Back to race calendar

Sabden 6 Mile Trail Race, Lancs

21st June 2017

   1 30   Julian Hood          MS  (001/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:37:58
   2 24   Christopher Davies   M40 (001/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:04
   3 67   Nick Gaskell         M45 (001/021) Ribble Valley Harriers    00:38:33
   4 88   David Mirfield       MS  (002/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:39:09
   5 118  Michael Hunt         M45 (002/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:42
   6 178  Luke Turner          MS  (003/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:46
   7 38   Andrew Chew          M40 (002/026) Barlick Fell Runners      00:41:05
   8 204  Gareth Williams      M40 (003/026) [Unattached]              00:41:16
   9 111  Matthew Duckworth    MS  (004/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:25
  10 1    Dave Motley          MS  (005/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:52
  11 109  Richard Stevenson    M40 (004/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:58
  12 55   Lucas Payne          M45 (003/021) Barlick Fell Runners      00:42:02
  13 73   Kevin Salter         M40 (005/026) Trawden AC                00:42:04
  14 174  Andy Berry           MS  (006/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:42:06
  15 56   Andrew Carson        MS  (007/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:42:18
  16 142  Chris Snell          MS  (008/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:38
  17 138  Adam Procter         MS  (009/043) Settle Harriers           00:42:49
  18 121  Steven Procter       MS  (010/043) Settle Harriers           00:43:00
  19 48   Ben Costello         MS  (011/043) Blackburn Harriers        00:43:11
  20 58   Thornton Taylor      M60 (001/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:17
  21 29   Jonathan Cleaver     MS  (012/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:20
  22 128  Jimmy Wright         MS  (013/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:43:23
  23 77   Jordan McDonald      MS  (014/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:27
  24 59   Paul Hesketh         M50 (001/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:29
  25 5    Ronnie Turner        M55 (001/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:51
  26 102  Matt Flanagan        M45 (004/021) Todmorden Harriers        00:43:59
  27 20   Jonathan Pye         MS  (015/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:02
  28 53   Sean Constantine     M45 (005/021) Holcombe Harriers         00:44:19
  29 57   Paul Brannigan       M50 (002/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:31
  30 21   Kevin Fenton-Clough  M40 (006/026) Trawden AC                00:44:33
  31 51   Maurice O'Brien      M45 (006/021) [Unattached]              00:44:36
  32 98   Tom ?                MS  (016/043) Trawden AC                00:44:42
  33 87   Michael O'Donnell    M40 (007/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:45
  34 26   Rachel Villiers      F35 (001/007) Barlick Fell Runners      00:44:56
  35 168  Steve Myerscough     M40 (008/026) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:02
  36 74   Neil Smith           M40 (009/026) Trawden AC                00:45:09
  37 19   Scott Boardman       MS  (017/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:45:15
  38 18   Alan Dorrington      M45 (007/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:19
  39 8    Scott McCredie       MS  (018/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:45:25
  40 170  Darren Tweed         M40 (010/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:29
  41 126  Daniel Clarke        MS  (019/043) [Unattached]              00:45:52
  42 60   Rebecca Patrick      F45 (001/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:57
  43 101  George Pier          MS  (020/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:02
  44 196  Gareth Berry         M40 (011/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:05
  45 100  Ryan Bradshaw        MS  (021/043) Burnley AC                00:46:25
  46 161  James Boult          MS  (022/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:41
  47 167  Steve Gore           MS  (023/043) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:53
  48 25   John Boothman        M50 (003/023) Barlick Fell Runners      00:46:55
  49 171  John Wilcock         M50 (004/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:59
  50 131  David Moynihan       M50 (005/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:04
  51 78   Michael Clarke       M40 (012/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:15
  52 117  Simon Maughan        M50 (006/023) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  53 90   Sarah Ridehalgh      F40 (001/011) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:28
  54 157  Peter Sagar          M55 (002/011) Hyndburn AC               00:47:29
  55 10   Craig Nicholls       M40 (013/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:59
  56 108  David Howard         M60 (002/007) Trawden AC                00:48:05
  57 200  Andrew Braithwaite   M40 (014/026) Trawden AC                00:48:14
  58 64   David Montague       M50 (007/023) [Unattached]              00:48:28
  59 205  Sean Clare           M50 (008/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:47
  60 169  Robert Morrison      M40 (015/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:58
  61 16   Andy Bradley         M50 (009/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:06
  62 193  Michael Chalfont     M45 (008/021) [Unattached]              00:49:18
  63 172  Jez Cosway           MS  (024/043) Salford Harriers & AC     00:49:19
  64 155  Barter Rosinski      MS  (025/043) [Unattached]              00:49:22
  65 198  Stuart Wolstenholme  M45 (009/021) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:32
