Back to race calendar - Full results

Sweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool

13th March 2016

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
15James MulvaneyWesham Road Runners56.35
226Richard JonesGarstang Running Club1-02.43
327Chris HalsteadAccrington Road Runners1-03.17
436Gary Thornton-AllenPensby Runners1-04.31
550Andy CantwellPenny Lane Striders1-07.24
657Lee SpoorTri Preston1-08.28
763Peter CorbridgeTyne & Wear Fire Service1-09.07
879Neil ThompsonAccrington Road Runners1-12.25
984Dominic RobertsPensby Runners1-12.49
10113Richard FirthDewsbury Road Runners1-17.11
11200Danny PilkingtonClayton le Moors Harriers1-35.22
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Nick JonesWarrington AC55.34
27Rob AffleckPreston Harriers57.25
310Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers59.21
418Simon DenyeWesham Road Runners1-01.06
522Mark HolgateBarlick Fell Runners1-01.43
625Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners1-02.31
730Chris WalesPreston Harriers1-03.33
832Richard Mulvaney[Unattached]1-03.36
941Martin KingAccrington Road Runners1-05.57
1043Chris HornerGarstang Running Club1-06.25
1148Matthew TaylorWilmslow RC1-06.57
1251Mark WillettRed Rose Road Runners1-07.26
1352David Meanwell[Unattached]1-07.29
1459Mark LawsonHumberside Fire & Rescue1-08.35
1564John Smith[Unattached]1-09.11
1671Rick LloydTempest Tri1-10.31
1793Robert MorrisonClayton le Moors Harriers1-13.41
1894Andy QuinnClayton le Moors Harriers1-13.44
19125Colin WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers1-19.33
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Gethin ButlerPreston Harriers57.25
29Steve WaterhouseWesham Road Runners59.08
316Keith LittlewoodBarnsley AC1-01.00
417Jim PendrillWilmslow RC1-01.03
524Jason BarlowWesham Road Runners1-02.13
638David WatsonPreston Harriers1-04.47
785Dave O'Connell[Unattached]1-12.54
886Neil WoodsEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-12.59
990Neil ForkinChorley AC & Tri Club1-13.14
1091Saul GallagherEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-13.24
11108George KirkcaldyScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-15.49
12111Tony Taylor[Unattached]1-16.55
13127Brian Speake[Unattached]1-20.03
14138David AllisonFylde Coast Runners1-21.34
15148Richard PottsPensby Runners1-23.44
16174Chris Arkwright[Unattached]1-28.49
17185Paul CarterWesham Road Runners1-32.20
18209Karl LucasThornton Cleveleys RC1-38.45
19237Dave CraigBlackburn Road Runners2-11.00
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Dave ParkerSt. Theresa's AC1-00.10
223Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners1-02.00
329Kevin DaviesClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.32
433Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners1-04.04
540Kevin MonkHalesowen AC1-05.09
644Paul BranniganTodmorden Harriers1-06.28
746Peter CruseWesham Road Runners1-06.44
853John JonesKendal AAC1-07.33
954David BamfordWigan Phoenix1-08.06
1058B TohnsomePreston Harriers1-08.34
1160Tim BillingtonWilmslow RC1-08.42
1267Steve BunkerWilmslow RC1-09.59
1381John WelshmanWilmslow RC1-12.31
1488John McDonaldTrawden AC1-13.01
1597Mark Walker[Unattached]1-14.23
16107Christopher Whittel[Unattached]1-15.45
17109Dave DunnLytham St Annes RR1-16.26
18117Stephen BrowneWesham Road Runners1-17.42
19118Chris MarslandPensby Runners1-17.44
20119Alan TurnerWilmslow RC1-18.08
21135Andrew Figiel[Unattached]1-21.20
22145Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-23.24
23146Duncan Beattie[Unattached]1-23.26
24165Edward McCarthy[Unattached]1-26.59
25175Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers1-29.10
26184Robert DansonWesham Road Runners1-31.28
27225Ian HaworthBlackburn Road Runners1-49.45
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
112Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers59.47
235Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners1-04.27
339David GillWarrington AC1-05.04
477Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners1-12.13
596Graham CunliffeWesham Road Runners1-14.08
698Derrek MarshTrawden AC1-14.26
7105Stephen BowdenWarrington Road Runners1-15.16
8128Roger LeadbetterWesham Road Runners1-20.09
9139Chris CannonWilmslow RC1-21.39
10153Colin LampreyPensby Runners1-24.43
11161Brandon WilloughbyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-25.25
12187Glyn Youlds[Unattached]1-32.30
13191Jeremy McCandlessLytham St Annes RR1-33.28
14204Frank Nelson[Unattached]1-36.35
15226Simon MasonThornton Cleveleys RC1-49.54
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
165Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR1-09.31
270Peter StockWilmslow RC1-10.25
383Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers1-12.46
489Andie GowPensby Runners1-13.11
595Ian GahaganNorthern Masters AC1-14.00
6122Gordon ScholefieldPensby Runners1-19.07
7140Mark RobertsPensby Runners1-21.44
8147Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners1-23.39
9157Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-25.00
10158David TurtonStockport Harriers1-25.05
11170Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners1-27.52
12172Stephen PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC1-28.24
13179Paul JacksonAccrington Road Runners1-30.35
14205Alan Graham[Unattached]1-37.03
15208John HowarthWesham Road Runners1-38.26
16231Dennis MichaelsNorthern Masters AC1-53.53
17233Robert WynnHyde Village Striders1-56.41
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
162Andy WattsWilmslow RC1-08.54
268Alan ApplebyPreston Harriers1-10.03
378Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers1-12.25
487Tony HulmeWilmslow RC1-13.00
5101Patrick GrannanWilmslow RC1-15.11
6106Mick CaseyWolds Vets Running Club1-15.29
7120Terry LonerganBarlick Fell Runners1-18.45
8129George ParringtonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-20.13
9155Jim RobsonAllithwaite & Dist. RC1-24.49
10168David YoungWesham Road Runners1-27.27
11178Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC1-30.28
12195Peter BlackledgeAccrington Road Runners1-33.52
13198Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC1-34.41
14207Jimmy SmithsonAccrington Road Runners1-38.20
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
169Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers1-10.20
2134Ian AshcroftWilmslow RC1-21.09
3156Tony LytheSale Harriers Manchester1-24.55
4214Trevor FaulknerWilmslow RC1-40.38
