Back to race calendar

Brighouse Running Festival 10k, West Yorkshire

8th October 2017

Results courtesy of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1103Duncan CoombsMCambridge & Coleridge AC00:33:1400:33:16
2174Gavin MullhollandM45Stainland Lions Running Club00:33:4300:33:45
3114Michael GaughanMHalifax Harriers & AC00:35:0400:35:05
474Dan BalshawMBarlick Fell Runners00:36:3200:36:34
5155Robert LeesM40Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club00:36:4900:36:51
671Imran AsgharM35Queensbury Running Club00:36:5500:36:59
7223Kevin SummersM 00:37:0900:37:11
8102Ashley ColleyM 00:37:1500:37:16
9126Richard HartleyM35 00:38:2400:38:27
10247Ali WhiteMRoundhay Runners00:38:2700:38:30
11278Damien PearsonM35Stainland Lions Running Club00:38:3700:38:37
12150Matt KayM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:38:3700:38:41
1398April CaufieldFHalifax Harriers & AC00:38:3700:38:42
14196Samuel RichardsonM U23 00:38:4600:38:49
15231Joseph ThompsonMJ U18Longwood Harriers AC00:38:4800:38:50
16165Andy McSheffreyM35 00:39:2400:39:26
17224Johanna SutcliffeF40Halifax Harriers & AC00:39:2500:39:28
1899Sunny CheemaMAbbey Runners00:39:3700:39:39
19152Michael KingM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:39:5000:39:54
2091John BuddleM55Baildon Runners00:40:1300:40:16
21221Will StewartMHalifax Harriers & AC00:40:2100:40:26
22292Mark CrabtreeM55Halifax Harriers & AC00:40:5800:41:01
23189Andy PetrieM40Stadium Runners00:41:0400:41:08
24241Graham WaltonM35 00:41:1700:41:21
25120Chloe HainesF 00:41:3000:41:33
2685Harry BrackenridgeMJ U16None affiliated00:42:0100:42:04
27136Ned HughesMJ U14Halifax Harriers & AC00:42:5200:42:57
28137John HughesM40Roberttown Road Runners00:42:5200:42:58
2984Iain Blackwood HobbsMVegan Runners UK00:42:5700:43:01
30180Leah OgdenWJ U16 00:42:5900:43:06
31161Neil MallinsonM50 00:43:2500:43:33
32262Richard PalethorpeM35Halifax Harriers & AC00:43:3000:43:35
33124Oliver HandleyM35 00:43:2600:43:35
34229Richard ThomasM 00:44:0100:44:06
35253James WoodM45 00:44:1700:44:23
36266Keith LenonM40Halifax Harriers & AC00:44:3000:44:35
37201Kirsty RyanF 00:44:3300:44:38
38110Emer DudleyF50Roberttown Road Runners00:44:4300:44:47
39134Matt HoyleM45 00:44:4400:44:49
40269Jamie ElliottM 00:45:0600:45:13
41167Craig MitchellM40Longwood Harriers AC00:45:1600:45:20
42172Tim MosedaleM35Saltaire Striders00:45:1500:45:22
43255Andrew YoungM35 00:45:2900:45:42
44178Tim NevilleM55Stainland Lions Running Club00:45:4100:45:49
45257Aaron BowerM 00:45:4600:45:56
46115Mark GaughanM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:45:5200:45:57
4773Cathy AtkinsonF45Manchester Triathlon Club00:46:0000:46:05
48191Karl PrustM45 00:46:3300:46:37
49263Gareth KnightM35Stainland Lions Running Club00:46:3300:46:41
50294Matthew PotterM U23Meltham AC00:46:4300:46:47
51237Lois WalkerF40 00:46:4400:46:52
52234Shaun TunstallM50 00:46:5500:47:01
