Back to race calendar - Full results

Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan

21st October 2017

ALL CATEGORY WINNERS (max 99 per cat)

MALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNER
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
MALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
11Alex WhittemCalder Valley FellRunners37.37
22Lawrence EcclesPenny Lane Striders38.26
33Duncan AndersonTri Preston38.53
44William RowleySwinton Running Club41.30
55Rick TurnerTri Preston42.29
66James JordanHorwich RMI Harriers42.36
77Kevin Polhill[Unattached]42.45
816Robert GarthPenny Lane Striders44.40
917Pat HudsonSouth Cheshire Harriers44.49
1020Steven GoreWesham Road Runners45.16
1123Tom Rigby[Unattached]45.39
1227Daniel Baron[Unattached]46.05
1332Dave Rowley[Unattached]46.53
1433Barry CleminsonTri Preston46.59
1534Paul FisherWigan Tri Club47.06
1639Martin O'Dwyer[Unattached]48.13
1744Jordan YatesTodmorden Harriers48.40
1845Stu Riley[Unattached]48.45
1950Philip Jackson[Unattached]48.59
2052Lewis Roberts-W[Unattached]49.20
2156Anthony Ackers[Unattached]49.55
2258Jamie Maddock[Unattached]50.29
2363Christopher Bridge[Unattached]51.06
2465Simon Thorn[Unattached]52.00
2568Robert Whittem[Unattached]52.22
2671Martin Walker[Unattached]52.53
2783Danny Silcock[Unattached]54.39
2894Kevin Kay[Unattached]58.02
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
18Simone CapponiPenny Lane Striders42.50
210Paul DukeBurnden Road Runners43.32
312Phil MacklinPenny Lane Striders43.56
413Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners44.06
514Phil Mayall[Unattached]44.11
615David ChellTri Preston44.25
729Denis Cleary[Unattached]46.10
830Ste SnapeTri Preston46.16
938Mark Moran[Unattached]47.51
1042Duncan KennedyLiverpool Running Club48.32
1155Andy HaughtonHyde Village Striders49.48
1267Kevin RexWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC52.07
1374Andrew BurtonwoodTri Preston53.33
1478Rob Riley[Unattached]54.08
1581Phil Grimshaw[Unattached]54.16
1685Mark WilliamsTodmorden Harriers54.52
 
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
19Paul MarshallWigan Phoenix43.06
211Steven FoleyHorwich RMI Harriers43.45
318Rob BerrySouthport Waterloo44.54
421Martin QuinnChorley Ath. & Tri Club45.24
524David Cattanach[Unattached]45.42
625Michael ThompsonQuakers Running Club45.45
735Paul Whittle[Unattached]47.16
836Mark TamlinWigan Phoenix47.22
937Michael Chalfont[Unattached]47.47
1048Neil SilcockSouthport Waterloo48.53
1164Terry Moss[Unattached]51.09
1286John Arnold[Unattached]55.02
1390Sean Donafee[Unattached]56.07
14110Chris WatsonManchester Tri Club1-01.45
15124Derrick Harris[Unattached]1-04.43
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
119Michael TomanRossendale Harriers45.09
222Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix45.36
340Michael ConnorKnowsley Harriers AC48.22
451Terry McKeownLiverpool Running Club49.00
557Glyn WilliamsSalford Harriers & AC50.11
662Mike CaseyWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC51.00
769John McDonaldTrawden AC52.38
879Darren BakerFell Runners Association54.10
993Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers56.46
1096James Robert DansonWesham Road Runners58.09
1197Robbie BurkeLiverpool Running Club58.19
12102PJ Marrows[Unattached]59.52
13122Mark Millar[Unattached]1-04.01
14126Dennis YarwoodSpectrum Striders1-05.29
15131David WatsonRed Rose Road Runners1-11.00
 
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
128Ian FitzpatrickSouthport Waterloo46.06
231Daniel Rees[Unattached]46.18
343David SmithTheEnduranceStore.com48.40
446Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers48.46
547Mark HudsonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton48.49
649Mark GlaisterSkelmersdale Boundary Har48.56
759Robin Long[Unattached]50.36
861Simon AndertonTodmorden Harriers50.56
970Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton52.51
1072Matthew NelsonSouthport Waterloo53.01
1175Gary Redford[Unattached]53.40
1282Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders54.18
1391Paul MossGarstang Running Club56.16
1492Kevin CoughlanTodmorden Harriers56.32
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
166Steve HollisRoad Runners Club GB52.04
276Robert NixonRoyton Road Runners53.42
395Colin SmithTrawden AC58.03
499Phil LakelandPreston Harriers58.51
5111Austin TrelfaRed Rose Road Runners1-02.09
6120Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.20
 
