Back to race calendar - Main results

Sweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool

15th March 2015

   1 319  David Rigby          M   (001/043) Preston Harriers          00:52:50
   2 328  James Kevan          M   (002/043) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:38
   3 80   Matthew Lalor        M   (003/043) Barlick Fell Runners      00:54:00
   4 194  Gary Pennington      M45 (001/022) Preston Harriers          00:54:57
   5 312  Phil Robertson       M   (004/043) Lancaster University AC   00:55:13
   6 69   Mat Rushbrook        M35 (001/014) Northern Vets AC          00:56:19
   7 318  Nick Barber          M40 (001/023) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:06
   8 247  Matthew Walsh        M   (005/043) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:59:01
   9 293  Paul Muller          M55 (001/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:21
  10 202  James Traynor        M   (006/043) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 00:59:23
  11 240  Jacob Watson         M   (007/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:28
  12 313  Darren Rook          M45 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:59:42
  13 20   Neil McDonald        M45 (003/022) Preston Harriers          00:59:59
  14 7    Chris Wright         M   (008/043) Fylde Coast Runners       01:00:04
  15 278  Lee Barlow           M40 (002/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:24
  16 105  Jason Bennett        M45 (004/022) Buxton + District AC      01:00:32
  17 268  Richard Smith        M   (009/043) Preston Harriers          01:01:09
  18 289  Daniel Balshaw       M   (010/043) Burnley AC                01:01:26
  19 164  Jack Okell           MJ  (001/002) Lancaster University AC   01:01:34
  20 325  Charlie Foster       M40 (003/023) Salford Harriers + AC     01:01:35
  21 292  Stephen Young        M40 (004/023) [Unattached]              01:01:39
  22 137  Robert Walsh         M40 (005/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:01:41
  23 47   Andrew Draper        M   (011/043) Lytham St Annes RR        01:01:48
  24 171  Richard Crisp        M40 (006/023) [Unattached]              01:02:13
  25 197  Ben Donohughe        M35 (002/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:20
  26 229  Bev Simons           F45 (001/015) Salford Harriers + AC     01:02:30
  27 304  Thornton Taylor      M55 (002/019) Rossendale Harriers       01:03:07
  28 234  Alex Fleming         M   (012/043) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:03:09
  29 36   Garry Barnett        M45 (005/022) Wesham Road Runners       01:03:13
  30 61   Jose Pinon-Shaw      M45 (006/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:22
  31 282  Alan Jolly           M45 (007/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:42
  32 4    Mark Leggett         M50 (001/029) Spenborough & District AC 01:03:49
  33 176  David Taylor         M   (013/043) Wesham Road Runners       01:03:56
  34 297  James Darkin         M40 (007/023) [Unattached]              01:04:26
  35 295  Michael Ward         M50 (002/029) Black Pear Joggers        01:04:35
  36 167  Stuart Cann          M50 (003/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:05:03
  37 123  Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (004/029) Rochdale Harriers         01:05:11
  38 115  Richard Butterwick   M40 (008/023) Todmorden Harriers        01:05:14
  39 163  Nicholas Barton      M   (014/043) Lancaster University AC   01:05:15
  40 294  Jonathan Cosgrove    M35 (003/014) [Unattached]              01:05:17
  41 290  Amy Green            F   (001/022) Keighley + Craven AC      01:05:25
  42 316  Jonathan Pye         M   (015/043) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:26
  43 1    Mervyn Ward          M60 (001/014) Warrington AC             01:05:26
  44 71   Paul Platt           M   (016/043) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  01:05:36
  45 227  Stephen Coleman      M50 (005/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:05:41
  46 41   Roy Tomlinson        M55 (003/019) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:05:44
  47 92   Mark Lawson          M40 (009/023) Humberside Fire & Rescue  01:05:48
  48 200  Andrew Garside       M45 (008/022) Humberside Fire & Rescue  01:05:56
  49 267  Chris Burgess        M   (017/043) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  01:06:03
  50 72   David Brunton        M45 (009/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:26
  51 76   Mark Willett         M40 (010/023) Lytham St Annes RR        01:06:28
  52 65   Richard Wilson       M40 (011/023) Rothwell & District Harr. 01:06:40
  53 188  Graham Webster       M60 (002/014) Lytham St Annes RR        01:06:40
  54 300  Lee Spoor            M35 (004/014) Tri Preston               01:06:45
  55 232  David Green          M35 (005/014) Preston Harriers          01:07:08
  56 162  Tom Greaves          M   (018/043) Lancaster University AC   01:07:30
  57 37   Eric Ranicar         M65 (001/008) Bolton United Harriers    01:07:35
  58 298  David Barras         M   (019/043) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:07:46
  59 5    Lesley Leggett       F55 (001/014) Spenborough & District AC 01:07:47
  60 175  Dave Gill            M55 (004/019) Northern Vets AC          01:07:51
  61 275  Bev Wright           F50 (001/008) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:08:03
  62 108  Michael Harper       M45 (010/022) Todmorden Harriers        01:08:34
  63 296  Pete Waywell         M45 (011/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:08:43
  64 10   Stephen McNicholas   M50 (006/029) Penny Lane Striders       01:08:49
  65 58   Alan Appleby         M65 (002/008) Preston Harriers          01:09:00
  66 183  Christopher Boron    M   (020/043) [Unattached]              01:09:12
  67 190  Paul Rutherford      M50 (007/029) Swinton Running Club      01:09:15
  68 165  Yu-Chai Lai          M   (021/043) Lancaster University AC   01:09:24
  69 225  Gwen Kinloch         F55 (002/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:25
  70 191  Barry Greaves        M55 (005/019) Royton Road Runners       01:09:26
  71 138  Jo Sharp             F40 (001/011) Blackburn Road Runners    01:09:37
  72 122  Peter Chan           M50 (008/029) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:09:55
  73 114  Jayne Perry          F35 (001/012) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:10:14
  74 173  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (003/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:35
  75 187  Geoffrey Howard      M70 (001/009) Ilkley Harriers           01:10:37
  76 241  Elliot Costello      M   (022/043) Wesham Road Runners       01:10:39
  77 42   Debbie Kirkman       F45 (002/015) [Unattached]              01:10:47
  78 75   Grant Small          M50 (009/029) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:11:07
  79 172  Martin Hirrell       M65 (003/008) Penny Lane Striders       01:11:14
  80 125  Philip Davidson      M50 (010/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:20
  81 46   John Bampton         M40 (012/023) Penny Lane Striders       01:11:26
  82 203  Chris Jackson        M   (023/043) Warrington Road Runners   01:11:29
  83 143  David Downey         M45 (012/022) [Unattached]              01:11:55
  84 93   Gareth Bell          M   (024/043) SRC Chorley               01:11:57
  85 253  Fabienne Richmond    F35 (002/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:11:59
  86 258  Tony Pritchard       M60 (004/014) Garstang Running Club     01:12:15
  87 273  Lee Foley            M   (025/043) Fylde Coast Runners       01:12:18
  88 249  Carl Barnes          M35 (006/014) [Unattached]              01:12:21
  89 168  John Welshman        M50 (011/029) [Unattached]              01:12:30
  90 95   John Dissanaike      M   (026/043) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:12:41
  91 119  Jason Blagden        M40 (013/023) Wesham Road Runners       01:12:48
  92 315  Andrew Walker        M   (027/043) Todmorden Harriers        01:12:56
  93 320  Chris Moss           M50 (012/029) Wesham Road Runners       01:12:59
  94 279  Anthony Jewitt       M45 (013/022) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:13:24
  95 107  David Herfield       M55 (006/019) [Unattached]              01:13:45
  96 68   Ken Stanley          M60 (005/014) Northern Vets AC          01:13:49
  97 118  Helen Lawrenson      F45 (003/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:13:55
  98 220  Caroline McLaughlan  F35 (003/012) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:14:22
  99 324  Andrew Haley         M45 (014/022) [Unattached]              01:14:31
 100 160  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (002/011) Wesham Road Runners       01:14:49
 101 161  Nicholas Bell        M   (028/043) Lancaster University AC   01:14:50
 102 193  Jill Jefferson       F55 (003/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:15:01
 103 8    Dave Burdon          M55 (007/019) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:15:10
 104 181  Kaylie Panaro        F   (002/022) Blackburn Harriers        01:15:43
 105 43   Frank Nightingale    M50 (013/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:15:59
 106 99   Gail Hill            F40 (003/011) Wilmslow RC               01:16:04
 107 231  Sean Murray          M   (029/043) Wesham Road Runners       01:16:11
 108 84   Mike McFarland       M40 (014/023) [Unattached]              01:16:12
 109 323  Laura Cawler         F45 (004/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:16:28
