Back to race calendar - Vets, teams and statistics - Printer friendly results - 5k results

Whixley 10k, North Yorkshire

22nd October 2017

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTime
140001 Steve CollinsMS(001/021)Unattached03.31/05.3900:35:09
2136002 David SmithersM45(001/011)York Knavesmire Harriers03.38/05.5100:36:20
3178003 Matthew WilkinsonMS(002/021)Nidd Valley Road Runners03.46/06.0400:37:42
4170004 Jamie ArkleMS(003/021)Easingwold Running Club03.48/06.0700:38:01
561005 Josh FullerMS(004/021)Harrogate Harriers03.51/06.1200:38:30
6133006 Michael SmithMS(005/021)Pocklington Runners03.55/06.1900:39:12
762007 Craig GathM40(001/014)Unattached03.56/06.1900:39:18
8159008 Mark RyderMS(006/021)Ripon Runners03.56/06.2100:39:25
9175009 Mark MillettMS(007/021)Harrogate Casuals04.01/06.2800:40:12
1027010 Steve BoyntonM60(001/006)British Library BostonSpa04.02/06.2900:40:20
11152011 Simon WoodwardMS(008/021)Unattached04.04/06.3200:40:37
12184012 Stewart DeeminsM40(002/014)Unattached04.06/06.3500:40:56
13162013 Curtis ArnottMS(009/021)Beverley AC04.06/06.3600:41:01
14168014 Jonathan DennisonMJ(001/002)Beverley AC04.06/06.3700:41:05
1568015 Lee GreenhalghM40(003/014)Horsforth Harriers04.09/06.4000:41:26
16176016 James TucknottMS(010/021)Harrogate Casuals04.14/06.4900:42:24
17153017 James WrightMS(011/021)Knaresborough Striders04.15/06.5000:42:28
1852018 Pete DownesM55(001/007)York Knavesmire Harriers04.16/06.5200:42:38
19181019 Giles CouncellM40(004/014)Unattached04.20/06.5900:43:21
2049 001Samantha DaviesF35(001/007)Unattached04.20/06.5900:43:24
2181020 Steven HoodM35(001/005)Unattached04.21/07.0000:43:29
22164021 Lee EscottMS(012/021)Unattached04.21/07.0000:43:32
23105022 Martin LofthouseM50(001/006)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.22/07.0100:43:36
24106 002Georgina LundieFS(001/013)Pocklington Runners04.24/07.0500:44:00
25123023 Alex RobinsonMJ(002/002)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.24/07.0500:44:02
2659024 Simon FranklinM50(002/006)Fellandale04.25/07.0700:44:11
2775 003Sharon E. HardcastleF45(001/009)Unattached04.26/07.0800:44:17
28179025 Tim TunnardM45(002/011)Wetherby Runners AC04.27/07.1000:44:32
29116026 Kevin MurphyM60(002/006)Harrogate Harriers04.28/07.1200:44:43
30114 004Carol MorganF40(001/010)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.29/07.1400:44:54
31138027 Gavin ThomasM40(005/014)Unattached04.31/07.1600:45:09
3231 005Nicola CarterF45(002/009)Knaresborough Striders04.32/07.1700:45:18
33173028 Conrad GarciaM50(003/006)Knaresborough Striders04.33/07.1900:45:26
3416029 Tom BarkerM35(002/005)Unattached04.33/07.1900:45:30
3536030 Barry ClarksonMS(013/021)Unattached04.33/07.2000:45:34
36165031 Matthew GeerMS(014/021)Adwick Tri04.34/07.2000:45:36
3763032 Peter GeorgeM40(006/014)Unattached04.36/07.2400:46:00
38129033 Graham ShipwayM40(007/014)Unattached04.37/07.2600:46:09
39107034 Martin J. LuxtonM65(001/010)North York Moors AC04.38/07.2800:46:23
4069035 Brian HainsworthM40(008/014)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.38/07.2800:46:24
41186036 Kevin GeerM50(004/006)Unattached04.40/07.3000:46:38
42169037 Richard HockinM65(002/010)Elvet Striders04.40/07.3100:46:44
4392038 Ray JohnstoneM60(003/006)Ripon Runners04.43/07.3500:47:09
44148039 Gary WilkinsonM40(009/014)Knaresborough Striders04.44/07.3700:47:17
45151040 David WomersleyM65(003/010)Horsforth Harriers04.45/07.3900:47:33
4696041 Paul KellyM60(004/006)Darlington Harriers & AC04.46/07.4000:47:41
4790042 Howard JeffreyM60(005/006)Otley AC04.47/07.4300:47:54
4872043 Steve HallM45(003/011)Dewsbury Road Runners04.48/07.4300:47:57
49172044 Howard WinzarM65(004/010)York Acorn Running Club04.49/07.4500:48:11
