Back to race calendar - Printer friendly results - Cats, teams and statistics

Cuerden Badger Trail 10k - Race 1, Bamber Bridge, nr. Preston, Lancashire

1st June 2017

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1803001 Luke MinnsMS(001/021)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:36:09
2198002 Duncan AndersonMS(002/021)Red Rose Road Runners00:37:31
3593003 Jason ParkerM40(001/022)Preston Harriers00:37:35
4452 001Emily JappFS(001/016)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:38:19
5182004 Stefan ZakMJ(001/002)Unattached00:38:49
6587005 David ParkinsonM50(001/019)Red Rose Road Runners00:39:19
7802006 Jake WallaceMS(003/021)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:39:35
8446007 Garry BarnettM50(002/019)Wesham Road Runners00:39:37
9563008 George NorrisMJ(002/002)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:39:51
10485009 Keith JohnstonMS(004/021)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:40:11
11169010 Ian DawsonMS(005/021)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:40:50
12578011 Paul GregoryMS(006/021)Wesham Road Runners00:41:04
13493012 Steve MyerscoughM40(002/022)Wesham Road Runners00:41:21
14475013 Joe SwarbrickM60(001/008)Red Rose Road Runners00:41:40
15180014 Michael HoranM40(003/022)Holcombe Harriers00:41:44
16595015 Sam NorrisMS(007/021)Unattached00:41:46
17451016 Chris WilliamsMS(008/021)Riversway Road Runners00:41:50
18473017 Dave RamsayM55(001/016)Bentham Beagles00:41:56
19494018 Tony GreenwoodM60(002/008)Blackburn Harriers00:42:15
20456019 Mike PauleyM55(002/016)Bentham Beagles00:42:20
21499020 Norman HayhurstM55(003/016)Unattached00:42:35
22594 002Jessica RogersFJ(001/001)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:42:39
23579021 Marc PotterM40(004/022)Riversway Road Runners00:42:54
24425022 Phil MacklinM40(005/022)Penny Lane Striders00:43:18
25489023 Martin HughesM45(001/013)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:43:28
26435024 Paul SparrowM50(003/019)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:43:31
27490025 Steven NorrisM50(004/019)Riversway Road Runners00:43:41
28434026 Andrew SimmMS(009/021)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:43:46
29570027 Paul WareingM50(005/019)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:44:18
30560028 Dan EdwardsM40(006/022)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:44:28
31491029 Michael TomanM50(006/019)Rossendale Harriers00:44:30
32582 003Janine NeedhamF40(001/012)Red Rose Road Runners00:44:35
33183 004Helen LawrensonF45(001/012)Wesham Road Runners00:44:39
34445 005Carmel SullivanF50(001/011)Wesham Road Runners00:45:02
35423030 Daniel PatonMS(010/021)Unattached00:45:39
36181031 Stephen EastonMS(011/021)Unattached00:46:06
37549 006Melanie KothF40(002/012)Lytham St Annes RR00:46:07
38172032 Tom JordanMS(012/021)Riversway Road Runners00:46:13
39547033 Rob GarthMS(013/021)Penny Lane Striders00:46:23
40457034 Michael ChalfontM45(002/013)Unattached00:46:26
41492035 Simon O'LearyM40(007/022)Riversway Road Runners00:46:31
42500036 Mselenge MdegelaM40(008/022)Unattached00:46:42
43192 007Anna WadeFS(002/016)Riversway Road Runners00:46:46
44466037 David HowardM60(003/008)Trawden AC00:46:50
45567038 Alan SpencerM55(004/016)Knowsley Harriers AC00:47:01
46471039 Mark RogersonMS(014/021)Settle Harriers00:47:03
47589040 David TolsonM60(004/008)Red Rose Road Runners00:47:04
48467041 John McDonaldM50(007/019)Trawden AC00:47:28
49548042 Jonny BromilowM40(009/022)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:47:35
50482 008Janine FallonF40(003/012)Darwen Dashers00:47:36
51481 009Joanne NelsonF45(002/012)Blackburn Harriers00:47:36
52400043 Graham TraceyM45(003/013)Vegetarian Cycling & AC00:47:59
53474044 Andrew GlenM50(008/019)Knowsley Harriers AC00:48:05
54462045 Martin HirrellM50(009/019)Penny Lane Striders00:48:07
55179046 Gary HeyworthM50(010/019)Riversway Road Runners00:48:09
56580 010Alison ThomsonFS(003/016)Riversway Road Runners00:48:09
57581047 Stephen LambM40(010/022)Riversway Road Runners00:48:11
