Back to race calendar

Firefighters 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire

13th August 2017


Results courtesy of Dave Teggart
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubFire ServiceChipTimeGunTime
1121Jonathan JohnsonMSRotherham Harriers & AC 27:0127:01
2278Joe SagarMSSpenborough & District AC 27:1827:18
3151David HerdsmanMSValley Striders 28:3328:34
479Philip GooseMSHyde Park Harriers 29:0629:07
5225Matthew TonksM40BadgersWarwickshire FRS29:3329:33
6164James ClarkMSPudsey Pacers 29:4929:50
7174Kevin OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC 30:2930:29
8279Martin HallM50Spenborough & District AC 30:3830:40
948Tim DeanM40Dewsbury Road Runners 31:1831:18
1046Craig DavidsonMSWakefield District H & AC 31:1431:19
1151Lee DickinsonMS  31:1831:19
1247Andy DeanM40Dewsbury Road Runners 31:3131:32
1336Duncan ClarkM50Abbey Runners 31:3531:36
14250James WrightMSKnaresborough Striders 31:5231:56
15254Imran AsgharMSQueensbury Running Club 32:0232:03
163Richard AllenMSPudsey Pacers 32:0732:09
1798Steve HeadM40Rothwell Harriers 32:1132:12
18109Robert HowardMSHyde Park Harriers 32:2032:22
1977David GillM50Warrington ACCheshire FRS32:2532:26
20267Chris SmithM40Hyde Park Harriers 32:3332:36
21262Kieran PicklesMSDewsbury Road Runners 32:4232:44
2268Jonathan FarryMS  32:4932:51
23280James GoodallMSSaltaire Striders 33:0733:09
24179Richard PeelMS  33:1033:13
25148John MarshallM50Pudsey Pacers 33:1933:21
2622Jon BooteM40Roberttown Road Runners 33:3033:33
27178Nick PayneMSHyde Park Harriers 33:3433:37
28155Sean MchaleMSVegan Runners UK 33:4333:47
2988Craig HainsworthMS  33:4533:47
30237Chris WhelanMS  33:4433:50
31173Ian OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC 33:5233:54
32286Matty RenshawMSDewsbury Road Runners 33:5633:59
33186Steve RhodesM50Hyde Park HarriersWest Yorkshire FRS34:0634:07
34112Roy HugginsM50Valley Striders 34:1734:20
35107Abbie HolyoakeFSLeeds City AC 34:1834:22
3630Andrew ByramM40Dewsbury Road Runners 34:1834:24
3763Peter EneverMSPudsey Pacers 34:2534:29
38245Neil WindleM40Queensbury Running Club 34:2934:31
3925Richard BrookM40Queensbury Running Club 34:3434:36
40127Jack KamaraMSVegan Runners UK 34:3134:37
4137Michaela ClarkF35Abbey Runners 34:3634:39
42167Richard NewberryMSQueensbury Running Club 34:4134:43
43249Steven WoodsM50South Leeds Lakers 34:4634:51
44132Richard KeyworthMS  34:5935:03
4578Lee GoodridgeM40Oakwell RunFIT 35:0835:11
46113John HughesM40Roberttown Road Runners 35:0935:14
4742Darren ConquestM40Oakwell RunFIT 35:1235:18
4849Mark DelaneyM50Baildon Runners 35:1635:20
49158Carly MillerF35Oakwell RunFIT 35:2035:23
50182Steven PillingM50Dewsbury Road Runners 35:1535:26
51108Joanne HoranF35Queensbury Running Club 35:2835:30
52271Jim WheldonM60Baildon Runners 35:3935:44
53300Steve WoodsM50Pudsey and Bramley 35:3835:47
54233John WardM60Abbey Runners 36:0336:05
55258Chris JonesM60Hyde Park Harriers 36:0336:08
56247Antony WoodsMSSouth Leeds Lakers 36:0936:16
57170Matthew NorrisMSOakwell RunFIT 36:2136:26
58275Dave ButlerM40Spenborough & District AC 36:2836:30
595Sally ArmitageF35Ilkley Harriers 36:2836:32
60160Nichola MorelandFSHyde Park Harriers 36:3536:38
6155Emer DudleyF45Roberttown Road Runners 37:0137:04
62207David SmithM50Dewsbury Road Runners 37:0737:11
63217Leroy SuttonM60Valley Striders 36:5937:16
64264Wayne RyanM50Dewsbury Road Runners 37:0937:21
65257Chris HardyM50Dewsbury Road Runners 37:1037:22
66208Paul SmithM50Dewsbury Road Runners 37:1637:29
67169Chris NorrisM60  37:2537:30
68276Ian HitchenM50Knaresborough Striders 37:1437:31
6918Anthea BitconF35Stadium Runners 37:3237:34
70282Adam SmartMS  37:3237:35
71154Nathan McgregorMS  37:3437:39
7227Matthew BrownMS  37:2937:40
73241Tracey WilmanFS  37:3637:40
74234Louise WardmanFSValley Striders 37:3437:41
7574James ForsterMS  37:4037:49
76147Jon Margach MargachMSRoberttown Road Runners 37:4937:55
77269Michael SmithM40Abbey Runners 37:5638:03
78284Philip BrownM40 West Yorkshire FRS38:0438:15
79256Garry EllisonM50Eccleshill Road Runners 38:1438:16
8043Paul CornsM40Stainland Lions Running Club 38:0938:18
817Martin AtheyMSDewsbury Road Runners 38:0938:23
82216Brad StruttMSPudsey Pacers 38:2938:32
83265Flora SkidmoreF55Dewsbury Road Runners 38:2438:35
84240Gary WilkinsonM40Knaresborough Striders 38:2838:38
85120Donald JohnsonM60Bingley Harriers & AC 38:2338:47
8691David HalladayM50Knaresborough Striders 38:3838:47
8716Craig BinghamMSQueensbury Running Club 38:4438:48
88187Tilly RhodesFSHyde Park Harriers 38:4938:57
8964Neil FairburnM50Baildon Runners 38:4939:05
90231Ian WalkerM50Wakefield District H & AC 39:0439:11
91214Ian StoreyM40Eccleshill Road Runners 39:0939:11
92139Amy LinleyFSDewsbury Road Runners 39:0739:19
93102Rachael HeyFSStadium Runners 39:1439:19
94266Alison SmithF35Abbey Runners 39:2439:30
95153Peter McevoyM60Denby Dale Travellers 39:3139:42
96228Daniel WaasMSHyde Park Harriers 39:2639:43
9750Paul DickensMSHyde Park Harriers 39:4139:51
9884Michael GreerMS  39:4739:52
998Peter BadkinM50Abbey Runners 39:4839:55
10026Emma BrownFSHyde Park Harriers 39:5139:59
10193Cheryl HarrisonF45Bramley Breezers 40:0040:11
10215Paul BennettM50Bramley Breezers 39:4540:11
10389Eliott HallMS  40:0740:19
104215Jonathan FordM40  40:0540:23
105235Christopher WatsonM40Dewsbury Road Runners 40:1340:25
106126Ben KamaraMS  40:2540:31
107213Craig StorahMS  40:1940:33
108166Tim NevilleM50Stainland Lions Running Club 40:2440:39
109288David BlackburnMS  40:2240:41
110221Nigel TaylorM40Halifax Harriers AC 40:3040:42
111268Mark SmithM50Pudsey Pacers 40:4140:46
112146Andrew MaddockMSHyde Park Harriers 40:4440:52
113136Joanne LeeFSRoberttown Road Runners 40:5340:58
1141Duncan AbbottMS  40:5841:02
11560Chris EllisM40  40:5941:07
116199Jason SavilleM40  41:0241:10
117209Rachel SmithF35Eccleshill Road Runners 40:5441:10
118180Peter PersicoM40Abbey Runners 41:0641:11
119177Paul PayM40  40:5241:11
120205Amy SmithFSPudsey Pacers 41:0141:13
121185Richard PullanM50Hyde Park Harriers 41:0941:14
12219Jonathan BlakeleyMSDewsbury Road Runners 41:0341:16
123106Mark HoldsworthMSDewsbury Road Runners 41:0441:17
12428Garry BrownbridgeM50Abbey Runners 41:0941:17
125198Cara SassFSHyde Park Harriers 41:0741:18
126184Alison PullanFSHyde Park Harriers 41:0941:19
127156Daniel MetcalfeMSHorsforth Fellandale 41:1141:19
12820Debbie BlandF55Eccleshill Road Runners 41:1741:24
129145Philip LynchM60  41:1841:32
13075Adam GallagherMS  41:3041:35
131134Lydia KisbyFSOakwell RunFIT 41:4141:47
132285Richard DriverM40 West Yorkshire FRS41:4041:51
133248Joanne WoodsF45South Leeds Lakers 41:4541:53
1346Michelle AstonF45Oakwell RunFIT 41:4841:55
135232Philip WalkerM50Oakwell RunFIT 41:4341:58
1369James BalkwillM40Abbey Runners 41:5442:01
137252Emma YoungF35Pudsey Pacers 41:5542:07
138168Stewart NicholMSSt Theresas AC 41:5442:11
139218Andy SwainMS  41:5442:11
140251Martin WrightM50Bradford Airedale AC 41:5242:12
141193Wendy Roome-WilsonF35Roberttown Road Runners 42:1242:17
142210Madeleine StansfieldF55Dewsbury Road Runners 42:0442:18
14335Ben CharlesworthMSQueensbury Running Club 42:2142:25
14457Richard EdwardsM40Hyde Park Harriers 42:1942:29
145202Peter ShieldsM70Ilkley Harriers 42:2042:31
14624Lynne MetcalfeF45Oakwell RunFIT 42:2142:36
147197Jasmine SalihF45Abbey Runners 42:3742:48
148244Mark WilsonM40Dewsbury Road Runners 42:3342:49
149175John OsborneM40  42:3542:54
150273Jeff GreenMS Greater Manchester FRS42:3542:55
151131Matthew KeyworthMSOakwell RunFIT 42:5342:59
152261Geoff PerigoM60Baildon Runners 42:5443:02
153162Glynn MortimerM40  42:5443:03
15417Richard BinnsM40Bradford Airedale AC 42:4843:05
155124Marc JonesM40  42:4443:05
15673Emma ForsterFS  42:5943:07
157190Sally Anne RickettsF45Roberttown Road Runners 43:1243:19
158128Trish KayeF55Dewsbury Road Runners 43:1843:30
159119Susan CoatesF65Baildon Runners 43:2443:32
160238David WhitakerM60  43:1843:35
16158Adam EllisM40Abbey Runners 43:3143:43
162255Donna ByrneF35Dewsbury Road Runners 43:3543:47
163194Norman RoperM60Denby Dale AC 43:4143:51
16413David BeesleyMSAbbey Runners 43:4443:55
16553Kirk DouglasM50Bramley Breezers 43:4243:56
166189G Mark RichardsonM50Dewsbury Road Runners 43:4343:58
167117Simon MoranM50  43:3343:58
168183James PoulterMSOakwell RunFIT 43:4644:00
169200Gail SchofieldF45Stainland Lions Running Club 43:5244:02
170236Nicholas WatsonM40 West Yorkshire FRS44:0344:06
17114Laura BeesleyFSAbbey Runners 43:5544:06
17285Alys GriffithsFSHyde Park Harriers 44:1944:29
173165Paul NeedhamM50  44:2244:36
174150Clare MaxwellF45Hyde Park Harriers 44:2444:37
175123Paula JohnstonF45Bramley Breezers 44:2844:40
176144Mary LynchF65  44:2844:43
177229David WainmanM50  44:3344:45
17897Karen HeadF45Rothwell Harriers 44:4344:46
179118Lisa JamiesonF35Pudsey Pacers 44:3544:49
18067Julian FarrarM60  44:4444:52
181224Gail TombsF65Ackworth Road Runners 44:5445:01
18240Samantha ColeF35  44:5145:12
183157Mathew MidgleyMSBradford Airedale AC 45:1345:34
18459Angela EllisF35Abbey Runners 45:2445:35
18561Matt EllisM40Abbey Runners 45:2145:38
18629Paul BurtonM40Bramley Breezers 45:3445:48
187138Virginia LewinF65Halifax Harriers & AC 45:4745:54
188294Tim WrigglesworthM50Eccleshill Road Runners 45:4746:10
189293Steve GledhillM50Eccleshill Road Runners 45:4846:11
19044Samantha CrippsF45Dewsbury Road Runners 45:5646:12
19156Jessica EarnshawF35Stadium Runners 46:0146:14
19238Carole CliffordF45Oakwell RunFIT 46:0046:15
19312Claire BaxterFSKnaresborough Striders 46:1246:20
194171Penelope NorthF55Oakwell Running Bears 46:3046:37
195195Stacey RushworthF35Baildon Runners 46:3446:42
196212Julie SteeleF55Eccleshill Road Runners 47:0647:15
197172Jean O'connorFSOakwell Running Bears 47:0947:16
19852Andrea DouglasF35Bramley Breezers 47:0547:19
199176Jane OughtonF55Abbey Runners 47:1547:25
20010Adrian BartonM60  47:0947:26
20196Michael HartleyM40Dewsbury Road Runners 47:0947:26
