Back to race calendar - Main results

Sweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool

13th March 2016

   1 235  James Kevan          M   (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:04
   2 505  Danny Collinge       M   (002/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:26
   3 358  Nick Jones           M40 (001/019) Warrington AC             00:55:34
   4 396  Brendan McMillan     M   (003/025) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       00:56:32
   5 342  James Mulvaney       M35 (001/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:35
   6 603  David Brown          M   (004/025) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:57:05
   7 656  Rob Affleck          M40 (002/019) Preston Harriers          00:57:25
   8 655  Gethin Butler        M45 (001/019) Preston Harriers          00:57:25
   9 66   Steve Waterhouse     M45 (002/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:59:08
  10 620  Paul Brindle         M40 (003/019) Darwen Dashers            00:59:21
  11 648  Jacob Watson         M   (005/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:31
  12 680  Paul Muller          M55 (001/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:47
  13 524  Ciaron Roddy         M   (006/025) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:03
  14 364  Dave Parker          M50 (001/027) St. Theresa's AC          01:00:10
  15 350  Andrew Draper        M   (007/025) Lytham St Annes RR        01:00:25
  16 29   Keith Littlewood     M45 (003/019) Barnsley AC               01:01:00
  17 389  Jim Pendrill         M45 (004/019) Wilmslow RC               01:01:03
  18 670  Simon Denye          M40 (004/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:01:06
  19 619  Thomas Howarth       M   (008/025) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:19
  20 638  James Greenway       M   (009/025) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:01:28
  21 593  Paul Bagan           M   (010/025) Lymm Runners              01:01:41
  22 55   Mark Holgate         M40 (005/019) Barlick Fell Runners      01:01:43
  23 39   Garry Barnett        M50 (002/027) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:00
  24 515  Jason Barlow         M45 (005/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:13
  25 582  Lee Barlow           M40 (006/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:31
  26 556  Richard Jones        M35 (002/011) Garstang Running Club     01:02:43
  27 518  Chris Halstead       M35 (003/011) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:17
  28 584  David Taylor         M   (011/025) Wesham Road Runners       01:03:19
  29 683  Kevin Davies         M50 (003/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:32
  30 632  Chris Wales          M40 (007/019) Preston Harriers          01:03:33
  31 284  Sharon Johnstone     F40 (001/017) Wilmslow RC               01:03:35
  32 390  Richard Mulvaney     M40 (008/019) [Unattached]              01:03:36
  33 627  Paul Calverley       M50 (004/027) Accrington Road Runners   01:04:04
  34 236  Carmen Byrne         F35 (001/007) Holcombe Harriers         01:04:05
  35 645  Paul Gallagher       M55 (002/015) Accrington Road Runners   01:04:27
  36 517  Gary Thornton-Allen  M35 (004/011) Pensby Runners            01:04:31
  37 574  Joanne Nelson        F40 (002/017) Darwen Dashers            01:04:39
  38 336  David Watson         M45 (006/019) Preston Harriers          01:04:47
  39 367  David Gill           M55 (003/015) Warrington AC             01:05:04
  40 553  Kevin Monk           M50 (005/027) Halesowen AC              01:05:09
  41 395  Martin King          M40 (009/019) Accrington Road Runners   01:05:57
  42 617  Oliver Carter        M   (012/025) Spenborough & District AC 01:06:04
  43 604  Chris Horner         M40 (010/019) Garstang Running Club     01:06:25
  44 674  Paul Brannigan       M50 (006/027) Todmorden Harriers        01:06:28
  45 599  David Barras         M   (013/025) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:06:31
  46 633  Peter Cruse          M50 (007/027) Wesham Road Runners       01:06:44
  47 22   James Carter         M   (014/025) Holcombe Harriers         01:06:48
  48 347  Matthew Taylor       M40 (011/019) Wilmslow RC               01:06:57
  49 663  Ian Dawson           M   (015/025) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:07:23
  50 28   Andy Cantwell        M35 (005/011) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:24
  51 368  Mark Willett         M40 (012/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:26
  52 64   David Meanwell       M40 (013/019) [Unattached]              01:07:29
  53 601  John Jones           M50 (008/027) Kendal AAC                01:07:33
  54 540  David Bamford        M50 (009/027) Wigan Phoenix             01:08:06
  55 535  Joseph Sharples      M   (016/025) [Unattached]              01:08:14
  56 508  Lisa Grantham        F40 (003/017) Pensby Runners            01:08:24
  57 392  Lee Spoor            M35 (006/011) Tri Preston               01:08:28
  58 682  B Tohnsome           M50 (010/027) Preston Harriers          01:08:34
  59 354  Mark Lawson          M40 (014/019) Humberside Fire & Rescue  01:08:35