58428048 Ken MellisM40(011/022)Unattached00:48:16
59409049 Neil WhattonMS(015/021)Red Rose Road Runners00:48:29
60437 011Pamela ThurtleF40(004/012)Penny Lane Striders00:48:41
61496 012Georgina GillenF40(005/012)Kirkby Milers AC00:48:55
62559050 Frank MurphyM50(011/019)Knowsley Harriers AC00:48:56
63472051 Adrian LeighM60(005/008)Bentham Beagles00:49:07
64405052 Stuart AbelMS(016/021)Widnes Running Club00:49:37
65551053 Robbie TrecarickM40(012/022)Knowsley Harriers AC00:49:43
66486 013April MorganF50(002/011)Unattached00:49:46
67170054 Jeff WilsonM40(013/022)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:49:54
68804055 Tom MinnsMS(017/021)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:50:00
69480056 Paul FaircloughM40(014/022)Red Rose Road Runners00:50:09
70426057 Gerard McgonagleM40(015/022)Unattached00:50:16
71447058 Peter SimpsonM65(001/003)Liverpool Harriers00:50:19
72461059 Michael DevereuxM65(002/003)Penny Lane Striders00:50:20
73173 014Karen MunnellyFS(004/016)Red Rose Road Runners00:50:29
74432060 Brandon WilloughbyM55(005/016)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:50:30
75431 015Tracey HulmeF50(003/011)Wesham Road Runners00:50:31
76401061 David MarshM55(006/016)Southport Waterloo00:50:45
77550062 Mark GlaisterM55(007/016)Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:50:57
78430063 Roger LeadbeaterM55(008/016)Wesham Road Runners00:51:02
79583064 Andy ClementM45(004/013)Riversway Road Runners00:51:03
80591065 Steve WorswickM45(005/013)Red Rose Road Runners00:51:06
81454 016Kath HoyerF55(001/009)Wesham Road Runners00:51:21
82599066 John HansonM40(016/022)Unattached00:51:25
83568067 Ian FaireyMS(018/021)Unattached00:51:33
84495 017Catherine WilsonF35(001/012)Rossendale Harriers00:51:45
85176 018Emma BowersF40(006/012)Unattached00:51:55
86463068 David AtkinsonM55(009/016)Northern Masters AC00:51:57
87188 019Laura KirkhamF35(002/012)Riversway Road Runners00:52:02
88479069 Kieron CarrM45(006/013)Knowsley Harriers AC00:52:18
89487 020Karen ParryF45(003/012)Knowsley Harriers AC00:52:46
90433 021Nicola CleaveFS(005/016)Unattached00:52:48
91408 022Ann CleaveF55(002/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:52:48
92171070 Andrew GibsonM40(017/022)Unattached00:52:56
93600 023Hannah LambertF35(003/012)Holcombe Harriers00:52:58
94450 024Gala GarrodFS(006/016)Unattached00:53:01
95189 025Jen SaltF40(007/012)Wesham Road Runners00:53:01
96470 026Vicki RogersonFS(007/016)Bentham Beagles00:53:02
97443 027Kate JohnsonF45(004/012)Spectrum Striders00:53:05
98464071 Graham BrookM50(012/019)Wesham Road Runners00:53:11
99412072 Richard CromptonM50(013/019)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:17
100190073 Sean RoddyMS(019/021)Unattached00:53:19
101411074 John WisemanM50(014/019)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:27
102436 028Jane GodslandF45(005/012)Unattached00:53:35
103187 029Alison ParkinsonF50(004/011)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:39
104194075 Bill WakefieldM55(010/016)Leyland Solers00:53:43
105565 030Yvonne JohnsonF55(003/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:47
106177 031Charlotte LeatherdFS(008/016)Red Rose Road Runners00:53:53
107497 032Cheryl PaceF35(004/012)Penny Lane Striders00:53:54
108441 033Sarah IngramF40(008/012)Bentham Beagles00:54:00
109558 034Sue HamleyF40(009/012)Knowsley Harriers AC00:54:02
110546076 Andrew LoweM55(011/016)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:54:14
111596077 Simon ScarrM50(015/019)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:54:16
112459078 Marcus HowellM45(007/013)Unattached00:54:45
113407079 Iain MitchellMS(020/021)Red Rose Road Runners00:54:53
114415 035Pauline MoorcroftF55(004/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:55:00
115469 036Julie DeanF50(005/011)Bentham Beagles00:55:04
116576 037Julia RolfeF50(006/011)Lytham St Annes RR00:55:31
117597080 Alan BrownM55(012/016)Riversway Road Runners00:55:42
118598081 Alan WilkinsonM65(003/003)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:55:47
119484082 Alan ChestersM60(006/008)Bentham Beagles00:55:48
120417083 Stephen SymonsM50(016/019)Manchester YMCA Harriers00:55:55
121167 038Kate MorrisFS(009/016)Bentham Beagles00:56:02
122805 039Bev DerbyshireFS(010/016)Unattached00:56:08
123460 040Becky BoocockF45(006/012)Parbold Pink Panthers00:56:08
124561084 David MarslandM60(007/008)Wesham Road Runners00:56:45
125569 041Sarah MaltbyFS(011/016)Red Rose Road Runners00:56:45
126458085 Rob LowtherM40(018/022)Southport Waterloo00:57:07
127465086 Colin SmithM55(013/016)Trawden AC00:57:35
128562087 Mick OBrienM45(008/013)Knowsley Harriers AC00:57:48
129553 042Sue TongeF60(001/004)Red Rose Road Runners00:57:52
130193 043Mandy BaldamF55(005/009)Garstang Running Club00:58:08
131418088 Kevin JohnsonMS(021/021)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club00:58:09
132421 044Gemma WebsterF35(005/012)St Helens Striders00:58:16
133444089 Andy IrelandM45(009/013)Unattached00:58:16
134440090 Richard PinchesM45(010/013)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:58:33
135416 045Alison MercerF55(006/009)Red Rose Road Runners00:58:43
136572 046Mary HewittF60(002/004)Garstang Running Club00:58:51
137453091 Mike O'BrienM55(014/016)Manchester YMCA Harriers00:59:04
138468092 James Robert DansonM50(017/019)Wesham Road Runners00:59:30
139488 047Julia PatefieldF50(007/011)Garstang Running Club00:59:59
140552093 Graham VickersM55(015/016)Wesham Road Runners01:00:50
141478 048Tracey CarrF50(008/011)Knowsley Harriers AC01:01:02
142406094 Gareth FaireyM40(019/022)Red Rose Road Runners01:01:08
143175 049Anne OxbroughF35(006/012)Penny Lane Striders01:01:14
144571 050Elaine CorcoranF35(007/012)Trawden AC01:01:16
145590 051Kathy CartledgeF70(001/002)Bentham Beagles01:01:18
146174 052Lora KiddF35(008/012)Riversway Road Runners01:01:22
147191 053Emma JacksonF35(009/012)Riversway Road Runners01:01:34
148178 054Louise FaceyF35(010/012)Riversway Road Runners01:01:36
149586 055Janet MonaghanF60(003/004)Bentham Beagles01:01:41
150801095 Keith BoyleM45(011/013)Penny Lane Striders01:01:58
151477096 Derek Moriarty EamesM40(020/022)Unattached01:02:10
152554 056Lisa SemleyF50(009/011)Red Rose Road Runners01:02:31
153442 057Ann ButcherF70(002/002)Bentham Beagles01:02:48
154573 058Freda PeacockF60(004/004)Women on the Run01:03:16
155566097 Roger JohnsonM60(008/008)Red Rose Road Runners01:03:25
156498 059Marty RichardsonFS(012/016)Unattached01:03:30
157196098 David HillM50(018/019)Unattached01:04:41
158168099 Shane CollinsM50(019/019)Red Rose Road Runners01:05:01
159404 060Caz WadsworthF50(010/011)Wesham Road Runners01:05:06
160197 061Michelle JollyF50(011/011)Red Rose Road Runners01:05:16
161564 062Kathryn HorsleyF45(007/012)Knowsley Harriers AC01:05:28
162476 063Fiona BradburyFS(013/016)Knowsley Harriers AC01:06:45
163455 064Frankie FixterFS(014/016)Knowsley Harriers AC01:06:51
164584 065Tracey AlamiF40(010/012)Red Rose Road Runners01:07:00
165585100 Simon AlamiM40(021/022)Unattached01:07:00
166556 066Louise WalshF45(008/012)Red Rose Road Runners01:08:18
167419 067Anne BerryF55(007/009)Wesham Road Runners01:08:26
168592 068Sue RigbyF40(011/012)Wesham Road Runners01:08:26
169200 069Mary ConwayF55(008/009)Red Rose Road Runners01:09:21
170186101 Jon BondM45(012/013)Unattached01:09:21
171588 070Allison CainF55(009/009)Chorley Ath. & Tri Club01:09:22
172410102 Wayne MillardM40(022/022)Unattached01:10:03
173413 071Katy CleeceFS(015/016)Red Rose Road Runners01:10:44
174414 072Ros CromptonF45(009/012)Unattached01:10:47
175420103 James FeatherstoneM55(016/016)Unattached01:10:49
176184 073Karen BishopF40(012/012)Unattached01:10:51
177185 074Helen GregoryF35(011/012)Unattached01:10:57
178555 075Victoria CalvertF45(010/012)Unattached01:11:01
179574 076Rachel SteadF35(012/012)Penny Lane Striders01:17:10
180575 077Jane WoodsF45(011/012)Penny Lane Striders01:17:10
181577104 Anthony WoodsM45(013/013)Penny Lane Striders01:17:10
182403 078Ruth BarkerFS(016/016)Unattached01:21:24
183557 079Joanne HeronF45(012/012)Unattached01:21:24

Copyright © 2017 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics