Back to race calendar

Blackleach 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Walkden, Manchester

11th September 2016

Results courtesy of Stephen Symons for Manchester YMCA Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1217Neil PendleburySMLeigh Harriers & AC26:57
2226Tommy HarrisonSMBolton United Harriers28:06
3219Tom CarsonSMBolton United Harriers28:25
4216Dave SmithSMLeigh Harriers & AC29:38
5224Simon WalkerSMBolton United Harriers30:04
6209Tim CampbellM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners30:31
7245Tony FlanaganM50Swinton RC30:57
8208Mark WhittingtonM40Swinton RC31:21
9255Robert ShortSMBurnden Road Runners31:26
10246Lee WhiteM40Burnden Road Runners32:09
11191Vic WalshSMBelle Vue Racers32:13
12250Andrew HendersonSMBurnden Road Runners32:18
13131Paul DukeM40Burnden Road Runners32:18
14231Simon FordM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners32:27
15161David McgrathSMUnattached32:40
16225Neil HughesM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners32:44
17205Andy StaveleyM55Burnden Road Runners32:44
18173Phil RowenM40Lymm Runners33:11
19234Gary DuttonM50Leigh Harriers & AC33:18
20232Keith ThomasM55Burnden Road Runners33:22
21162Liz MclellanF45Burnden Road Runners33:39
22259Matthew ThorpeSMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners33:41
23129Kevin DempseyM40Vegan Runners UK33:44
24248Nicola CartridgeSFBolton United Harriers33:45
25170Paula PillingF40Burnden Road Runners33:54
26114Edmund AshtonM50Burnden Road Runners33:59
27124Mark CollinsM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners34:01
28196Ken FowlerM60Bolton United Harriers34:02
29215Olivia StonesJFLeigh Harriers & AC34:03
30228Peter KearneyM45Bolton United Harriers34:04
31171David PollittM50Leigh Harriers & AC34:08
32233Laurence KeighleyM45Burnden Road Runners34:13
33198Mark JacksonSMBurnden Road Runners34:40
34263Antony GoldingM40Swinton RC34:47
35260Paul TurnerM55Bolton United Harriers34:50
36158Rob ListerM50Radcliffe AC34:54
37109Andrew DuffyM50Burnden Road Runners34:57
38179Andy SmalleyM50Leigh Harriers & AC35:02
39140Liam GormanSMUnattached35:05
40146Jonathan HallM45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners35:19
41236Luke WordsworthSMSalford Harriers35:21
42163Christophe MenandM45Burnden Road Runners35:24
43277Chris WhiteleySMLeigh Harriers & AC35:29
44104David BurkeM60Swinton RC35:52
45269Jackie PriceF35Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners35:52
46164Rebecca MillsF35Swinton RC35:58
47253Cameron DonnellyJMBolton United Harriers36:03
48251Phil RileyM40Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners36:04
49235David BarnesM55Horwich RMI36:14
50116Steven BateSMBurnden Road Runners36:40
51175Paul RutherfordM50Swinton RC36:42
52267Chris BennettSMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners36:45
53200David SwiftSMBurnden Road Runners36:45
54188Lee TurnerM45Radcliffe AC36:47
55186Graham TownshendM45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners36:50
56218Cathy FlintcroftF50Bolton United Harriers36:51
57193Richard WaringM45Swinton RC36:54
58220Stewart BrierleySMBolton United Harriers36:58
59107Paul ChristieM60Burnden Road Runners37:02
60151Anthony HiltonM40Lymm Runners37:14
61178Duncan ShuttleworthM55Unattached37:20
62241Paul BasnettM45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners37:34
63206Gwen KinlochF55Burnden Road Runners37:42
64203Stewart JonesM55Burnden Road Runners37:49
65239Kieran LomasSMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners37:55
66185Damien TolanSMBelle Vue Racers37:56
67190Phoebe WallbankSFBelle Vue Racers38:00
68106Liam ChristieSMUnattached38:01
69227Olivia KearneyJFBolton United Harriers38:06
70159Stuart MairsSMSalford Met AC38:07
71115Mark BartonM50Swinton RC38:14
72279Lawrence PinnellM45Horwich RMI38:25
73249Chris GreenallM45Burnden Road Runners38:43
74213Lawrence McDonaldM40Burnden Road Runners38:44
75199Rachel BaileyJFBolton United Harriers38:54
76153Julie Ann HodgkissF45Swinton RC38:57
77172Nadav RosenSMUnattached39:02
78194Tim WatersM50Wigan Phoenix39:06
79264Doug BlakeSMUnattached39:11
80202Craig PhilpotM45Burnden Road Runners39:14
81176Theresa ShawF45Salford Met AC39:23
82207Don NicholM60Burnden Road Runners39:29
83144Kevin GormanM60Unattached39:39
84229Simon CanningM55Unattached39:45
85167Patrick O'brienM60Belle Vue Racers39:53
86261Philip Spencer-GraySMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners39:58
87184Katy ThompsonF40Burnden Road Runners40:00
88149Andrew HaughtonM40Hyde Village Striders40:01
89268Louise SimpsonF35Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners40:12
90221Helen NationF35Swinton RC40:25
91238Jack DarbySMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners40:30
92125Lucille CorriganF45Burnden Road Runners40:31
93133George FieldingM60Swinton RC40:35
94123Jamie CloutingSMSwinton RC40:52
95120Stephen CarrM40Swinton RC40:57
96156Sheila JonesF60Radcliffe AC41:29
97274Marcus TaylorM45Burnden Road Runners41:35
98182Nicki SullivanF40Swinton RC41:36
99152Rachel HodgkinsonF45Leigh Harriers & AC41:48
100147David HallidayM40Swinton RC41:56
101262David MorrisonM45Bolton United Harriers42:06
102135Gayle GerrardF40Unattached42:10
103141Margaret GormanF60Unattached42:13
104242Ian HamiltonM65Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners42:20
105118David BroadhurstM40Unattached42:22
106258Eileen CastledineF60Leigh Harriers & AC42:43
107237Mark ButlerM50Burnden Road Runners42:46
108201Mike LilleyM55Swinton RC43:07
109270Rachel HaslamSFAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners43:14
110240Kerry LomasSMAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners43:16
111130Balijit DhandaM50Ealing Eagles Running Club43:20
112102Trevor NoonM60Worsley Runners43:22
113180Susanne SmithF45Leigh Harriers & AC43:29
114252Alex DonnellyF45Bolton United Harriers43:33
115195Matt WillisSMUnattached43:41
116273David SalmonM70East Cheshire44:00
117272Ed GriffithSMUnattached44:08
118204Andy WarburtonM55Burnden Road Runners44:14
119265Chris MorrisSMUnattached44:15
120243Eileen SharmanF60Radcliffe AC44:16
121136Paul GerrardM65Unattached44:28
122174Eileen RoyleF65Radcliffe AC44:29
123166Mick ObrienM45Knowsley Harriers AC44:33
124266Bryn BarnesM65Unattached44:37
125222Donald TaylorM65Burnden Road Runners44:40
126223Gail HarrisonF35Bolton United Harriers44:49
127230Greg SmithSMUnattached44:49
128169Jeffrey PendleburyM55Burnden Road Runners45:00
129150Kath HendersonF45Unattached45:09
130197Lee AinsworthM65Northern Masters45:16
131275Tracy LoughreyF45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners45:16
132276Brendan LoughreyM45Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners45:17
133157Geoffrey KnowlesM55Bolton United Harriers45:23
134155Ian HopkinsonM40Radcliffe AC45:25
135165Stephanie NieldSFSwinton RC45:30
136137Anna GoodwinF40Swinton RC45:37
137138Simon GoodwinM45Swinton RC45:37
138247Leanna McGregorSFSwinton RC45:37
139181Jackie SpibyF45Burnden Road Runners45:45
140168James OrchardM45Unattached45:54
141257Peter MarshM65Swinton RC46:29
142142Ruth GormanSFUnattached46:43
143256John LoderM55Unattached46:59
144244Fiona AshtonF50Burnden Road Runners47:20
145254Rebecca ClarkSFAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners47:21
146154Wayne HoldenSMRadcliffe AC47:39
147177Barbara ShuttleworthF55Unattached47:46
148160Beverley McgrathF45Radcliffe AC48:08
149119David ByrneM60Swinton RC48:15
150103Peter ScottM70Horwich RMI48:26
151110Karen DohertyF40Radcliffe AC48:35
152212Angela PikeF60Leigh Harriers & AC48:15
153134Steven FrancomM40Unattached49:15
154126Brian CowanM45Unattached49:35
155148Iain HarrisM65Radcliffe AC49:54
156132John EvansM55Unattached50:27
157210Holly SykesSFUnattached50:35
158128David CurryM65Swinton RC51:06
159187Gerard TuckerM45Bolton United Harriers51:33
160105Kevin O'BrienM70Clayton Le Moors51:37
161121Gemma ChapmanF35Burnden Road Runners51:51
162111Tom WestM75Radcliffe AC52:03
163214Diane DenneyF40Leigh Harriers & AC52:08
164189Lorna WaiteSFUnattached52:53
165280Mat IrwinSMUnattached52:53
166211Carmen SykesF45Unattached53:00
167271Catherine BrinesF50Unattached54:38
168101Dawn EvansF50Burnden Road Runners56:54
169278Heather PinnellJFHorwich RMI57:13
170108James RhodesM75Radcliffe AC1:02:47
171127Louise CowanF55Unattached1:14:42
Back to race calendar - Top of page