53159Mike LynchM50 00:46:5400:47:03
54220Wayne StevensM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:47:0000:47:13
55175Andrew NalborczykM 00:47:0900:47:15
56147Mark JohnsM50Goole Viking Striders00:47:2800:47:35
5788Mark BreenM40 00:47:3300:47:40
58280Mike ScothernM55 00:47:3400:47:41
59162Andrew ManningM50 00:47:3800:47:43
60209Matthew ShepherdM45 00:47:4500:47:52
61183Joseph OxleyM 00:47:5000:47:56
62232Steven ToddM45 00:47:4600:47:59
63242Adam WatsonM U23 00:48:0500:48:08
64279Liam SharpM 00:48:0300:48:13
65212Tom SmaldonM 00:48:0900:48:19
6683Melvyn BishopM60 00:48:1100:48:19
67101Wayne ClarkM35 00:48:1000:48:23
68249John WhittingtonM55 00:48:1800:48:35
69128Ed HelmeM35 00:48:3500:48:41
70119Danny GubbiniM35 00:48:3700:48:42
7175Duncan BeedallM35 00:48:3500:48:44
72222Dan StolworthyM 00:48:4100:48:45
73158Joanna LockwoodF40Queensbury Running Club00:48:4400:48:48
74176Simon NaylorM45 00:48:5800:49:04
75245Matthew WellsM40 00:48:5600:49:16
76177Jason NaylorM45 00:49:1200:49:18
77133Gethin HopkinM 00:49:0100:49:19
78210Steve ShnyderM50 00:49:3100:49:42
79246Chris WestgarthM40 00:49:4400:49:57
8094Gavin CampbellM 00:50:0000:50:08
81104Sharon CousenF45None affiliated00:49:5800:50:10
82112Lisa EllisF35Clayton-le-Moors Harriers00:50:0400:50:12
83239Ian WalkingtonM50 00:50:0600:50:15
84213Mark SmithM40 00:49:5700:50:17
85188James PerigoM 00:50:1800:50:25
86105Sarah CulkinF35Abbey Runners00:50:2400:50:27
8782Richard BinnsM45Bradford Airedale AC00:50:2100:50:33
88184Tom PagetM35 00:51:0400:51:07
89132Jane HobsonF45Halifax Harriers & AC00:51:2700:51:35
90295Alex RobertonM35Pudsey Pacers RC00:51:3900:51:50
91149Natalia KarkoszkaWJ U18 00:51:4900:51:51
92227Mel TattersfieldF35 00:51:5600:52:02
9379Jason BerryM35 00:52:1000:52:18
94166Kyle MessengerM U23 00:52:2200:52:31
95187Graham PayneM50 00:52:3900:52:52
96139Nigel HullM50 00:52:4800:53:00
97214Adrian SmithM45 00:52:5100:53:02
98244Craig WellensM45 00:52:5800:53:12
9992Rebecca CaffynF40 00:53:1100:53:14
100216Martin SmithM50 00:53:2700:53:32
101125Simon HardakerM45 00:53:2400:53:35
102271Geraldine RobyF55 00:53:2900:53:38
103252Lindsey WinterF40 00:53:5400:54:12
104256Phil WilkinsM35 00:54:1100:54:16
105123Lee HandleyM 00:54:1500:54:24
106283Nigel BraddburyM45 00:54:2400:54:34
107225Stephen SwadenM 00:54:2800:54:38
108169Clara MooreFSpenborough & Dist AC00:54:2800:54:38
109186Tracy-Ann PartingtonF45 00:54:2300:54:40
110153Anthony KingettM45Spenborough & Dist AC00:54:4500:54:52
111113Gareth EverittM40 00:54:4100:55:01
112288Mark BrookM40Northowram Pumas Running Club00:54:5200:55:04
113138Yvette HughesF45 00:55:1000:55:20
114157Anna LittlefairF35 00:55:3500:55:42
11590Jill BuddleF55Baildon Runners00:55:3600:55:48
116293Jillie TownendF60 00:55:3900:55:49
117116Michael GaynorM50 00:56:0900:56:16
118181Cheryl OgdenF45 00:56:1800:56:28
11970Sinead ArmstrongF35 00:56:1900:56:28
