Back to race calendar - 5k Race 2 - 5k Race 3 - 5k Race 4

Hollingworth Lake 5k (Race 1), Littleborough, Lancashire

2nd May 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1110Gareth RavenM40Sale Harriers Manchester16:1516:15
238Tom CollingeMSQueensbury Running Club16:3116:31
3185Jarrod GrittMSRoyton Road Runners17:0717:07
490Philip MarsdenM45Red Rose Road Runners17:2417:25
556Josh ElderfieldMSLongwood Harriers AC17:3117:32
687Andy PayneM40ribble valley harriers17:3617:36
782Danny BennettM45Rochdale Harriers & AC17:3617:36
8197Simon JohnsonM50Halifax Harriers & AC17:3917:39
9161Calum James HolmesMU23ClaytonleMoors Harriers18:0218:03
1078Chris WardMSChorlton Runners18:0618:08
1134Nathan ConnorMS18:1218:13
12195Christopher WhittakerM35Radcliffe AC18:1518:16
13115Paul AlexanderM40Todmorden Harriers18:2118:22
147Shane ReadingM40Royton Road Runners18:2618:27
1535Michael FlemingM35Royton Road Runners18:3118:33
16198John GibbsM35Radcliffe AC18:5018:51
17104Ian DouglasM40Rochdale Harriers & AC18:5818:59
18190Dave ArdenM40Oldham & Royton H & AC19:0119:04
1965Alex FrostM50Rochdale Harriers & AC19:1719:19
2016Charlotte CorriganFU16Hyndburn AC19:3119:33
2162Phil HudsonM45Oldham & Royton H & AC19:3619:38
22107Emma FinneyFSSale Harriers Manchester19:4619:47
2323Chris FarrellM45Vegan Runners UK19:4719:48
243David EmanuelM50Royton Road Runners19:5119:53
2553Darren OgdenM45Royton Road Runners19:5519:59
26153Richard WilsonM45Mossley AFC Running Club19:5619:59
27101Lauryn GreggFU16Rossendale Harriers & AC20:0120:02
28168Ross GilesM35Chorlton Runners20:0020:03
29201Michael RoyMSLancaster & Morecambe AC20:0820:09
3070Andrew HowarthM50Leigh Harriers & AC20:1020:12
3163Lee AshtonM35Vegan Runners UK20:1420:15
32189Iain Blackwood HobbMSVegan Runners UK20:2120:23
3397Pete BaistowM40Pendle Athletic Club20:2120:26
34109Jenny PillingFS20:2420:27
35103Jessica BullFU23Rochdale Harriers & AC20:2720:29
36200Matt KershawM40Royton Road Runners20:2620:30
37160Wayne King-FarlowM45100 Marathon Club20:3020:32
3868Michael HarperM4520:3820:39
3929David HowardM60Trawden Athletic Club20:4020:41
40163Adam BattersbyMSMossley AFC Running Club20:4020:43
41111David CreweMSRoyton Road Runners20:4320:45
4280Robert KellettM50Royton Road Runners20:4920:51
43105Matilda BurnesFU16East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC20:5420:54
4489David McbrideM40Royton Road Runners20:5620:58
4514Rob MacfarlaneM4520:5821:05
4679Keith BirkheadM5521:0421:07
47191Janet JobeyF45Royton Road Runners21:1121:12
4876Ian AitchisonM60Rochdale Harriers & AC21:1321:17
49152Craig TurnerM50Vegan Runners UK21:2021:22
50114Bernard CassidyM55Royton Road Runners21:2421:27
5122Andrew ColeM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC21:2521:28
5231Brett KingsleyMS21:3421:36
539Alan WoodM4521:4021:46
5411Alexander CritcherM40Royton Road Runners21:4421:48
554Garry BowerM45Royton Road Runners21:5221:55
5691Matt JonesM35Rochdale Harriers & AC21:5421:57
57165Allan BoultM55Trawden Athletic Club22:0322:06
5847Robert NixonM60Royton Road Runners22:0422:07
5993Simon TroopM6022:1822:21
60166Nicholas MallonM40Royton Road Runners22:3222:36
61106Cheryl ProctorFSRoundhay Runners22:3222:40
6285Francis DayM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC22:4322:44
6349Steve ShawM60Royton Road Runners22:4522:50
6484Simon BoltonM5022:5122:54
65100Ian ConnollyM5522:5723:03
6637James SquirrellMU16Rochdale Harriers & AC23:1023:12