 110 224  John Houghton        M55 (008/019) [Unattached]              01:16:44
 111 186  Steve Heap           M50 (014/029) [Unattached]              01:16:50
 112 260  Brian Jones          M50 (015/029) Wesham Road Runners       01:16:53
 113 199  James Cornall        M   (030/043) Garstang Running Club     01:16:56
 114 170  Paul Woan            M40 (015/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:17:05
 115 153  Edward McCarthy      M50 (016/029) [Unattached]              01:17:23
 116 135  John Wiseman         M50 (017/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:17:33
 117 6    Victoria Duckett     F35 (004/012) Preston Harriers          01:17:38
 118 82   Brian Speake         M45 (015/022) [Unattached]              01:17:50
 119 21   David Leslie         M60 (006/014) Todmorden Harriers        01:17:58
 120 11   Gemma Lysycia        F   (003/022) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:18:03
 121 159  Andrew McFarlane     M35 (007/014) Ealing Eagles             01:18:13
 122 307  Michael Mathews      M   (031/043) [Unattached]              01:18:25
 123 34   Julie Senior         F40 (004/011) [Unattached]              01:18:27
 124 222  Kath Hoyer           F55 (004/014) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:29
 125 226  Steve Taylor         M40 (016/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:18:42
 126 117  Ben Wrigley          M   (032/043) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:45
 127 317  Andy Lowe            M55 (009/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:18:47
 128 327  Nick Higham          M45 (016/022) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:19:02
 129 248  Michael Roy          M   (033/043) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:19:04
 130 218  Ian Wharton          M45 (017/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:19:24
 131 281  Jane Chester         F40 (005/011) [Unattached]              01:19:25
 132 13   Sara Ward            F45 (005/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:19:28
 133 280  John Chester         M35 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:19:29
 134 230  Cliff Utting         M60 (007/014) [Unattached]              01:19:41
 135 198  Karen Mulleney       F45 (006/015) Riversway Road Runners    01:19:48
 136 331  Tom Jordan           M   (034/043) Riversway Road Runners    01:19:48
 137 213  John Walshe          M60 (008/014) East Cork AC              01:19:51
 138 330  Martin Griffin       M50 (018/029) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:59
 139 189  Fiona Geldard        F50 (002/008) Lytham St Annes RR        01:20:00
 140 133  Michael Hall         M50 (019/029) Holmfirth Harriers        01:20:03
 141 217  David Halliday       M35 (009/014) Swinton Running Club      01:20:04
 142 97   Peter Ogden          M60 (009/014) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:20:06
 143 141  Peter Shields        M65 (004/008) Ilkley Harriers           01:20:14
 144 302  Ian Waddingham       M35 (010/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:20:29
 145 276  Geraldine Roby       F55 (005/014) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:20:30
 146 321  Scot James           M45 (018/022) [Unattached]              01:20:38
 147 111  Peter Wilkinson      M65 (005/008) Northern Vets AC          01:21:08
 148 23   Jonathan Blackledge  M40 (017/023) [Unattached]              01:21:14
 149 112  Josh Murphy          M   (035/043) Todmorden Harriers        01:21:15
 150 88   Paula Plowman        F50 (003/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:21:20
 151 129  Anneke Crosby        F45 (007/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:21:20
 152 309  Diane Whiteoak       F   (004/022) Keighley + Craven AC      01:21:26
 153 332  Ian Sugden           M50 (020/029) Humberside Fire & Rescue  01:21:30
 154 158  Timothy Fellows      M50 (021/029) North Derbyshire RR       01:21:34
 155 17   Peter O'Gorman       M50 (022/029) Rossendale Harriers       01:21:37
 156 251  Simon Hughes         M40 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:21:52
 157 57   Sarah Hall           F   (005/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:21:55
 158 214  John Murray          M70 (002/009) [Unattached]              01:22:28
 159 219  Gillian Pryor        F40 (006/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:22:32
 160 110  Mike Barnes          M70 (003/009) Northern Vets AC          01:22:45
 161 243  Carol Douglas        F65 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     01:22:48
 162 169  Emma Johnson         F   (006/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:22:50
 163 24   Steve Phillips       M45 (019/022) Greater Manchester Police 01:22:58
 164 264  Laura Taylor         F   (007/022) Wesham Road Runners       01:23:04
