Back to race calendar

Littleborough 10k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire

30th September 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1455Matthew HillM U23Wakefield District H & AC00:33:0400:33:04
21290Bruno LimaM35Salford Harriers & AC00:34:2000:34:20
3472Rob JamesMRoyton Road Runners00:34:4800:34:48
4315David BarrattM 00:35:2000:35:21
5467Jordan HughesMMiddleton Harriers AC00:36:0100:36:02
6348Stephen CampbellMKnowsley Harriers00:36:3300:36:34
71272Dave HudsonM40Salford Harriers & AC00:36:4100:36:42
8550Michael KingM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:37:1800:37:20
91284Adam HoldaM35Trawden Athletic Club00:37:1900:37:21
101305Cole DrewsM 00:37:3200:37:33
111302Robin TuddenhamM50Todmorden Harriers00:37:4100:37:43
12344Richard ButterwickM45Todmorden Harriers00:37:5100:37:53
13311Joe BakerM35Stadium Runners00:37:4900:37:54
141281James FranklinM40Abbey Runners00:38:1500:38:15
151266Leon WintMMiddleton Harriers AC00:38:2900:38:31
161233Martin ThompsonM35Royton Road Runners00:38:3200:38:34
171176Rick RalphM40Northowram Pumas Running Club00:38:3400:38:34
18450Paul HetheringtonM45Wesham Road Runners & AC00:38:3500:38:35
19461Jake HoltM U23Oldham & Royton H & AC00:38:3600:38:36
201291Andrew MarsdenM35Salford Harriers & AC00:38:5800:38:59
21361Lucy CollinsFStainland Lions Running Club00:39:0000:39:05
221285Scott SadlerM40Rossendale Harriers & AC00:39:2400:39:26
231288Jorden BurkeM35Middleton Harriers AC00:39:2400:39:26
241143Matt NewtonMNorthowram Pumas Running Club00:39:2300:39:27
25408Alex FrostM50Rochdale Harriers & AC00:39:3000:39:33
261270Miras EskanderM35Northern Masters AC00:39:4000:39:42
271293Michael MiltonM 00:39:3700:39:44
281295Matthew LitterM45Trawden Athletic Club00:39:4900:39:51
291133Tony MuirM35Oldham & Royton H & AC00:39:5300:39:53
301149James O?rourkeM40Halifax Harriers & AC00:39:5300:39:55
31470David IngleM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:40:2300:40:24
32345Leo CainM40Middleton Harriers AC00:40:2200:40:26
33447Jamie HesfordMBelle Vue Racers00:40:3700:40:39
341286Sean McMylerM55Horwich R M I Harriers00:40:4300:40:45
35475Kevin JonesM50Saddleworth Runners Club00:40:4200:40:46
361203Tim ShankerM50Manchester YMCA Harriers00:40:5400:40:55
371269Michael WrigleyM40Trawden Athletic Club00:40:5800:40:59
38355April CaufieldFHalifax Harriers & AC00:41:0100:41:04
391300Ian DaleM55Royton Road Runners00:41:0800:41:12
401189Helen RobyFLongwood Harriers AC00:41:1500:41:18
411187Jude RobertM45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:41:1600:41:19
421218Johanna SutcliffeF40Halifax Harriers & AC00:41:1600:41:20
431212Greg SpannerM35 00:41:1400:41:23
441213Kyle SpencerMSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:41:1800:41:24
45353Will CarverM40Halifax Harriers & AC00:41:2500:41:28
461216Will StewartMHalifax Harriers & AC00:41:4900:41:52
47537Damien JonesMSale Harriers Manchester00:41:5200:41:57
48365David CooperM45 00:42:1800:42:26
49367Dominic CooperM35Mossley Hill AC00:42:1800:42:28
501254John WeaverM35 00:42:2400:42:29
51427Ashleigh GreenwoodFStadium Runners00:42:3000:42:36
52403Dean FieldingM35 00:42:3400:42:37
