Back to home page

2017 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2017 Calendar Page for links to other events.

01 JanuaryJohn Schofield NYD Awakener MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
07 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 JanuaryGarstang 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
08 JanuaryFastrax 5k (Race 1), Barrowford, Lancashire
08 JanuaryFastrax Junior 2k (Race 1), Barrowford, Lancashire
08 JanuaryHit the Trail 5 MT, Reddish Vale, Stockport, Cheshire
14 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
28 JanuaryHoofstones Fell Race, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
29 JanuaryMeltham Tough 10k, West Yorkshire
29 JanuarySt. Annes 10 Miler, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
04 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire
05 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2k, Blackburn, Lancashire
05 FebruaryMad Dog 10k, Southport, Merseyside
11 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
12 FebuaryFastrax 5k (Race 2), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 FebuaryFastrax Junior 2k (Race 2), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
12 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k & Fun Run, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
18 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
19 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
19 FebruaryRugeley 10 Mile Road Race, Staffordshire
19 FebruaryVillage Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham
26 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k, West Yorkshire
26 FebruaryTerry Nortley 10 Mile Trail Race, Radcliffe, Manchester
26 FebruaryStockport Trail Half Marathon, Cheshire
26 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
04 MarchStan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley, Lancashire
04 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 MarchThis One Counts Nitro North, Moel Famau, nr. Mold, Wales
05 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
05 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
05 MarchNorton 9 Road Race, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
05 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
05 MarchNewton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire
05 MarchIrwell Valley 20, Cheshire
11 MarchFlaminGo! 10k, Flamingo Land, North Yorkshire
12 MarchRetford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
12 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
12 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
12 MarchSweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool, Lancashire
12 MarchFastrax 5k (Race 3), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 MarchFastrax Junior 2k (Race 3), Barrowford, Lancashire
12 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
18 MarchPodium 5k 'A' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
18 MarchPodium 5k 'B' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
19 MarchThirsk 10 Mile Road Race, North Yorkshire
19 MarchLocke Park 20, Redcar, Cleveland
19 MarchLocke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland
26 MarchPoynton 10k Run, Cheshire
29 MarchColin & Brenda Robinson Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AprilPendle Senior Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
01 AprilPendle Junior Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire
01 AprilBurnley Youth Theatre 5k and Fun Run, Burnley, Lancashire
01 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 AprilDarwen Heritage Half Marathon, Darwen, Lancashire
02 AprilGarstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire
02 AprilBaildon Boundary Way (Runners), West Yorkshire
02 AprilBaildon Boundary Way (Walkers), West Yorkshire
02 AprilPadiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
05 AprilJoe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
09 AprilFastrax 5k (Race 4), Barrowford, Lancashire
09 AprilFastrax Junior 2k (Race 4), Barrowford, Lancashire
09 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi-Terrain Race, Radcliffe, Manchester
12 AprilMike McGee Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
12 AprilEssar Chester Spring 5, Cheshire
14 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
16 AprilHale Village 5, near Liverpool
16 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
16 AprilMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
16 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
16 AprilAir Products Easter 5k Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
18 AprilPeter Ehrhardt Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
22 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
23 AprilBolton 10k, Lancashire
26 AprilPhil Roberts Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
26 AprilSpring Coast Road 5k, Marske, Cleveland
29 AprilIt's a Piece of Cake 10k, Boggart Hole Clough, Manchester
29 AprilNorth Wales 10, Wrexham
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayTerry Nortley Relay, Radcliffe, Manchester
02 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
03 MayTroon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland
03 MayAstley Park Trail Senior Race 1, Chorley, Lancashire
03 MayAstley Park Trail Junior Race 1, Chorley, Lancashire
03 MayKendal 10k, Cumbria
06 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Junior Races, Accrington, Lancashire
07 MayWigan 10k Trail Run, Lancashire
07 MayMarket Drayton 10k, Shropshire
09 MayHarbourside 5k, Whitehaven, Cumbria
10 MayMad Hatter's Trail Race, Reddish Vale, Stockport
10 MayLocke Park Pie and Peas 5, Redcar, Cleveland
11 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
16 MayRoger Colson Brownhouse Reservoir 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire
17 MayAskern 10k, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
17 MayKirkby Stephen 10k, Cumbria
17 MayShining Tor Fell Race, nr. Buxton, Derbyshire
17 MayWholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire
20 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
21 MayCrazy Cow 10k, Preston, Lancashire
21 MayRAF Shawbury 10k, Shawbury, Shropshire
21 MayComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
23 MayAaron Ashforth Memorial 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
24 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
24 MayLevens 10k, Cumbria
25 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
26 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
27 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
28 MayNorthallerton 10k Road Race, North Yorkshire
28 MayDarley Moor Duathlon, Derbyshire
29 MayIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JuneCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
01 JuneApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
02 JuneBirchwood Brook 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
03 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 JuneMulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, North Yorkshire