  60 606  Tim Billington       M50 (011/027) Wilmslow RC               01:08:42
  61 237  Janine Ellis         F45 (001/018) Wilmslow RC               01:08:52
  62 360  Andy Watts           M65 (001/014) Wilmslow RC               01:08:54
  63 380  Peter Corbridge      M35 (007/011) Tyne + Wear Fire Service  01:09:07
  64 346  John Smith           M40 (015/019) [Unattached]              01:09:11
  65 666  Graham Webster       M60 (001/017) Lytham St Annes RR        01:09:31
  66 634  Bev Wright           F55 (001/010) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:09:40
  67 676  Steve Bunker         M50 (012/027) Wilmslow RC               01:09:59
  68 567  Alan Appleby         M65 (002/014) Preston Harriers          01:10:03
  69 635  Geoffrey Howard      M70 (001/006) Ilkley Harriers           01:10:20
  70 597  Peter Stock          M60 (002/017) Wilmslow RC               01:10:25
  71 647  Rick Lloyd           M40 (016/019) Tempest Tri               01:10:31
  72 340  Cain Donnelly        MJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              01:10:36
  73 681  Russ McKelvie        M   (017/025) [Unattached]              01:10:40
  74 379  Natalie Batey        F   (001/014) Tyne + Wear Fire Service  01:10:53
  75 519  Diane Bygrave        F40 (004/017) Wilmslow RC               01:11:42
  76 366  Louise Goddard       F45 (002/018) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:12:05
  77 641  Nigel Shepherd       M55 (004/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:12:13
  78 343  Eric Ranicar         M65 (003/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:12:25
  79 374  Neil Thompson        M35 (008/011) Accrington Road Runners   01:12:25
  80 391  Catherine Derbyshire F40 (005/017) Accrington Road Runners   01:12:30
  81 520  John Welshman        M50 (013/027) Wilmslow RC               01:12:31
  82 598  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (006/017) Accrington Road Runners   01:12:44
  83 665  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (003/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:12:46
  84 245  Dominic Roberts      M35 (009/011) Pensby Runners            01:12:49
  85 649  Dave O'Connell       M45 (007/019) [Unattached]              01:12:54
  86 509  Neil Woods           M45 (008/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:12:59
  87 511  Tony Hulme           M65 (004/014) Wilmslow RC               01:13:00
  88 378  John McDonald        M50 (014/027) Trawden AC                01:13:01
  89 195  Andie Gow            M60 (004/017) Pensby Runners            01:13:11
  90 658  Neil Forkin          M45 (009/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:13:14
  91 581  Saul Gallagher       M45 (010/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:13:24
  92 664  Nicola Unsworth      F45 (003/018) Wesham Road Runners       01:13:26
  93 569  Robert Morrison      M40 (017/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:13:41
  94 503  Andy Quinn           M40 (018/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:13:44
  95 208  Ian Gahagan          M60 (005/017) Northern Masters AC       01:14:00
  96 365  Graham Cunliffe      M55 (005/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:14:08
  97 338  Mark Walker          M50 (015/027) [Unattached]              01:14:23
  98 577  Derrek Marsh         M55 (006/015) Trawden AC                01:14:26
  99 642  Daisy Seville        F   (002/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:14:49
 100 652  Lesley Fisher        F55 (002/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:15:03
 101 600  Patrick Grannan      M65 (005/014) Wilmslow RC               01:15:11
 102 671  Julia Hartley        F40 (007/017) Accrington Road Runners   01:15:12
 103 595  Nicky Mowat          F55 (003/010) Wilmslow RC               01:15:13
 104 542  Huma Rahman          F45 (004/018) Wilmslow RC               01:15:16
 105 537  Stephen Bowden       M55 (007/015) Warrington Road Runners   01:15:16
 106 357  Mick Casey           M65 (006/014) Wolds Vets Running Club   01:15:29
 107 532  Christopher Whittel  M50 (016/027) [Unattached]              01:15:45
 108 394  George Kirkcaldy     M45 (011/019) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:15:49
 109 516  Dave Dunn            M50 (017/027) Lytham St Annes RR        01:16:26
 110 79   Nicholas Bennett     M   (018/025) [Unattached]              01:16:35
 111 596  Tony Taylor          M45 (012/019) [Unattached]              01:16:55
 112 274  Caroline McLaughlan  F40 (008/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:17:06
 113 640  Richard Firth        M35 (010/011) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:17:11
 114 622  Tracey Hulme         F50 (001/013) Wesham Road Runners       01:17:13
 115 541  Sally Price          F35 (002/007) Wilmslow RC               01:17:23
 116 667  Kaylie Panaro        F   (003/014) Blackburn Harriers        01:17:32
 117 654  Stephen Browne       M50 (018/027) Wesham Road Runners       01:17:42
 118 98   Chris Marsland       M50 (019/027) Pensby Runners            01:17:44
 119 381  Alan Turner          M50 (020/027) Wilmslow RC               01:18:08