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
141Mike WalkerSouthport Waterloo48.27
254Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers49.34
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1119Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners1-03.11
2129David Whittem[Unattached]1-07.02
 
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALE JUNIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
198Becky BurkeLiverpool Running Club58.21
2115Sophie Whittle[Unattached]1-02.46
 
FEMALE SENIORS - CATEGORY WINNERS
PosOverallNameClubTime
126Gema SnapeTri Preston46.01
273Sarah JacksonPenny Lane Striders53.16
384Amy GoddenTodmorden Harriers54.42
4109Tiffany Thorn[Unattached]1-01.45
5114Hannah GoddenTodmorden Harriers1-02.42
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1103Julia Preston[Unattached]1-00.06
2128Hayley Mather[Unattached]1-06.32
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
160Pamela ThurtlePenny Lane Striders50.42
277Jen SaltWesham Road Runners53.53
3123Claire Bewsher[Unattached]1-04.05
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
153Julie HoldenSwinton Running Club49.31
2108Loredana Spadola[Unattached]1-01.44
3118Julie WilliamsonHorwich RMI Harriers1-03.02
4121Jillian HeywoodRoyton Road Runners1-03.27
5127Claire MeadowsPenny Lane Striders1-05.54
6132Joanne EdwardsPenny Lane Striders1-11.59
 
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
187Fiona JohnstonParbold Pink Panthers55.51
289Shona TaylorWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC56.02
3100Joanne HoughtonPrestwich AC59.36
4104Bernadette UnsworthHorwich RMI Harriers1-00.08
5105Jane NicholsonPenny Lane Striders1-00.20
6106Sue BurkeLiverpool Running Club1-01.05
7113Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo1-02.32
8116Maureen DansonWesham Road Runners1-02.48
9125Gina BellhouseSouthport Waterloo1-05.16
10130Tracey Brocklehurst[Unattached]1-09.20
11133Alison Mulvaney[Unattached]1-14.40
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
180Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners54.13
2101Kerry EcclesWesham Road Runners59.45
3112Louise AbdyTodmorden Harriers1-02.24
 
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
188Debbie ReadHelsby Running Club56.00
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1117Susan Pilling-Wilke[Unattached]1-02.54
 
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
1107Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo1-01.16
 
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category
 
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubTime
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 2, 8, 12, 16
 Lawrence EcclesSimone CapponiPhil Macklin
 Robert Garth
2Tri Preston 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 15, 29
 Duncan AndersonRick TurnerDavid Chell
 Ste Snape
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 45, 52
 James JordanSteven FoleyDoug Fleming
 Tony Hesketh
4Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 18, 27, 40, 47
 Rob BerryIan FitzpatrickMike Walker
 Neil Silcock
5Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 13, 20, 86, 92
 Steve MyerscoughSteven GoreJames Robert Danson
 Dave Waywell
6Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 261 pts - Positions: 43, 58, 78, 82
 Jordan YatesSimon AndertonMark Williams
 Kevin Coughlan

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 16
 Pamela ThurtleSarah JacksonJane Nicholson
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 13
 Jen SaltKath HoyerKerry Eccles
3Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 7, 21, 23
 Amy GoddenLouise AbdyHannah Godden
4Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 30
 Sue StewartElaine SuttonGina Bellhouse

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 157
 
Unattached entrants : 58Male : 40Female : 18
Attached entrants : 99Male : 68Female : 31
 
Total finishers : 133
 
Unattached finishers : 43Male : 34Female : 9
Attached finishers : 90Male : 64Female : 26
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 31Senior female - 6
 M40 - 17M45 - 21M50 - 15M55 - 14F35 - 3F40 - 8F45 - 10F50 - 13F55 - 3
M60 - 6M65 - 2M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 28Senior female - 5
 M40 - 16M45 - 15M50 - 15M55 - 14F35 - 2F40 - 3F45 - 6F50 - 11F55 - 3
M60 - 6M65 - 2M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page