Back to race calendar

Burton Leonard 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire

16th July 2017

Results courtesy of Simon Cave
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1Andrew GrantM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:33:58.000:33:59.2
2Rob ScottMSRichmond & Zetland Harriers00:35:19.300:35:20.7
3Reece DaltonMSRipon Runners00:36:35.800:36:37.0
4Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:37:04.300:37:05.5
5Charley RobsonMS 00:38:11.500:38:13.4
6Tom CalvertMSKnaresborough Striders00:38:26.200:38:27.5
7Matthew WilkinsonMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:39:09.600:39:10.8
8Adam KirkMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:39:22.800:39:24.2
9Mark MillettMS 00:39:30.300:39:35.1
10Warren LowcockMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:39:52.500:39:54.5
11Douglas ScottM40Ripon Runners00:40:02.000:40:03.5
12Dave ChristieM50 00:40:18.500:40:22.0
13James CornforthMSKnaresborough Striders00:40:41.900:40:45.0
14Scott DalyM40Pontefract AC00:40:52.000:40:54.1
15Jim BerrimanMSRipon Runners00:41:04.500:41:06.1
16Adam JohnstoneMS 00:41:20.100:41:21.5
17Edoardo PianoMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:41:19.800:41:23.1
18James IrelandMSKnaresborough Striders00:41:24.000:41:26.5
19Martin LofthouseM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:41:25.900:41:28.4
20Robert EarlMSKnaresborough Striders00:41:32.000:41:33.9
21Gareth SomervilleMSHarrogate Harriers & AC00:41:36.700:41:38.1
22Andy ToddM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:41:53.200:41:56.3
23James WrightMSKnaresborough Striders00:41:58.000:42:00.8
24Geoff KingM60Harrogate Harriers & AC00:42:02.300:42:05.4
25Dominic LockwoodMSRipon Runners00:42:11.300:42:13.2
26Alex PatricksonMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:42:24.100:42:26.1
27Tom WynnMS 00:42:22.800:42:27.8
28Jamie ButterworthMS 00:42:33.800:42:37.0
29Matt RickardM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:42:37.800:42:41.6
30Stephan TomaszewskiM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:42:48.400:42:49.6
31Darren WestM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:42:57.700:43:01.9
32Andrew RobinsonMSKnaresborough Striders00:42:59.300:43:02.3
33Dan FoleyMSKnaresborough Striders00:43:03.900:43:08.3
34Donna RiddlerF35 00:43:26.200:43:29.0
35Michael HallM50Ripon Runners00:43:33.600:43:36.1
36Geoffrey HirstMSHarrogate Harriers & AC00:43:37.200:43:39.5
37Andrew HarrisM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:43:40.000:43:43.8
38Simon WatsonM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:43:43.700:43:46.2
39Jamie DilasserM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:43:51.500:43:55.3
40Ben ImesonM40Ripon Runners00:43:58.400:43:59.6
41Trevor SchofieldMSRipon Runners00:44:02.000:44:04.0
42Phil SherneM40 00:44:02.900:44:08.5
43Ian MitchellM50Knaresborough Striders00:44:07.900:44:11.0
44Josh FullerMSHarrogate Harriers & AC00:44:20.400:44:22.0
45James MacleanM40 00:44:16.200:44:32.5
46Jimmy TucknottMS 00:44:28.700:44:41.1
47Nathaniel SouthworthMS 00:44:42.500:44:45.6
48Sam FugillMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:44:47.200:44:50.8
49Daniel EaglingMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:44:53.000:44:57.1
50Rowan SwiersMS 00:45:05.000:45:08.9
51Stephen ConstableM50 00:45:05.600:45:10.7
52Emma SorbyFSRipon Runners00:45:07.000:45:11.5
53Jon BlaneM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:45:16.400:45:19.6
54Jonathan WhiteM50 00:45:35.000:45:43.1
55David FreemanM40 00:45:39.800:45:46.8
56Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleF45 00:45:39.500:45:48.1
57Jim HoldingM50Pocklington Runners00:45:45.100:45:50.1
58Joe HallasMS 00:45:42.100:45:51.5
59Howard JeffreyM60Otley AC00:45:49.400:45:55.2
60Michael DeaconM50 00:45:52.400:45:56.5
61Jen CarneFS 00:46:05.800:46:10.4
62Dave NixonMS 00:45:49.500:46:13.6
63Steven TurnerM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:46:19.700:46:24.1
64Anthony DitchburnM50Richmond & Zetland Harriers00:46:23.000:46:28.6
65Philip CornforthM40Knaresborough Striders00:46:32.600:46:36.1
66Lee WelsbyM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:46:37.000:46:41.2
67David ShoresM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:46:39.200:46:45.7
68Matthew ReaMS 00:46:56.500:46:59.5
69Kevin-Malachy MurphyM60Harrogate Harriers & AC00:47:00.400:47:04.7
70Nicola CarterF45Knaresborough Striders00:47:06.600:47:11.0
71David SharpM40 00:47:07.000:47:13.1
72Richard LeechMS 00:47:01.300:47:16.5
73Ben BuckleyMS 00:47:14.900:47:19.6
74Karen HopwoodF45 00:47:12.100:47:20.0
75Malcolm BayfordM60 00:47:14.100:47:23.5
76Emma RobinsonF35Harrogate Harriers & AC00:47:27.100:47:30.7
77Emer DudleyF55Roberttown Road Runners00:47:33.500:47:37.1
78Tom HarrisMS 00:47:31.000:47:41.3
79Zoe MasonF35Swaledale Runners00:47:38.300:47:42.5
80Richard MatlessM50 00:47:29.400:47:43.1
81Gary WarrinerM50 00:47:42.500:47:48.7
82Matthew HarveyMS 00:47:31.400:47:52.8
83Dave ToppingM40 00:47:53.200:47:55.8
84Julia ThomsonF45 00:47:59.100:48:06.4
85John MittonM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:48:09.700:48:15.9
86Julian MasonM40 00:48:08.200:48:23.8
87Matthew GardtMSSkipton AC00:48:11.500:48:36.6
88Richard AppletonM40Ripon Runners00:48:39.000:48:47.0
89Andrew HarkerM50Ripon Runners00:48:45.500:48:52.6
90Lisa DickieF35 00:48:52.000:48:59.0
91Julie PatmoreF45Harrogate Harriers & AC00:48:56.400:48:59.5
92Robert PageMS 00:49:02.800:49:04.4
93Christopher BeattieM60Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:03.000:49:09.7
94Gary WilkinsonM40Knaresborough Striders00:49:14.700:49:23.2
95Lauren RobinsonFS 00:49:08.700:49:24.4
96Tim BroomfieldM60Harrogate Harriers & AC00:49:25.500:49:29.0
97Becky CarsonFS 00:49:24.900:49:33.5
98Glyn CunliffeM50 00:49:23.000:49:36.1
99Dave SuttillMS 00:49:16.300:49:40.1
100Jon HancockM50Ripon Runners00:49:33.000:49:40.6
101Damien HandslipM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:39.700:49:44.8
102Ian McleodM60Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:36.000:49:45.1
103John FieldM50Wetherby Runners AC00:49:55.100:50:00.7
104Emma DooleyF35Nidd Valley Road Runners00:50:09.200:50:15.8
105Mark ArmstrongM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:50:14.500:50:21.4
106Dave HalladayM50Knaresborough Striders00:50:06.500:50:27.2
107Joanne StephensonFS 00:50:25.200:50:31.5
108Sima LoweryF35Knaresborough Striders00:50:24.700:50:36.6
109Sue SimpsonF55Nidd Valley Road Runners00:50:41.500:50:46.2
110Alex CrowtonMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:50:41.700:50:51.0
111Daniel LaneMS 00:51:04.800:51:08.9
112Roger DuckworthM40 00:51:05.900:51:17.2
113Tiki IrvingMS 00:51:13.000:51:22.4
114Phil ChattertonM50Ripon Runners00:51:14.400:51:22.5
115Mark DavidM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:13.600:51:23.5
116Chris MartinM40Wetherby Runners AC00:51:15.300:51:25.7
117Richard HankinsonM50 00:51:17.400:51:26.0
118Sonja MorganFS 00:51:14.400:51:30.3
119Richard TaylorM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:26.000:51:35.7
120Paul ManningM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:23.300:51:36.9
121James MiddlebrookM50 00:51:23.900:51:38.5
122Matt EllisM40Abbey Runners00:51:13.800:51:39.3
123Wayne SpeightM50 00:51:38.300:51:40.4
124Phil HoskinsM40 00:51:32.200:51:46.2
125Andrew PeagramM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:38.600:51:51.5
126Chris IvesonMS 00:51:46.800:51:52.5
127Jane HolmesF55 00:51:45.000:51:52.6
128Jamie SmartMS 00:51:46.400:51:55.8
129Brian HainsworthM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:36.700:51:56.6
130Craig MitchellMSKnaresborough Striders00:51:45.300:51:57.6
131Michael GrahamM50 00:52:00.500:52:06.1
132Philip RobinsonM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:51:57.200:52:07.4
133Christian CartwrightM40 00:51:56.400:52:11.6
134Dan SimmonsM50Harrogate Harriers & AC00:51:42.300:52:12.9
135Simon McCuddenM50Ripon Runners00:52:03.500:52:14.6
136Anna CornforthFSKnaresborough Striders00:52:07.900:52:21.0
137Mike GoslingM40 00:52:01.400:52:26.2
138Philip DennisM40 00:52:27.100:52:38.6
139Martin LuxtonM60North York Moors AC00:52:30.400:52:40.1
140Dave SeamanM70Nidd Valley Road Runners00:52:52.100:52:58.1
141David WilkinsonM50Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:52:38.700:53:07.8
142Christine HolleranF45Nidd Valley Road Runners00:53:07.900:53:13.0
143Eva WoodF35 00:53:22.200:53:29.5
144Erika JohnsonF45 00:53:15.400:53:39.4
145Michael HarrisonMS 00:53:44.400:53:49.4
146Lucy CurrieF35 00:53:39.400:53:59.4
147Jenny MitchamF35 00:53:57.900:54:06.8
148Edward HaylesMS 00:53:48.600:54:09.3
149Mark TaylorM50Knaresborough Striders00:54:10.000:54:17.4
150Christine JonesF45 00:54:08.100:54:19.3
151James WellockMS 00:54:16.500:54:22.8
152Ray JohnstoneM60Ripon Runners00:54:32.600:54:39.4
153Paul RushworthMS 00:54:43.300:54:49.1
154Dave EtheringtonM50Danum Harriers00:54:25.200:54:52.1
155Lilian HaytonF55 00:54:41.100:54:54.7
156Garry De Castro MorlandM40 00:54:48.500:55:00.1
157Jeff SmithM50 00:54:57.200:55:02.1
158Adrian MurfittM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:54:42.500:55:08.8
159Samantha CurnowF35 00:55:01.100:55:11.4
160Lesley WilloughbyF45Ripon Runners00:55:02.400:55:13.0
161Nikky ChristieF45 00:55:31.100:55:39.9
162Mike LakinM40 00:55:25.000:55:40.2
163Rob SnowM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:55:46.800:55:54.1
164Chloe DaltonFSRipon Runners00:55:53.400:56:00.0
165Suzanne RickardF45Ripon Runners00:55:49.800:56:00.7
166Martin WhincupMS 00:55:39.800:56:01.1
167Stephen NesbittM40Harrogate Harriers & AC00:55:44.800:56:03.2
168Roy SimonsM40 00:56:01.600:56:09.4
169Sarah HughanF35Nidd Valley Road Runners00:56:01.600:56:11.6
170Ian HepworthM70Richmond & Zetland Harriers00:56:02.300:56:16.0
171Robert LisleMS 00:56:07.600:56:28.7
172Andy WolfeM40 00:56:17.300:56:37.8
173Fiona AndrewsF45City of York AC00:56:15.600:56:39.8
174Max PullanMS 00:56:33.700:56:46.4
175Matthew LucockMSHarrogate Harriers & AC00:56:32.100:56:51.8
176Stuart GilbyM40 00:56:35.900:56:54.0
177Moira Mc TagueF55 00:56:58.300:57:06.6
178Debbie HerridgeF45Knaresborough Striders00:56:41.300:57:09.8
179Russell GeraghtyM40 00:57:02.400:57:11.6
180Tim JoynsonM50Ripon Runners00:56:32.700:57:13.0
181Benjamin BairdMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:57:05.000:57:14.0
182Gary LancasterM50 00:56:57.300:57:14.4
183Debbie GibsonF45Nidd Valley Road Runners00:57:11.800:57:23.0
184Ian WallerM50Knaresborough Striders00:57:26.900:57:29.3
185Christina TaylorFSNidd Valley Road Runners00:57:14.300:57:29.8
186Simon NadinM40 00:57:30.500:57:47.9
187Hannah PeagramF35Nidd Valley Road Runners00:57:35.900:57:48.4
188Emily CrossFS 00:57:41.100:58:10.6
189Chris LeeMS 00:57:59.900:58:16.5
190Natasha HarrisonFSNidd Valley Road Runners00:58:14.600:58:25.1
191Philip JacksonM60Ranelagh Harriers00:58:12.700:58:26.9
192Sue DoughtyF45 00:58:20.200:58:31.8
193Jonathon CumbersMS 00:58:30.600:58:38.8
194Virginie WrayF45 00:58:51.700:58:56.5
195Kate NaylorF55 00:58:47.400:59:01.0
196Steven SmallmanM40 00:58:48.100:59:04.1
197Carole WilkinsonF55Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:58:54.400:59:05.4
198Libby RickardFSRipon Runners00:58:57.400:59:10.3
199Vivienne MelvilleF45 00:59:07.800:59:15.4
200Debbie HandslipF45Nidd Valley Road Runners00:59:07.700:59:19.7
201Nick SmithM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:59:05.300:59:20.7
202Michael BensonMSNidd Valley Road Runners00:59:05.400:59:22.6
203Georgina TownsendFSKnaresborough Striders00:59:11.300:59:23.9
204Simon HindmarshMS 00:59:08.800:59:29.1
205Stan AppletonM60Ripon Runners00:59:20.000:59:39.0
206Fiona AlderF55Ripon Runners00:59:25.300:59:43.6
207Tom SpenceMS 00:59:18.800:59:48.5
208Ange EllisF35Abbey Runners00:59:29.000:59:55.4
209Kerensa WelsbyF45Knaresborough Striders00:59:42.300:59:55.7
210Catrina MorleyFS 00:59:50.101:00:04.0
211Rachel ObrienF35 01:00:03.501:00:24.9
212Lesley ClaytonF55 01:00:39.201:00:48.8
213Beth ConstantineFSRipon Runners01:00:44.801:00:51.7
214Richard QuineM40 01:00:38.601:00:55.3
215Fiona SlightF45Knaresborough Striders01:00:56.501:01:24.4
216Andrew StanleyM50 01:01:18.701:01:34.7
217Rosemary ThompsonF45Nidd Valley Road Runners01:01:40.701:01:51.6
218Claire BaxterF45Knaresborough Striders01:01:34.601:01:54.3
219Roger PryorM70 01:01:55.101:01:57.9
220Carolyn EastonF35Nidd Valley Road Runners01:01:44.701:02:03.8
221Helen DurrantF35York Triathlon Club01:01:48.301:02:04.3
222Sally FannenF35 01:01:46.201:02:08.2
223Sally ShacklockF35Halifax Harriers & AC01:01:46.601:02:13.9
224Yvonne SkeltonF65Harrogate Harriers & AC01:01:55.301:02:19.0
225Shaun GoodmanM40 01:02:17.301:02:25.3
226Mark SheltonMSKnaresborough Striders01:01:58.901:02:27.8
227Donald MacraeM70Ilkley Harriers AC01:02:11.901:02:33.3
228Jeff WalkerM50Nidd Valley Road Runners01:02:13.101:02:35.3
229Mark DucharM40 01:02:24.801:02:39.1
230Debbie DilasserF35Nidd Valley Road Runners01:02:28.901:02:41.1
231Jonathan O'ConnorM40 01:02:36.601:02:42.7
232Lucy WilliamsFS 01:02:35.201:02:44.1
233Anita OldhamF45 01:02:23.501:02:53.5
234Steve LittleM60 01:02:42.301:03:06.3
235Matthew JenningsMS 01:02:57.801:03:14.9
236Craig HewittMS 01:03:14.801:03:31.7
237Sue MorleyF55Knaresborough Striders01:03:32.801:03:51.5
238Mandy SmithF45 01:03:39.401:03:53.4
239Rodney TordoffM70Pudsey Pacers RC01:03:32.001:03:54.7
240Edna WoodF45Knaresborough Striders01:03:40.701:04:05.6
241Andrew RonnanM60 01:04:10.701:04:23.2
242Christopher BennettM60Ripon Runners01:04:15.701:04:27.1
