Back to race calendar

Autumn Coast Road 5k, Marske, Cleveland

7th September 2016

Results courtesy of New Marske Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChipTimeGunTime
1587Hassan Ben-TibaM17New Marske Harriers Club15:4715:47
2586Alex KielM24Quakers Running Club15:4815:48
3593Dean NewtonM20New Marske Harriers Club16:0316:03
4560Paul LoweM47North York Moors AC16:0516:05
5492Michael JoyeuxM33Quakers Running Club16:1116:12
6573Sam GarrattM18New Marske Harriers Club16:5416:54
7648Paul O'MaraM31Tyne Bridge Harriers17:0217:03
8597Paul DaltonM42Quakers Running Club17:1817:19
9483Graham HindmarshM40Darlington H & AC17:2517:27
10594Charlie PascoM20New Marske Harriers Club17:2617:26
11568Paul LoweM36Darlington H & AC17:3017:32
12584Rob TeesdaleM30Crook & Dist Sports AC17:3117:31
13537David WatkinsM50North York Moors AC17:3817:39
14275Paul CleasbyM44New Marske Harriers Club17:4817:49
15602Luke DuffyM18Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC17:5717:58
16615Jonathan SkidmoreM42North York Moors AC18:0118:04
17629James FishburnM33Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC18:0318:04
18284Paul CookM41Darlington H & AC18:0418:06
19530Philip TeeceM56Darlington H & AC18:0518:07
20564Alastair SpannerM44Tyne Bridge Harriers18:1018:11
21635Andrew DaviesM36Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC18:1418:15
22589Michael LythM31New Marske Harriers Club18:1618:17
23563Adam MeadM42Redcar Running Club18:2018:22
24528Barry TalmanM40Darlington H & AC18:2118:24
25617Angharad OwenF30Loftus & Whitby AC18:2318:26
26536Neil WalkerM55New Marske Harriers Club18:2618:27
27599Brian MartinM59Quakers Running Club18:2818:31
28572Mike SmithM46New Marske Harriers Club18:2918:30
29596Rob WilliamsonM51Loftus & Whitby AC18:3418:36
30529Louise TalmanF35Darlington H & AC18:3518:38
31561Alex Wyke UlliottM16Leeds City Athletic Club18:3618:37
32625Garry CollinsonM34Darlington H & AC18:3718:39
33509Andrew ParkM38Darlington H & AC18:4318:46
34498Paul McGoughM42North York Moors AC18:4518:48
35552Harvey SmithM52Unattached18:5518:57
36506Phillip NobleM26Redcar Running Club18:5618:57
37497Alison MatthewsF37Darlington H & AC19:0319:04
38472Paul GarrensM43Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers19:0419:06
39636David MulhollandM36Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC19:0719:09
40639Chris PaleM31Redcar Running Club19:2019:24
41600Nicola KentF46Loftus & Whitby AC19:2119:25
42611Allan WilsonM48New Marske Harriers Club19:2219:26
43515Dawn RichardsonF44Quakers Running Club19:2719:30
44335Peter ArmstrongM32Darlington H & AC19:2919:33
45566Paul McDermottM50Redcar Running Club19:3119:35
46579Steve StoreyM60Unattached19:3519:37
47559Geoff ArmstrongM53Durham Triathlon Club19:3619:40
48642Mark WilsonM44North York Moors AC19:3719:39
49634David AaronM35North York Moors AC19:4619:51
5055Kath AspinF49New Marske Harriers Club19:5019:53
51533David TomlinsonM45Darlington H & AC19:5720:02
52512Sue PhillipsF54Darlington H & AC20:0220:04
53508David PaleyM43New Marske Harriers Club20:0320:09
54543Andrew WhitwellM37Redcar Running Club20:0820:14
55618John WalpoleM38Redcar Running Club20:1120:17
56474Mark GeldardM41Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers20:1220:19
57608Brian McGouranM47Unattached20:2320:27
58486Jade HutchinsonF17Darlington H & AC20:2520:29
59526Ian SpellmanM47Redcar Running Club20:3520:41
60621Dave BlewittM50Aycliffe Running Club20:4020:43
61139Richard BarnesM52North York Moors AC20:4120:45
62592Ian HallM55North York Moors AC20:4720:52
63591Phil RutterM50Quakers Running Club20:5020:55
64575Scott HodgsonM26New Marske Harriers Club20:5221:05
65562Edward Wyke-UlliottM44Rothwell Harriers20:5220:56
66614Rob AllinsonM38Redcar Running Club20:5421:01
67578Andrew PhinnM53New Marske Harriers Club20:5620:59
68212Mark BehrensM44North York Moors AC20:5821:04
69511Martin PhillipsM54Darlington H & AC21:0421:07
70525Patricia SpeedieF46New Marske Harriers Club21:0621:09
71473Graham GarveyM41Darlington H & AC21:0621:11
72583Keith HarkerM53Redcar Running Club21:0821:17
73630Dan WrightM29Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers21:0821:14
74540Andrew WhilesM50Redcar Running Club21:1221:18
75567Gary BeardM54Loftus & Whitby AC21:2021:26
76653Laura HavisF14Middlesbrough Mandale21:2021:21
77577John BurnsideM60Aycliffe Running Club21:2121:24
78510Clare ParkM30Darlington H & AC21:2421:29
79582Caroline TeasdaleF33Crook & Dist Sports AC21:2621:32
80570John SpraggettM67New Marske Harriers Club21:2821:35
81620Jane WilsonF45Unattached21:2821:36
82654Stewart HopesM38Redcar Running Club21:4021:47
83261Mark BrownM42North York Moors AC21:4221:47
84660Anthony HodgsonM39Stockton Striders AC21:4521:54
85619Diane JobsonF46North York Moors AC21:4821:53
86659Kimberley SkibaF29North York Moors AC21:4821:53
87605Sean FairbridgeM27Unattached21:4821:57
88558Peter O'NeillM38Darlington H & AC21:4921:54
89569Graham YoungsonM64Loftus & Whitby AC21:5021:56
90502Eddie MeehanM65North York Moors AC21:5121:58
91601Michael DuffyM63Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC21:5822:04
92644Sharon GayterF52North York Moors AC22:0022:04
93604Paul WartonM51Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC22:0122:07
94314Barry DunneM52North York Moors AC22:0422:09
95603Louise DykesF39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC22:0622:13
9663Julia Atkinson-TaitF48Sedgefield Harriers22:1122:15
97623Jason DixonM40Aycliffe Running Club22:2322:26
98256Keith BindoffM40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers22:2622:33
99658Kirsty StruthersF30North York Moors AC22:2822:33
100517David RobinsonM49North York Moors AC22:3022:36
101571Dawn SulleyF45New Marske Harriers Club22:3322:40
102302Alistair DavyM67Leeds City Athletic Club23:0423:08
103548Richard DeggM50Redcar Running Club23:1123:19
104475Rob GillhamM49Quakers Running Club23:1623:25
105565Joe BroomfieldM48Redcar Running Club23:2123:31
106607Mark George RogersM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC23:2123:34
107640Chris WatsonM29Redcar Running Club23:2323:33
108652Jason HighlandM47Redcar Running Club23:2623:37
109624Michelle DixonF37Aycliffe Running Club23:4123:45
110479Martin GunnM42Unattached23:4323:53
111612Rebecca AspinF16New Marske Harriers Club23:5023:57
112650Gordon SandersonM54Redcar Running Club24:09:0024:17
113613Jeff MarriottM55Quakers Running Club24:14:0024:22
114549Mick McGurkM63New Marske Harriers Club24:15:0024:25
115626Craig GriffithsM34Unattached24:17:0024:27
116638Simon RekM48Quakers Running Club24:32:0024:44
117622Rob NicholsonM61Aycliffe Running Club24:37:0024:41
118527Paul StephensonM39Stockton Striders AC24:39:0024:49
119598Clare StradlingF35Quakers Running Club24:41:0024:51
120495Tony MainM60Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC24:47:0024:58
121643Michael WilliamsM57Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC24:54:0025:07
122606Russell LittleM27Unattached24:54:0025:04
123542Julie WhinnF55Quakers Running Club24:55:0025:03
124585Daniel GordonM72Quakers Running Club24:56:0024:59
125588Jean WildeF47Redcar Running Club24:57:0025:08
126651Craig GreenfieldM32Redcar Running Club25:01:0025:09
127641Anne-Marie WilsonF39North York Moors AC25:02:0025:13
128499Paige McLeodF16Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC25:10:0025:22
129507John O'BoyleM43Unattached25:22:0025:36
130645William GayterM54North York Moors AC25:24:0025:33
131557Barry HebbronM56Redcar Running Club25:26:0025:34
132480Sarah GunnF40New Marske Harriers Club25:26:0025:37
133322Louise EllisonF40Redcar Running Club25:31:0025:39
134485Anne HutchinsonF46Darlington H & AC25:35:0025:40
135616Phil MilesM76New Marske Harriers Club25:38:0025:48
136628Russ KellyM44Redcar Running Club25:40:0025:50
137555Ian HammondM37Quakers Running Club25:47:0025:56
138576Emma BeaumontF44New Marske Harriers Club25:51:0026:03
139334Petra ErikssonF40North York Moors AC25:54:0026:05
140556Marie ChristieF37Redcar Running Club26:13:0026:21
141501Janet McRaeF53Sedgefield Harriers26:24:0026:30
142581Mark GraceM54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC26:30:0026:43
143656Pauline TurnbullF44Unattached26:33:0026:40
144646Denise EvansF47Aycliffe Running Club26:40:0026:50
145647Heather FenwickF39Aycliffe Running Club26:41:0026:51
146655Janette TyremanF44Unattached26:42:0026:49
147637Jillie TownendF60Harrogate Harriers & AC26:43:0026:51
148504Barry MoodyM70North York Moors AC26:47:0026:58
149590Gill CollingF54Quakers Running Club26:53:0027:02
150554Martin StoddartM63Unattached26:56:0027:09
151292Tina CorahF53Darlington H & AC26:59:0027:05
152553Amanda WallerF54New Marske Harriers Club27:02:0027:11
153580Tom HarperM77Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC27:19:0027:32
154631Faye DunnakeyF32Redcar Running Club27:22:0027:35
155519Sidney RuddM69Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC27:26:0027:35
156609Louise WorseyF50New Marske Harriers Club27:26:0027:37
157633Christopher ColleyM44Redcar Running Club27:42:0027:45
158574Stephen MaddisonM58Redcar Running Club28:37:0028:48
159632Gordon MathersM62North East Veterans AC28:40:0028:52
160627Elaine WatsonF53North East Veterans AC28:40:0028:52
161610Emma LloydF32Redcar Running Club28:45:0028:56
162649Ray ToddM79Aycliffe Running Club30:18:0030:28
163657Sam CarterM20Unattached30:32:0030:39
164494Sandra MainF63Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC31:12:0031:24
165523Lisa SmedleyF40Darlington H & AC31:51:0031:57
166595Deborah HunterF46New Marske Harriers Club31:52:0032:04
167280Ian CodlingM75Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers32:17:0032:25
168489Taraha JohnsonF26Redcar Running Club32:34:0032:47
16991Peter BallM45Redcar Running Club33:32:0033:43
170551Sue CrustF62New Marske Harriers Club34:47:0034:59
171550Mandy LynchF54New Marske Harriers Club34:48:0034:59
172283Marian CodlingF75Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers40:15:0040:27
Back to year index - Top of page