 165 185  Elizabeth Jones      F   (008/022) Wesham Road Runners       01:23:04
 166 109  Peter Gibson         M60 (010/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:23:11
 167 335  Philip Webster       M40 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:23:37
 168 303  Grant McDonald       M   (036/043) [Unattached]              01:23:58
 169 212  George Wilkinson     M60 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:24:15
 170 242  Dorothy Parkes       F   (009/022) Preston Harriers          01:24:31
 171 215  David Guy            M50 (023/029) Swinton Running Club      01:24:40
 172 74   David Randall        M50 (024/029) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:24:52
 173 207  Scott Broadley       M40 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:24:54
 174 270  Jim Robson           M60 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:24:56
 175 301  Lawrence McDonald    M35 (011/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:25:24
 176 206  Helen Broadley       F35 (005/012) [Unattached]              01:25:37
 177 157  Ted Orrell           M75 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:25:39
 178 252  Hannah Kerrigan      F   (010/022) Swinton Running Club      01:25:40
 179 322  Jan Buckingham       F50 (004/008) Blackburn Harriers        01:25:46
 180 277  Ross Wood            M70 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:26:11
 181 311  James Lambe          M50 (025/029) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:26:16
 182 239  Jason Riley          M40 (021/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:26:17
 183 326  Wendy Clark          F40 (007/011) [Unattached]              01:26:36
 184 329  Jenny Wren Gornall   F   (011/022) Preston Harriers          01:26:43
 185 201  Richard Lodge        M55 (010/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:26:59
 186 210  Nic Corrigan         F40 (008/011) Todmorden Harriers        01:27:07
 187 132  Anees Shaikh         F50 (005/008) Red Rose Road Runners     01:27:21
 188 283  Lindsay Freeman      F35 (006/012) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  01:27:30
 189 314  Kaylea Haynes        F   (012/022) Lancaster University AC   01:27:33
 190 87   Pamela Hardman       F55 (006/014) Lytham St Annes RR        01:27:39
 191 221  Sarah Scott          F40 (009/011) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:27:56
 192 261  Alan Peers           M70 (005/009) Spectrum Striders         01:28:14
 193 180  Peter Cooke          M55 (011/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:28:24
 194 148  Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/004) Northern Vets AC          01:28:27
 195 49   Paul Moss            M55 (012/019) [Unattached]              01:28:30
 196 136  Bryn Jones           M35 (012/014) Hyde Village Striders     01:28:35
 197 101  Nina Birch           F   (013/022) Wilmslow RC               01:28:46
 198 120  Diane Blagden        F45 (008/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:28:51
 199 140  John Plowman         M50 (026/029) Red Rose Road Runners     01:29:00
 200 182  Philip McCullagh     M55 (013/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:29:08
 201 121  Connie Hydes         F45 (009/015) Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 01:29:18
 202 308  Martin Foley         M   (037/043) Red Rose Road Runners     01:29:20
 203 192  Terry Swann          M35 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:29:55
 204 233  Emily Clarke         F   (014/022) [Unattached]              01:29:56
 205 263  Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:30:00
 206 113  Adam Lear            M   (038/043) [Unattached]              01:30:03
 207 78   Emma Howard          F35 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:30:03
 208 257  Karen Clark          F55 (007/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:30:11
 209 244  George Fletcher      M70 (006/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:30:20
 210 333  Anne Flanagan        F55 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:30:32
 211 50   David Williams       M35 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:30:43
 212 288  Graham Vickers       M55 (014/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:30:57
 213 45   Eunice Nopondo       F50 (006/008) Penny Lane Striders       01:30:59
 214 40   John Winters         M75 (002/002) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:31:10
 215 310  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (006/008) Todmorden Harriers        01:31:58
 216 177  Dave Pearson         M60 (013/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:32:02
 217 33   David Jackson        M   (039/043) [Unattached]              01:32:04
 218 211  Steve Corrigan       M50 (027/029) Todmorden Harriers        01:32:27
 219 306  Gary Whiteley        M40 (022/023) Swinton Running Club      01:32:47
 220 16   Erica Ripo           F35 (008/012) Rossendale Harriers       01:33:11
 221 299  James Robinson       M   (040/043) Red Rose Road Runners     01:33:14
 222 94   Jenny Fairclough     F55 (009/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:33:15
 223 25   Lyn Phillips         F45 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:34:22
 224 131  Vicky Gore           F35 (009/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:34:42
 225 54   Tina Dickinson       F55 (010/014) Horsforth Harriers        01:34:54
 226 151  Tessa Walmsley       F   (015/022) [Unattached]              01:35:16
 227 305  Rachael Lowe         F   (016/022) Sweatshop Running Communi 01:35:54
 228 179  David Young          M65 (007/008) Wesham Road Runners       01:36:07
 229 90   Glyn Youds           M55 (015/019) [Unattached]              01:36:10
 230 83   Alan Graham          M55 (016/019) [Unattached]              01:36:19
 231 38   Sidney Molyneux      M65 (008/008) Picton RC                 01:36:22
 232 86   Adela Nuttall        F55 (011/014) Preston Harriers          01:36:34
 233 265  Susan Jones          F45 (011/015) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:37:03
 234 259  Alistair Morris      M50 (028/029) Wesham Road Runners       01:37:17
 235 166  John Bradley         M70 (007/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:37:36
 236 134  Sue Wickham          F50 (007/008) Preston Harriers          01:37:36
 237 67   Allan Howard         M55 (017/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:37:53
 238 334  Nina Cleurs          F45 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:38:18
 239 12   Colin Manning        M   (041/043) Red Rose Road Runners     01:38:22
 240 56   David Bolton         M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:39:07
 241 91   Jane Youds           F55 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:39:27
 242 286  Catherine French     F35 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:39:46
 243 52   Adam Pennington      M40 (023/023) North Shields Poly AC     01:40:20
 244 285  Katie Thomas         F   (017/022) [Unattached]              01:40:20
 245 62   Scott Murray         M45 (021/022) Strathclyde Fire & Rescue 01:40:49
 246 255  Kevin Dillon         M60 (014/014) Manchester Harriers       01:41:07
 247 256  Chris Clark          M55 (018/019) Red Rose Road Runners     01:41:45
 248 127  Judi Ingham          F40 (010/011) Red Rose Road Runners     01:43:04
 249 126  Carol Heaton         F45 (013/015) Red Rose Road Runners     01:43:04
 250 53   Alix Pennington      MJ  (002/002) North Shields Poly AC     01:43:48
 251 145  Sue Campbell         F60 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:43:58
 252 262  Angela Norris        F55 (013/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:43:58
 253 70   Simon Kirkman        M   (042/043) Red Rose Road Runners     01:44:24
 254 223  Trevor Grundy        M70 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:44:40
 255 116  Myra Wells           F55 (014/014) Todmorden Harriers        01:44:48
 256 60   James Stansfield     M   (043/043) Penny Lane Striders       01:46:19
 257 18   Samantha Parry       F   (018/022) [Unattached]              01:46:28
 258 19   Sarah Derbyshire     F40 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:46:28
 259 32   Irene Flynn          F50 (008/008) Total Fitness             01:47:50
 260 51   Jill Clark           F45 (014/015) North Shields Poly AC     01:47:53
 261 184  Unknown female           (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:48:52
 262 272  Susan Heatley        F35 (011/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:49:49
 263 104  John Spencer         M55 (019/019) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:50:04
 264 96   Debbie Boardman      F45 (015/015) Stockport Harriers        01:50:57
 265 142  Mike Walsh           M80 (001/001) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:51:24
 266 150  Charlotte Legge      F   (019/022) [Unattached]              01:52:15
 267 89   Elaine Devine        F60 (004/004) Stockport Harriers        01:52:15
 268 155  Derek Walton         M70 (009/009) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:54:26
 269 204  Nina Barthel         F   (020/022) Manchester Frontrunners   02:00:36
 270 205  Zoe Beswitherick     F35 (012/012) [Unattached]              02:00:41
 271 269  Adrian Parrington    M45 (022/022) [Unattached]              02:07:32
 272 250  Mark Hartley         M50 (029/029) [Unattached]              02:07:37
 273 147  Sarah Smith          F   (021/022) [Unattached]              02:15:12
 274 31   Christina Jones      F   (022/022) Total Fitness             02:15:12
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited