFSUnattached57.42
190330Julie HoweFV45Ashington Hirst RC57.51
191304Dagmar WinterFV55Tynedale Harriers58.07
19270Christopher LiddleMSUnattached58.17
193335Mary MartinFV65Claremont RR58.23
1948Kenny McCormickMV65Claremont RR58.31
195327Heather GouldFV55North Shields Poly58.36
196311Susan CarneyFV40Derwent Valley RC58.41
197356Margert MacdonaldFV50Morpeth Harriers58.59
198357Susan ThainFV55Unattached59.34
199323Irene EwartFV55Gosforth Harriers59.36
200135Mike GillMV70Blackhill Bounders59.49
201318Amanda DobbinsonFSUnattached60.11
202319Bethany DobbinsonFSUnattached60.14
203359Beth RamsdenFSDerwent Valley RC63.17
204346Lorna StephensonFV45Alnwick Harriers64.01
20538Reginald CheckleyMV80Heaton Harriers71.08
20695George RoutledgeMV70Heaton Harriers77.55
Back to year index - Top of page