  66 4    Michael Toman        M50 (010/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:36
  67 152  Adam Stephenson      MS  (026/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:40
  68 133  James Dunderdale     MS  (027/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:57
  69 86   Mark Storey          M50 (011/023) Trawden AC                00:50:07
  70 130  Anthony Brown        MS  (028/043) Trawden AC                00:50:16
  71 42   Brian Hickey         M50 (012/023) [Unattached]              00:50:21
  72 41   Jeffrey Pickup       M65 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:23
  73 151  Elizabeth Mullan     FS  (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:26
  74 146  J Cookson            M40 (016/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:36
  75 190  Andy Quinn           M45 (010/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:38
  76 120  Steven Melling       M60 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:45
  77 203  Simon Galloway       M50 (013/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:51
  78 188  David Sagar          M40 (017/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:50:56
  79 66   James Austin         MS  (029/043) [Unattached]              00:50:59
  80 143  Mick Hughes          M40 (018/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:08
  81 40   Matthew Scrivener    MS  (030/043) Trawden AC                00:51:18
  82 197  Dan Taylor           MS  (031/043) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:22
  83 84   Alex Braysford       M45 (011/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:28
  84 6    Cassandra Smedley    F35 (002/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:42
  85 36   Stephen White        M60 (004/007) Trawden AC                00:51:47
  86 28   Mike Womack          MS  (032/043) Lymm Runners              00:51:56
  87 3    John McDonald        M50 (014/023) Trawden AC                00:52:00
  88 154  Kelly Lovick         FS  (002/013) Trawden AC                00:52:09
  89 46   Ian Clarkson         M50 (015/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:52:14
  90 191  Glyn Williams        M45 (012/021) Salford Harriers & AC     00:52:33
  91 156  Allan Boult          M55 (003/011) Trawden AC                00:52:38
  92 181  Sally Tidswell       FS  (003/013) [Unattached]              00:52:40
  93 72   Paul Foster          M45 (013/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:43
  94 91   Andrew Webster       M45 (014/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:52
  95 184  Matt Annison         MS  (033/043) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:01
  96 110  Dawn Tibbs           F45 (002/008) Trawden AC                00:53:02
  97 52   Carole Fryer         F50 (001/011) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:07
  98 194  Darrin Robinson      M50 (016/023) Running4CF                00:53:09
  99 107  Shane Corcoran       MS  (034/043) [Unattached]              00:53:11
 100 27   Danny Bitterworth    MS  (035/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:53:16
 101 179  Kate Mansell         F45 (003/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:23
 102 116  Oliver Rushton       MS  (036/043) [Unattached]              00:53:45
 103 177  Alexis Turner        FS  (004/013) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 104 83   Martin Bates         M60 (005/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:03
 105 97   Sean Cole            MS  (037/043) Trawden AC                00:54:10
 106 11   Chris Lawrence       M50 (017/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:12
 107 39   Stephen Shackleton   M50 (018/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:25
 108 96   Mark Taylor          MS  (038/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:27
 109 92   Andrew Hollas        M50 (019/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:28
 110 85   Dean Evans           MS  (039/043) Love Trail Running        00:54:32
 111 166  Stuart Procter       MS  (040/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:38
 112 148  Donna Airey          F35 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:42
 113 69   Christopher Greenwoo M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              00:55:09
 114 14   Colin White          M40 (019/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:25
 115 129  Ian Smith            M65 (002/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:55:35
 116 115  Andrew Howarth       M55 (004/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:49
 117 80   Nerina Gill          F45 (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:55
 118 105  Carl Carey           M45 (015/021) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:36
 119 22   David Leslie         M65 (003/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:04
 120 145  Mark McConville      M45 (016/021) Trawden AC                00:57:24
 121 185  Tracey Ireland       F50 (002/011) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:59
 122 71   Jean Knightley       F55 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:03
 123 132  Mark Williams        M40 (020/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:58:04
 124 79   Jane Ryan            F40 (002/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:18
 125 147  Hannah Cookson       FS  (005/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:58:41
 126 180  Lianne Abram         F35 (004/007) Trawden AC                00:58:50
 127 182  Peter Dugdale        M60 (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:53
 128 175  James Gaffney        MS  (041/043) [Unattached]              00:58:54
 129 81   Julia Rushton        F50 (003/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:59
 130 63   Phillip Larter       M50 (021/023) Trawden AC                00:59:01
