Back to race calendar - 4k and 2k results

Brighouse Running Festival, West Yorkshire

22nd July 2018

Results couresty of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1831Matthew HillMJ U18Wakefield District H & AC00:34:14
2879Joe SagarMSpenborough & Dist AC00:34:19
3871Tom CollingeMQueensbury Running Club00:34:42
4807Nathan EdmondsonMIlkley Harriers AC00:34:51
5659Nigel HockinM 00:36:01
6809Paul SmithM40Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited00:36:14
7628Michael GaughanMHalifax Harriers & AC00:36:40
8747Matthew ScholefieldM 00:37:37
9645Ian HarrisonM35Rodillian Runners00:38:03
10870Samuel William RichardsonMSkipton AC00:38:20
11597Sarah Louise CumberF45Halifax Harriers & AC00:38:22
12803Paul GreenwoodM35Queensbury Running Club00:38:48
13638Chris HallMStainland Lions Running Club00:38:51
14620Gavin FosterMStainland Lions Running Club00:39:01
15859Derek ParringtonM50Stainland Lions Running Club00:39:04
16476Brandon HolroydM40Holmfirth Harriers AC00:39:05
17805Josh ElderfieldMLongwood Harriers AC00:39:26
18682Simon KendallM40 00:39:39
19684Michael KingM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:39:48
20889Chris HockinM 00:39:50
21823Rob WhitakerM40Wetherby Runners AC00:40:03
22814Richard HartleyM40 00:40:45
23717James O'RourkeM40Halifax Harriers & AC00:40:46
24811Tom PagetM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:40:53
25581Brent CarlinM35Rodillian Runners00:40:57
26587Peter ClarkeM35 00:40:58
27473Ali WhiteMRoundhay Runners00:41:01
28856Paul BerryM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:41:03
29612Rob DriverM35Wetherby Runners AC00:41:21
30874PeterM50Todmorden Harriers00:41:28
31824Tony WalkerM55Otley AC00:41:42
32808David IngleM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:41:59
33748David ScrivenerM40Hyde Park Harriers00:42:08
34666Ben HowleyM35 00:42:32
35609Jamie Dos AnjosM 00:42:39
36897Mark CrabtreeM60Halifax Harriers & AC00:43:05
37535Rob MacDonaldM50Halifax Harriers & AC00:43:18
38592Rob CooperM40 00:43:25
39885Mark BowmanM40 00:43:37
40559Rachael BeaumontF45Halifax Harriers & AC00:43:45
41671Wasim HussainM35Queensbury Running Club00:43:47
42776Craig ThompsonM 00:43:57
43475April CaufieldFHalifax Harriers & AC00:44:05
44582Alan CarterM40 00:44:10
45881Mark VarleyM40 00:44:25
46765William StewartM U23Halifax Harriers & AC00:44:30
47556Michael BarlowM35VocaLink Mastercard Running Club00:44:33
48742Marc RocheteauM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:44:40
49661Stefanie HopkinsF40Stainland Lions Running Club00:44:46
50596Geoff CumberM70Halifax Harriers & AC00:44:48
51641Craig HampshireM45Spenborough & Dist AC00:44:50
52655Robert HickM60Halifax Harriers & AC00:45:37
53694Dave MartinM45Longwood Harriers AC00:46:01
54667Sarah HowleyF35 00:46:02
55884James ClarkM35Pudsey Pacers RC00:46:03
56589Andy ColeM40 00:46:04
57569Harry BrackenridgeMJ U16 00:46:28
58558Joshua BarronM 00:46:30
59600Daniel DaltonM45Spenborough & Dist AC00:46:37
60833Paul WilsonM45 00:46:49
61689Keith LemonM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:46:50
62536Claire ThompsonF35Spenborough & Dist AC00:46:54
63775Richard ThomasM 00:46:55
64836Helen RobyFLongwood Harriers AC00:46:58
65796Paul WhiteM70Valley Striders AC00:46:58
66704Ian MitchellM65Longwood Harriers AC00:47:12
67764Wayne StevensM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:47:13
68698Mark MayhewM40 00:47:14
69586Paul ClarkeM40 00:47:42
70845Luke SmithM 00:47:43
