Back to race calendar - Norden 6 results - Naden Valley MT Race results - Overall results

Rochdale 3 Day Event - Day 3 - Knowl Hill Fell Race, nr. Rochdale

10th June 2018

Results courtesy of Brian Moore
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
188Ben CoopMSBury A.C.00:45:36
2192Rob JamesMSRoyton Road Runners00:45:49
3125Shaun GodsmanMV45Calder Valley Fell Runners00:46:29
492Dave McGrathMSRadcliffe A.C.00:48:34
5130Tim CampbellMV40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:49:31
695James TitmusiMV40Unattached00:50:11
750Danny BennettMV45Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:50:28
8109Richard StirzakerMSRochdale Harriers & A.C.00:50:47
936Alan Lundberg-BuryMV50Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:51:01
10100Marc BarrettMV40Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:51:10
1147Thomas HarkinMV45Unattached00:51:41
12122Jorden BurkeMSMiddleton Harriers A.C.00:51:58
13151Duncan CannonMSTodmorden Harriers00:52:15
14167Andy PrestonMSRossendale Harriers & A.C.00:52:16
15102Paul TargettMV50Holcombe Harriers00:52:29
1629Andy SimpsonMV45Stubbington Green Runners00:53:03
1790Jon TinmanMV50Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:53:43
1893Alan BodellMV55Royton Road Runners00:54:02
19165Mike GradwellMSSaddleworth Runners Club00:54:15
2043Daniel GreenwoodMV45Meltham A.C.00:54:25
21139Sean MolloyMV50Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:54:37
22166Stephen NichollsMSWigan & District Harriers & A.C.00:55:07
2396Ben FletcherMV40Helsby R.C.00:55:50
24179Tim WebsterMV40Unattached00:55:54
2533Alex FrostMV50Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:56:32
26145Giles BaileyMV50Meltham A.C.00:56:36
27142Ian WarringtonMSRadcliffe A.C.00:56:51
28173Carl MurrayMSAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners00:57:02
29160Joanne NelsonFV45Blackburn Harriers & A.C.00:57:10
3064Gary ChaddertonMV55Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:57:11
31136Anthony McCarthyMV50Meltham A.C.00:57:16
3269Robert SharkeyMV40Lostock A.C.00:57:55
3328John BramwellMV45Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:58:00
3440Paul RowanMV45Middleton Harriers A.C.00:58:02
35161Paul BrindleMV45Blackburn Harriers & A.C.00:58:17
3641Michael ChalfontMV45Unattached00:58:22
37140Ian DermottMV45Unattached00:58:25
3830Mark WalkerMV50Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:58:27
3979John GibbsMSRadcliffe A.C.00:58:35
40168Robert BoltonMV50Unattached00:58:39
4118Kevan GarnerMV50Stockport Harriers & A.C.00:58:42
422Kay WelsbyFSRochdale Harriers & A.C.00:58:49
4342Robin TuddenhamMSTodmorden Harriers00:59:13
4426Seamus O'RiordanMV45Unattached00:59:24
4567Doug FlemingMV55Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:59:25
46157Peter CobleyMV45Saddleworth Runners Club00:59:29
4772Michael TomanMV50Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:59:32
48129Steve PerrenMV50Meltham A.C.00:59:39
491Fiona WilliamsFSRochdale Harriers & A.C.01:00:00
504Jill ButterworthFV45Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:00:17
5138Carmen ByrneFV40Blackburn Harriers & A.C.01:00:41
5239Carl ByrneMV45Holcombe Harriers01:00:53
53146Andy HewittMV55Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:01:14
54158David CowburnMV40F.R.A.01:01:30
5568Kevin JonesMV50Saddleworth Runners Club01:01:35
56185Jon UnderwoodMV45Calder Valley Fell Runners01:01:37
57162Joanna AdamsonFV40Middleton Harriers A.C.01:01:57
5823Nick WalshMV50Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:02:30
5917Mathew TownleyMV40Stockport Harriers & A.C.01:02:48
6062Peter McNultyMV60Radcliffe A.C.01:02:56
6132Ian DaleMV50Royton Road Runners01:02:58
62131Ian JoslinMV40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners01:03:02
63172Tom SmithMV55Pennine01:03:06
6422Ian SaddingtonMV40Unattached01:03:07
6535John DeaseyMV55Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:03:17
6666Mark ShuttleworthMV50Lostock A.C.01:03:21
67171Emma BowenFV45Pennine01:03:26
68183Graham DeanMV45F.R.A.01:03:45
69110Graham JordanMSMiddleton Harriers A.C.01:03:49
7034Andy LeeMV45Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:03:53
7161Paul SwyersMV50Radcliffe A.C.01:04:03
7286Christopher RobertsMSSaddleworth Runners Club01:04:07
73118Chris PaxtonMSRadcliffe A.C.01:04:16
7460Peter ButterworthMV60Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:04:23
7511Jennie RansomeFV50Road Runners Club01:04:26
76188Fiona LynchFV40Radcliffe A.C.01:04:33
7782Nick GoaleyMJAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners01:04:37
78156Claire CobleyFV45Saddleworth Runners Club01:04:47
79155Alice ButtleFSMeltham A.C.01:05:13
80138Chris TaylorMV45Lostock A.C.01:05:28
81152Barry GreavesMV60Royton Road Runners01:05:30
8271Matthew TomanMJRossendale Harriers & A.C.01:05:34
83184Joseph SharplesMSPreston Harriers01:05:35
84170John AndrewMV45Radcliffe A.C.01:06:28
8521Kelsham HannaMV45Southampton Athletic Club01:06:39
8659Dave CulpanMV55Stainland Lions01:06:55
87141Linda BuckleyFV55Unattached01:06:57
886Stephanie HarrisonFSRochdale Harriers & A.C.01:07:01
8910Tanya VengrinovaFSRochdale Tri Club01:07:17
90115Jason TongeMV45Lostock A.C.01:07:18
919Lisa HallFV45Unattached01:07:19
92153Phil HodgsonMV60Todmorden Harriers01:07:26
9325James AllenMSHolcombe Harriers01:07:36
94143Simon FisherMV45Calder Valley Fell Runners01:07:48
95144Phillip BennettMSUnattached01:08:00
96174Alan ArcherMV55Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:08:13
97120Chris RaineyMV45Unattached01:08:18
98121Paul CollingeMV60Middleton Harriers A.C.01:08:20
9985David BarnesMV55Horwich R.M.I. Harriers01:08:24
10080Mark GarnerMV45Radcliffe A.C.01:08:37
1015Diane WinterburnFV50Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:08:38
10270Paul ElliottMV50Meltham A.C.01:08:43
10389Peter NuttallMV55Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:08:47
10413Nicola LloydFSBramhall Runners01:08:51
10565Ian TaylorMV50Salford Mets A.C.01:09:08
10683Jon Comyn-PlattMV70Saddleworth Runners Club01:09:27
10797Brandon GreeneMV45Saddleworth Runners Club01:09:33
10878Jeff HignettMV65Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:09:57
109164John HodgsonMV45Unattached01:10:12
11091Kristian LeeMV40Radcliffe A.C.01:10:20
111148David AshtonMV55Unattached01:10:25
11237Rob FoxMSUnattached01:10:33
113147Abigail ThompsonFSRossendale Harriers & A.C.01:10:55
11449Steve HamerMV60Radcliffe A.C.01:10:56
115154Jane LeonardFV60Todmorden Harriers01:10:57
116150John LavelleMV55Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:11:20
117149Martin HamerMV45Unattached01:11:26
118112Mark CheckleyMV55Lostock A.C.01:11:45
11974Martyn HodgsonMV50Saddleworth Runners Club01:12:16
12099John Charles HeathcoteMV60Saddleworth Runners Club01:13:01
121190Kevin FoxMV60Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:13:11
12248Antony ArmstrongMSUnattached01:13:12
123163Ruth HutchisonFV40Saddleworth Runners Club01:13:21
12414Fiona DysonFV50Unattached01:13:26
1253Anna BlomfieldFV55Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:13:45
126126Sissel Lundberg-BuryFV50Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:14:03
127116Nick BarnesMSRadcliffe A.C.01:14:04
128123Matthew CoxMV60Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:14:11
129177Lawrence James PinnellMV50Horwich R.M.I. Harriers01:14:19
130175Frederick GetzMV60Unattached01:14:38
131189Peter MulleavyMV50F.R.A.01:15:06
13276John LeeMV55Todmorden Harriers01:15:23
13387Lisa CarterFV45Radcliffe A.C.01:15:40
13473Jane HodgsonFV45Saddleworth Runners Club01:15:52
135186Christian EllisMV40Unattached01:16:01
136135Andy HargreavesMV65Meltham A.C.01:16:32
137101Shirley TuersleyFV50Saddleworth Runners Club01:16:33
13845Jan NeedhamFV65Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:16:45
139133Claire MatlhwickFSAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners01:16:48
140176Henryk GetzMV65Unattached01:16:52
14119Jon StainthorpeMV40Middleton Harriers A.C.01:18:01
142181Ray WilliamsMV50Royton Road Runners01:18:32
143134Gilly MarkhamFV60Meltham A.C.01:19:28
144132Rachel HaslamFSAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners01:19:29
14584Mark WolfendenMV50Radcliffe A.C.01:20:28
14615Jane GallianoFV50Unattached01:20:59
14781Robert GarstangMSLostock A.C.01:21:17
14858Kath HoyerFV55F.R.A.01:21:18
149104Karen HallettFV45Middleton Harriers A.C.01:21:19
150119Kate SavilleFV45Saddleworth Runners Club01:23:21
1518Barbara SmithFV45Unattached01:24:51
1527Bonnie SmithFSUnattached01:24:52
153117Monica BolandFV45Saddleworth Runners Club01:25:40
154106Graham BreezeMV70Wharfedale Harreirs01:26:24
155124Sharon GodsmanFV45Calder Valley Fell Runners01:27:03
15675Rose RowsonFV60Middleton Harriers A.C.01:27:04
157107Karen ConduitFV60Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:27:14
15846Hilary FarrenFV55Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:27:32
159191Ryan SmithMSUnattached01:27:46
160180Chris HattonMV65Helsby R.C.01:28:13
161128Lorna HoltFV40Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:28:36
16244Terry O'NeillMV50Middleton Harriers A.C.01:28:38
16363Joanne WalshFV50Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:29:06
16498Tony GreeneMV70Saddleworth Runners Club01:30:37
165105Catherine MurphyFV50Middleton Harriers A.C.01:32:05
166169Susanne AndrewFV45Radcliffe A.C.01:33:58
16754Lisa MilesFV45Littleborough Runners01:34:20
16855Stephen BostockMV55Littleborough Runners01:34:25
169113Masen BrownMJUnattached01:35:04
17053Catherine UnwinFV50Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:36:14
171159Brenda RobertsFV70Saddleworth Runners Club01:36:33
172103Ruth HareFV65Middleton Harriers A.C.01:39:21
173187Carolyn EdwardsFV45Team Darkrun01:40:45
174114Louise FoxFV40Burnden Road Runners01:40:51
175127David MorrisonMV45Team Darkrun01:40:53
176137Lee PetchMV55Bolton United Harrers & A.C.01:40:54
177108Nicola SmithFV40Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:41:40
17857William KnoxMV65Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:41:45
17994Ian MannersMV50Unattached01:42:21
18016Jillian HeywoodFV45Royton Road Runners01:42:50
18131Jonathan ParamorMV60Manchester Y.M.C.A. Harriers01:42:54
182111Janine JordanFSMiddleton Harriers A.C.01:45:47
18377Melanie RobinsonFV40Todmorden Harriers02:12:12
184182John MayallMV55Rochdale Harriers & A.C.02:12:18
Back to year index - Top of page