5217John Murray[Unattached]1-42.46
6224Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC1-49.27
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1188John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-32.38
2230Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RC1-52.22
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
134Carmen ByrneHolcombe Harriers1-04.05
2115Sally PriceWilmslow RC1-17.23
3124Amanda DuffyClayton le Moors Harriers1-19.31
4131Gemma OwenWesham Road Runners1-20.27
5136Angela ShianClayton le Moors Harriers1-21.25
6152Andrea MorleyScunthorpe AC1-24.36
7210Carrie SimeyThornton Cleveleys RC1-38.57
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
131Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC1-03.35
237Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers1-04.39
356Lisa GranthamPensby Runners1-08.24
475Diane BygraveWilmslow RC1-11.42
580Catherine DerbyshireAccrington Road Runners1-12.30
682Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners1-12.44
7102Julia HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-15.12
8112Caroline McLaughlanThornton Cleveleys RC1-17.06
9121Caroline JonesWarrington AC1-18.46
10126Julie Senior[Unattached]1-19.59
11144Tracy Bailey[Unattached]1-23.12
12151Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC1-24.24
13162Liz Airey[Unattached]1-25.35
14177Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-30.16
15219Nicola HalsallBolton United Harriers1-45.04
16221Sarah ScottThornton Cleveleys RC1-47.01
17235Sally GubbinsHyde Village Striders1-58.11
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
161Janine EllisWilmslow RC1-08.52
276Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC1-12.05
392Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-13.26
4104Huma RahmanWilmslow RC1-15.16
5123Annmarie WilliamsPenny Lane Striders1-19.14
6142Vicky HeysClayton le Moors Harriers1-21.59
7160Alison HargreavesAccrington Road Runners1-25.24
8167Janet WylesWilmslow RC1-27.18
9169Sharon O'ConnellSt Helens Striders1-27.36
10173Alexandra WhalleyAccrington Road Runners1-28.33
11183Kathy WinstanleyFylde Coast Runners1-31.23
12186Adele Walker[Unattached]1-32.21
13206Debra HennesseyBurnden Road Runners1-37.30
14213Melanie FosterThornton Cleveleys RC1-39.56
15227Bev FosterThornton Cleveleys RC1-52.07
16229Dawn EvansBurnden Road Runners1-52.16
17234Phillippa WilliamsHyde Village Striders1-58.09
18236Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys RC2-09.58
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1114Tracey HulmeWesham Road Runners1-17.13
2132Michaela DempseyWesham Road Runners1-21.02
3133Tracy PenningtonPensby Runners1-21.07
4141Claire EnglandLytham St Annes RR1-21.51
5154Sue StrangWilmslow RC1-24.48
6159Kerry EcclesWesham Road Runners1-25.11
7166Susan HawittLytham St Annes RR1-27.17
8180Alison MercerRed Rose Road Runners1-30.58
9189Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC1-32.56
10192Margaret FletcherUKNetRunner1-33.36
11194Julie LucasWilmslow RC1-33.52
12218Karen FigielAccrington Road Runners1-43.13
13228Johanne LickissThornton Cleveleys RC1-52.11
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
166Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-09.40
2100Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners1-15.03
3103Nicky MowatWilmslow RC1-15.13
4130Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners1-20.23
5143Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers1-22.00
6150Liz TurtonStockport Harriers1-24.04
7201Pamela HardmanLytham St Annes RR1-35.43
8202Janet HoyleAccrington Road Runners1-35.49
9222Jane Youlds[Unattached]1-47.55
10232Karen JacksonAccrington Road Runners1-56.36
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1149Wendy Clark[Unattached]1-24.02
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1190Sylvia GittinsLytham St Annes RR1-33.25
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 5, 9, 18
 James MulvaneySteve WaterhouseSimon Denye
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 2, 11, 29
 Danny CollingeJacob WatsonKevin Davies
3Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 30
 Rob AffleckGethin ButlerChris Wales
4Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 23, 24, 25
 Garry BarnettJason BarlowLee Barlow
5Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 27, 32, 33
 Chris HalsteadPaul CalverleyPaul Gallagher
6Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 15, 19, 60
 Andrew DraperThomas HowarthGraham Webster
7Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 17, 45, 56
 Jim PendrillMatthew TaylorTim Billington
8Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 28, 43, 68
 David TaylorPeter CruseNigel Shepherd
9Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 35, 54, 62
 David WatsonB TohnsomeAlan Appleby
10Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 20, 46, 111
 James GreenwayIan DawsonSimon Scarr
11Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 57, 61, 64
 Andy WattsSteve BunkerPeter Stock
12Pensby Runners 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 34, 73, 78
 Gary Thornton-AllenDominic RobertsAndie Gow
13Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 71, 76, 87
 John WelshmanTony HulmePatrick Grannan
14Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 6, 104, 125
 David BrownGeorge ParringtonStephen Perry
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 72, 81, 82
 Stephen BiscombRobert MorrisonAndy Quinn
16Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 38, 70, 129
 Martin KingNeil ThompsonPaul Jackson
17Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 283 pts - Positions: 84, 96, 103
 Graham CunliffeStephen BrowneRoger Leadbetter
18Trawden AC 'A'Total = 291 pts - Positions: 77, 86, 128
 John McDonaldDerrek MarshJoe Edmundson
19Pensby Runners 'B'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 97, 100, 110
 Chris MarslandGordon ScholefieldMark Roberts
20Wilmslow RC 'D'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 98, 105, 109
 Alan TurnerIan AshcroftChris Cannon
21Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 42, 138, 145
 David BarrasDave JonesKarl Lucas
22Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 367 pts - Positions: 113, 123, 131
 Philip LeaverDavid YoungRobert Danson
23Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 372 pts - Positions: 118, 120, 134
 Peter GibsonBrandon WilloughbyJohn Winters