71678Nicola JonesFRodillian Runners00:47:53
72787Steve VareyM40 00:47:57
73608Lucy DockertyF 00:48:02
74588Stuart ClintonM45Stainland Lions Running Club00:48:17
75771Matt TateM40Fylde Coast Runners00:48:19
76571Tim Bradley-CooperM40 00:48:36
77753Joanna ShevlinF35Horsforth Harriers00:48:48
78815Angela ClarkeF45Halifax Harriers & AC00:48:54
79826Amanda BeirneF40 00:48:54
80895Tony RamsdenM50 00:48:54
81804Marc WaltonM 00:49:01
82846Ian ScholefieldM45 00:49:05
83830Andrew PatersonM50 00:49:12
84687Andrew LawtonM45Harrogate Harriers & AC00:49:14
85591Michael CooperM50Baildon Runners00:49:18
86703Craig MitchellM40Longwood Harriers AC00:49:19
87713Sean NearyM 00:49:21
88695Jason MartinM50 00:49:28
89817Ryan KlempM 00:49:32
90566Aaron BowerM 00:49:40
91601Matthew DaltonM 00:49:48
92857Phil ArthingtonM35 00:50:06
93702Afruj MiahM35 00:50:28
94900AdrianM45Harrogate Harriers & AC00:50:32
95797John WhittingtonM55 00:50:32
96865Lindsay RobertsF40Longwood Harriers AC00:50:33
97563Fraser BestM 00:50:38
98578Paul BunkerM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:50:40
99564Patricia BielbyF65Bridlington Road Runners00:50:54
100723Tim PeggM55 00:50:54
101602Olivia DangerfieldF 00:51:00
102651Max HeatonM 00:51:13
103792John WalshM45Rodillian Runners00:51:23
104616Martin EllisM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:51:31
105561Joanne BedingfieldF45West Yorkshire Police Harriers00:51:43
106887Donna ByrneF40Dewsbury Road Runners00:51:46
107711Jason NaylorM45 00:51:49
108793Helen WardF35 00:51:54
109706John MooreM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:52:11
110820Katie GreenwoodF 00:52:11
111759Martin SmithM50 00:52:18
112869Andy PettitM45 00:52:19
113624Emilie FullenFWomen on the Run00:52:25
114873Craig WellensM45Rochdale Harriers & AC00:52:30
115773Stephen TaylorM40 00:52:32
116800Mark WilliamsM50 00:52:38
117735Cathie RawF45 00:52:39
118644David HarpinM65Longwood Harriers AC00:52:54
119876Kirsty MoonF45Spenborough & Dist AC00:53:01
120636Gareth GriffithsM55 00:53:07
121637Beth GriptonFRodillian Runners00:53:09
122688Samantha LayfieldFHalifax Harriers & AC00:53:13
123580Joanne BurdenF35Spenborough & Dist AC00:53:15
124875JamieM40St Theresa's A.C.00:53:21
125614Greg EagletonM 00:53:21
126812Gabrielle GreenwoodF 00:53:33
127585Jed ClarkM 00:53:45
128835Jacqueline CarterF55Spenborough & Dist AC00:53:54
129816Shaun BarnesM45 00:54:04
130707Steven MossM65Spenborough & Dist AC00:54:08
131890Clare CootelloF45Dewsbury Road Runners00:54:13
132802Wendy BloomerF40 00:54:14
133633Tim GoreM40 00:54:17
134882Mark BrookM45Northowram Pumas Running Club00:54:27
135705Karen MitchellF55Longwood Harriers AC00:54:29
136851Mel TattersfieldF35 00:54:33
137708Julia Musoke-DugganF35 00:54:37
138613Russell DysonM70Stadium Runners00:54:37
139821Nicholas WatsonM50 00:54:40
140615Noreen EderyF65 00:55:01
141819Daniel ParryM 00:55:01
142850Chris EatonM50Stadium Runners00:55:04
143769Jack TankardM 00:55:05
144630Andrew GilbertM 00:55:11
145721Tracy-Ann PartingtonF45 00:55:12
146584Phil CarterM 00:55:25
147719David ParringtonM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:55:36
148788Stefania VarsiF40 00:55:37
149560Lily BedfordF 00:55:40
150899David RackenridgeM50 00:55:40
151849Ed HelneM35 00:55:56
152867Paul WaterworthM 00:55:58
153534Stephen BrookM70Queensbury Running Club00:55:59
154629Michael GaynorM50 00:56:08
155679Tally KainthM50 00:56:10
156623Steve FoxcroftM50 00:56:10
