Back to race calendar - Full results

Sweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool

15th March 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
16Mat RushbrookNorthern Vets AC56.19
225Ben DonohugheRed Rose Road Runners1-02.20
340Jonathan Cosgrove[Unattached]1-05.17
454Lee SpoorTri Preston1-06.45
555David GreenPreston Harriers1-07.08
688Carl Barnes[Unattached]1-12.21
7121Andrew McFarlaneEaling Eagles1-18.13
8133John Chester[Unattached]1-19.29
9141David HallidaySwinton Running Club1-20.04
10144Ian WaddinghamRed Rose Road Runners1-20.29
11175Lawrence McDonaldBurnden Road Runners1-25.24
12196Bryn JonesHyde Village Striders1-28.35
13203Terry Swann[Unattached]1-29.55
14211David Williams[Unattached]1-30.43
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17Nick BarberTodmorden Harriers57.06
215Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners1-00.24
320Charlie FosterSalford Harriers & AC1-01.35
421Stephen Young[Unattached]1-01.39
522Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club1-01.41
624Richard Crisp[Unattached]1-02.13
734James Darkin[Unattached]1-04.26
838Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers1-05.14
947Mark LawsonHumberside Fire & Rescue1-05.48
1051Mark WillettLytham St Annes RR1-06.28
1152Richard WilsonRothwell & District Harr.1-06.40
1281John BamptonPenny Lane Striders1-11.26
1391Jason BlagdenWesham Road Runners1-12.48
14108Mike McFarland[Unattached]1-16.12
15114Paul WoanRed Rose Road Runners1-17.05
16125Steve TaylorRed Rose Road Runners1-18.42
17148Jonathan Blackledge[Unattached]1-21.14
18156Simon Hughes[Unattached]1-21.52
19167Philip Webster[Unattached]1-23.37
20173Scott Broadley[Unattached]1-24.54
21182Jason RileyChorley AC & Tri Club1-26.17
22219Gary WhiteleySwinton Running Club1-32.47
23243Adam PenningtonNorth Shields Poly AC1-40.20
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Gary PenningtonPreston Harriers54.57
212Darren Rook[Unattached]59.42
313Neil McDonaldPreston Harriers59.59
416Jason BennettBuxton & District AC1-00.32
529Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners1-03.13
630Jose Pinon-ShawRed Rose Road Runners1-03.22
731Alan JollyRed Rose Road Runners1-03.42
848Andrew GarsideHumberside Fire & Rescue1-05.56
950David BruntonRed Rose Road Runners1-06.26
1062Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers1-08.34
1163Pete WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC1-08.43
1283David Downey[Unattached]1-11.55
1394Anthony JewittLancaster & Morecambe AC1-13.24
1499Andrew Haley[Unattached]1-14.31
15118Brian Speake[Unattached]1-17.50
16128Nick HighamLancaster & Morecambe AC1-19.02
17130Ian WhartonRed Rose Road Runners1-19.24
18146Scot James[Unattached]1-20.38
19163Steve PhillipsGreater Manchester Police1-22.58
20240David Bolton[Unattached]1-39.07
21245Scott MurrayStrathclyde Fire & Rescue1-40.49
22271Adrian Parrington[Unattached]2-07.32
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
132Mark LeggettSpenborough & District AC1-03.49
235Michael WardBlack Pear Joggers1-04.35
336Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners1-05.03
437Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers1-05.11
545Stephen ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-05.41
664Stephen McNicholasPenny Lane Striders1-08.49
767Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club1-09.15
872Peter ChanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-09.55
978Grant SmallScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-11.07
1080Philip DavidsonRed Rose Road Runners1-11.20
1189John Welshman[Unattached]1-12.30
1293Chris MossWesham Road Runners1-12.59
13105Frank NightingaleRed Rose Road Runners1-15.59
14111Steve Heap[Unattached]1-16.50
15112Brian JonesWesham Road Runners1-16.53
16115Edward McCarthy[Unattached]1-17.23
17116John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners1-17.33
18138Martin GriffinClayton le Moors Harriers1-19.59
19140Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers1-20.03
20153Ian SugdenHumberside Fire & Rescue1-21.30
21154Timothy FellowsNorth Derbyshire RR1-21.34
22155Peter O'GormanRossendale Harriers1-21.37
23171David GuySwinton Running Club1-24.40
24172David RandallBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-24.52
25181James LambeSale Harriers Manchester1-26.16
26199John PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners1-29.00
27218Steve CorriganTodmorden Harriers1-32.27
28234Alistair MorrisWesham Road Runners1-37.17
29272Mark Hartley[Unattached]2-07.37
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
19Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers59.21
227Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers1-03.07
346Roy TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RC1-05.44
460Dave GillNorthern Vets AC1-07.51
570Barry GreavesRoyton Road Runners1-09.26
695David Herfield[Unattached]1-13.45
7103Dave BurdonPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-15.10
8110John Houghton[Unattached]1-16.44
9127Andy LoweChorley AC & Tri Club1-18.47
10185Richard LodgeRed Rose Road Runners1-26.59
11193Peter CookeWesham Road Runners1-28.24
12195Paul Moss[Unattached]1-28.30
13200Philip McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club1-29.08
14212Graham VickersWesham Road Runners1-30.57
15229Glyn Youds[Unattached]1-36.10
16230Alan Graham[Unattached]1-36.19
17237Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners1-37.53
18247Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-41.45
19263John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-50.04
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
143Mervyn WardWarrington AC1-05.26
253Graham WebsterLytham St Annes RR1-06.40
374Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.35
486Tony PritchardGarstang Running Club1-12.15
596Ken StanleyNorthern Vets AC1-13.49
6119David LeslieTodmorden Harriers1-17.58
7134Cliff Utting[Unattached]1-19.41
8137John WalsheEast Cork AC1-19.51
9142Peter OgdenScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-20.06
10166Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-23.11
11169George Wilkinson[Unattached]1-24.15
12174Jim Robson[Unattached]1-24.56
13216Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners1-32.02
14246Kevin DillonManchester Harriers1-41.07
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
157Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers1-07.35
265Alan ApplebyPreston Harriers1-09.00
379Martin HirrellPenny Lane Striders1-11.14
4143Peter ShieldsIlkley Harriers1-20.14
5147Peter WilkinsonNorthern Vets AC1-21.08
6215Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers1-31.58
7228David YoungWesham Road Runners1-36.07
8231Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC1-36.22
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
175Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers1-10.37
2158John Murray[Unattached]1-22.28
3160Mike BarnesNorthern Vets AC1-22.45
4180Ross Wood[Unattached]1-26.11
5192Alan PeersSpectrum Striders1-28.14
6209George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners1-30.20
7235John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-37.36
8254Trevor Grundy[Unattached]1-44.40
9268Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC1-54.26
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1177Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-25.39
2214John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-31.10
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1265Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RC1-51.24
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
173Jayne PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC1-10.14
285Fabienne RichmondClayton le Moors Harriers1-11.59
398Caroline McLaughlanThornton Cleveleys RC1-14.22
4117Victoria DuckettPreston Harriers1-17.38
5176Helen Broadley[Unattached]1-25.37
6188Lindsay FreemanWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1-27.30
7207Emma Howard[Unattached]1-30.03
8220Erica RipoRossendale Harriers1-33.11
9224Vicky GoreRed Rose Road Runners1-34.42
10242Catherine French[Unattached]1-39.46
11262Susan HeatleyRed Rose Road Runners1-49.49
12270Zoe Beswitherick[Unattached]2-00.41
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
171Jo SharpBlackburn Road Runners1-09.37
2100Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-14.49
3106Gail HillWilmslow RC1-16.04
4123Julie Senior[Unattached]1-18.27
5131Jane Chester[Unattached]1-19.25
6159Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC1-22.32
7183Wendy Clark[Unattached]1-26.36
8186Nic CorriganTodmorden Harriers1-27.07
9191Sarah ScottThornton Cleveleys RC1-27.56
10248Judi InghamRed Rose Road Runners1-43.04
11258Sarah Derbyshire[Unattached]1-46.28
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
126Bev SimonsSalford Harriers & AC1-02.30
277Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]1-10.47
397Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners1-13.55
4109Laura CawlerBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-16.28
5132Sara WardWesham Road Runners1-19.28
6135Karen MulleneyRiversway Road Runners1-19.48
7151Anneke CrosbyRed Rose Road Runners1-21.20
8198Diane BlagdenWesham Road Runners1-28.51
9201Connie HydesScottish Fire & Rescue AC1-29.18
10223Lyn Phillips[Unattached]1-34.22
11233Susan JonesThornton Cleveleys RC1-37.03
12238Nina Cleurs[Unattached]1-38.18
13249Carol HeatonRed Rose Road Runners1-43.04
14260Jill ClarkNorth Shields Poly AC1-47.53
15264Debbie BoardmanStockport Harriers1-50.57
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
161Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-08.03
2139Fiona GeldardLytham St Annes RR1-20.00
3150Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners1-21.20
4179Jan BuckinghamBlackburn Harriers1-25.46
5187Anees ShaikhRed Rose Road Runners1-27.21
6213Eunice NopondoPenny Lane Striders1-30.59
7236Sue WickhamPreston Harriers1-37.36
8259Irene FlynnTotal Fitness1-47.50
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
159Lesley LeggettSpenborough & District AC1-07.47
269Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners1-09.25
3102Jill JeffersonRed Rose Road Runners1-15.01
4124Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners1-18.29
5145Geraldine RobyHalifax Harriers & AC1-20.30
6190Pamela HardmanLytham St Annes RR1-27.39
7208Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-30.11
8210Anne Flanagan[Unattached]1-30.32
9222Jenny FaircloughRed Rose Road Runners1-33.15
10225Tina DickinsonHorsforth Harriers1-34.54
11232Adela NuttallPreston Harriers1-36.34
12241Jane Youds[Unattached]1-39.27
13252Angela NorrisThornton Cleveleys RC1-43.58
14255Myra WellsTodmorden Harriers1-44.48
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1194Jennifer AdamsNorthern Vets AC1-28.27
2205Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners1-30.00
3251Sue Campbell[Unattached]1-43.58
4267Elaine DevineStockport Harriers1-52.15
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1161Carol DouglasRed Rose Road Runners1-22.48
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 13, 17
 David RigbyGary PenningtonNeil McDonald
 Richard Smith
2Lancaster University AC 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 5, 19, 38, 54
 Phil RobertsonJack OkellNicholas Barton
 Tom Greaves
3Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 25, 29, 30, 35
 Ben DonohugheJose Pinon-ShawAlan Jolly
 Stuart Cann
4Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 135 pts - Positions: 8, 27, 44, 56
 Matthew WalshAlex FlemingRoy Tomlinson
 David Barras
5Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 15, 28, 32, 69
 Lee BarlowGarry BarnettDavid Taylor
 Elliot Costello
6Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 7, 37, 58, 83
 Nick BarberRichard ButterwickMichael Harper
 Andrew Walker
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 11, 40, 67, 115
 Jacob WatsonJonathan PyeStephen Biscomb
 Martin Griffin
8Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 272 pts - Positions: 6, 57, 87, 122
 Mat RushbrookDave GillKen Stanley
 Peter Wilkinson
9Scottish Fire & Rescue AC 'A'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 10, 70, 81, 118
 James TraynorGrant SmallJohn Dissanaike
 Peter Ogden
10Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 309 pts - Positions: 48, 72, 91, 98
 David BruntonPhilip DavidsonFrank Nightingale
 Paul Woan
11Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 82, 84, 92, 96
 Jason BlagdenChris MossSean Murray
 Brian Jones
12Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 385 pts - Positions: 60, 71, 73, 181
 Stephen McNicholasMartin HirrellJohn Bampton
 James Stansfield
13Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 424 pts - Positions: 22, 107, 144, 151
 Robert WalshAndy LoweJason Riley
 Philip McCullagh
14Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 435 pts - Positions: 100, 105, 110, 120
 John WisemanSteve TaylorIan Wharton
 Ian Waddingham
15Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 479 pts - Positions: 63, 117, 136, 163
 Paul RutherfordDavid HallidayDavid Guy
 Gary Whiteley
16Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 547 pts - Positions: 102, 124, 159, 162
 David LeslieJosh MurphyPeter Ehrhardt
 Steve Corrigan
17Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 575 pts - Positions: 106, 147, 157, 165
 Ben WrigleyPeter CookeGraham Vickers
 David Young
18Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 597 pts - Positions: 132, 137, 158, 170
 Peter GibsonDavid RandallJohn Winters
 John Bradley
19Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 602 pts - Positions: 145, 150, 152, 155
 Richard LodgeJohn PlowmanMartin Foley
 George Fletcher
20Red Rose Road Runners 'E'Total = 684 pts - Positions: 164, 171, 172, 177
 James RobinsonAllan HowardColin Manning
 Chris Clark

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 20
 Helen LawrensonNicola UnsworthKath Hoyer
2Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 13, 26, 27
 Jill JeffersonPaula PlowmanAnneke Crosby
3Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 87 pts - Positions: 11, 30, 46
 Caroline McLaughlanGillian PryorSarah Scott
4Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 22, 33, 34
 Sara WardLaura TaylorElizabeth Jones
5Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 29, 31, 32
 Sarah HallCarol DouglasEmma Johnson
6Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 17, 35, 40
 Victoria DuckettDorothy ParkesJenny Wren Gornall
7Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 42, 52, 54
 Anees ShaikhJoan GouldthorpeKaren Clark
8Red Rose Road Runners 'D'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 58, 60, 71
 Jenny FaircloughVicky GoreJudi Ingham

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 335
 
Unattached entrants : 77Male : 49Female : 28
Attached entrants : 258Male : 177Female : 81
 
Total finishers : 274
 
Unattached finishers : 61Male : 41Female : 20
Attached finishers : 213Male : 146Female : 67
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 51Senior female - 29
M35 - 18M40 - 31M45 - 31M50 - 31M55 - 24F35 - 14F40 - 13F45 - 18F50 - 13F55 - 16
M60 - 16M65 - 9M70 - 9M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 5F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 44Senior female - 22
M35 - 14M40 - 23M45 - 22M50 - 29M55 - 19F35 - 12F40 - 11F45 - 15F50 - 8F55 - 14
M60 - 14M65 - 8M70 - 9M75 - 2M80 - 1F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page