20269Suzanne FennellF45Dewsbury Road Runners 47:1847:33
20366Sarah FarnellF35Hyde Park Harriers 48:0448:17
20441Stuart ConnellMS  48:0648:26
205246Peter WoodM50Bradford Airedale AC 48:2548:46
206104Sue HoernigF4526.2 Road Runners Club 48:3648:59
207133Chris KilvingtonM40Bramley Breezers 48:5449:07
2082Jane AdamsF35Baildon Runners 49:0749:15
20980Debra GrantF35Eccleshill Road Runners 49:0949:18
21034Linda CareyF55Baildon Runners 49:1149:32
21181Tricia GrantF55Eccleshill Road Runners 49:3149:39
21287Megan GrinsillFS  49:3349:50
21392Charlotte HardyF35  50:1450:20
214100Chloe HewlettFSAcre Street RunnersWest Yorkshire FRS50:0550:23
215281Linda NawajF35Oakwell RunFIT 50:1550:30
216283Alex RobertonMSPudsey Pacers 50:2150:33
21771Scott FirthMS  50:1350:34
218260Che MarstonMSLeeds FrontRunners 50:1550:36
219226Sarah TurnerF45Pudsey Pacers 50:2450:39
220223Caroline ThorpeF35Acre Street RunnersWest Yorkshire FRS50:3150:49
221201Sara ScholesFSHyde Park Harriers 50:4050:56
222125Andy JuddM50Hyde Park Harriers 50:4050:56
223220Janine TaberF35  51:1351:22
224188Dawn RichardsonF55Knaresborough Striders 51:1351:30
225115David JacksonMSAbbey Runners 51:2651:36
226105Dawn HoganF45Eccleshill Road Runners 51:2551:38
227242Ben WilsonMS  51:3551:44
228141Gillian LodgeF35Stadium Runners 51:3651:49
229101Peter HeyM60Kirkstall Harriers 51:4752:06
23086Hearher GrinsillF55  51:5152:09
231110Nicola HoweF45Baildon Runners 52:2552:34
23239Maureen CoffeyF65Valley Striders 52:2652:47
233130Jasmine KennedyFS  52:3752:55
23431Suzanne CaleyF35Abbey Runners 52:4953:00
235122Julie JohnsonF45Stadium Runners 53:0353:13
236140Emma LockwoodFSTingley RunFIT 53:2153:39
237163Dawn MortonF45  53:2953:47
238196Kirsty RussellF45Bradford Airedale AC 53:2853:50
239137Sue LevinsonF55Denby Dale AC 53:3453:56
24021Annette BlytheF55Dewsbury Road Runners 53:5054:06
241219Kirsty SykesF35Oakwell Running Bears 53:5454:11
24283Dawn GreavesF35Dewsbury Road Runners 54:1054:22
243253Mark AbbottM40  54:2854:50
244103Catherine HigginsF35Dewsbury Road Runners 54:5655:10
245274Leanne JacksonF35Spenborough & District AC 55:0655:16
24645Kate DalyF35  55:3655:55
247239Lorraine WhitakerF45  55:4856:06
248111Mark HudsonM40Oakwell Running Bears 56:2156:38
249142Michael LongM60Bingley Harriers & AC 56:2956:41
250129Gill KennedyF45  56:5957:18
251143Sally LoweryF45 West Yorkshire FRS57:2257:43
252272Janice PughFS Greater Manchester FRS57:2557:45
253135Victoria Knight-PhillipsF35Acre Street Runners 58:2058:37
254259Liz JonesF55Hyde Park Harriers 58:2658:49
25562Caroline EneverF35  58:3758:52
256114Nicola IngleF45  58:3658:55
257149Claire MasonF45Hyde Park Harriers 59:5701:00:20
25872Delyse ForberF55Hyde Park Harriers 59:5801:00:20
25932Dominic CamponiMSOakwell RunFIT 01:00:1401:00:38
260222Lynsey TeggartF35Tingley RunFIT 01:02:2701:02:46
261277Angela StoreyF45Eccleshill Road Runners 01:02:5301:03:09
26270Julia FirthF45Tingley RunFIT 01:02:5901:03:19
263263Lisa PrudhoeF45Hyde Park Harriers 01:03:3301:03:56
264287Tracey BlackburnF45  01:03:3801:03:58
26533Tom CamponiMSAckworth Road Runners 01:04:4501:05:09
266203Adrian ShortM40  01:05:4301:06:07
267161Ann-Marie MortimerF45  01:09:0801:09:17
268152Rachel McdonaldFS  01:20:2701:20:48
Back to year index - Top of page