Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 4 results

Huddersfield 5k Park Series (Race 3), West Yorkshire

19th July 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
11027Matthew MerrickMU23Bingley Harriers & AC16:1016:11
2913Luc BurnipMU23Holmfirth Harriers AC16:4216:44
3980David SmithersM45York Knavesmire Harriers17:3917:40
4978Paul SmithM40Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited17:4717:48
5990Ian WillisM45Keighley & Craven AC18:0218:02
61009Alex FlahertyMU16Bingley Harriers & AC18:1018:11
71097Kieron ReedMPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club18:2118:22
81030Simon JohnsonM50Halifax Harriers & AC18:2818:29
91077Robert LeesM40Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club18:3718:39
10914Richard ButterwickM45Todmorden Harriers18:4018:42
111038Brandon HolroydM40Holmfirth Harriers AC18:4318:45
121098Martin BallM45 18:4918:50
131065Rick RalphM40Northowram Pumas Running Club18:5518:57
141080Tim BrookM35Northowram Pumas Running Club19:0519:07
151041Tom PagetM35Halifax Harriers & AC19:1119:12
161085Clark HindMHolmfirth Harriers AC19:1319:14
171043Damian McQueenM40Holmfirth Harriers AC19:1719:19
181064Daniel LimbM35Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club19:1719:19
19960Tom NeedhamM35Bingley Harriers & AC19:2019:22
201034Sean McLaffreyM50Holmfirth Harriers AC19:3519:38
211020Claire Leaver-HewittF35Holmfirth Harriers AC19:3919:39
221069Christopher MossMSheffield RC19:4219:45
231062Lesley WatsonF45Bingley Harriers & AC19:5019:51
241032Julia JaggerF35 19:5219:54
251102Simon KendallM40 19:5119:54
261026Jonathan GallucciMBingley Harriers & AC19:5419:56
271028Victoria MerrickFU23Bingley Harriers & AC20:0620:07
281053Philippa BarrettFWharfedale Harriers20:1020:12
291010Rebecca FlahertyFU16Bingley Harriers & AC20:1120:12
301074Theo ClayMU16Bingley Harriers & AC20:1420:15
311050Jonny CartwrightM45Stainland Lions Running Club20:2120:23
321095Michael RichardsonM40Steel City Striders RC20:2420:27
331067Laura GillF35Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club20:3320:35
341078John LawcockM50Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club20:3720:39
351024David LancasterM60York Acorn Running Club20:4020:42
36912Jon BurdonM40Holmfirth Harriers AC20:5220:55
371057Paul LemmonM55Bingley Harriers & AC20:5520:55
381008Sarah FlahertyF40Bingley Harriers & AC20:5821:00
39962Sarah O'SullivanF40Keighley & Craven AC21:0221:03
401018Mark DaviesM55Stadium Runners21:1921:21
41931Jane HalloranF45Skyrac Athletic Club21:3721:39
421007David MiltonM50Holmfirth Harriers AC21:3921:42
431082Alan KnoxM60Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club21:4021:44
441035Liz WoodfieldF40Holmfirth Harriers AC21:4121:45
451092Joel StirlingMU16Holmfirth Harriers AC21:4521:49
461070Kevin Malachy MurphyM60Harrogate Harriers & AC21:4721:50
47991David WomersleyM65Horsforth Harriers21:5021:52
48926Tom FryersMU23Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club21:5822:01
49925Paul FryersM50Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club22:0222:05
501088Sean DoyleM50Holmfirth Harriers AC22:0522:07
51934Philip HobbsM50Holmfirth Harriers AC22:0522:09
52984Sue StrawF45Keighley & Craven AC22:0722:10
53965Henry PhilpottM 22:2322:27
54924James FryersMU16Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club22:3022:32
551046Mark WestmanM60Bingley Harriers & AC22:3022:33
56907Kelvin BowswkillM65Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club22:3822:42
57940Robert KerseyM65Holmfirth Harriers AC22:3922:42
581096Steve DickinsonM50Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club22:4722:50
591104Wayne ParkinsonM55Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club22:4922:53
60936Matt HouseM40Keighley & Craven AC22:5723:00
61963Bill PhillipsM65 22:5923:04
62955Ian MitchellM65Longwood Harriers AC23:0723:11
631075Julia CobhamF35Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club23:0823:11
641013Ashleigh BowskillFPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club23:1223:16
651093Rachel MaystonF45Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club23:1823:22
661014Angela ClarkeF45Halifax Harriers & AC23:2023:24
671086Francis DayM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC23:2223:25
681101Matthew PotterMU23Meltham AC23:2923:32
691025Emer DudleyF55Roberttown Road Runners23:3123:33
70922Shane FieldM 23:4823:53
711049Robert DickinsonM45Holmfirth Harriers AC23:5624:03
72938Donald JohnsonM65Bingley Harriers & AC24:0024:09
731091Rich McLoadM45Holmfirth Harriers AC24:0524:10
741083Luke McGuinnessMPenistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club24:0724:12
751019Ian SutcliffeM55 24:1324:18
761090Stephen SeniorM60Middleton Harriers AC24:4524:47
77977Anna SmithF50Baildon Runners25:1425:17
78969Stephen PywellM50Keighley & Craven AC25:1825:23
791045Cathie RawF45 25:1825:25
80904Debbie BeckF45Holmfirth Harriers AC25:3425:39
811011Keith GordonM65Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club25:4325:49
82997Colin SmithM60 25:4525:51
831100Steve DommettM55Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club25:5125:55
84937Denise JohnsonF55Baildon Runners25:5225:56
85979Stu SmithM60Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club25:5425:59
861079Thomas LawcockMTeammanvers25:5526:02
871042Neil MidgleyM65Holmfirth Harriers AC25:5926:05
88952Jude MatthewsF35 26:1526:19
89911Becky BurdonF40Holmfirth Harriers AC26:1826:22
90956Karen MitchellF55Longwood Harriers AC26:2226:26
911006Peter CoveyM75Pudsey Pacers RC26:2326:26
92933Dawn HigginsF40Northowram Pumas Running Club26:2626:32
93929Kathy GriffinF40 26:2826:35
941012Dawn GodleyF55Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club26:3626:41
95982Charles SouthernM50 26:3526:41
96930Sue HallF55Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club26:3826:43
971033Stephen BrookM70Queensbury Running Club26:4426:49
98976Alison SmithF40Holmfirth Harriers AC27:0927:16
991051David BarberM75Bingley Harriers & AC27:3427:38
100964Benjamin PhilpottM 27:3527:42
101958Gary MortonM 27:3927:47
102994Jane StirlingF45Holmfirth Harriers AC27:5227:57
1031056David NeedhamM70Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club27:5327:58
1041087Charlie AdamsonM65 27:5528:03
1051004Rodney TordoffM75Unattached28:0328:09
106981John SmithurstM80Bingley Harriers & AC28:0928:14
1071081Sue KayeF55Denby Dale Athletics Club28:1128:18
1081066Anna RalphF40Northowram Pumas Running Club28:1928:25
1091016Raymond BrownM75Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club28:3528:41
110954James McCormackM75Longwood Harriers AC29:0929:13
1111036Gillian BuckinghamF35Roberttown Road Runners30:0930:15
1121094Zara ThomasF 30:5331:00
113919Oliver DaviesM 30:5931:06
114946Kirsty LeihF 31:3131:38
1151061Fiona AverillF50 32:4632:54
1161059Elizabeth LundF35 32:5433:03
1171089Lisa AspinallFNorthowram Pumas Running Club33:0433:13
1181063Heather HornerFNorthowram Pumas Running Club33:1433:22
119988Myra WellsF60Todmorden Harriers33:2533:31
120916Ashlie CostelloF 33:3233:40
121932Philip HansonM60Holmfirth Harriers AC33:4733:54
1221084Viki ClarkeF35Holmfirth Harriers AC33:4733:55
123989Stephanie WilkinsonF 33:5834:06
124920Philippa DenhamF35 34:4634:55
125917Tracey CourtneyFHolmfirth Harriers AC34:5935:07
126998Nicola BarberF 35:0935:17
1271103Michael HayhM70 35:0935:17
128945Dianne LeihF45 35:2835:36
1291060Nicola TaylorF35 36:0336:13
1301002Timothy CockM75Holmfirth Harriers AC36:1736:22
131971David RhodesM40Northowram Pumas Running Club37:1437:22
1321058Alexandra JenningsFNorthowram Pumas Running Club38:0438:13
1331099Alyssa BinghamFQueensbury Running Club39:0239:11
1341023Hilary WharamF75Horsforth Harriers41:1441:23

Back to race calendar - Top of page