157692Nathan LongfieldM 00:56:13
158880Rachel CleggF40 00:56:20
159734Rav RaiM35 00:56:26
160696Laura MatthewsF 00:56:29
161868Alison SmithF40Holmfirth Harriers AC00:56:45
162832Camilla GabrielF40 00:56:58
163786Leanne VareyF 00:56:58
164761Charles SouthernM50 00:56:59
165700James McCormackM75Longwood Harriers AC00:57:04
166795Ryan WestM 00:57:40
167611Matt DowlanM40 00:58:03
168729Joe PollardM35 00:58:06
169842Emma FermoyleF 00:58:14
170872Rob ThewlisM 00:58:14
171888Alan LandswoneM40 00:58:17
172744Manpreet SandhuM35 00:58:30
173626Adam GarrettM 00:58:47
174843Louise HolbrookF 00:59:04
175710Darren NaylorM35Queensbury Running Club00:59:11
176632Bob GoodwinM50 00:59:12
177777Scott ThomsonM40 00:59:26
178741Anthony RimmerM55 00:59:31
179669Nigel HullM50 00:59:39
180699Paul McCannM45 00:59:42
181760Rachel SmithF 00:59:47
182686Deborah KirkbrideF55Halifax Harriers & AC00:59:50
183604Nathan DehaneyM U23 01:00:11
184767Emma SwinhoeF35 01:00:12
185756Rajesh SinghM40 01:00:16
186647Ben HawkinsM U23 01:00:21
187663Karen HortonF45Rothwell Harriers & AC01:00:42
188681Russell KellettM70 01:00:43
189665Kevin HouseM55 01:00:44
190622Kate FoxF 01:00:46
191567Sonia BowerF 01:00:47
192577Angela BuckleF45Spenborough & Dist AC01:00:54
193716Cheryl OgdenF45 01:00:56
194746Diane ScholefieldF45 01:01:03
195672Leanne JacksonF35Spenborough & Dist AC01:01:04
196745Lucy ScantleburyF 01:01:14
197621Rebecca FosterF 01:01:18
198858Jennifer BennettF35Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:01:57
199778Rachel ThorpeF 01:02:22
200657Dan HillM35 01:02:22
201673Tracey JaggerF55 01:02:31
202825Phil O'FarrellM 01:02:39
203861Andrea BattagliaF40 01:02:46
204860Vickey RileyF 01:02:47
205676Ceri JonesF40 01:02:56
206866Sarah EnglishFRoberttown Road Runners01:03:13
207774Rebecca TeagleF 01:03:23
208554Charlotte AtkinsonFSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club01:03:23
209780Laura TiffanyF45 01:03:25
210575Pauline BrownF60 01:03:35
211709Audra NaylorF50Halifax Harriers & AC01:03:50
212770Mick TankardM45 01:03:53
213674Helen JeffreyF35 01:04:40
214749Martin SellorsM60 01:04:46
215898Becky ClarkF 01:04:46
216810Sarah SykesF40 01:05:13
217829Gillian BuckinghamF35Roberttown Road Runners01:05:25
218497Melanie FordF50 01:05:25
219782Lindsay TrelfordF35 01:05:25
220781Vanessa TordoffF45 01:05:28
221813Karen OatesF55 01:05:33
222576Rosie BryanF 01:05:34
223685Robert KirkM50 01:05:46
224555Chantelle BaldacchinoF 01:05:55
225590Hazel CookeF35 01:06:05
226733Gemma QuinnF35 01:06:05
227762Isabel SpenceF45 01:06:05
228691Marie LinleyF50 01:06:22
229743Sarah RushforthF45 01:06:24
230570Sharon BradleyF45 01:06:26
231690Ian LinleyM50Vegan Runners UK01:06:29
232675Andrew JeffsM40 01:06:49
233652Samantha HemingwayF40 01:07:27
234794Tracy WatsonF45 01:07:31
235610Ian DouglasM40Rochdale Harriers & AC01:07:33
236791Anna WalshF40Roberttown Road Runners01:07:57
237565Kris BondM U23 01:08:19
238894Martin WittleM35Dewsbury Road Runners01:08:23
239766Michelle SwainF40 01:08:35
240844Lisa CadwellF 01:08:35
241801Ruth FletcherF 01:08:37
242677Claire JonesF 01:08:40
243768Kirsty SykesF35Spenborough & Dist AC01:09:01
244722Amanda PearsonF50Spenborough & Dist AC01:09:04
245799Sara FaulknerF45 01:09:49
246662Simone HoranF40 01:09:50
247877Barbara Johnston-ReadF55Stadium Runners01:10:13
248763Hazel Spencer-NobleF 01:10:16
249583Hayley CarterF 01:10:16
250607Hilary DixF40 01:10:18
251828Lisa OgilvieF 01:10:23
252827Emma MarshF 01:10:23