67188Tim Bradley-CooperM3523:0923:15
6846Pete ButterworthM4523:1823:26
6921Gary CoxonM60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC23:2023:28
7025Lee BirminghamM45Mossley AFC Running Club23:3023:36
7127Dawn TibbsF45Trawden Athletic Club23:3923:42
72116Andy MarshallMS23:3523:44
7330Peter FentonMS23:4323:45
7448Stephen SeniorM60Middleton Harriers AC23:4723:49
7544Delwyn HagueM4524:0224:08
7664Lisa StansfieldF40Rossendale Harriers & AC24:0724:11
77118Ben WrightMS24:0324:15
78113Charlotte CashtonF3524:1124:18
79164Gary MarshallMSRoyton Road Runners24:1524:23
8018Neil SpellmanM4524:1424:23
818Alice BrownF3524:2024:27
8250Ian GilesM45Royton Road Runners24:3424:44
8361Lynne BerbatiotisF35Rossendale Harriers & AC24:4124:46
8494Peter WoodwardM4024:4124:46
85117Simon ListerM45Trawden Athletic Club25:2325:28
8659Richard LeeM5025:2825:32
8758Greg HaighM4025:2625:35
8819Dave WattM35Royton Road Runners25:4225:49
89193Lee DiggleMS25:4525:55
9099David PicklesM60Trawden Athletic Club25:5525:59
9155Craig WellensM4525:5826:03
92102Katherine BrierleyF45Rochdale Harriers & AC25:5826:04
9392Jill MaxfieldF35Trawden Athletic Club26:0426:08
9440Gillian JagoF40Eccleshill Road Runners25:5926:09
95173Caroline MaloneF45Radcliffe AC26:0126:10
9626Gail ShawF50Royton Road Runners26:2426:33
9796Jean BaistowF70Trawden Athletic Club26:5827:05
9898Linda TattersallF55Trawden Athletic Club27:0027:05
9928Rochelle EvansF40Royton Road Runners27:0327:08
10060Jillian HeywoodF45Royton Road Runners27:0027:08
10177Craig DarlingtonM50LABC Runners27:0027:08
10257Charles SouthernM5027:1527:21
1031Rebecca StylesF45Bramhall Runners27:2027:30
10486Virginia LewinF65Halifax Harriers & AC27:3327:38
10554Benjamin LaverickM40Rochdale Harriers & AC27:4027:47
106199Debi WarringtonF45Radcliffe AC28:0328:13
107194Nicola SpeightFS28:1928:24
108176Mike KeatingM45Royton Road Runners28:3428:41
109112Sally CreweFSRoyton Road Runners28:3528:45
11024Amanda RichardsonF50Royton Road Runners28:4628:54
11151Martina NaismithF40Royton Road Runners28:4528:55
11215Gill MurphyM5529:0929:16
113202Jennifer O'CallaghanF35Royton Road Runners29:2429:34
11413Danny DronsfieldM5029:2129:37
11552Stephen JonesM60Royton Road Runners29:2829:41
1166Sarah ButlerF45Royton Road Runners29:5630:05
117122CharlotteFS29:1730:05
11836Paul WolstenhulmeM4029:5630:05
119123Lesley AndersonF4029:1730:06
120119Sumayah RefaatFS30:0330:14
12188Jamielee JohnstonFS30:4530:57
12210Steven MayM4530:4731:03
123170Amanda StansfieldF3530:5531:07
12466Sally HarrisonF5531:2031:29
12569Nichola SmithF3531:2231:31
126158Claire CarberryF3531:2731:33
127157Claire JacksonF4031:4731:53
128186Andrew SettleM50Valley Striders AC31:4231:53
129187Charlotte AtkinsonFSSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club31:4131:54
13041Simon AshtonM4532:3132:44
13183Ruth PringleF4032:4532:58
132196Katey TurnerF4532:5533:06
13371Michelle WoodFS33:3633:44
134108Joanne HirstF50Stainland Lions Running Club33:4433:56
135121Jo DayF40Black Pear Joggers34:1034:14
136120Cy DayM60Black Pear Joggers34:1434:20
13774Sarah DeaconF4536:1836:25
13875Janet HowardF5036:1836:25
13995Brian BaistowM70Trawden Athletic Club37:0937:16
14020Karen SmithF4536:3437:20
14172Sarah BarnesF4538:0038:07
14267Judith EatonF5538:0138:10
143124LindaF3538:2039:07
144171Mary DelaneyFS38:2939:14
145159Claire HoldenF4043:1443:28
14681Ian StansfieldM70Todmorden Harriers44:1644:27

Back to race calendar - Top of page