5051045 Davide Di MaioM40(010/014)Easingwold Running Club04.51/07.4800:48:30
51126046 Philip RobinsonM55(002/007)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.51/07.4800:48:31
52142047 Philip VentressM45(004/011)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.51/07.4800:48:31
5326 006Gillian BoyntonF55(001/008)York Acorn Running Club04.54/07.5300:49:00
54154048 Ian CraneM65(005/010)Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers04.55/07.5500:49:14
55131 007Sue SimpsonF55(002/008)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.56/07.5600:49:17
5699049 Alex KojroM35(003/005)Unattached04.56/07.5600:49:18
5721050 Michael BensonM35(004/005)Nidd Valley Road Runners04.58/08.0000:49:45
58124 008Claire RobinsonF35(002/007)Wetherby Runners AC05.00/08.0200:49:55
59158051 Richard AcklamMS(015/021)Barnes Runners05.00/08.0200:49:57
60160 009Emily GreggFS(002/013)Easingwold Running Club05.00/08.0200:49:57
61157052 Christian CartwrightM40(011/014)Unattached05.04/08.0800:50:35
62128053 Neil SergeantM65(006/010)Beverley AC05.04/08.1000:50:45
6388054 Stewart HymasM45(005/011)Knaresborough Striders05.05/08.1100:50:48
6466 010Nicola GloverF40(002/010)Beverley AC05.07/08.1300:51:06
6574055 Steve HallamM55(003/007)Stainland Lions RC05.07/08.1500:51:13
6670 011Becky HallF40(003/010)Easingwold Running Club05.08/08.1600:51:22
6723056 James BlanchardM40(012/014)Unattached05.10/08.1900:51:40
68115 012Sue MorleyF60(001/004)Knaresborough Striders05.13/08.2400:52:14
6993 013Christine JonesF55(003/008)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.14/08.2500:52:16
70121057 Max PullanMS(016/021)Unattached05.15/08.2700:52:28
7118 014Claire BaxterFS(003/013)Knaresborough Striders05.15/08.2700:52:30
72100 015Rachel LindleyF45(003/009)Unattached05.16/08.2800:52:38
7365 016Kelly GillF40(004/010)Ackworth Road Runners &AC05.17/08.3000:52:49
7464058 Darren GillM45(006/011)Ackworth Road Runners &AC05.17/08.3000:52:49
75163059 Steve GrangeM55(004/007)Ripon Runners05.18/08.3100:52:57
76110 017Alison McGhieF55(004/008)Unattached05.18/08.3200:53:04
77167060 David YeomansM65(007/010)Wetherby Runners AC05.19/08.3300:53:07
78171 018Anna Burton-ColeFS(004/013)Unattached05.19/08.3400:53:13
79145061 Drew WardM65(008/010)Wetherby Runners AC05.19/08.3400:53:13
80119062 Stephen ParkinsonM55(005/007)Ripon Runners05.19/08.3400:53:13
8158063 James ForsterMS(017/021)Unattached05.19/08.3400:53:13
82141064 Robert UttonM45(007/011)Unattached05.20/08.3600:53:24
83185 019Zoe KerinsFS(005/013)Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.05.21/08.3600:53:29
8484 020Sarah HughanF35(003/007)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.21/08.3700:53:33
85144 021Val VertigansF45(004/009)Unattached05.21/08.3700:53:33
8698 022Pat KirkbyF65(001/002)Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers05.23/08.3900:53:47
8743065 Peter CostelloM45(008/011)Wetherby Runners AC05.26/08.4500:54:20
8846066 Stephen DanielM45(009/011)Easingwold Running Club05.26/08.4500:54:22
8994067 Joe JoyceM35(005/005)Unattached05.28/08.4800:54:40
9082 023Isabelle HorrocksFJ(001/002)Beverley AC05.29/08.5000:54:53
9141 024Beth ConstantineFJ(002/002)Ripon Runners05.30/08.5100:54:58
92161068 Terry BromfieldM65(009/010)York Knavesmire Harriers05.30/08.5200:55:03
9345069 Mark CuthbertM45(010/011)Unattached05.33/08.5600:55:30
94182070 Jack KamaraMS(018/021)Unattached05.34/08.5800:55:43
9595071 Ben KamaraMS(019/021)Unattached05.35/08.5800:55:46
9677072 Robert HillM70(001/001)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.36/09.0100:56:00
9773 025Liz HallamF50(001/006)Stainland Lions RC05.36/09.0100:56:02
98180073 Michael HartM40(013/014)Unattached05.36/09.0100:56:02
9980 026Katie HolmesFS(006/013)Unattached05.37/09.0200:56:09
10039 027Sarah CollierF35(004/007)Unattached05.38/09.0300:56:17
10148074 Ken DartM65(010/010)Easingwold Running Club05.38/09.0400:56:20
102132075 Martin SmithM50(005/006)York Knavesmire Harriers05.39/09.0500:56:28
103174 028Moira McTagueF55(005/008)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.39/09.0600:56:33
104112076 Marcos MontanaMS(020/021)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.39/09.0600:56:33
10517 029Jayne BattF55(006/008)Unattached05.42/09.1100:57:02
106135077 Nicholas SmithM55(006/007)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.43/09.1200:57:09
107113078 Conor MooneyM45(011/011)Unattached05.43/09.1200:57:11
108143 030Rebecca VentressF40(005/010)Nidd Valley Road Runners05.43/09.1300:57:14
10912 031Fiona AlderF60(002/004)Ripon Runners05.44/09.1300:57:17
110183 032Deborah WarneF40(006/010)Unattached05.45/09.1500:57:27
11134 033Elizabeth ChambersF35(005/007)Easingwold Running Club05.46/09.1700:57:43
11244 034Helen CoxF40(007/010)Ripon Runners05.46/09.1800:57:45
113149 035Philippa WilkinsonF35(006/007)Unattached05.50/09.2300:58:16
114127 036Michelle RuddenFS(007/013)Unattached05.54/09.3000:58:59
11525 037Helen BowermanF45(005/009)City of York AC05.56/09.3300:59:23
11691 038Pamela JohnsonF40(008/010)Easingwold Running Club05.57/09.3500:59:30
11767 039Helen GraingerFS(008/013)Unattached05.57/09.3500:59:34
118139 040Rebecca ThomasF40(009/010)Unattached05.58/09.3600:59:37
11928 041Nicki BuckettF45(006/009)Richmond & Zetland Harrs05.58/09.3700:59:45
12078 042Sarah HillF40(010/010)Knaresborough Striders05.59/09.3700:59:48
121111079 Gray MillenM40(014/014)Unattached06.02/09.4201:00:19
122134 043Michelle SmithF45(007/009)Nidd Valley Road Runners06.03/09.4401:00:31
12357080 Tony EverittM50(006/006)Knaresborough Striders06.03/09.4401:00:31
124156 044Lucy CartwrightF45(008/009)Knaresborough Striders06.04/09.4501:00:35
12571 045Rebecca HallFS(009/013)Unattached06.04/09.4601:00:41
126147 046Victoria WelnaFS(010/013)Easingwold Running Club06.04/09.4601:00:41
127118 047Karen NewtonF55(007/008)Easingwold Running Club06.06/09.4901:01:03
12832 048Jessica CavenF45(009/009)Ripon Runners06.12/09.5801:01:55
129137 049Barbara StephensF60(003/004)Unattached06.14/10.0101:02:15
13079 050Charlotte HinesFS(011/013)Unattached06.14/10.0201:02:19
131188 051Daska WilsonF35(007/007)Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers06.14/10.0301:02:24
13260081 David FraserM60(006/006)Unattached06.16/10.0501:02:37
13313 052Tracy AllisonF50(002/006)Knaresborough Striders06.16/10.0501:02:42
134177082 Ivan GyzlerMS(021/021)Unattached06.26/10.2101:04:19
135155 053Gillian CraneF65(002/002)Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers06.36/10.3801:06:05
13650 054Anne DevlinF50(003/006)Unattached06.38/10.4001:06:18
13753 055Gaynor DownsF60(004/004)Unattached06.39/10.4101:06:26
13889083 Chris. J. JamiesonM55(007/007)Unattached06.40/10.4401:06:44
139125 056Fiona RobinsonF50(004/006)Nidd Valley Road Runners06.44/10.5101:07:25
14024 057Andrea BowdenF55(008/008)Unattached06.52/11.0301:08:42
14133 058Sarah ChalmersF50(005/006)Nidd Valley Road Runners06.56/11.1001:09:21
14211 059Bryony AckroydFS(012/013)Unattached07.04/11.2201:10:36
14376 060Coralin HarrisonF70(001/002)Harrogate Harriers07.06/11.2601:11:05
14429 061Dot CarrF70(002/002)Unattached07.21/11.5001:13:33
14554 062Lauren DownsFS(013/013)Unattached07.34/12.1001:15:38
14637084 Ian CodlingM75(001/001)Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers07.36/12.1401:16:03
14742 063Christine CooperF50(006/006)Ripon Runners07.44/12.2601:17:15
14838 064Marian CodlingF75(001/001)Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers07.50/12.3701:18:22

Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics