Back to race calendar

Holmfirth 10k, West Yorkshire

22nd October 2017

Results courtesy of Holmfirth Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
15Steven AsquithMSGateshead Harriers & AC00:37:2700:37:28
2100Edward PritchardMSSheffield RC00:39:0900:39:09
3149Fiona DaviesF40Rotherham Harriers and AC00:39:1500:39:16
423Gareth ChewMSMossley AFC Running Club00:39:3000:39:32
542Miras EskanderMSNorthern Masters AC00:40:1500:40:15
6158Tony BoothM40Keighley & Craven AC00:40:3600:40:40
7152Darren HansonM50Holmfirth Harriers AC00:41:0000:41:01
8137Richard WilsonM45Mossley AFC Running Club00:41:1100:41:15
9148Nigel BaskervilleM50South Cheshire Harriers00:41:3000:41:37
1066Daniel HaywardMSKingstone Runners Barnsley00:41:3600:41:38
1125Claire CooperF35Keighley & Craven AC00:41:4600:41:47
121John AgnewMSFylde Coast Runners00:41:5500:41:56
1314Jon BooteM45Roberttown Road Runners00:42:0000:42:01
1417David BroadbentM40Mossley AFC Running Club00:42:3400:42:38
1585Paul MaskellM45 00:42:3400:42:38
1621James CantrillMS 00:43:0500:43:07
17167Sean ArmitacosMS 00:43:0700:43:08
18159Richard DockerM55Penistone Footpath Runners & A C00:43:1900:43:21
199Andy BarnesM50 00:43:3500:43:36
2041Mark EgertonMSMossley AFC Running Club00:43:4500:43:48
21189Joe DooleyM50 00:44:1400:44:17
2258David GregoryMS 00:44:2000:44:21
2370Jonathan HorburyM45 00:44:4400:44:46
24129Jonathan WattersMS 00:44:5100:44:54
25146Paul WaldmanMSBuxton AC00:44:5300:44:57
2635David DrakeM50Holmfirth Harriers AC00:44:5800:45:01
27188Louis CromwellMSHolmfirth Harriers AC00:45:2400:45:28
2813Iain BlackwoodMSVegan Runners UK00:45:2800:45:30
29118Liam SmithMS 00:45:2500:45:30
3077Stephen LeeM45Mossley AFC Running Club00:45:2700:45:32
31185Erme BrackFSGlossopdale Harriers00:45:3100:45:33
3298Haydn PlattsM55 00:45:3800:45:40
3393Helen NuttallF35 00:45:4700:45:52
34103Mark RawnsleyM50 00:45:4800:45:54
35143Emma WentworthF40Buxton AC00:45:5500:45:59
36120Mark Smith PorrittM45Mossley AFC Running Club00:46:0500:46:10
37151Adam RahnavardMS 00:46:1800:46:20
38195Quentin DuckeringM55 00:46:1400:46:23
3956Ian GouldingM50Holmfirth Harriers AC00:46:2400:46:27
4080Ashley LockeM40 00:46:2800:46:30
41139Nick WrightM45Penistone Footpath Runners &00:46:2900:46:34
42106Glennis RichardsonF55Hyde Village Striders00:46:3600:46:40
43133Simon WheelerM45Keighley & Craven AC00:46:5200:46:57
442Keith AllwoodM45 00:47:0400:47:18
4560Nick HailsM40Steel City Striders RC00:47:1800:47:21
4620Bruce CantrillM55 00:47:2000:47:22
47161Hilary BarberF50Keighley & Craven AC00:47:2400:47:29
4828Timothy CrookesM50Start2Jog00:47:3600:47:40
4916Kelvin BowskillM65Penistone Footpath Runners &00:47:3800:47:40
5031Michael DaviesMS 00:47:3400:47:41
51130David WaughM40Doncaster Athletic Club00:47:5300:47:54
52157Aileen BaldwinF65Stainland Lions Running Club00:47:5800:48:00
5388Craig MitchellM40Longwood Harriers AC00:48:0000:48:04
5447Catherine FosterFS 00:48:0300:48:08
5594Martin O'BrienM55Stainland Lions Running Club00:48:1700:48:21
56147Henry PhilpottMSWakefield Triathlon Club00:48:3600:48:38
5792Andrew NichollsM55Hyde Park Harriers00:48:5800:49:05
5850Shaun GillMS 00:49:3000:49:34
5912Melvyn BishopM60 00:49:3400:49:37
608Olivia BarlowFS 00:49:3700:49:42
6174Jan KingM65 00:49:4800:49:56
6215Ashleigh BowskillFSPenistone Footpath Runners &00:49:5600:49:58
63163John EsttamM60Stadium Runners00:50:1100:50:21
64186Joanne BrackF50Glossopdale Harriers00:50:2300:50:26
6551Stacey GilmanF45Roberttown Road Runners00:50:2800:50:32
66196Lee SmithMS 00:49:4100:50:36
6711Patricia BielbyF65Bridlington Road Runners00:50:3900:50:43
6853Sarah GledhillF45Team Longley Farm00:50:3900:50:45
69191Jamie Lee YoungMS 00:50:4100:50:51
70190Sally Ann MasihF50Acre Street Runners00:50:5500:51:03
7154Andrzej GordonM55 00:51:0700:51:09
7265Carole HasteF50Hyde Village Striders00:51:1900:51:20
7324Olivia ConnorFS 00:51:2300:51:24
74160Tillie ClarkFSSt Theresa's A.C.00:51:1900:51:28
7522Jamie ChapmanM40 00:51:3200:51:38
76145Louise MortenF35Buxton AC00:51:4700:51:51
77144Chris MortenM40Buxton AC00:51:4800:51:53
78168Helen GooderF40Roberttown Road Runners00:51:5500:51:59
7973Heidi kingF40Holmfirth Harriers AC00:52:0300:52:07
8075Paul KingMS 00:52:0500:52:12
81136Mark WilsonM45Dewsbury Road Runners00:52:1300:52:17
82192Jamie YoungM45 00:52:1900:52:28
8389John MooreM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:52:2000:52:29
84165Barbara PicknsonF45East Cheshire Harriers00:52:2500:52:32
8572Katie KempfFSTeam Longley Farm00:51:3300:52:47
86131Phil WeedonM50 00:53:2700:53:34
87112Jonan SamuelMSTeam Longley Farm00:53:2100:53:40
88187CharmayneF50Glossopdale Harriers00:53:4400:53:48
89164Andrea MaidmertF50East Cheshire Harriers00:53:4800:53:55
90135Phil WilkinsMS 00:54:2300:54:23
91127Trevor TownsendM55Barnsley Harriers00:54:4000:54:44
9279Claire LinleyFS 00:54:5400:54:58
9355Martyn GouldM45 00:54:5400:55:03
94109Geraldine RobyF55Halifax Harriers & AC00:55:0200:55:06
95184Sandy GeeM55Stainland Lions Running Club00:55:0100:55:08
96117Colin SmithM60 00:54:0700:55:11
9749Hilary GarnettF45 00:55:1600:55:20
98155AlexanderMSPudsey Pacers RC00:55:2800:55:37
9929Sam CrosbyFS 00:55:5100:55:56
10040Jessica EarnshawF35Stadium Runners00:55:4900:55:57
10171David JonesF45 00:56:0900:56:19
10227Andrew CroftM40Dewsbury Road Runners00:56:2700:56:27
103111Edward SamuelMSLondon Heathside00:56:3100:56:31
10433Sophie DoneFS 00:56:3100:56:35
105104Tracy RawnsleyF45 00:56:4500:56:51
106169Paula PickersgillF50Stainland Lions Running Club00:56:4800:56:54
10732Tommy DicksonMSHorsforth Harriers00:57:3100:57:38
10818Deborah ByramF45Holmfirth Harriers AC00:58:3600:58:40
109123Tracie ThompsonF40 00:58:5100:58:53
11082Rachel LoxamFS 00:58:5100:58:53
111166Matthew DemmelMS 00:59:3600:59:45
112153Rebecca MurrayFS 00:59:4300:59:49
113134Kelly WiebeF35 00:59:4500:59:51
114102Jane RamsdenF55Dewsbury Road Runners01:00:0101:00:10
11569Susan HopeF55Dewsbury Road Runners01:00:0801:00:16
116154Betham MecllicottFSBuckley Runners01:00:2801:00:34
117114Katie SeniorFSRamsbottom Running Club01:00:5701:01:04
11819Adrian CampbellMS 01:00:5701:01:04
11939Russell DysonM70Stadium Runners01:01:1401:01:17
12076Sarah LambertFS 01:01:1201:01:19
12197Claire PlattsF50 01:01:1601:01:22
122156Rodney TordoffM75Pudsey Pacers RC01:01:2001:01:29
123122Ben SymingtonMS 01:01:3501:01:45
12434Suzie DoreF40Holmfirth Harriers AC01:03:0701:03:12
12595Erica OramF45 01:03:2101:03:28
126128Gillian TurnerF60 01:04:0901:04:17
127150Hannah BuckleyFSHolmfirth Harriers AC01:05:2801:05:34
128115Paul SeniorM45 01:05:2901:05:34
129138Meredith WisemanF45 01:07:3701:07:45
130162Alison CottamF60Stadium Runners01:08:0401:08:15
131121Kirsty StangerFS 01:08:0601:08:16
13296Kevin PatrickM50 01:08:1301:08:20
133300Alexandra FletcherFS 01:08:5501:09:03
13481Zoe LockeF35 01:09:2201:09:25
13590Margaret MorrisF55Ludlow Runners01:10:0201:10:09
136193Jan SmithF35 01:15:0901:15:15
137194Crispin AtkinsonM60 01:15:1001:15:15
1386Jim AveyardM65 01:15:3701:15:46
13968Helen HoltF35 01:17:1001:17:19
14037Amelia DukesonFS 01:24:2001:24:28
14144Mandy FawcettFSTeam Longley Farm01:23:1801:24:59
Back to race calendar - Top of page