Back to race calendar
Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

Astley Park Trail Senior Race Series, Astley Village, Chorley, Lancashire

as at 4th July 2018

IF YOU WISH TO COMPETE IN THE SERIES, BUT ENTER INDIVIDUAL RACES, YOU SHOULD OBTAIN A REPLACEMENT FOR YOUR NUMBER FROM YOUR *FIRST* RACE. PLEASE SEE ME AT THE NEXT RACE.

IF YOU DON'T RUN IN THE SAME NUMBER I CAN'T GUARANTEE THAT YOUR FINAL RACE WILL COUNT IN THE SERIES!! SERIES CATEGORIES BASED ON YOUR FIRST RACE.


Open Male results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Richard HowarthM40Horwich RMI Harriers13------4
2Christopher DaviesM40Blackburn Harriers523---5
3Tom BelcherMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club845---9
4James HiltonMSWigan Phoenix697---13
5Paul GuinanM40Blackburn Harriers11710---17
6Robert WalshM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club9159---18
7Joseph WallerMSRossendale Harriers---118---19
8Dominic RabyM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---1012---22
9Paul MullerM60Northern Masters AC131211---23
10Dan EdwardsM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club201715---32
11Robert GarthMSPenny Lane Striders142421---35
12Stephen WilliamsM60Horwich RMI Harriers182119---37
13Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan Phoenix242216---38
14Gareth TaylorMSDarwen Dashers211826---39
15Steven FoleyM50Liverpool Pembroke Sefton222327---45
16John DickinsonM50Liverpool Pembroke Sefton232625---48
17Chris WilsonM50Wigan Phoenix312924---53
18Pete HopleyM50Burnden Road Runners32---23---55
19Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC332828---56
20Karl TuzioM50Wigan Phoenix29---33---62
21Carl BalshawM40Unattached34---29---63
22Nick GkikasMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club363253---68
23Adrian PrendergastM40Unattached38---34---72
24David BarnesM60Horwich RMI Harriers41---37---78
25=Dave ProutMSUnattached---4435---79
25=Tom HolmesMSUnattached404339---79
27Dave BamfordM50Wigan Phoenix4437------81
28James BartholomewM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club433945---82
29David AtkinsonM50Northern Masters AC4241------83
30Ronnie IsaacsM40Horwich RMI Harriers4542------87
31Tony HeskethM60Horwich RMI Harriers48---41---89
32Allan HartleyM40Blackburn Harriers474551---92
33Clinton HalsallM40Unattached464765---93
34Lee CollingsMSUnattached4946------95
35Kieron CarrM40Liverpool Running Bugs52---46---98
36Dylan GrindleyMSChorley Ath. & Tri Club645349---102
37Colm O'BrienM50Burnden Road Runners5154------105
38Craig TessymanMSFylde Coast Runners565164---107
39Darren NichollsM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club5456------110
40Ben GilkesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club53---59---112
41Michael NolanM50Blackburn Harriers586055---113
42Tony HartM40Fylde Coast Runners575775---114
43Jon RoyleM50Red Rose Road Runners5958------117
44=Jamie DowdallM40Darwen Dashers60---58---118
44=Andrew NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix626456---118
46John SimpkinM50Fylde Coast Runners6361------124
47Tony BoyleM60Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC---6760---127
48James BradleyMSUnattached677261---128
49Ian JohnsonM50Wigan Phoenix687163---131
50John BarrM60Unattached6568------133
51=Ashley WeirM40Blackburn Road Runners737569---142
51=Paul MeehanM50Fylde Coast Runners727770---142
53Chris NightingaleM50Wigan Phoenix777868---145
54Kieron AlamiMJUnattached758071---146
55Simon AlamiM40Unattached768272---148
56Ian GoodliffeM60Blackburn Road Runners788174---152

Male Junior results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Kieron AlamiMJUnattached221---3

Male Vet 40 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1=Christopher DaviesM40Blackburn Harriers312---3
1=Richard HowarthM40Horwich RMI Harriers12------3
3Robert WalshM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club483---7
4Paul GuinanM40Blackburn Harriers544---8
5Dominic RabyM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club---65---11
6Dan EdwardsM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club997---16
7Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan Phoenix10118---18
8Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC131411---24
9Carl BalshawM40Unattached14---12---26
10Adrian PrendergastM40Unattached16---14---30
11James BartholomewM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club171616---32
12Ronnie IsaacsM40Horwich RMI Harriers1817------35
13Allan HartleyM40Blackburn Harriers201819---37
14Clinton HalsallM40Unattached191924---38
15Kieron CarrM40Liverpool Running Bugs22---17---39
16Ben GilkesM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club23---23---46
17=Andrew NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix272621---47
17=Darren NichollsM40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club2423------47
19Jamie DowdallM40Darwen Dashers26---22---48
20Tony HartM40Fylde Coast Runners252427---49
21Ashley WeirM40Blackburn Road Runners292825---53
22Simon AlamiM40Unattached302926---55