CASCADING TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 11
 James MulvaneySteve WaterhouseSimon Denye
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 19
 Rob AffleckGethin ButlerChris Wales
3Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 13, 14, 15
 Garry BarnettJason BarlowLee Barlow
4Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 17, 21, 22
 Chris HalsteadPaul CalverleyPaul Gallagher
5Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 10, 31, 40
 Jim PendrillMatthew TaylorTim Billington
6Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 24, 38, 46
 David WatsonB TohnsomeAlan Appleby
7Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 41, 45, 48
 Andy WattsSteve BunkerPeter Stock
8Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 135 pts - Positions: 18, 54, 63
 Kevin DaviesStephen BiscombRobert Morrison
9Pensby Runners 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 23, 55, 60
 Gary Thornton-AllenDominic RobertsAndie Gow
10Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 146 pts - Positions: 30, 50, 66
 Peter CruseNigel ShepherdGraham Cunliffe
11Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 180 pts - Positions: 53, 58, 69
 John WelshmanTony HulmePatrick Grannan
12Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 27, 52, 108
 Martin KingNeil ThompsonPaul Jackson
13Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 44, 74, 113
 Graham WebsterDave DunnJeremy McCandless
14Trawden AC 'A'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 59, 68, 107
 John McDonaldDerrek MarshJoe Edmundson
15Pensby Runners 'B'Total = 249 pts - Positions: 78, 81, 90
 Chris MarslandGordon ScholefieldMark Roberts
16Wilmslow RC 'D'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 79, 86, 89
 Alan TurnerIan AshcroftChris Cannon
17Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 77, 84, 93
 Stephen BrowneRoger LeadbetterPhilip Leaver
18Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 64, 82, 116
 Andy QuinnColin WhiteDanny Pilkington
19Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 289 pts - Positions: 91, 98, 100
 Simon ScarrPeter GibsonBrandon Willoughby
20Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 102, 109, 110
 David YoungRobert DansonPaul Carter
21Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 362 pts - Positions: 115, 121, 126
 Dave JonesKarl LucasSimon Mason