 120 563  Terry Lonergan       M65 (007/014) Barlick Fell Runners      01:18:45
 121 592  Caroline Jones       F40 (009/017) Warrington AC             01:18:46
 122 387  Gordon Scholefield   M60 (006/017) Pensby Runners            01:19:07
 123 100  Annmarie Williams    F45 (005/018) Penny Lane Striders       01:19:14
 124 48   Amanda Duffy         F35 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:31
 125 628  Colin White          M40 (019/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:33
 126 35   Julie Senior         F40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:19:59
 127 615  Brian Speake         M45 (013/019) [Unattached]              01:20:03
 128 623  Roger Leadbetter     M55 (008/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:20:09
 129 539  George Parrington    M65 (008/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:20:13
 130 555  Kath Hoyer           F55 (004/010) Wesham Road Runners       01:20:23
 131 585  Gemma Owen           F35 (004/007) Wesham Road Runners       01:20:27
 132 621  Michaela Dempsey     F50 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       01:21:02
 133 657  Tracy Pennington     F50 (003/013) Pensby Runners            01:21:07
 134 534  Ian Ashcroft         M70 (002/006) Wilmslow RC               01:21:09
 135 558  Andrew Figiel        M50 (021/027) [Unattached]              01:21:20
 136 544  Angela Shian         F35 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:25
 137 536  John Sharples        M   (019/025) [Unattached]              01:21:28
 138 355  David Allison        M45 (014/019) Fylde Coast Runners       01:21:34
 139 362  Chris Cannon         M55 (009/015) Wilmslow RC               01:21:39
 140 385  Mark Roberts         M60 (007/017) Pensby Runners            01:21:44
 141 568  Claire England       F50 (004/013) Lytham St Annes RR        01:21:51
 142 543  Vicky Heys           F45 (006/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:59
 143 588  Irene Roche          F55 (005/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:00
 144 531  Tracy Bailey         F40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:23:12
 145 684  Simon Scarr          M50 (022/027) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:23:24
 146 586  Duncan Beattie       M50 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:23:26
 147 559  Philip Leaver        M60 (008/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:23:39
 148 510  Richard Potts        M45 (015/019) Pensby Runners            01:23:44
 149 679  Wendy Clark          F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:24:02
 150 501  Liz Turton           F55 (006/010) Stockport Harriers        01:24:04
 151 618  Gillian Pryor        F40 (012/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:24:24
 152 573  Andrea Morley        F35 (006/007) Scunthorpe AC             01:24:36
 153 266  Colin Lamprey        M55 (010/015) Pensby Runners            01:24:43
 154 370  Sue Strang           F50 (005/013) Wilmslow RC               01:24:48
 155 646  Jim Robson           M65 (009/014) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:24:49
 156 521  Tony Lythe           M70 (003/006) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:24:55
 157 602  Peter Gibson         M60 (009/017) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:25:00
 158 502  David Turton         M60 (010/017) Stockport Harriers        01:25:05
 159 538  Kerry Eccles         F50 (006/013) Wesham Road Runners       01:25:11
 160 587  Alison Hargreaves    F45 (007/018) Accrington Road Runners   01:25:24
 161 629  Brandon Willoughby   M55 (011/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:25:25
 162 514  Liz Airey            F40 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:25:35
 163 356  Alexandra Royden     F   (004/014) Pensby Runners            01:26:22
 164 130  Brendan O'Donnell    M   (020/025) [Unattached]              01:26:53
 165 551  Edward McCarthy      M50 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:26:59
 166 565  Susan Hawitt         F50 (007/013) Lytham St Annes RR        01:27:17
 167 513  Janet Wyles          F45 (008/018) Wilmslow RC               01:27:18
 168 560  David Young          M65 (010/014) Wesham Road Runners       01:27:27
 169 650  Sharon O'Connell     F45 (009/018) St Helens Striders        01:27:36
 170 653  Dave Pearson         M60 (011/017) Burnden Road Runners      01:27:52
 171 626  Zoe Hooton           F   (005/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:28:24
 172 522  Stephen Perry        M60 (012/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:28:24
 173 669  Alexandra Whalley    F45 (010/018) Accrington Road Runners   01:28:33
 174 678  Chris Arkwright      M45 (016/019) [Unattached]              01:28:49
 175 397  Michael Hall         M50 (025/027) Holmfirth Harriers        01:29:10
 176 399  Claire Anderton      F   (006/014) [Unattached]              01:30:08
 177 631  Emily Stapleton      F40 (014/017) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:30:16
 178 643  Joe Edmundson        M65 (011/014) Trawden AC                01:30:28
 179 660  Paul Jackson         M60 (013/017) Accrington Road Runners   01:30:35
