Back to race calendar - Half Marathon results - Zetland 10k results

Beacon 5k, Redcar, Cleveland, North Yorkshire

30th September 2018

Results courtesy of Graham Hall for New Marske Harriers


(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChip TimeGun Time
1336Daniel GunnMU17New Marske Harriers Club16:1516:15
2563Craig GunnMSENSunderland Harriers & AC16:2516:26
3537Steven DuffyMSENSunderland Harriers & AC17:1017:10
4432Robert TeasdaleMSENCrook & Dist Sports AC17:1717:18
5553Harvey DunmoreMU17Middlesbrough Mandale17:3217:33
6477James FaheyMSENUnattached17:4117:42
7414Jon MossMSENTynedale Harriers & AC17:5918:00
8441Paul CollinsMV55Unattached18:0118:03
9386Paul CookMV40Darlington H & AC18:0318:05
10359Ciaran LinesMU17Sedgefield Harriers18:0918:10
11554Luke WaddingtonMU20Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers18:2418:26
12424Dominic ShipmanMU17New Marske Harriers Club18:2518:26
13440Sam ThurlbeckMSENUnattached18:4318:45
14494Paul WeallMV40Wigan Phoenix19:2719:29
15413Iain MccullochMSENDarlington H & AC19:3819:39
16539David ParkinMV45Loftus & Whitby AC19:5820:00
17411Kristian MalcolmMSENMiddlesbrough Mandale20:0320:06
18492Gemma Harcombe-MooreFSENHartlepool Burn Road Harriers20:0220:06
19337Martin GunnMV40New Marske Harriers Club20:1520:16
20545Mick DavisMV45Elvet Striders20:2920:30
21396Peter FouldsMV40Darlington H & AC20:5921:03
22542Emily BrownFU15New Marske Harriers Club21:0321:05
23459Peter GeerMSENUnattached21:0621:10
24415Linda NobleFV50Darlington H & AC21:0921:12
25564Sue PhillipsFV55Darlington H & AC21:1521:18
26491David JukesMSENUnattached21:2421:27
27431Caroline TeasdaleFV35Crook & Dist Sports AC21:3721:39
28395Barry FosterMSENDarlington H & AC21:4821:51
29306Philip BallardMV55Redcar Running Club21:5922:01
30546Emma MatthewsFU23Darlington H & AC22:0722:11
31480Dawn SulleyFV45New Marske Harriers Club22:1322:16
32451Paul NobleMV55Redcar Running Club22:2422:26
33555Nicola YoungFV45Darlington H & AC22:2822:32
34320Kenny ChambersMV55Tyne Bridge Harriers23:0222:47
35393Tom FinneyMU17Unattached22:5422:58
36362Eddie MeehanMV65North York Moors AC22:5722:59
37372Harry ShortMV60Unattached23:0723:10
38543Alex ReeveMU20Unattached23:0323:13
39471Bailey HoskinMU20Unattached23:2823:46
40356Andrew KirkhamMV60Unattached23:4423:49
41538Billy ArmstrongMSENUnattached24:2024:29
42392Malcolm EvansMV50Unattached24:3924:44
43435Peter RichardsonMV55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers24:4624:49
44495Toby WilliamsMSENUnattached24:4724:53
45541Michael WatsonMV55Redcar Running Club24:4724:54
46566Owen MilburnMU17Unattached24:5125:04
47334Simon GreenMV40Unattached25:0325:09
48384Stephen BrutonMV45Unattached24:5325:11
49332Ian GibsonMV50Unattached25:0625:13
50453Gary PhoenixMV60Unattached25:2025:30
51425John ShipmanMV50Unattached25:2825:37
52310Lewis BoshierMU23Unattached25:3325:38
53311Michelle BoshierFV45Quakers Running Club25:3325:38
54478James BarrettMSENUnattached25:2125:39
55391Tom ElandMU23Unattached26:1726:18
56473Ryley BarnesMU17Unattached26:2126:38
57366Patrick ParksMV70Redcar Running Club26:3626:42
58467Matthew BatkinMU23Unattached26:2926:45
59462Billy QuartermainMU17Unattached26:3226:47
60540Elspeth AlexanderFV45Redcar Running Club26:4026:47
61547Steven AithwaiteMSENUnattached26:4327:02
62338Philippa HambleyFV40Loftus & Whitby AC26:5027:10
63387Marie ChristieFV35Redcar Running Club27:1927:26
64461Carl QuartermainMV50Unattached27:1627:31
65483Emma PalmerFU15Unattached27:2427:32
66323Jim ConaghanMV80New Marske Harriers Club27:2727:34
67565Kevin MalhamMV55Unattached27:2827:35
68406David KirkMV70Unattached27:2727:36
69550Cian DurnallMU17Kirkleatham Hall School27:2127:42
70489Simon DaykinMV40Lakes27:3327:42
71476Jason FaulknerMV45Unattached27:2727:45
72349Sandra JemsonFV65Unattached27:3927:47
73426Josh SmithMU20Unattached27:4127:51
74399Robert GrahamMV75New Marske Harriers Club27:5127:55
75304Zuzana BajuszovaFSENUnattached27:4427:56
76347Ian JeffreyMV70Unattached27:5028:01
77319Tracy CarterFV40Unattached28:0228:07
78397Paul FoxMSENUnattached28:0128:08
79481Emma BoothFV35Unattached27:5328:09
80436Keith HarkerMV55Redcar Running Club28:0628:14
81348Sue JeffreyFV55Unattached28:1528:26
82394Katie FlynnFV35Unattached28:2228:29
83400Adam GreenMV50Unattached28:2128:37
84388Robert CraigMV55Sunderland Strollers28:3528:44
85559Stephen DotchinMV40Unattached28:4028:45
86404Emma JacksonFV40Unattached28:3928:46
87479Tyler WedgewoodFU15Middlesbrough Mandale28:4428:49
88429Dave SturdyMV50Unattached28:5029:02
89549Sam JonesMU20Kirkleatham Hall School28:5029:09
90552Paul GribbonMSENKirkleatham Hall School29:2429:09
91488Clare DaykinFV40Lakes29:0829:18
92407Fiona LeylandFV35Unattached29:1929:25
93312Chris BowdlerMV60Unattached29:2929:38
94500Lois VickersFV50Unattached29:2429:40
95315Allison BrownFV50Unattached29:3729:52
96316Chris BrownMV50Unattached29:3729:53
97454Matthew Bitter LemmonMSENAberdeen HHH30:2330:08
98423Zach SargeantMU15Unattached30:1130:22
99318Jane BurnsideFV60Aycliffe Running Club30:3430:48
100371Sue SharpeFV50Redcar Running Club30:3530:49
101562Mellisa DyballFSENUnattached30:5130:54
102420Kev RiggMV60Unattached30:4230:54
103468Nicole GroomFU20Unattached31:0131:18
104544Sarah PritchardFV35Unattached31:0731:18
105408Alison HerbertFV45Unattached31:1631:30
106445Dawn TeeleyFV35Unattached31:2431:39
107557Matthew McquillanMV40Unattached31:4431:50
108374Suzanne TranterFV45Unattached31:4631:54
109308Diane BishopFV55Unattached31:4531:58
110307Neil BanksMV55Tyne Bridge Harriers32:2232:07
111373Nicola ThompsonFV35Unattached31:5532:08
112405Lesley DalbyFV55Ashington Hirst RC31:5832:12
113401Louise HamblinFV35Unattached32:0432:13
114428Rebecca SproatFV35Unattached32:0532:13
115482Natalie ChapmanFSENUnattached31:5732:14
116560Faith HousleyFV45Unattached32:0132:16
117493Hannah JukesFU17Unattached32:1532:26
118496Melissa BunnFSENUnattached32:2132:29
119344Caroline HobsonFSENUnattached32:2232:30
120456Kathryn FreemanFSENUnattached32:2232:34
121498Lindsay WoodFSENRun Peterlee32:3532:48
122455Heather WardeFV40Unattached32:4732:57
123490Vicky TweddleFSENUnattached32:5433:02
124434Sandra JonesFV55Unattached32:5633:03
125561Graeme BattenMV45Unattached32:5533:08
126443Patricia GribbinFV50Unattached33:0033:15
127485Amanda HorsfieldFSENLakes33:2233:33
128342Claire HewittFV35Quakers Running Club33:4133:50
129379Sally WatsonFV40Quakers Running Club33:4233:51
130368Alison PollittFV35Unattached33:5133:59
131410Ellen MackayFSENUnattached33:4134:04
132378James WarrenMV70Redcar Running Club34:0734:20
133460Ashleigh KellyFSENUnattached34:2134:28
134486Amanda PriceFSENLakes34:2434:36
135409Anthony LoughranMV50Unattached34:2634:38
136484Joanne CurnockFSENLakes34:2534:38
137382Theresa ArkleFV50Unattached34:3534:51
138389Erica CrockerFV50Unattached34:3434:51
139438Caroline MillerFV45Unattached34:3934:59
140381Yvette AppletonFV35Unattached34:5635:06
141418James PolesMV55Unattached34:5635:07
142317Nicola BuddFV45Unattached34:5835:10
143385Jill ButcherFV55Unattached34:5835:13
144324Eileen CowleFV45Unattached35:0435:24
145314Lorraine BrooksFV55Unattached35:1135:31
146377Lisa WaiteFV55Unattached35:3935:44
147390Naomi DixonFV35Quakers Running Club36:0036:16
148556Emma SpinksFSENUnattached36:1336:19
149412Gill MaltbyFV55Unattached36:1236:28
150416Helen PattisonFV35Unattached36:1436:29
151375Daniel UsherMSENUnattached36:3736:50
152322Carolyn ClaytonFV50Ashington Hirst RC36:4237:01
153497Andrea ToddFV55Unattached37:0437:12
154363Jane MillerFV45Unattached37:0737:21
155417Jill PegramFV55Unattached37:3437:51
156325Lynn DanielsFV60Unattached37:4037:53
157360Annemarie MaddisonFSENUnattached37:5838:27
158303Nomaan AslamMU17Unattached38:2438:46
159313Katie BrooksFSENUnattached38:3238:52
160364Mia MorrisFU17Unattached38:3138:52
161367Heather PeacockFV55Unattached39:3339:46
162447Jennifer LoweryFV60Unattached39:3339:47
163369Adam RussellMU17Unattached39:4040:02
164321Timmi ClarkFSENUnattached39:4440:08
165350Maddison JoelFU15Unattached39:4740:08
166439Susannah HurlbuttFV70Ashington Hirst RC40:2040:38
167548Brandon ThurkwellMU17Kirkleatham Hall School42:3042:49
168551Steven HarrisonMV45Kirkleatham Hall School42:3242:50
169567Brenda WhittleFV45Unattached42:4043:02
170568Chloe BowerFSENUnattached42:4143:03
171354Jacqueline KimeFV55Unattached43:4643:57
172449Lewis GolightlyMU17Unattached43:3443:58
173370Carmel RutterFV55Unattached44:3744:56
174487Chelsea PettiforFSENLakes45:0645:10
175458Dawn GibsonFV45Unattached45:2745:31
176457Hannah WilsonFSENUnattached45:2745:31
177452Danica WheaterFU17Unattached46:1846:40
178361Sophie MccormickFU23Unattached46:1946:42
179464Leighanna JonesFU17Unattached46:5947:16
180383Eileen BrutonFV45Unattached47:2947:47
181328Paula Elliott-WrightFV50Unattached48:0248:19
182499Keith RankinMV55Unattached48:4749:07
183433Ruth Van LeerFV50Unattached49:0049:16
184398Lisa GlassFV40Unattached49:0149:17
185450Eden AdamsMU15Unattached49:0649:29
186797Emma GolightlyFV35Unattached49:0049:29
187475Megan MccreadyFSENUnattached49:4750:03
188796Michael GolightlyMV45Unattached50:2250:51
189345Catherine HowdenFSENUnattached51:1451:38
190326Victoria DowseFV40Unattached51:1551:40
191341Ruth HebdenFV45Unattached53:0053:27
192340Allen HebdenMV45Unattached53:0153:28
193357Ronni KirkhamFV50Redcar Running Club53:0153:28
194358Benjamin LaverickMSENUnattached53:0253:28
195376Marin VallinMSENUnattached53:4353:28

Back to year index - Top of page