253730Wendy PowerF45 01:10:27
254720John PartingtonM60 01:10:34
255617Erin ExleyF35 01:10:44
256752Michelle ShepherdF40Queensbury Running Club01:10:59
257598Matthew CummingsM U23 01:11:00
258599Ben DaineM40 01:11:15
259758Derek SmithM60 01:12:06
260668Lee HudsonM45 01:12:15
261619Emma FosterF 01:12:42
262573Julia BrookF40 01:13:16
263891Rahana DajiF55Dewsbury Road Runners01:13:52
264664Matthew HortonM40Rothwell Harriers & AC01:14:36
265653Louise HeppplestonF55 01:14:46
266893Shanice GornallF U23 01:16:10
267892Michele HamsworthF50Dewsbury Road Runners01:16:11
268727Nicola PierceF40 01:16:23
269656Chris HillM 01:16:34
270562Christine BennerF35 01:16:56
271798Louise WilliamsF 01:17:07
272754Amy ShoghiF 01:17:08
273726Shaun PhelanM50 01:17:30
274725Elaine PhelanF50 01:17:30
275862Sofia NewmanF U23 01:17:43
276853Maisie GrahamF55 01:17:43
277854Alisha BriggsWJ U18 01:17:43
278855Philippa BriggsFNorthowram Pumas Running Club01:17:43
279557Adele BarracloughF35 01:17:52
280574Michelle BrooksbankF40 01:17:52
281640Sally HalmshawF40 01:17:56
282595Clare CullingtonF35 01:17:56
283701Zoe McDermottF40 01:17:56
284618Adele FairhurstF40 01:17:57
285650Louise HaytonF35Queensbury Running Club01:18:08
286737Victoria Remington-SmithF35 01:18:48
287783Beth TrippittF 01:19:01
288784David TrippittM50 01:19:03
289840Robert HodgsonM75 01:19:23
290646James HarrisonM 01:19:28
291822Paula BirdF45 01:21:13
292579Laura BurchillF35 01:22:45
293680Margaret KellettF60 01:23:38
294896Tracey BlackburnF45 01:24:19
295838Sue RileyF50 01:24:34
296728Nicola PiwowarskiFFylde Coast Runners01:24:34
297878Meg RichardsonF35 01:26:09
298715Kathryn NorrisF35 01:28:04
299718Jacqueline PalmerF40 01:28:04
300572Sharon BriggsF45 01:28:04
301634Beverley GreenF45 01:28:04
302848Neil ToddM55Barnsley Harriers01:30:16
303852Mia GrahamWJ U18 01:30:16
304886Michael OatesM55 01:31:38
305532Jo JefferyF45 01:32:22
306863Edith FearonF70 01:32:55
307864Georgia FearonF U23 01:34:13
308847Michelle GrahamF35Barnsley Harriers01:34:13
309533Victoria BellF45 01:35:44
4k Results
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1527Michael KeedyM45St Theresa's A.C.14:35
2515Matthew DaltonMJ U14Spenborough & Dist AC15:57
3528Naomi YouelF45Methley Striders17:57
4530Emily TattersfieldWJ U14 18:55
5520Patrick Svarc-JeffsMK U12 18:58
6519Kai SladdenMK U12 18:59
7518Keaon HoldsworthM 19:38
8516Luke HemingwayM 19:38
9839Fionntan BunkerMK U9 21:18
10512Paul BunkerM35Halifax Harriers & AC21:19
11522James DixMK U9 23:34
12523Benjamin BuckinghamMK U9 24:08
13524Claire GibsonF 25:16
14525Zara GriffithsWK U9 26:22
15526Joanne GriffithsF 26:22
16509Sharon BerryF45 26:48
17521John DixMK U12 28:08
18529Sanish RaniF 28:35
19531Emma ScantleburyF 32:36
2k Results
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1464Naomi YouelF45Methley Striders08:53
2463Michael KeedyM45St Theresa's A.C.08:55
3401Fionntan BunkerMK U9 10:04
4436Jack WattersMK U9 10:09
5412Thomas ClarkeMK U9 10:57
6411Cheryl ClarkeF35 10:57
7416Lauren DaltonWK U12Spenborough & Dist AC11:04
8446Leo BurchillMK U9 11:12
9423Henry PalmerMK U9 11:13
10444Sarah DennisonWK U9 11:16
11403Malachy BunkerMK U9 11:20
12409Paul BunkerM35Halifax Harriers & AC11:20
13428Jacob ShepleyMK U9 14:05
14433Nicola ShepleyF 14:06
15456Ted BuckinghamMK U9 14:18
16442Benjamin WheatcroftMK U9 14:33
17443Sarah WheatcroftF 14:34
18421Maria JenkinsonWJ U16 15:36
19452Eddie SmithMK U9 16:38

Back to race calendar - Top of page