07 JuneAstley Park Trail Senior Race 2, Chorley, Lancashire
07 JuneAstley Park Trail Junior Race 2, Chorley, Lancashire
07 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
08 JuneTwo Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
08 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
09 JuneNorden 6 Mile Road Race, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 1)
10 JuneNaden Valley MT, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 2)
11 JuneClumber Park Trail 10k, Worksop, Notts.
11 JuneEveryone Active 10k, Marske, Cleveland
11 JuneKnowl Hill Fell Race, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 3)
14 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
14 JuneBilly Knox 65th Birthday Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
14 JuneGosforth 10 & Fun Run, Cumbria
14 JuneHawkshead 10k, Cumbria
15 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
16 JuneBarrowford Grand Prix 5k Road Race, Lancashire
16 JuneBarrowford Junior Road Races, Lancashire
17 JuneLyme Park Ultra/Relay, nr. Stockport, Cheshire
18 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
18 JuneMarple 10k, nr. Stockport, Cheshire
20 JuneBridestone Fell Tace, Todmorden, West Yorkshire
21 JuneSabden 6 Mile Trail Race, Lancashire
21 JuneSabden Under 17 Trail Race, Lancashire
21 JuneThe Tor Mile, Helmshore, Rossendale, Lancashire
21 JuneThe Tor Mile Under 15 and Under 13, Helmshore, Rossendale, Lancashire
21 JuneOfferton 10k, Stockport, Cheshire
22 JuneTodmorden Park 5k Summer Series (1/4), West Yorkshire
24 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
24 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
24 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k, Kenya
24 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
25 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
25 JunePenny Lane Striders 10k, Merseyside
27 JuneSouth Cheshire 5k (1/3), Crewe, Cheshire
28 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
28 JuneHappy Valley Foodbank 5k (1/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
28 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
29 JuneWitton Park 3-Stage Trail Relay, Blackburn, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyLostock Hall Carnival 5k, Preston, Lancashire
02 JulyTrawden 7 Trail Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
02 JulyJoan Rhodes and Fred Norris Memorial 5k, Radcliffe, Manchester
02 JulyBrampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
04 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Gtr. Manchester
04 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire
05 JulyAstley Park Trail Senior Race 3, Chorley, Lancashire
05 JulyAstley Park Trail Junior Race 3, Chorley, Lancashire
05 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
05 JulyEndmoor 10k, Cumbria
06 JulyCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
06 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
06 JulyTodmorden Park 5k Summer Series (2/4), West Yorkshire
06 JulySale Sizzler Race 1, Manchester
09 JulyHendon Brook 13.5 Mile Race, Nelson, Lancashire
09 JulyLymm Festival 5k Trail Race, Lymm, Cheshire
09 JulyLymm Festival 10k Trail Race, Lymm, Cheshire
09 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
09 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
11 JulyIan Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
15 JulyPendle Running Festival 10k, Barley, Lancashire
15 JulyPendle Running Festival Half Marathon, Barley, Lancashire
16 JulyCastle Howard 6k Trail Race, North Yorkshire
16 JulyCastle Howard 10k Trail Race, North Yorkshire
16 JulyThe Bramham Run 10k, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
16 JulyPendle Running Festival Trail Race, Barley, Lancashire
19 JulyBlack Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race, Ashton, Manchester
19 JulyBlack Knight Charge 2 Mile Junior Trail Race, Ashton, Manchester
19 JulyHorwich Jubilee Race, Rivington, Lancashire
19 JulyHorwich Junior Street Race, Rivington, Lancashire
19 JulySummer Coast Road 5k, Marske, Cleveland
19 JulyHappy Valley Foodbank 5k (2/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
20 JulyTodmorden Park 5k Summer Series (3/4), West Yorkshire
20 JulySale Sizzler Race 2, Manchester
22 JulyBingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire
23 JulyTowneley Park 10k, Burnley, Lancashire
25 JulySouth Cheshire 5k (2/3), Crewe, Cheshire
25 JulyGlendue Fell Race, nr. Alston, Cumbria
26 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
26 JulyStaveley 10k, Cumbria
27 JulyPadiham Greenway 5k, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
27 JulyPadiham Greenway Junior Races, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
30 JulySabden Fell Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
30 July3 Peaks of Chinley, Whitehough, Chinley, Derbyshire
30 JulyRougemont Chase, Weeton, nr Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AugustMorpeth 10k, Northumberland
02 AugustAstley Park Trail Senior Race 4, Chorley, Lancashire
02 AugustAstley Park Trail Junior Race 4, Chorley, Lancashire
03 AugustCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
03 AugustTodmorden Park 5k Summer Series (4/4), West Yorkshire
03 AugustSale Sizzler 5k (3/4), Manchester
05 AugustNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 AugustWorsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
08 AugustThe Rammy Mile, Ramsbottom, Lancashire
12 AugustLittondale Fete '4', Arncliffe, N. Yorkshire
13 AugustDarlington Junior 3k Road Race, County Durham
13 AugustSherwoods Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
13 AugustAskern 10 Mile, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
13 AugustBlackpool Airshow 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
13 AugustFirefighters 5, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
13 AugustCity of Preston 10 Mile, Lancashire
13 AugustCity of Preston 5 Mile, Lancashire
13 AugustBoulsworth Fell Race, Trawden, nr. Colne, Lancashire
13 AugustBoulsworth Junior Fell Races, Trawden, nr. Colne, Lancashire
20 AugustSale Sizzler 5k (4/4), Manchester
19 AugustDarwen Gala Catherine Dowdall Memorial Fell Race, Lancashire
20 AugustEscrick 10k Race, nr. York, North Yorkshire
20 AugustLeek Half Marathon, Staffordshire
23 AugustSessay Swift 6k, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire
23 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
23 AugustHappy Valley Foodbank 5k (3/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
24 AugustStan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
25 AugustRichard Belton 5k and Tim Wealthall Miles, Nottingham
27 AugustBollington 10k, Cheshire
27 AugustDarley Moor Duathlon, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
29 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
29 AugustSouth Cheshire 5k (3/3), Crewe, Cheshire
 
Top of page Go to top of page
02 SeptemberClog & Billycock 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire
02 SeptemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
03 SeptemberWetherby Run 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
03 SeptemberMini-Marathon, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
03 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
03 SeptemberSherwood Pines 10k, Notts
03 SeptemberSouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
03 SeptemberHatters Half Marathon, Stockport, Cheshire
03 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
03 SeptemberCoxhoe Trail Run, County Durham
05 SeptemberGosforth 10k, Cumbria
06 SeptemberAutumn Coast Road 5k, Marske, Cleveland
07 SeptemberHades Hill Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
09 SeptemberGreat Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria
10 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
10 SeptemberRun Rainhill 10k, Merseyside
10 SeptemberDumfries Half Marathon, Scotland
10 SeptemberRibble Way Run Half Marathon, Preston, Lancashire
10 SeptemberRibble Way Run 10k, Preston, Lancashire
10 SeptemberRibble Way Fun Run, Preston, Lancashire
10 SeptemberYMCA Harriers Blackleach 5 Mile MT, Walkden, Manchester
14 SeptemberSheila Philips 70th Birthday Cowm 5k Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
17 SeptemberBurnley Leisure 10k, Padiham, Lancashire
17 SeptemberMalton & Norton Rotary 10k, North Yorkshire
17 SeptemberStockport Big 10k, Cheshire
17 SeptemberSpen Greenway 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
20 SeptemberRoger White 5k Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
23 SeptemberOrton Fell Races, Penrith, Cumbria
24 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
24 SeptemberMacclesfield 5k, Cheshire
24 SeptemberSutton 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
24 SeptemberHolcombe Mountain Trial Duathlon, nr. Bury, Lancashire
24 SeptemberPenistone Hill Race, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
27 SeptemberRon Hill 79th Birthday 5k Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
30 SeptemberPilling 10k, Lancashire
30 September3-1-5 Lancaster 5k, Lancaster, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
01 OctoberGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race, Tyldesley, Manchester
01 OctoberMawdesley Millennium 10k Trail Race, nr. Ormskirk, Lancashire
01 OctoberRedcar Half Marathon, Cleveland
01 OctoberRedcar Beacon 5k, Cleveland
01 OctoberLittleborough 10k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
07 OctoberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League - Race 1, Cockermouth, Cumbria
08 OctoberWilliams BMW Rochdale Half Marathon, Greater Manchester
08 OctoberWilliams BMW Rochdale 10k, Greater Manchester
08 OctoberWilliams BMW Rochdale Fun Run, Greater Manchester
08 OctoberRichmond Castle 10k, Richmond, North Yorkshire
08 OctoberBrighouse Running Festival 10k, West Yorkshire
15 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
15 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
15 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
21 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
22 OctoberGreen Drive Five & Junior Mile, Lytham, Lancashire
22 OctoberCamp Hill 10k, Kirklington, nr. Bedale, North Yorkshire
22 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League - Race 2, Carlisle, Cumbria
22 OctoberWhixley 10k, nr. York, North Yorkshire
28 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League - Race 3, Penrith, Cumbria
29 OctoberAccrington 10k, Lancashire
29 OctoberLocke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland
29 OctoberBreak out of Jail 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 NovemberThe Night Trail 5, East Leake, nr. Loughborough, Leicestershire
04 NovemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 NovemberGuy Fawkes Ten, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
05 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
05 NovemberLynn Edmondson Memorial and Christine Navan Brownhouse Wham Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
05 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
05 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
05 NovemberJWK Lancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire
12 NovemberDalby Dash 10k, nr. Pickering, North Yorkshire
18 NovemberPodium 5k 'A' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
18 NovemberPodium 5k 'B' Race, Barrowford, Lancashire
19 November13 Arches Half Marathon, Radcliffe, Manchester
19 NovemberMyprotein Preston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
 
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index