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 1, 5, 8
 Sharon JohnstoneJanine EllisDiane Bygrave
2Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 10, 11, 15
 Catherine DerbyshireKaye CallaghanJulia Hartley
3Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 16, 17, 20
 Nicky MowatHuma RahmanSally Price
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 12, 19, 26
 Nicola UnsworthTracey HulmeKath Hoyer
5Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 13, 18, 37
 Daisy SevilleCaroline McLaughlanGillian Pryor
6Pensby Runners 'A'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 4, 29, 43
 Lisa GranthamTracy PenningtonAlexandra Royden
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 24, 30, 32
 Amanda DuffyAngela ShianVicky Heys
8Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 27, 28, 40
 Gemma OwenMichaela DempseyKerry Eccles
9Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 9, 47, 50
 Louise GoddardZoe HootonEmily Stapleton
10Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 131 pts - Positions: 31, 44, 56
 Claire EnglandSusan HawittSylvia Gittins
11Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 39, 45, 59
 Sue StrangJanet WylesJulie Lucas
12Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 41, 48, 62
 Alison HargreavesAlexandra WhalleyJanet Hoyle
13Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 14, 64, 77
 Lesley FisherDebra HennesseyDawn Evans
14Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 55, 65, 67
 Deborah CardwellCarrie SimeyMelanie Foster
15Thornton Cleveleys RC 'C'Total = 223 pts - Positions: 72, 75, 76
 Sarah ScottBev FosterJohanne Lickiss

CASCADING TEAM RACE - LADY VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 13 pts - Positions: 1, 5, 7
 Sharon JohnstoneJanine EllisDiane Bygrave
2Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 13
 Catherine DerbyshireKaye CallaghanJulia Hartley
3Wilmslow RC 'B'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 14, 15, 18
 Nicky MowatHuma RahmanSally Price
4Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 11, 17, 23
 Nicola UnsworthTracey HulmeKath Hoyer
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 21, 27, 29
 Amanda DuffyAngela ShianVicky Heys
6Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 24, 25, 37
 Gemma OwenMichaela DempseyKerry Eccles
7Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 16, 34, 48
 Caroline McLaughlanGillian PryorDeborah Cardwell
8Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 28, 40, 49
 Claire EnglandSusan HawittSylvia Gittins
9Wilmslow RC 'C'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 36, 41, 51
 Sue StrangJanet WylesJulie Lucas
10Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 12, 54, 63
 Lesley FisherDebra HennesseyDawn Evans
11Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 38, 43, 53
 Alison HargreavesAlexandra WhalleyJanet Hoyle
12Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 55, 56, 59
 Carrie SimeyMelanie FosterSarah Scott
13Thornton Cleveleys RC 'C'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 61, 62, 67
 Bev FosterJohanne LickissSharon Randall

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 293
 
Unattached entrants : 54Male : 35Female : 19
Attached entrants : 239Male : 158Female : 81
 
Total finishers : 237
 
Unattached finishers : 36Male : 25Female : 11
Attached finishers : 201Male : 131Female : 70
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 29Senior female - 22
M35 - 11M40 - 24M45 - 25M50 - 36M55 - 18F35 - 10F40 - 20F45 - 19F50 - 14F55 - 13
M60 - 20M65 - 17M70 - 8M75 - 1M80 - 2F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 25Senior female - 14
M35 - 11M40 - 19M45 - 19M50 - 27M55 - 15F35 - 7F40 - 17F45 - 18F50 - 13F55 - 10
M60 - 17M65 - 14M70 - 6M75 - 0M80 - 2F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2016 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page