Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results

Huddersfield 5k Park Series (Race 4), West Yorkshire

26th July 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1913Luc BurnipM U23Holmfirth Harriers AC17:00
2980David SmithersM45York Knavesmire Harriers17:38
31017Ben CrowtherMHalifax Harriers & AC17:41
41110Philip HewittMHolmfirth Harriers AC18:00
51113Byron EdwardsM40Bury Athletic Club18:24
6978Paul SmithM40Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited18:38
7968Edward PritchardMHolmfirth Harriers AC19:00
81106Keith LittlewoodM45Barnsley Athletic Club19:07
91041Tom PagetM35Halifax Harriers & AC19:29
101043Damian McQueenM40Holmfirth Harriers AC19:36
11941Paul BerryM45Halifax Harriers & AC19:38
121034Sean McLaffreyM50Holmfirth Harriers AC19:43
13905Margaret BeeverF35Stainland Lions Running Club19:43
141032Julia JaggerF35Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield20:09
15961James O’rourkeM40Halifax Harriers & AC20:12
161024David LancasterM60York Acorn Running Club20:26
17996Andy PetrieM40Stadium Runners20:48
18912Jon BurdonM40Holmfirth Harriers AC21:07
191035Liz WoodfieldF40Holmfirth Harriers AC21:18
201114Matthew RoseM45Holmfirth Harriers AC21:23
21923Paul GreensladeM55Halifax Harriers & AC21:34
22965Henry PhilpottM 21:44
23939R WoodfieldM40 22:20
24934Philip HobbsM50Holmfirth Harriers AC22:41
25915Paul ClarkeM40 23:12
261109Gaby FerrisF45Stainland Lions Running Club23:17
271049Robert DickinsonM45Holmfirth Harriers AC23:17
281025Emer DudleyF55Roberttown Road Runners23:24
29935Jacob HodgeM U23 23:30
301014Angela ClarkeF45Halifax Harriers & AC23:35
311101Matthew PotterM U23Meltham AC23:56
321111Darryl AshfordM40 24:00
33932Philip HansonM60Holmfirth Harriers AC24:14
34908Liam BrearleyM 25:01
35909Mick BrearleyM55Saltaire Striders25:02
361021Steve RandallM40 25:20
37964Benjamin PhilpottM 25:35
38977Anna SmithF50Baildon Runners25:39
39948William MurgatroydM65 26:08
40904Debbie BeckF45Holmfirth Harriers AC26:12
411033Stephen BrookM70Queensbury Running Club26:19
421107Ashley SeymourM 26:33
43997Colin SmithM60 26:46
44911Becky BurdonF40Holmfirth Harriers AC26:53
45958Gary MortonM 27:10
46976Alison SmithF40Holmfirth Harriers AC27:25
47921Michael GaynorM50 27:27
481087Charlie AdamsonM65 27:35
49929Kathy GriffinF40 27:59
501081Sue KayeF55Denby Dale Athletics Club28:08
51966John PhilpottM60Holmfirth Harriers AC29:04
52927Jessica BurdonFJ U16Holmfirth Harriers AC29:24
531036Gillian BuckinghamF35Roberttown Road Runners29:30
541103Michael HaighM70 29:57
551108Joanne LomaxF35 30:32
56919Oliver DaviesM 30:59
57946Kirsty LeihF 31:16
58916Ashlie CostelloF 34:56
59917Tracey CourtneyFHolmfirth Harriers AC35:27
60945Dianne LeihF45 36:15
611112Laura PicklesF40 36:59

Back to race calendar - Top of page