531282Michael GriffinM40Middleton Harriers AC00:42:3800:42:43
54335Gareth BrocksomM35 00:42:4600:42:49
551200Danielle ScottFKnowsley Harriers00:42:4800:42:50
561147David NuttonM50Halifax Harriers & AC00:42:4800:42:53
57464David HowardM60Trawden Athletic Club00:43:1400:43:15
58323Rob BishopM35Middleton Harriers AC00:43:1600:43:21
59468John HumphreysMMiddleton Harriers AC00:43:3300:43:38
601289Matt ConwayM U23Rossendale Harriers & AC00:43:2500:43:39
61319Tim BaxterM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:43:4700:43:50
621273Robert KellettM50Royton Road Runners00:43:4700:43:55
63452Robert HickM60Halifax Harriers & AC00:43:5200:43:56
64631James LawtonM 00:43:4300:44:00
651298Stuart WolsteanholmeM45Todmorden Harriers00:43:5800:44:03
66362David ConnallyM 00:44:0400:44:15
67404Sean FitzpatrickM35Trawden Athletic Club00:44:1300:44:19
68341Michael BuczmanM 00:44:1300:44:22
69301Joanna AdamsonF40Middleton Harriers AC00:44:2100:44:24
70320Richard BendallM35 00:44:1800:44:25
71459David HolderM40 00:44:2000:44:26
721122John McDonaldM55Trawden Athletic Club00:44:2200:44:28
731211Dennis SmithM60 00:44:1700:44:29
741167Jenny PillingFRochdale Harriers & AC00:44:3600:44:46
75313John BannisterM50Stainland Lions Running Club00:44:4100:44:46
761194Martin SampsonM35Middleton Harriers AC00:44:4200:44:47
77642Steve LoweM65Rochdale Tri Club00:44:4000:44:51
78392Adam DuxburyMVegan Runners UK00:44:4600:45:00
79382Helen Jane DaviesF35Mossley Hill AC00:45:0100:45:04
80639Chris LofthouseM35 00:45:0000:45:06
81359Connor ColleavyM U23Oldham & Royton H & AC00:45:0800:45:11
82366Diane CooperF45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:45:2000:45:25
831145Robert NixonM60 00:45:2400:45:27
841245David TysonM35 00:44:5500:45:28
85426Paul GreensladeM60Halifax Harriers & AC00:45:3900:45:43
861299Michael MoranM55Blackburn Road Runners00:45:4000:45:45
87448Ian HesseldenM45Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:45:4400:45:46
881271A GarveyM60Middleton Harriers AC00:45:3800:45:47
891163Tim PeggM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:45:5200:45:56
90648Andrew ManningM35 00:45:3800:46:02
911287Jackie CordingleyF55Sale Harriers Manchester00:46:1100:46:16
921230Nigel TaylorM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:46:0700:46:17
93432Paul HadnumM40 00:46:1000:46:24
94402Gaby FerrisF45Stainland Lions Running Club00:46:3100:46:36
951251Helen WardF35Halifax Harriers & AC00:46:3300:46:37
96374Ged CritchleyM45Oldham & Royton H & AC00:46:3200:46:42
97635Will LinleyM 00:46:4000:46:55
98369Neil CoupeM45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:46:3900:47:00
991244Graham TurnerM45Middleton Harriers AC00:46:5100:47:07
1001224James TalbotM35Glossopdale Harriers00:47:1200:47:25
101358Sean ColeM40Trawden Athletic Club00:47:2200:47:30
1021223Alan TalbotM65Buxton AC00:47:1800:47:31
103394Kirsty EdwardsF45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:47:1500:47:33
1041185Nigel RiggM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:47:2300:47:33
1051227Matt TateM40Fylde Coast Runners00:47:1600:47:33
1061120Sandy McDermottM60Ballymena Runners00:47:3900:47:42
107414Chris GeeM40 00:47:2900:47:47
1081158Aaron ParmarM 00:47:4800:47:52
