Back to race calendar - Full results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancs

4th April 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
114Clive Gurzhii[Unattached]37.27
219Jon GreenPreston Harriers37.48
321Dave MillikenHorwich RMI Harriers38.24
423Graham MoffattDark Peak Fell Runners38.38
528Paul MasseyHorwich RMI Harriers39.22
629Sean BollardBowland Fell Runners39.42
730Andy PreedyRossendale Harriers39.49
833Ian WillisKeighley & Craven AC40.11
937Noel CurtisPennine Fell Runners40.33
1038Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers40.36
1139Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven AC40.39
1241Michael FanningBorrowdale Fell Runners40.55
1347Daniel John StewartHolmfirth Harriers41.19
1454Stuart WaltonKeighley & Craven AC42.01
1555Chris PyleLancaster & Morecambe AC42.04
1657Paul Crook[Unattached]42.09
1759Chris BeadleHolmfirth Harriers42.16
1861Michael O'DonnellClayton le Moors Harriers42.29
1962Richard SunmanHolmfirth Harriers42.39
2067Jonathan BoothmanBarlick Fell Runners42.51
2169Thomas Harkin[Unattached]42.55
2270Andrew ArmstrongClayton le Moors Harriers42.56
2379Paul CrabtreeKeighley & Craven AC43.58
2481Peter HopleyFell Runners Association44.01
2583Ralph BainesClayton le Moors Harriers44.08
2686David MurphyRossendale Harriers44.20
27101Gary WardKeighley & Craven AC45.29
28102Phil ThurlowHelm Hill Runners45.30
29103Dale Foster[Unattached]45.34
30107Andrew BraithwaiteTrawden AC45.49
31110Robert Briggs[Unattached]46.04
32111Dick BallantineKeighley & Craven AC46.07
33114Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers46.13
34115Danny McIntyre[Unattached]46.16
35116Chris JonesWharfedale Harriers46.26
36117Mark Whittaker[Unattached]46.31
37122David HallidayBarlick Fell Runners46.57
38128David P RushtonDarwen Dashers47.20
39132Dave CoppingKeighley & Craven AC47.32
40133Graham Kay[Unattached]47.32
41141Andrew LeeRossendale Harriers48.02
42149Dominic Howell[Unattached]48.31
43166Duncan ForrestBury AC49.28
44171Craig GreenoughBlackburn Harriers49.54
45176Mark CartwrightRadcliffe AC50.21
46177Paul WildgooseRossendale Harriers50.25
47179Gary BalmerClayton le Moors Harriers50.37
48180Chris GreenBishops Stortford50.40
49184Mike CarmontWrekin Road Runners50.53
50186Simon LloydKeighley & Craven AC51.01
51189Craig WillensonBlackburn Road Runners51.11
52196Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners51.53
53199Stephen Smith[Unattached]52.07
54202John MerrickBingley Harriers & AC52.26
55204Mark MidgleyBowland Fell Runners52.34
56206Graham ?Macclesfield Harriers52.41
57208David MoynuhanHyndburn AC52.50
58210Andrew GrahamTrawden AC52.52
59225John OrrellBlackburn Harriers54.10
60232Tim ThomKeighley & Craven AC55.14
61235Jason PierClayton le Moors Harriers55.32
62247Paul Eastham[Unattached]56.42
63252Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR58.01
64253Mark HammondAccrington Road Runners58.09
65255Paul SessfordKeighley & Craven AC58.13
66256Darran HullSpringfield Striders58.31
67262Owen MillsKeighley & Craven AC1-00.02
68265N M HutchinsonHyndburn AC1-00.59
69286Caren CrabtreeKeighley & Craven AC1-10.57
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
127Alan LifeClayton le Moors Harriers39.16
231Garry R WilkinsonClayton le Moors Harriers40.00
342Paul TargettFell Ponies41.00
448Edward DaviesMercia Fell Runners41.29
550John RainfordPreston Harriers41.33
672Mark LawHolmfirth Harriers43.24
774Brian J MorrisDarwen Dashers43.31
875Mark QuinceBuxton & District AC43.32
976Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners43.34
1077Dave CollinsTodmorden Harriers43.38
1187Shaun AddisonHelm Hill Runners44.22
1288Rob HaworthHorwich RMI Harriers44.24
1389David RulphsNewburgh Nomads44.29
1492David NaughtonClayton le Moors Harriers44.43
1596Neil AldermanTrawden AC45.08
1698Angus RobinsonGM Fire & Rescue Service45.16
17105Leigh WarburtonBowland Fell Runners45.41
18106Simon SarginsonBowland Fell Runners45.42
19108John MooneyMacclesfield Harriers45.51
20112Andy BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners46.10
21113Andy HoldenWharfedale Harriers46.12
22120Nicholas OlszewskiClayton le Moors Harriers46.51
23127Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers47.06
24131Philip HobbsHolmfirth Harriers47.32
25135Mark NutterClayton le Moors Harriers47.38
26137Glenn R WhittakerBarlick Fell Runners47.48
27138Christopher DeaconPenistone Footpath Runnrs47.50
28139Richard LoveMercia Fell Runners47.53
29140Derek HughesEastCheshHarrier&Tameside48.00
30142Gary McMahonRedhill Road Runners48.05
31143Roy DavidsonRossendale Harriers48.09
32155Phil GillardHelsby Running Club49.01
33156Steve MilnerWharfedale Harriers49.02
34159Fraser HardieKeighley & Craven AC49.11
35168Roger WillisonSinfin RC49.40
36170Colin WilshawPennine Fell Runners49.53
37172Neil FairburnBaildon Runners49.57
38173Tony ChanDarwen Tri Club50.02
39174Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers50.13
40178Colin Gilimour[Unattached]50.31
41193Alan J HeatonBowland Fell Runners51.48
42198John McDonaldTrawden AC52.01
43203Stephen BuryClayton le Moors Harriers52.31
44205Martin SmillieFell Runners Association52.38
45207Andrew FirthClayton le Moors Harriers52.46
46213Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers53.04
47216Paul WilsonWharfedale Harriers53.12
48219Pete HillAltrincham & Dist. AC53.27
49220Trevor SymondsFell Runners Association53.31
50226Shane CliffeRed Rose Road Runners54.12
51230Jim DohertyPreston Harriers55.02
52233Steven MellingRossendale Harriers55.21
53234Peter CarterPreston Harriers55.24
54238Dave BurnettClayton le Moors Harriers55.43
55241Gordon ThompsonPreston Harriers55.59
56242Steve HunnSkipton AC56.06
57246Bob BakerOtley AC56.40
58269Chris CashDarwen Dashers1-02.33
59276Phil LakelandPreston Harriers1-04.34
60281Don BuffhamOtley AC1-08.26
61283Paul McConville[Unattached]1-08.34
62290Richard HandfordSettle Harriers1-12.19
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1100Pete BoothRossendale Harriers45.27
2118Keith HolmesDark Peak Fell Runners46.39
3121Jeffrey PickupClayton le Moors Harriers46.54
4124Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers47.03
5130Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers47.29
6134Trevor LongmanMacclesfield Harriers47.34
7158Michael McLoughlinPreston Harriers49.09
8162John BirchenoughRossendale Harriers49.22
9164Peter Whittam BrownTown and Country Harriers49.26
10188Harry AtkinsonBingley Harriers & AC51.09
11195Stephen BreckellClayton le Moors Harriers51.52
12236David ShorrockDarwen Dashers55.38
13243Richard TreitlBarlick Fell Runners56.18
14259Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers59.12
15260George ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers59.30
16264Michael FrostClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.39
17270Edmund StewartPreston Harriers1-02.49
18271Graham SchofieldChorley AC & Tri Club1-02.56
19272Doug MilnroeClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.01
20273Roger HallWharfedale Harriers1-03.18
21278Michael FergusonRossendale Harriers1-07.17
22285David RobertsPreston Harriers1-10.04
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1182Jeffrey NormanAltrincham & Dist. AC50.48
2228Peter HeneghanHorwich RMI Harriers54.31
3263William MittonAchille Ratti1-00.35
4289John FranoisClayton le Moors Harriers1-12.01
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
184Joanna GourneyLytham St Annes RR44.11
285Steph CurtisPennine Fell Runners44.18
393Lynne CloughChorley AC & Tri Club44.44
4125Kelly WhitesideTrawden AC47.04
5147Jo BednallBuxton & District AC48.22
6150Judy HowellsWharfedale Harriers48.38
7157Alison WainwrightStaffs Moorlands AC49.08
8163Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers49.24
9167Vicky HeysClayton le Moors Harriers49.37
10169Kath FarquharHolmfirth Harriers49.43
11181Jean PowellWharfedale Harriers50.47
12191Fionnyala SwannTrawden AC51.19
13192Amanda BurrowHelm Hill Runners51.28
14194Sarah SherrattBowland Fell Runners51.51
15197Lindsey BerendsPreston Harriers51.59
16212Jennifer HulleyStockport Harriers53.04
17218Fiona GlenAccrington Road Runners53.24
18224Wendy MatierEden Runners54.04
19237Helen Barnett[Unattached]55.41
20245Heather Fryer-WinderBuxton & District AC56.39
21257Dawn DentonWharfedale Harriers58.38
22258Helen BurnettClayton le Moors Harriers58.39
23261Dione MacdonaldKeighley & Craven AC1-00.02
24266Anne MilnerWharfedale Harriers1-01.35
25275Caroline HarrisonWharfedale Harriers1-04.16
26280Anna StevensHelm Hill Runners1-07.48
27282Michelle ButschokClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.32
28288Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-11.48
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
173Sally NewmanCalder Valley FellRunners43.28
2215Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers53.09
3227Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers54.19
4229Caroline PollardWharfedale Harriers54.37
5284Lynda HargreavesWharfedale Harriers1-08.41
6287Marie DewhurstLostock AC1-11.20
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1231Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers55.07
2267Karin GossClayton le Moors Harriers1-02.26
3277Jan AtkinsChorley AC & Tri Club1-05.43


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Barlick Fell Runners 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 7, 13, 17, 25
 Nick TreitlLuke MaudeSam Gibbs
 Thomas Corrigan
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 24, 26
 Chris. HoldsworthJacob BoyleDanny Collinge
 Alan Life
3Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 15, 18, 29, 45
 Marcus PreedyAnthony DaltonAndy Preedy
 Stephen Corbishley
4Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 81, 94
 Tom AddisonMark AddisonShaun Addison
 Phil Thurlow
5Keighley & Craven AC 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 32, 38, 52, 63
 Ian WillisScott BairstowStuart Walton
 Dave Evans
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 30, 35, 58, 67
 Garry R WilkinsonLee SmithMichael O'Donnell
 Andrew Armstrong
7Barlick Fell Runners 'B'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 44, 50, 51, 57
 Andy BerryAndrew DriverAndrew P Collins
 Lee Edwards
8Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 46, 54, 56, 59
 Daniel John StewartDaniel ShawChris Beadle
 Richard Sunman
9Dark Peak Fell Runners 'A'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 8, 23, 103, 109
 Dave ArcherGraham MoffattAndy Barnett
 Keith Holmes
10Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 21, 27, 82, 114
 Dave MillikenPaul MasseyRob Haworth
 Tony Hesketh
11Trawden AC 'A'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 39, 42, 74, 89
 Dale GrimshawJohn WhitesidePaul Brown
 Neil Alderman
12Calder Valley FellRunners 'A'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 2, 4, 85, 161
 Ben MounseyTim EllisJohn Killerby
 Craig Hall
13Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 254 pts - Positions: 28, 31, 97, 98
 Sean BollardMark IrvingLeigh Warburton
 Simon Sarginson
14Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 37, 70, 76, 96
 Paul BrindleBrian J MorrisSimon Taylor
 Stuart Smith
15Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 9, 65, 104, 107
 Mark McGoldrickPete DimitrijevicAndy Holden
 Chris Jones
16Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 290 pts - Positions: 19, 49, 88, 134
 Jon GreenJohn RainfordSam Swindells
 Christopher Tully
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 68, 79, 86, 87
 David BagotRalph BainesDavid Naughton
 Richard Briscoe
18Keighley & Craven AC 'B'Total = 360 pts - Positions: 75, 90, 93, 102
 Paul CrabtreePete LloydGary Ward
 Dick Ballantine
19Barlick Fell Runners 'C'Total = 386 pts - Positions: 64, 84, 113, 125
 Jonathan BoothmanRichard LowtherDavid Halliday
 Glenn R Whittaker
20Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 420 pts - Positions: 80, 92, 119, 129
 David MurphyPete BoothAndrew Corbishley
 Andrew Lee
21Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 444 pts - Positions: 105, 111, 112, 116
 Chris FunnellNicholas OlszewskiJeffrey Pickup
 Sean Clare
22Keighley & Craven AC 'C'Total = 554 pts - Positions: 121, 132, 141, 160
 Dave CoppingBen TimbersFraser Hardie
 Simon Lloyd
23Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 581 pts - Positions: 124, 137, 155, 165
 Mark NutterMatthew DuckworthGary Balmer
 Stephen Breckell
24Trawden AC 'B'Total = 600 pts - Positions: 99, 158, 167, 176
 Andrew BraithwaiteDavid BoltonJohn McDonald
 Andrew Graham
25Rossendale Harriers 'C'Total = 617 pts - Positions: 131, 143, 153, 190
 Roy DavidsonJohn BirchenoughPaul Wildgoose
 Steven Melling
26Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 640 pts - Positions: 117, 151, 179, 193
 David P RushtonJonathan StubbsCalvin Ferguson
 David Shorrock
27Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 706 pts - Positions: 170, 174, 178, 184
 Stephen BuryAndrew FirthPeter Dugdale
 Colin Woolford
28Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 714 pts - Positions: 140, 188, 191, 195
 Michael McLoughlinJim DohertyPeter Carter
 Gordon Thompson
29Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 797 pts - Positions: 192, 194, 204, 207
 Jason PierDave BurnettMark Taylor
 Robert Hirst
30Keighley & Craven AC 'D'Total = 826 pts - Positions: 189, 205, 209, 223
 Tim ThomPaul SessfordOwen Mills
 Caren Crabtree
31Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 859 pts - Positions: 208, 211, 216, 224
 George ThompsonMichael FrostDoug Milnroe
 John Franois

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 1, 12, 16, 23
 Katie WalshawRuby SykesLucy Farquhar
 Kath Farquhar
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 3, 19, 31, 57
 Nichola JacksonAmbi Louise TippingLindsey Berends
 Kate V Lakeland
3Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 15, 25, 41, 42
 Judy HowellsJean PowellLynn Whittaker
 Caroline Pollard
4Trawden AC 'A'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 11, 28, 45, 46
 Kelly WhitesideFionnyala SwannNicola White
 Christina Singleton
5Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 22, 32, 36, 43
 Vicky HeysNatalie HarrisonIrene Roche
 Katy Thompson
6Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 219 pts - Positions: 51, 54, 56, 58
 Dawn DentonAnne MilnerSarah Wilson
 Caroline Harrison
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page