243John FenwickM60Ripon Runners01:04:15.601:04:34.3
244Christos KalantaridisM40 01:04:40.901:05:01.1
245Sally CornforthF45 01:05:08.701:05:19.1
246Jonathan WillisM50 01:04:53.601:05:26.3
247Chris WardM50 01:04:59.301:05:30.3
248June GrahamF55Knaresborough Striders01:05:16.901:05:31.2
249Jane HillF35Nidd Valley Road Runners01:05:12.301:05:34.6
250Lucy CartwrightF45 01:05:09.501:05:36.6
251Kate WalterF55Baildon Runners01:05:32.501:05:44.1
252Michael RogersM50 01:05:29.201:05:57.8
253Caroline MullierF45 01:05:40.501:05:59.5
254Jane TuplingF45 01:05:33.601:06:05.1
255Steve TebbM40Clowne Road Runners Club01:05:34.601:06:06.0
256Deborah SchofieldFS 01:05:57.501:06:11.6
257David MawerM60 01:06:05.501:06:31.1
258Dan RossMSRipon Runners01:06:04.401:06:34.9
259Tammy JohnsonF35Skipton AC01:06:36.301:06:53.9
260Penny HewittF35 01:06:41.901:06:59.5
261Michelle SmithF45 01:06:40.301:07:01.2
262Anica SmallmanF35 01:06:47.701:07:04.8
263Lee-Ann SwiresF35 01:06:47.701:07:05.4
264Joanne DerxF35Danum Harriers01:06:39.801:07:07.8
265Annemarie BrooksF45Danum Harriers01:06:40.001:07:08.0
266Kay GamblesF55 01:06:55.101:07:19.6
267Linda CareyF55Baildon Runners01:07:08.601:07:22.0
268Gillian SnowdenFS 01:07:05.701:07:27.8
269Katie ThwaitesFS 01:07:07.301:07:28.0
270Sarah MillingtonF45Skipton AC01:07:17.801:07:35.6
271Nicola ShillamF35 01:07:32.901:08:02.9
272Robbie WhellansM40 01:07:41.901:08:11.4
273Rod CooperM50 01:07:58.901:08:17.0
274Trevor GrundyM70 01:08:08.301:08:34.8
275Dawn RichardsonF55Knaresborough Striders01:08:09.401:08:37.5
276Graham HydeM40Nidd Valley Road Runners01:08:26.601:08:49.3
277Tracy AllisonF45Knaresborough Striders01:08:29.601:08:57.0
278Joanne FowlerF35 01:08:36.701:09:03.5
279Tony EverittM50Knaresborough Striders01:08:33.901:09:03.8
280Rachel ThatcherFS 01:09:35.801:09:47.7
281Sylvia MortenF45Nidd Valley Road Runners01:09:52.401:10:15.5
282Clare RogersFSKnaresborough Striders01:09:56.701:10:24.7
283Tracey TinsleyF55 01:10:12.301:10:41.4
284Melissa Thomas-PetersF35Nidd Valley Road Runners01:10:29.701:10:51.2
285John DevlinM70 01:10:47.001:11:03.6
286Catherine LumbF55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:11:29.001:11:49.2
287Karen GardtF55 01:11:58.401:12:26.1
288Nicola LeesF35 01:12:39.301:12:49.5
289Fiona RobinsonF45Nidd Valley Road Runners01:13:03.001:13:25.9
290Anne DevlinF45 01:14:12.901:14:40.1
291Wendy GreenF45 01:14:19.401:14:45.8
292Alan BarrettM60Ripon Runners01:15:28.101:15:55.2
293Alan PrestM70Quakers Running Club01:15:43.501:16:02.0
294Helen SalviniF35 01:15:45.801:16:12.1
295Roo BannisterF35 01:15:46.901:16:12.1
296Rachel SmithF35 01:15:51.201:16:17.2
297Ben DavisMS 01:16:20.101:16:39.7
298Jonathan ScottMS 01:16:31.701:16:57.2
299Ian CodlingM70Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:18:35.101:18:42.2
300Annika McDonaldFSKnaresborough Striders01:18:36.001:18:55.7
301Coralin HarrisonF65Harrogate Harriers & AC01:18:44.601:19:06.6
302Tony ShawM50 01:19:26.601:19:52.5
303Fiona CollierF45Harrogate Harriers & AC01:20:15.001:20:37.6
304Jo GrayF45Knaresborough Striders01:21:28.501:21:43.1
305Christine CooperF45Ripon Runners01:22:30.001:22:58.2
306Deborah HughesF35 01:24:32.601:24:57.1
307Joe HarkerM70Durham City Harriers & AC01:28:12.601:28:45.3
308Rosemary WhittakerF45 01:29:05.401:29:34.6
309Marian CodlingF65Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:30:24.201:30:47.5

Back to year index - Top of page