109375Wayne CritchleyM50 00:47:4000:47:54
110645Jo LynchFMiddleton Harriers AC00:47:4700:47:57
1111257Chris WestgarthM45Brighouse Bumblebees00:47:5900:48:11
112304Fraser AmbroseM 00:47:5200:48:14
113357Tom ClarkeM60Mossley Hill AC00:48:1000:48:20
1141219Paul SwindenM40 00:48:1400:48:23
115346Stephen CalderbankM40 00:48:0300:48:25
1161280Bryan O'NeilM40Middleton Harriers AC00:48:2300:48:34
117318Sohie BaxterF40Halifax Harriers & AC00:48:4100:48:45
1181274Raymond HallM70Halifax Harriers & AC00:48:4600:48:49
119416Ian GilesM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:48:4200:48:50
1201237Dawn TibbsF45Trawden Athletic Club00:48:4500:48:52
121451Robert HickM35Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:48:5700:49:06
1221138Sean NearyM 00:48:4800:49:06
1231276Heather MarshF35 00:48:5500:49:08
1241121Michael McDermottM50 00:48:3200:49:09
1251264Glyn WilliamsM50Salford Harriers & AC00:49:0000:49:12
126327David BostockM35 00:49:0300:49:12
127632Samantha LayfieldFHalifax Harriers & AC00:49:1300:49:21
128336Andy HallM45 00:49:1300:49:21
1291172David QuashieM35 00:49:1600:49:22
1301205Peter ShieldsM70Ilkley Harriers AC00:49:2000:49:27
1311128Daniel MerloM40Rochdale Harriers & AC00:49:1000:49:27
132379Karl CunniffeM35 00:49:1500:49:32
133303Anjum AhmedM45 00:49:2600:49:33
134307Lee AshworthM35 00:49:1700:49:35
1351260John WhittingtonM55 00:49:2700:49:38
136387Thomas DillonM35Fylde Coast Runners00:49:0800:49:40
137437Karen HallettF45Middleton Harriers AC00:49:3800:49:49
1381215Polly StevensF35 00:49:4600:49:52
1391180David RedheadM50Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:49:5500:50:03
140309Fiona AverillF50Northowram Pumas Running Club00:49:5100:50:13
141372Colin CrabtreeM35 00:50:0000:50:18
1421306Ben WrightM 00:50:1400:50:19
143466Ted HowellM35 00:50:0100:50:21
144342Paul BunkerM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:49:5400:50:21
1451178Cathie RawF45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:49:5800:50:23
146314Katrina BarnesF35Macclesfield Harriers & AC00:50:1600:50:28
147417Ian GilesM45Royton Road Runners00:50:2500:50:34
1481247Emma WalkerF35Trawden Athletic Club00:50:2800:50:37
149429Mike GrimshawM45Middleton Harriers AC00:50:2700:50:43
1501166Stuart PillingM45Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:50:3700:50:47
151364Damien CookM55 00:50:2000:50:48
1521142Clare NewtonFHalifax Harriers & AC00:50:4400:50:52
1531170Melanie PowerF45Macclesfield Harriers & AC00:50:4300:50:55
154541Tracy KeelingF35 00:50:3000:50:58
155406Kate FoxF 00:50:4700:51:02
1561210Colin SmithM60Trawden Athletic Club00:51:0300:51:10
1571144David NichollsM55 00:50:5100:51:11
1581303J HoughtonF50Prestwich AC00:51:0300:51:14
159376Robert CrosslandM60 00:51:0800:51:25
1601275Mark TaylorM40Darwen Dashers RC00:50:5700:51:25
161405Andy FlynnM45 00:51:1400:51:26
1621255Craig WellensM45Rochdale Harriers & AC00:51:2900:51:32
163471Alan JacksonM70 00:51:1300:51:33
164349Melanie CannonF 00:51:2500:51:40
1651188Sarah RobertsF35Trawden Athletic Club00:51:3600:51:42
1661201Colin SeftonM55Mossley Hill AC00:51:2800:51:43
167444Luke HemingwayM 00:51:3100:51:46
1681229Claire TaylorF40Blackburn Road Runners00:51:2900:51:47
1691231Charlotte TaylorF45 00:51:3900:51:59
170350Stephen CarneyM55 00:51:4300:52:00
1711265Gina WilsonF40 00:51:4200:52:01
172453Dawn HigginsF40Northowram Pumas Running Club00:51:4900:52:10
173449Caroline HesseldenF45Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:52:1000:52:22
1741192Rose RowsonF60Middleton Harriers AC00:52:1800:52:32
175460Teresa HollinsF60middleton harriers00:52:1900:52:32
176395Martin EllisM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:52:1200:52:40
1771239Rob ToddM55Dragons Running Club (Sale)00:52:3000:52:46
1781283Gemma LordF50 00:52:2300:52:49
1791119Brian McCartanM40 00:52:4000:52:55
1801297David GreenwoodM55Trawden Athletic Club00:52:5800:53:05
181456Jeremy HockinM65 00:52:5200:53:05
182321Jennifer BennettF35Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:53:0600:53:20
183428Gareth GriffithsM55 00:53:0700:53:28
184465Angela HowarthF45 00:53:0900:53:33
1851221Alan SykesM65Northowram Pumas Running Club00:53:1600:53:38
186638Amy LinleyFDewsbury Road Runners00:53:2300:53:42
187634Hilary LhF55 00:53:3400:53:45
1881193Daniel RyanM40Halifax Harriers & AC00:53:3100:53:56
1891131Charlotte MortF40 00:53:5200:54:01
190543Tracey KerridgeF50Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:53:5700:54:05
1911301Jill HeywoodF45Royton Road Runners00:53:5100:54:09
192302Jackie AddisonF50 00:54:0400:54:17
193368Elaine CorcoranF40Trawden Athletic Club00:54:1500:54:22
194332David BreretonM45 00:54:0100:54:23
1951165David PicklesM60Trawden Athletic Club00:54:1800:54:27
1961204Craig ShawM45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:54:0300:54:27
197548Jan KingM65Stainland Lions Running Club00:54:1300:54:36
198552Charlotte KnopeF 00:54:1500:54:39
199649Hazel MarsdenF45 00:54:4600:54:58
200415Vicky GilbertsonF40Prestwich AC00:54:4900:54:59
201551Deborah KirkbrideF55Halifax Harriers & AC00:54:5600:55:02
2021159David ParringtonM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:54:5500:55:04
203457Mick HoganM55Eccleshill Road Runners00:54:5000:55:07
2041160Sandra PinderF55Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:55:0800:55:17
2051195Louise SaundersF35LABC Runners00:55:0100:55:19
206397Sarah EverettF45Denby Dale Athletics Club00:54:5600:55:21
2071136Catherine MurphyF50Middleton Harriers AC00:55:1300:55:24
2081151Hayley O'DonnellFLABC Runners00:55:1900:55:39
2091157Rebecca ParkerFLABC Runners00:55:2000:55:39
2101263Peter WilliamsM40 00:55:2600:55:43
211473Usman JawaidM 00:55:4100:55:48
212430Ramanarasimham GudimetlaM35 00:55:5000:56:03
213640Anne LoweF40Middleton Harriers AC00:55:5700:56:07
2141225Mick TankardM45 00:55:5200:56:23
2151202Alistair ShandM55Yorkshire Race Walking Club00:56:0700:56:27
2161253Becki WatsonM 00:56:0600:56:29
217384Denise DavisF50Saltaire Striders00:56:1300:56:38
218545Sheree KershawF 00:56:0600:56:39
219420Bob GoodwinM50 00:56:3300:56:46
220463Kevin HouseM55 00:56:3600:56:50
2211206Louise SimpsonF50 00:56:2500:56:51
222549Ella KingFSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:56:3800:56:52
2231232Rebecca TeagleF 00:56:5300:57:05
224310Amanda AveyardF40 00:57:0700:57:15
225421Camilla GoughFNorthowram Pumas Running Club00:56:5500:57:20
226329Lee BrayM35 00:56:5200:57:21
227330Carolyn BrearleyF45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:57:0300:57:27
228370Jo CoupeF45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:57:0400:57:28
229407Suzanne FretwellF45Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:57:2800:57:35
2301141Tony NevilleM35 00:57:2000:57:49
2311294Keith MorleyM55 00:57:2500:57:51
2321220Emma SwinhoeF35 00:57:3900:57:51
233434Martin HaighM65Halifax Harriers & AC00:57:4600:58:01
234410Monica GallagherF45Halifax Harriers & AC00:58:1300:58:19
2351154Zoe OrmerodF 00:57:5100:58:20
2361279Beverley O'NeilF40Middleton Harriers AC00:58:0700:58:23
237401Lisa FentonF40LABC Runners00:58:0800:58:27
2381246Richard UnwinM40Middleton Harriers AC00:58:1300:58:30
2391175Anna RalphF40Northowram Pumas Running Club00:58:1700:58:38
2401196Lucy ScantleburyF 00:58:1700:58:40
2411174Mark QuinnM45Mossley Hill AC00:58:4100:59:08
2421278Anthony YoungM50 00:58:3900:59:10
2431191Martin RogersM50Mossley Hill AC00:58:5800:59:20
2441127Jade MeliaF 00:59:0700:59:23
245636Ian LinleyM50Vegan Runners UK00:59:0300:59:24
2461164Elouise PembertonFTrawden Athletic Club00:59:0400:59:25
2471296Laura ArmstrongFSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club00:59:2000:59:29
248331Julian BrentM60SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB00:59:1800:59:42
249546Cath KershawF45British Library Boston Spa AC00:59:3200:59:46
250399Hilary FarrenF55Rossendale Harriers & AC00:59:2100:59:50
251440Ruth HareF65Middleton Harriers AC01:00:1101:00:25
2521277Alex YoungM70 01:00:0501:00:27
2531153El OgilvieF40Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:00:1901:00:27
2541161Liz PartingtonF40 01:00:0201:00:30
2551117Lauren MatthewsF 01:00:0201:00:32
256458Dawn HoganF50Eccleshill Road Runners01:00:1501:00:34
257354Kirsty CarverF40Halifax Harriers & AC01:00:3201:00:39
258454Steve HillM45 01:00:3101:00:57
2591292Louise AbdyF55Todmorden Harriers01:00:3501:01:02
2601173Gemma QuinnF35 01:00:5001:01:02
261474Andrew JeffsM40 01:00:4801:01:11
2621135Gill MurphyF55 01:00:5701:01:17
2631235Rachel ThorneF40LABC Runners01:01:0201:01:21
264435Susan HallF65Halifax Harriers & AC01:01:2401:01:28
265317Simon BaxendaleM55 01:01:1901:01:36
2661171Lisa PritchardF35Mossley Hill AC01:01:1701:01:43
267539Christiane JowettF45 01:01:3801:01:55
2681137Audra NaylorF50Halifax Harriers & AC01:02:0401:02:11
2691249Steven WallM50 01:02:1301:02:43
270337Frances BrookF45 01:02:1501:02:45
271371Sarah CowdellF55 01:02:1701:02:46
2721156Liz ParkF40Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:02:3301:02:51
2731258Kate WhiteF40 01:02:5201:03:08
274308Charlotte AtkinsonFSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:03:0101:03:09
275306Toni AshtonF35 01:02:5501:03:15
276646Brian MackenzieM40 01:03:0901:03:23
2771236Nick ThorntonM40 01:03:1201:03:25
2781190Diane RogersF50Mossley Hill AC01:03:1101:03:35
279637Marie LinleyF50 01:03:1301:03:37
2801252Anna WarringtonFNorthowram Pumas Running Club01:03:2301:03:46
281305August ArmstrongFNorthowram Pumas Running Club01:03:2301:03:46
282413David GeeM60 01:03:4201:03:53
283340Rukhsana BrowningF35Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:03:3901:03:56
284338Richard BrookM55 01:03:2701:03:57
2851243Lindsay TrelfordF35 01:04:2701:04:34
2861240Jane TouilF50 01:04:2901:04:55
2871146Kathryn NorrisF35 01:04:3501:04:58
288650Graham MartinM65 01:05:0901:05:30
2891256Myra WellsF60Todmorden Harriers01:05:4201:06:09
290398Catherine FarleyF45Northowram Pumas Running Club01:05:5201:06:10
2911115Siobhan MaskillF U23 01:05:5601:06:13
292333Sharon BriggsF45 01:06:0101:06:24
293643Lorna LudlamF35Northowram Pumas Running Club01:06:5201:07:10
294363Sally ConnollyF45 01:07:0001:07:30
2951248Sarah-Jayne WalkerF 01:07:0801:07:41
296469John HuntM45 01:07:0801:07:42
2971267Lizzie WoodFNorthowram Pumas Running Club01:07:5401:08:19
298442Sharon HaugheyF45 01:07:5501:08:20
299433Chris HaggettM70 01:07:4901:08:23
300544Scott KershawM45 01:08:2401:08:52
301439Kevin HardmanM60Swinton Running Club01:08:3301:09:08
302629Ellie LaneF50 01:09:1301:09:36
303360Stuart CollierM55 01:09:1301:09:37
304423Beverley GreenF45 01:09:1601:09:37
305343Laura BurchillF35 01:09:1901:09:41
306542Michael KerrMFylde Coast Runners01:09:1101:09:43
307418Julie GoldenF60 01:09:3801:09:51
308462Richard HorsfallM40Northowram Pumas Running Club01:09:2501:09:51
3091241Joanna TowersF35 01:09:3801:09:52
310378Brian CrowtherM75Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:09:5501:10:05
3111222Angela Szelesi-HolmesF45 01:10:0701:10:29
3121152Rick OgilveM45Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:10:3001:10:43
313441Beverley HarrisF45 01:10:5601:11:27
3141199Lynda ScholesF55 01:11:5201:11:57
3151198Mark ScholM55 01:11:5201:11:57
316540Malgorzata KasynaF35 01:11:3901:12:02
3171132Alicja MosiewiczF U23 01:11:3901:12:03
318381Lynne DavidsonF40 01:11:4101:12:11
319400Glen FentonM 01:12:3201:12:48
3201129Sarah Louise MillsF 01:12:3601:12:52
321425Lindsey GreenanF35 01:12:4101:13:06
3221169Naomi PowellF45 01:12:5101:13:22
323312Allison BamfordF50 01:12:5101:13:22
3241182David RhodesM40Northowram Pumas Running Club01:13:2901:13:54
325389Megan DoyleF 01:13:5701:14:05
3261125Kirsty McLeodF35 01:13:5701:14:05
327422Emma GreavesFSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:14:0001:14:14
3281304Gemma O'BrienF35Northowram Pumas Running Club01:14:0001:14:26
3291179Wajid RazaM55 01:14:5901:15:05
3301155Jacqueline PalmerF40 01:14:5801:15:19
331347Rachel CalvertF45Northowram Pumas Running Club01:15:3501:16:01
3321116Helen MaskillF40 01:15:5101:16:14
333328Charlotte BradyF40 01:15:5301:16:18
334383Laura DaviesF 01:16:2101:16:39
335630Julia LarumF45 01:17:3601:17:52
336431Tiffany GunstonF 01:18:1701:18:35
337385Philippa DenhamF35 01:19:0701:19:11
3381162Samantha PartingtonF35 01:20:1801:20:47
3391123Vicky McGheeF40Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:21:1501:21:46
3401261Carol WhitworthF50Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:22:0701:22:17
3411124Pam McGheeF60Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:22:0901:22:20
342396Wendy EvansF45Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:23:3301:23:51
3431181Jane RedheadF40Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:23:3601:23:55

Back to race calendar - Top of page