Back to race calendar

Meridian East Coast 10 Miler, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire

20th May 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
11Robert WeekesM35East Hull Harriers & AC00:57:0900:57:10
287Shaun HobsonM40Driffield Striders01:00:2501:00:27
363Andrew SmithM35Airecentre Pacers RC01:00:5401:00:56
473Lee HammondMS 01:02:1801:02:20
599Alex HoggardMS 01:03:5601:03:58
613Laura KayeFS100 Marathon Club01:04:2601:04:29
73Andrew PearsonM50Rotherham Harriers and AC01:04:3901:04:41
876Martin HallM55Spenborough & Dist AC01:05:4801:05:50
955Adam WeekesMS 01:06:1101:06:13
1027Tim GrovesM50East Hull Harriers & AC01:07:4601:07:49
112Robert DaviesM50Barnsley Athletic Club01:07:5901:08:01
1265Dave GibneyM45Wolds Veteran RC01:08:0801:08:13
1364Raymond ClaytonM40Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club01:08:2801:08:31
1456Mike PullonM55Pocklington Runners01:09:0001:09:03
1545Jon BooteM45Roberttown Road Runners01:09:0001:09:04
1615Richard HarrisonM45Selby Striders01:09:0701:09:09
1723Daniel BarrassM35City of Hull AC01:09:5701:09:59
1895Rick JamesM35Wolds Veteran RC01:10:2301:10:27
1985Vic ShirleyM75Northern Masters AC01:10:5001:10:53
20101Zak MellardMSHallamshire Harriers Sheffield01:10:5001:10:54
2117Jarrad EnglestownM35Selby Striders01:10:5201:10:55
2298Christopher ArmstrongM50Grantham Running Club01:11:1301:11:15
2340Lee BlakestonMSEast Hull Harriers & AC01:11:5001:11:53
2436Carole FeeF45East Hull Harriers & AC01:12:0301:12:06
2537Gary FeeM55East Hull Harriers & AC01:12:2401:12:28
2653Kirsty WilsonF45East Hull Harriers & AC01:12:4101:12:43
2748Andy KingM35Witham Runners (Lincolnshire)01:13:3301:13:39
2816Sara MorrowF45Selby Striders01:15:1701:15:20
2951Emma SimmonsF40Pocklington Runners01:15:2401:15:27
3022Emer DudleyF55Roberttown Road Runners01:15:4701:15:51
3120Jon MargachMSRoberttown Road Runners01:16:2101:16:27
3261Susie AdcockF40Withernsea Harriers01:16:3301:16:36
3368Sian DaviesFSRothwell Harriers & AC01:17:0101:17:05
3442Simon RossM35Steel City Striders RC01:17:0501:17:13
3567James AbelM60City of Hull AC01:17:1701:17:21
3659Craig NewtonMSWithernsea Harriers01:17:3501:17:39
3781Andrew AnsellM55 01:17:4601:17:50
3888Anthony WhitleyM50 01:18:2001:18:31
3911Paul WalthamM35 01:18:2601:18:32
4052Magdalena ZarembaF35East Hull Harriers & AC01:18:2901:18:33
4190Wendy Roome-WilsonF35Roberttown Road Runners01:20:4501:20:51
4262Gary TebbuttM60 01:21:0101:21:07
4329Margaret DeaconF45Halifax Harriers & AC01:21:2901:21:35
4482Paul DrakeM50 01:22:0301:22:08
4560Peter SugdenM40Fitmums and Friends01:22:2101:22:33
4635Linda HuartF55East Hull Harriers & AC01:23:0701:23:11
4719Phil McMahonM35Roberttown Road Runners01:23:2201:23:27
484Sharon TummonsF45Kingston upon Hull AC01:23:2601:23:33
4992Russ EdwardsM35Kingston upon Hull AC01:23:2601:23:34
5091Paul WilkinsonM40Kingston upon Hull AC01:23:2601:23:34
5169Simon CarterMS 01:24:4501:24:50
5274Wayne ParkerMS 01:25:0701:25:16
5370Robert MaltbyM45 01:27:1801:27:30
5449Sally Anne RickettsF50Roberttown Road Runners01:28:2101:28:27
5596Linzi RussellF35Fitmums and friends01:29:0601:29:17
5697Neil RussellM35 01:29:0701:29:17
5738Mandy DavisonF50East Hull Harriers & AC01:30:3201:30:39
5886Ayla SouthernFSWithernsea Harriers01:31:0901:31:14
5958Donna PottsF40 01:31:3901:31:46
6018Olga RaynerF35Roberttown Road Runners01:32:2301:32:29
6126Mark MoverleyM55Fitmums and Friends01:32:3501:32:44
6225Neil RobinsonM35Fitmums and Friends01:32:3601:32:44
6378Kerry BoothbyF40 01:33:0901:33:21
6477John PritchettM50East Hull Harriers & AC01:33:0801:33:22
6539Emma WellsF45East Hull Harriers & AC01:33:3501:33:42
6683Ruth KingdomF50Fitmums and Friends01:33:4101:33:49
6779Garry MooreM40 01:33:4301:33:53
6880Sarah RawlingsF50Eccleshill Road Runners01:33:4401:33:53
6946Nicky GambleF45Fitmums and Friends01:33:5901:34:08
7094Lindsay SmithF40.01:35:2201:35:30
7150Andrea ReadmanF45 01:36:1901:36:28
7257Sue BurgessF50Fitmums and Friends01:37:3301:37:41
7314Michelle WrayF50Fitmums and Friends01:37:3301:37:41
7444Jeannette BooteF45Roberttown Road Runners01:37:5201:38:01
7566Jennie ClappisonF35Withernsea Harriers01:38:0701:38:17
767Leanne KilvingtonF35Humber Triathletes01:38:2601:38:33
7730Gareth DeaconM45 01:44:0001:44:12
7847Helen ReevellF45Pocklington Runners01:44:0601:44:14
7989Christine BeatieF55Doncaster triathalon club01:44:0401:44:15
8012Helen BarrettF35 01:44:0501:44:16
816Gillian HalliwellF60Yorkshire Wolds Runners01:44:4801:44:59
8233Emma FinerF35 01:44:4901:45:00
8343Felicity TravisFSFitmums and Friends01:45:0201:45:11
8484Celeste LytheF55Fit mums and friends01:45:1001:45:19
8532Joe FinerM35 01:45:2401:45:36
8621Rachel WeekesF35Withernsea Harriers01:46:5901:47:08
8775Jenny ScothernF45Spenborough & Dist AC01:47:0201:47:09
8872Alison HallF50Spenborough & Dist AC01:47:5601:48:02

Back to race calendar - Top of page