120228Sonya TetleyF45Queensbury Running Club00:56:5400:57:00
121243Nicholas WatsonM45 00:56:5700:57:01
122111David EdsonM55 00:56:5300:57:06
123168Karen MittonF35 00:57:0200:57:11
124173Sif MukitM 00:57:0300:57:21
125118Debra GreenwoodF45 00:57:2100:57:29
126171John MooreM45Halifax Harriers & AC00:57:3600:57:52
127195Phil RichardsM45 00:57:4100:57:56
128208Zoe ShackletonF40 00:58:0800:58:20
129264Shaun SeymourM50 00:58:2800:58:39
130265Sarah SeymourF45Dewsbury Road Runners00:58:3300:58:44
131154Teresa KirwanF55 00:58:4400:58:51
132270Gillian BuckinghamF35Roberttown Road Runners00:59:4100:59:51
133286John PennyM40 00:59:4801:00:04
134287Tom PennyMJ U16 00:59:4801:00:04
135179Rachel O'ConnorF 00:59:5201:00:08
136129Natalie HenryF 01:00:1601:00:34
137248Amy WhittingtonF U23 01:00:5801:01:15
138205Jenifer ScothernF45Spenborough & Dist AC01:01:0701:01:15
139122Alison HallF50 01:01:0701:01:15
140281Sally ScothernF55Barlick Fell Runners01:01:0801:01:19
141100Gabriella ChildWJ U18 01:01:1201:01:24
142235Louise TurnerF50 01:01:1701:01:33
14393Amanda CaldwellF45 01:01:2701:01:42
14480Luke BiggsM U23 01:01:2701:01:45
145233Julie ToddF45 01:01:4001:01:53
146254Bonnie WrightF35 01:02:0501:02:10
147190Stephanie PitcherF35 01:02:2301:02:31
14889Pauline BrownF60 01:02:2701:02:38
149238Geoffrey WalkingtonM60 01:02:3401:02:43
150274Angie BuckleFSpenborough & Dist AC01:02:3101:02:43
151117Dawn GreavesF40Dewsbury Road Runners01:03:0101:03:13
152143Leanne JacksonF35Spenborough & Dist AC01:03:1601:03:29
153135Amanda HuddlestonF45 01:03:4801:04:02
154148Claire JonesF 01:03:5101:04:03
15577Lucy BeeverF35 01:04:0601:04:20
15676Chris BeeverM35 01:04:0701:04:20
157140Jocelyn HunterF40 01:04:1101:04:22
158217Claire SmithF 01:04:1101:04:28
159194Kelly RichardsF40 01:04:1201:04:29
160230Mark ThompsonM50 01:05:1301:05:30
161211Elaine ShortridgeF45Steel City Striders RC01:05:2701:05:43
162141Caroline IngleF50 01:06:0001:06:09
16381Louise BinnsF 01:05:5901:06:15
164284Beth LaidieF 01:06:2701:06:41
165250Claire WhybrowF 01:06:4501:06:59
166144Jo JefferyF45 01:06:5201:07:00
167198Claire RoserF40 01:07:0101:07:13
168185John PartingtonM60 01:07:0601:07:23
169199Paul RosthornM40Trawden Athletic Club01:08:0401:08:15
170226Sarah TateF35 01:08:0101:08:15
17195Ruth CarnleyF45 01:08:1401:08:28
172240Andrea WallmanF40 01:10:0401:10:15
173145Sabrina JeffreysF40None affiliated01:10:1201:10:20
174197Alison RileyF35 01:10:4801:11:05
175156Lucy LefleyF45 01:10:5401:11:10
17687Sharon BradleyF45 01:10:5501:11:10
17778Christine BennerF35 01:12:5701:13:15
178291Clare CostelloF45 01:14:4001:14:55
179289Donna KilburnF50Dewsbury Road Runners01:14:4001:14:55
180290Michelle HainsworthF50Dewsbury Road Runners01:14:4101:14:55
181146Lisa JessettF35 01:17:4101:17:58
182170Laura MooreF35Spenborough & Dist AC01:18:5301:19:07
183109Lisa DowsonF35Spenborough & Dist AC01:18:5601:19:10
Back to year index - Top of page