Back to race calendar

Spen Greenway 10k Road Race, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire

16th September 2018

Results courtesy of Chris Drake
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubNMACTime
1106Andrew GrantM45LeedsY00:33:09
2266Tom DartMSpenborough 00:35:31
3135Julian HoodM40BarlickY00:36:05
4105Daniel FisherMValley Striders Y00:36:18
555Marco GveroM50N MastersY00:36:23
645Colin BishopM55WarringtonY00:36:36
796Richard HayesM35BarnsleyY00:36:46
8124Ian HarrisonMRodillian 00:37:33
9122Steve MarshallM45RotherhamY00:37:38
10191David BurrowsM50N MastersY00:37:59
1182Richard ButterwickM45Todmorden 00:38:10
1220Dean WinterM Askern 00:38:12
13190Quentin MandevilleMU/A 00:38:15
14186Fiona DaviesF40RotherhamY00:38:18
15154James MorrisM45Dewsbury 00:38:41
16180James TarranM50Valley Striders  00:38:49
17193Simon DownsM40KingstonY00:39:03
18177Kevin OgdenM45Spenborough 00:39:04
19269Edward RevellM40Spenborough 00:39:15
20265Martin HallM55Spenborough 00:39:21
2130James MaceMRothwell 00:39:42
22130Emma RavenF35Wharfedale 00:39:42
23120Marwan KhoueiryM45Wakefield 00:39:45
24185Antony BradfordM50Spenborough 00:39:59
2535Miras EskanderM35N MastersY00:40:02
26197Sean McCaffreyM50Holmfirth 00:40:03
27179Ian OgdenM45Spenborough 00:40:47
28112Barry GreavesM60RoytonY00:40:48
29116Paul ToherMSpenborough 00:41:04
3014Martin HorburyM55St TheresasY00:41:30
31187Alistair WalderM50Dewsbury 00:41:52
32119Jacqui KhoueiryF45Wakefield 00:42:12
33100Max MetcalfeMRothwellY00:42:26
3427Alan CarterM40U/A 00:42:28
35109Martin FarranM55LeedsY00:42:30
3663Phoebe FrancisFBingley 00:42:47
3737Joshua GilliardMRothwell 00:43:01
384Michael TinkerM45U/A 00:43:05
3993Jamie NicklinM40Baildon 00:43:29
4070Mark JohnsM50Goole 00:43:44
4189Ken FoxM60Valley Striders  00:43:45
42156Dan DaltonM45Spenborough 00:43:49
43252Dave ButlerM45Spenborough 00:43:49
4461Sally MalirF50IlkleyY00:44:01
45192Mike FurbyM45Valley Striders  00:44:03
4652Mark DelaneyM50Baildon 00:44:13
4733Carl BarkerM45U/A 00:44:45
4876Lee DolmanM45Spenborough 00:45:04
4992Nigel ShawM55Baildon 00:45:54
50184Ian DickinsonM55U/A 00:46:10
5144Dorothy KestertonF65Steel CityY00:46:14
52194Christopher BirkenshawMSpenborough 00:46:26
5336Jennifer EstyF40Denby Dale 00:46:47
5446Connor WinhamMU/A 00:46:59
5562Martin AtheyMDewsbury 00:47:02
56117Andrew WardM45U/A 00:47:09
5742Adam BlackburnM35LeedsY00:47:14
5864Caroline FrancisF50BingleyY00:47:29
59123Angela ClarkeF45Halifax 00:47:42
6047Donald JohnsonM65BingleyY00:47:50
6180Jane MulryanF60StockportY00:48:10
6210Tim Bradley-CooperM40U/A 00:48:13
6365Michael RolstonM45Baildon 00:48:18
6418John CookeM60Tadcaster 00:48:32
65111Jason NewellM45SpenboroughY00:48:34
6695Jamie ChapmanM40U/A 00:48:50
67277Haseeb RajaM50Dewsbury 00:48:59
6868Gregory GoodallM50Baildon 00:49:26
6986Darryl AshfordM40U/A 00:49:50
7098Richard LundM45Baildon 00:50:08
71196Peter ShieldsM70Ilkley 00:50:10
72121Stephen BrookM70Queensbury 00:50:20
7377Philip JonesM60Baildon 00:50:48
74188Andy DickinsonM55U/A 00:50:55
7549Ben YatesMU/A 00:50:57
7690Rachel ParkerF45SaltaireY00:51:01
772Tara PhillipsF45Baildon 00:51:02
7841Barbara LeeF60Baildon 00:51:20
7999Lynne MetcalfeF50Rothwell 00:51:30
8085Michelle AstonF45U/A 00:51:30
8115Matthew DysonM40U/A 00:51:46
82267Lynda RobertsonF50Spenborough 00:52:02
83195John CawleyM65Baildon 00:52:04
84102Mr CorcoranM65LeedsY00:52:10
8526Julian FarrarM60U/A 00:52:27
86178David BastowM45U/A 00:52:55
8787Mark WilliamsM50U/A 00:52:57
8853Ken ChapmanM75KimberworthY00:53:04
89108Jackie CarterF55SpenboroughY00:53:48
9067Clare CostelloF45Dewsbury 00:53:52
9111Adrian BartonM65U/A 00:53:54
92198Mia ButlerFSpenborough 00:53:59
93272Kirsty MoonF45Spenborough 00:54:04
9473Joanne BurdenF35Spenborough 00:54:11
955Mick HoganM55Eccleshill 00:54:36
9632Louise CribbsF55U/A 00:54:51
97263Peter WilkinsonM70N MastersY00:54:53
9851Nicola WalshF40U/A 00:54:54
9940Sue CoatesF70Baildon 00:55:18
1003Sarah AndertonF50Baildon 00:55:26
101104Denise WakefieldF60SalfordY00:55:33
10254Charlie AdamsonM65U/A 00:56:05
10394Paula WhittlesF40U/A 00:56:38
10474Tony LyhteM75SaleY00:57:01
10581Martin MulryanM60U/A 00:57:11
10624Claire ThaperF35Saltaire 00:57:13
107103Jamie BestM40St Theresas 00:58:14
108182Emma CameronF40U/A 00:58:27
10921Emma HigginsF40U/A 00:58:28
110125Angela GeeF55South Leeds 00:58:51
1116Dawn HoganF50Eccleshill 00:59:24
112274Claire DrakeFU/A 00:59:33
11343Jane RamsdenF55Dewsbury 00:59:53
11423Susan HopeF55Dewsbury 00:59:53
115189Stephen WilbyM65Queensbury 01:00:02
1169Anna WalshF40Roberttown 01:01:37
11738Andrea WoodsideF40Dewsbury 01:02:34
11816Ian LinleyM50Vegan Runners 01:03:15
11950Andrew WalshM50U/A 01:03:55
12017Marie LinleyF60U/A 01:04:18
12122Jackie WaltersF65Baildon 01:04:37
12212Karl BerryMU/A 01:04:51
123183Paul DuckettM45U/A 01:05:43
12466Nicola HoweF45Baildon 01:06:22
12556Robert KirkM50U/A 01:06:33
12619Elinor NewhouseF65Baildon 01:06:36
12783Myra WellsF60Todmorden 01:06:40
12879Denise BaileyF55Baildon 01:06:49
129115Amanda ToherF35Spenborough 01:07:04
13059Brian MackenzieM40U/A 01:07:07
1311Geraldine RayF50Baildon 01:07:17
13257Kathryn NorrisF35U/A 01:07:58
133101Jo MilsonF45Baildon 01:08:01
134110Amanda PearsonF50SpenboroughY01:08:41
13539Melvyn BurtonM65Crossgates 01:09:16
1367Robbie MannF45U/A 01:10:06
13788Cat AskhamF45U/A 01:15:42
13860Jacqueline PalmerF40U/A 01:22:56
Back to year index - Top of page