Male Vet 50 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Steven FoleyM50Liverpool Pembroke Sefton236---5
2John DickinsonM50Liverpool Pembroke Sefton345---7
3Chris WilsonM50Wigan Phoenix854---9
4Pete HopleyM50Burnden Road Runners9---3---12
5Karl TuzioM50Wigan Phoenix6---9---15
6Dave BamfordM50Wigan Phoenix127------19
7David AtkinsonM50Northern Masters AC1110------21
8Colm O'BrienM50Burnden Road Runners1313------26
9Michael NolanM50Blackburn Harriers151613---28
10Jon RoyleM50Red Rose Road Runners1614------30
11Ian JohnsonM50Wigan Phoenix191914---33
12John SimpkinM50Fylde Coast Runners1817------35
13=Chris NightingaleM50Wigan Phoenix212216---37
13=Paul MeehanM50Fylde Coast Runners202117---37

Male Vet 60 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Paul MullerM60Northern Masters AC111---2
2Stephen WilliamsM60Horwich RMI Harriers222---4
3David BarnesM60Horwich RMI Harriers3---4---7
4Tony HeskethM60Horwich RMI Harriers4---5---9
5John BarrM60Unattached55------10
6Tony BoyleM60Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC---47---11
7Ian GoodliffeM60Blackburn Road Runners898---16

Male Vet 70 results
No completed series in this category
 
Open Female results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Karen MoorfieldFSWigan Phoenix812---3
2Debbie ProctorF50Unattached534---7
3=Emma WeallFSWigan Phoenix645---9
3=Debbie KirkmanF40Northern Masters AC456---9
5Nicola RabyF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club967---13
6Gina SeniorF40Wigan Phoenix1288---16
7Anne FergusonF60Burnden Road Runners1399---18
8=Lyndsay DarbyshireF50Burnden Road Runners147------21
8=Liberty BryanFJChorley Ath. & Tri Club1011------21
10Chloe BlakemoreFSWigan Phoenix151310---23
11Rosie McconnellFSWigan Phoenix211612---28
12Flossie DickinsonFJLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2010------30
13Karen HancockFSUnattached1920------39
14=Pauline MoorcroftF50Red Rose Road Runners2221------43
14=Jane MatthewmanFSBlackburn Road Runners---1825---43
16Rachel BartholomewFSChorley Ath. & Tri Club272917---44
17Julie ValentineF40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC---2323---46
18Rachel SidebothamFSWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC232626---49
19Jan ElkinsF50Unattached313119---50
20Tracey LyonF40Unattached333518---51
21=Sarah TaktakFJSt. Helens Tri37---15---52
21=Caroline VickersF40Unattached343220---52
23=Lorna SharpF40Blackburn Harriers3024------54
23=Anya TownsendFSChorley Ath. & Tri Club323422---54
25Tracey CarrF50Liverpool Running Bugs35---21---56
26Amanda SmithF40Wigan Phoenix2928------57
27Joanne WeirF40Blackburn Road Runners---3824---62
28=Kate RippingaleF40Blackburn Road Runners3630------66
28=Julie BelcherF40Unattached384128---66
28=Diane TaktakF40St. Helens Tri394227---66
31=Tracey AlamiF40Red Rose Road Runners404630---70
31=Jayne HamiltonF50Isabella Rose Foundation414329---70
33Victoria CalvertF40Red Rose Road Runners425032---74
34Karen BishopF40Red Rose Road Runners455133---78
35Clare IncuttiF40Blackburn Road Runners---4931---80

Female Junior results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1=Liberty BryanFJChorley Ath. & Tri Club22------4
1=Flossie DickinsonFJLiverpool Pembroke Sefton31------4
3Sarah TaktakFJSt. Helens Tri4---1---5

Female Vet 40 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Debbie KirkmanF40Northern Masters AC211---2
2Nicola RabyF40Chorley Ath. & Tri Club322---4
3Gina SeniorF40Wigan Phoenix433---6
4Julie ValentineF40Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC---78---15
5Tracey LyonF40Unattached10146---16
6Lorna SharpF40Blackburn Harriers98------17
7=Amanda SmithF40Wigan Phoenix810------18
7=Caroline VickersF40Unattached11127---18
9Kate RippingaleF40Blackburn Road Runners1211------23
10=Diane TaktakF40St. Helens Tri141810---24
10=Julie BelcherF40Unattached131711---24
10=Joanne WeirF40Blackburn Road Runners---159---24
13Tracey AlamiF40Red Rose Road Runners152112---27
14Victoria CalvertF40Red Rose Road Runners162414---30
15Karen BishopF40Red Rose Road Runners172515---32
16Clare IncuttiF40Blackburn Road Runners---2313---36

Female Vet 50 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Debbie ProctorF50Unattached111---2
2Lyndsay DarbyshireF50Burnden Road Runners32------5
3Jan ElkinsF50Unattached852---7
4Pauline MoorcroftF50Red Rose Road Runners64------10
5Jayne HamiltonF50Isabella Rose Foundation1074---11
6Tracey CarrF50Liverpool Running Bugs9---3---12

Female Vet 60 results - Best 2 of 3 races
PosNameCatClubRace1Race2Race3Race4Best 2
1Anne FergusonF60Burnden Road Runners111---2


Copyright © 2018 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page