 131 187  Colin Woolford       M40 (021/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:19
 132 114  Andrew Taylor        M55 (005/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:22
 133 76   Neil Willcocks       M45 (017/021) Trawden AC                00:59:38
 134 160  G Odgers             M45 (018/021) Trawden AC                00:59:55
 135 173  Stephen Scrivener    M40 (022/026) Trawden AC                01:00:00
 136 201  Andrew Lowe          M55 (006/011) Chorley Ath & Tri Club    01:00:04
 137 122  Cloey Mason          F40 (003/011) Barlick Fell Runners      01:00:18
 138 159  Elliott Lorimer      M40 (023/026) Bowland Fell Runners      01:00:39
 139 123  Peter O'Gorman       M55 (007/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:41
 140 176  Jake Procter         MS  (042/043) [Unattached]              01:00:47
 141 158  Jean Rawlinson       F65 (001/002) Barlick Fell Runners      01:01:03
 142 7    Bryn Barnes          M65 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:07
 143 186  Bethany Quinn        FS  (006/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:12
 144 68   Donna Scott          F50 (004/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:01:41
 145 17   Jenny McAndrew       F40 (004/011) Trawden AC                01:02:01
 146 32   Gareth Towers        MS  (043/043) Trawden AC                01:02:02
 147 183  Robert Foulke        M45 (019/021) [Unattached]              01:02:05
 148 47   Dawn Denton          F40 (005/011) Wharfedale Harriers       01:02:17
 149 189  Rachel King          FS  (007/013) Trawden AC                01:02:30
 150 104  Ian Hargreaves       M50 (022/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:31
 151 124  Claire Whittaker     F40 (006/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:02:40
 152 134  Lucy Scott           FS  (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:54
 153 15   Justin Birtwistle    M40 (024/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:03
 154 23   Lindsay Davis        F40 (007/011) Blackburn Harriers        01:03:18
 155 34   Emily O'Connor       FS  (009/013) Trawden AC                01:03:22
 156 33   Linda Ensby          F50 (005/011) Trawden AC                01:03:23
 157 70   Joanne Brown         F40 (008/011) Trawden AC                01:03:23
 158 150  Lisa Ellis           F35 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:26
 159 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:03:48
 160 99   Andy Lamb            M50 (023/023) Trawden AC                01:04:10
 161 61   Colin Smith          M55 (008/011) Trawden AC                01:04:13
 162 62   Mark R Knowles       M40 (025/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:21
 163 135  Alison Thorne        F45 (005/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:04:26
 164 144  Liz Allison          F50 (006/011) Trawden AC                01:04:28
 165 94   Lee Ford             M45 (020/021) Trawden AC                01:04:31
 166 13   Ian Barton           M55 (009/011) Trawden AC                01:05:05
 167 119  Hilary Farren        F50 (007/011) Rossendale Harriers       01:05:22
 168 192  Jo Houghton          F50 (008/011) Prestwich AC              01:06:00
 169 9    Charis Rowland       F50 (009/011) Trawden AC                01:06:07
 170 141  Michelle Butschok    F40 (009/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:33
 171 137  Rachel Todd          F40 (010/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:34
 172 139  Leanne Cottam        F35 (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:06:35
 173 89   Gary Peter Mills     M55 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:06:52
 174 75   Elaine Corcoran      FS  (010/013) Trawden AC                01:07:14
 175 82   Susan Hird           F60 (001/002) Barlick Fell Runners      01:07:21
 176 54   Jane Hylands         F45 (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:36
 177 165  Verity Brown         FS  (011/013) Trawden AC                01:08:59
 178 199  Joanne Webber        F50 (010/011) Trawden AC                01:09:16
 179 37   John Glenn           M65 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:09:30
 180 164  Joanne Motley        F35 (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:12
 181 202  Nicola Dinsdale      FS  (012/013) Ribble Valley Tri Club    01:10:21
 182 65   Peter Ehrhardt       M70 (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        01:11:33
 183 163  Helen Willett        F45 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:11:48
 184 112  Helen Harrison       F45 (008/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:11:58
 185 95   Karin Goss           F65 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:12:02
 186 103  Julia Taylor         F55 (002/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:12:20
 187 106  Judith Carey         FS  (013/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:12:56
 188 162  Mark Willett         M45 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:14:51
 189 113  Wendy Schofield      F50 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:15:13
 190 49   Anne Clark           F55 (003/005) Trawden AC                01:15:14
 191 136  Geraldine Varley     F55 (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:34
 192 140  Anita Jones          F60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:17
 193 45   Elaine Holdsworth    F55 (005/005) Trawden AC                01:17:55
 194 195  Justin Smith         M40 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:18:11
 195 43   David O'Neill        M55 (011/011) Todmorden Harriers        01:18:28
 196 93   Diane Mary Ford      F40 (011/011) Trawden AC                01:19:44
 197 31   Jack McGuire         M60 (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:52
Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited