Back to race calendar

Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire

28th May 2018

Results courtesy of Ilkley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Will SmithMHalifax41:21
2Thomas CorriganM 41:47
3Jack CummingsMIlkley42:02
4Cameron ReillyMIlkley43:48
5Nathan EdmunsonMIlkley43:58
6Tim MidgleyMBingley44:02
7Christian HolmesM40Wharfedale44:15
8Istvan JacsoMIlkley44:24
9Matt LiveseyM 45:00
10Daryl HibberdMValley45:20
11Ethan MansellM 46:19
12Daniel PrattM 46:48
13Dan McKeownM40  47:04
14Peter CleggMHalifax47:47
15Matthew RichardsonM 47:48
16David StonemanM40Skyrac47:49
17Andrew OverendM40 47:51
18Steven FowlerM40 48:02
19Chris SmithM40Hyde Park48:04
20Tom MillardMWharfedale48:16
21Bobak WalkerMRoundhay48:19
22Helen GloverFRibble Valley48:43
23Steve CoyM40Ilkley48:44
24Mike DeardenM 48:48
25Richard HartleyM 48:59
26Michael LoweM 49:02
27Zejun YauMLeeds Uni49:05
28Kevin HolmesM50 49:28
29Gerard SheppeyM40 49:37
30Richard SutorMChapel Allerton49:38
31Jon SinclairM50Ilkley49:39
32Jonathan TurnerM40Ilkley50:03
33Ed NewbouldM 50:05
34Will DugganM50 50:08
35Dan PriceMChapel Allerton50:11
36Matt WateM 50:18
37Lucy WilliamsonFIlkley50:20
38Monica PadilaF 50:29
39Paul WatsonM40Wellgate50:45
40Norman HaykerM50 50:51
41Dave RobsonM40Ilkley50:55
42Paul GidlowM40Horsforth51:17
43Kate ArcherFIlkley51:32
44Ali WhiteM 51:41
45Sean MchaleM 51:47
46Jonathan KentMChapel Allerton51:49
47Michael Abrams CohenMilkley51:55
48Colin WilliamsM50 52:16
49Helen ThurstonFIlkley52:22
50Rachel CarterF40Ilkley52:30
51Brian HarroldMChapel Allerton52:38
52John HayesM50Ilkley52:41
53Michael ChadM40 52:50
54Stuart LuffmanM 53:05
55Michael DuffieldM40 53:14
56Mark MontnanaM 53:39
57Suzzi GarnettFChapel Allerton53:42
58Emma HinklesF40 54:00
59Duncan CooperM40Ilkley54:11
60Jan StainthorpeM50 54:16
61Sam BrowseM 54:16
62Peter ButterworthM60 54:18
63Lucy EtchellsFManchester FR54:21
64Peter KirbyM 54:29
65Ian SheppardMSt Theresas54:40
66Sarah FlahertyF 54:50
67Brendan FoleyM40 55:04
68Derek OliverM50Ilkley55:06
69Pete RollsM 55:07
70Rob NewtonM 55:11
71Robert GatenbyMLeeds55:12
72Jennifer WhitemanFChapel Allerton55:14
73Emma Lavelle Wood F40 55:23
74Steve MurrayM40 55:45
75Chris StubboM50 56:05
76Timothy JacobsM40 56:16
77David EatonM40 56:16
78Andy BerwickM 57:12
79Paul GrindleyM50 57:20
80Simon PadlieldM40 57:26
81Marisol VivarF40Bingley57:28
82Dominic ParsonsM40 57:33
83Mark JohnsM50Goole Valley57:35
84Craig HampshireM40Spenborough57:43
85David WrightM 57:45
86Mick ClarkeM50 57:50
87Jack KamaraM 58:10
88Christian EllisM40 58:16
89Paddy HaganM50Ilkley58:19
90Adam EllisM40Abbey Runners58:21
91Pom GethelM40 58:25
92Michael RobinsM50Valley Striders58:27
93Thomas MiddlebroughM 58:34
94Sara AbbotF40 58:35
95Molly DaviesFChapel Allerton59:09
96Russ GeraghtyM40Nidd Valley59:15
97Alison WestonF50Ilkley1.00:03
98Harry AtkinsonM60 1.00:06
99Tony Owen M Valley striders1.00:17
100Ian HostanM50 1.00:18
101Martin LaneM50 1.00:26
102Caroline HoweFIlkley1.00:29
103Chris BarneyM 1.00:34
104Malc TuplingM40 1.00:39
105Charlotte SturleyFChapel Allerton1.00:43
106Richard ThomasM 50Kirkstall1.00:50
107Paul PatrickM50 1.00:58
108Sally HaighF50 1.01:07
109Denise McgeachyF40Chapel Allerton1.01:21
110Neil FairburmM50Baildon1.01:24
111Tony DuffyM40Barlick FR1.01:32
112Andrew WebsterM40Otley1.01:43
113Tracey WatsonF50 1.01:53
114Ian PatchettM50 1.02:14
115Dylan BirchM40 1.02:37
116Sam NewsomeM 1.02:39
117Arifa ChakeraF40 1.02:47
118Michelle RojasF40 1.02:51
119Ben SheppardM40Ilkley1.02:54
120Bob JacksonM60Valley Striders1.03:06
121Edward SmithM40 1.03:11
122Abi SwalesF 1.03:26
123Michael HoM40 1.03:34
124Jane BryantF50Ilkley1.03:43
125Kathryn HindF40LBT1.03:45
126Theresa DuckettF40Horsforth1.03:49
127 Steve CumkinM40 1.03:51
128Jane WebsterF50Horsforth1.04:06
129Rob MyersM60 1.04:19
130Richard Parkin M60Beverley1.04:26
131Jackie AckroydF60 1.04:36
132Hilary SewardF50Skipton 1.04:38
133Clare Boyle F40 1.05:02
134Mark ArmstrongM50Nidd Valley1.05:06
135Tommy KnowlandM50 1.05:10
136Elsa HearneF 1.05:15
137Nicky KnowlesF 1.05:29
138Christine AddisonF50 1.05:44
139Steven MossM60Spenbrough1.05:46
140Adela RepereckiF50Ilkley1.05:49
141Mark SmalesM60 1.05:56
142Fr Paul WheelhouseM40 1.05:56
143Simon RonanM50 1.07:21
144Douglas HowlandM 1.07:09
145Mohanial MistryM50Saltaire Striders1.07:10
146Claire GreenwoodF50 1.07:21
147Ben HowarthM 1.07:35
148Richard BeckM40 1.07:44
149Tim WhitcombeM50 1.07:46
150Andrew SmithM40 1.08:16
151Debbie BlandF60 1.08:23
152Anna MilburnF 1.08:40
153Luis Dalla RivaF 1.08:44
154 Stephanie EvansF50 1.08:52
155Claire GwilliamF40Angels RC1.08:56
156Sue TuplingF40 1.08:58
157Maiko OhnoF40Hyde Park Harriers1.09:00
158Daniel HoweM 1.09:08
159Joanne LongstaffF40Wellgate1.09:28
160Gemma LordF50 1.09:31
161Chris YatesM60  1.09:51
162James mangeollesMHorsforth1.10:07
163Andrew RhodesM 1.10:20
164Leo StevensonM50  1.10:34
165Chris AlsredM40 1.10:41
166Kath OwenF 1.10:47
167Sarah willisF40Skipton1.11:19
168Alan HicksM50 1.11:20
169Ellen ClarkeF50 1.11:22
170Zoe SmithFKCAC1.11:29
171Tom MaherM40KCAC1.11:31
172Pam BirchallF40 1.11:43
173Rebecca AllenF 1.11:46
174Simon AllenM40  1.11:47
175Jeanette DenningF50Dragons1.11:53
176Susanna WilliamsF 1.11:57
177Helen JacquesF50 1.12:05
178Vic BridesFHorsforth1.12:11
179Kat SudalbyF 1.12:52
180Sammy EllisFWellgate1.12:53
181Grace BalmforthFWellgate1.12:54
182Adam BovanMEccleshill1.13:24
183Kate SykesF50 1.13:28
184Rachel HaganF50Ilkley1.13:29
185Phil ChappellM50Ilkley1.13:31
186Tim ChappellM 1.13:36
187Daniella HembraF40 1.13:39
188Alistair BlickM60 1.13:51
189Bernadette GibbonsF60Ilkley1.13:54
190Katherine PenroseF60Kippax1.14:12
191Peta LewisM60 1.15:32
192 Paula ReynierF40ilkley1.15:34
193 Jennie KettlewellF40 1.16:00
194Sue WilliamsonF50Ilkley1.16:08
195Paul DewhirstM50 1.17:42
196Tommy DicksonMHorsforth Harriers1.17:56
197Kate LofthouseF50 1.18:00
198Carole KeifelF50 1.18:21
199Teresa FuentesF50 1.18:41
200Pippa BellF 1.18:53
201Kam LallM40 1.19:20
202Mark BrownM40 1.20:55
203Fiona RobinsonF50Nidd Valley1.21:29
204Helen RobinsonF50 1.22:02
205Ron DaviesM70 1.22:05
206Janet TerryF60 1.23:49
207Stacey GoodeyeF40 1.25:32
208Rachel TravackyF 1.25:33
209Sophie CullenF40 1.23:33
210Nicola WomackF40Dewsbury1.27:06
211Jane MarshallF40 1.28:42
212Nicola LeesF40 1.28:53
213Kevin OlivaM50 1.30:49
214Sarah Chalmers F50Nidd Valley1.31:49
215Anna OliverF50 1.33:01
216Antonio CardinaleM60Otley1.40:54
217Anne AkersF 50Horsforth1.47:25
218Noel AkersM60Horsforth1.47:27
219Anastasia LincolnF60Idle2.08:59
Back to year index - Top of page