 180 594  Alison Mercer        F50 (008/013) Red Rose Road Runners     01:30:58
 181 388  Sarah Wilson         F   (007/014) Preston Harriers          01:31:09
 182 375  Chris Mann           M   (021/025) [Unattached]              01:31:21
 183 393  Kathy Winstanley     F45 (011/018) Fylde Coast Runners       01:31:23
 184 668  Robert Danson        M50 (026/027) Wesham Road Runners       01:31:28
 185 583  Paul Carter          M45 (017/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:32:20
 186 339  Adele Walker         F45 (012/018) [Unattached]              01:32:21
 187 526  Glyn Youlds          M55 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:32:30
 188 512  John Winters         M80 (001/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:32:38
 189 589  Deborah Cardwell     F50 (009/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:32:56
 190 591  Sylvia Gittins       F70 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        01:33:25
 191 662  Jeremy McCandless    M55 (013/015) Lytham St Annes RR        01:33:28
 192 630  Margaret Fletcher    F50 (010/013) UKNetRunner               01:33:36
 193 672  Dawn Maher           F   (008/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:33:45
 194 527  Julie Lucas          F50 (011/013) Wilmslow RC               01:33:52
 195 529  Peter Blackledge     M65 (012/014) Accrington Road Runners   01:33:52
 196 562  Alan Cooper          M   (022/025) Fylde Coast Runners       01:33:59
 197 349  Viki Sparkes         F   (009/014) [Unattached]              01:34:17
 198 572  Dave Jones           M65 (013/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:34:41
 199 27   Luke Wilcock         M   (023/025) Burnley AC                01:34:51
 200 533  Danny Pilkington     M35 (011/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:35:22
 201 549  Pamela Hardman       F55 (007/010) Lytham St Annes RR        01:35:43
 202 548  Janet Hoyle          F55 (008/010) Accrington Road Runners   01:35:49
 203 673  Maggie Farragher     F   (010/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:36:00
 204 605  Frank Nelson         M55 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:36:35
 205 616  Alan Graham          M60 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:37:03
 206 353  Debra Hennessey      F45 (013/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:37:30
 207 523  Jimmy Smithson       M65 (014/014) Accrington Road Runners   01:38:20
 208 675  John Howarth         M60 (015/017) Wesham Road Runners       01:38:26
 209 677  Karl Lucas           M45 (018/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:38:45
 210 624  Carrie Simey         F35 (007/007) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:38:57
 211 351  Adam Connell         M   (024/025) [Unattached]              01:39:05
 212 345  Claire Cragg         F   (011/014) [Unattached]              01:39:23
 213 610  Melanie Foster       F45 (014/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:39:56
 214 570  Trevor Faulkner      M70 (004/006) Wilmslow RC               01:40:38
 215 363  Sarah Lever          F   (012/014) [Unattached]              01:40:49
 216 528  Curtis Manley        M   (025/025) [Unattached]              01:42:33
 217 637  John Murray          M70 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:42:46
 218 557  Karen Figiel         F50 (012/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:43:13
 219 590  Nicola Halsall       F40 (015/017) Bolton United Harriers    01:45:04
 220 659  Shelly Haslam        F   (013/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:45:04
 221 625  Sarah Scott          F40 (016/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:47:01
 222 525  Jane Youlds          F55 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:47:55
 223 554  Sarah Humphrey       F   (014/014) [Unattached]              01:48:50
 224 566  Derek Walton         M70 (006/006) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:49:27
 225 571  Ian Haworth          M50 (027/027) Blackburn Road Runners    01:49:45
 226 612  Simon Mason          M55 (015/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:49:54
 227 611  Bev Foster           F45 (015/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:52:07
 228 636  Johanne Lickiss      F50 (013/013) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:52:11
 229 337  Dawn Evans           F45 (016/018) Burnden Road Runners      01:52:16
 230 578  Mike Walsh           M80 (002/002) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:52:22
 231 174  Dennis Michaels      M60 (016/017) Northern Masters AC       01:53:53
 232 661  Karen Jackson        F55 (010/010) Accrington Road Runners   01:56:36
 233 607  Robert Wynn          M60 (017/017) Hyde Village Striders     01:56:41
 234 341  Phillippa Williams   F45 (017/018) Hyde Village Striders     01:58:09
 235 287  Sally Gubbins        F40 (017/017) Hyde Village Striders     01:58:11
 236 639  Sharon Randall       F45 (018/018) Thornton Cleveleys RC     02:09:58
 237 579  Dave Craig           M45 (019/019) Blackburn Road Runners    02:11:00
Copyright © 2016 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited