Back to home page

2015 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2015 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

01 JanuaryBilly Knox New Year's Day Awakener Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
03 JanuaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
04 JanuaryCentral Lancashire Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
04 JanuaryYorks Cross Country Relays, North Yorkshire
11 JanuaryGarstang 10k & Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
18 JanuaryInskip Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
24 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
25 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
25 JanuaryEast Lancashire Hospice 10k & Junior 1k, Great Harwood, Lancashire
25 JanuaryWelcome Tavern 10k, Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
07 FebruarySidney & Andy's 5k Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
07 FebruaryNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
08 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
08 FebruaryWinter Warmer 2k Junior Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
08 FebruaryMad Dog 10k, Southport, Merseyside
08 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k & Fun Run, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
14 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, nr. Ormskirk, Lancashire
14 FebruaryValentine's Day 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire
15 FebruaryCentral Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire
15 FebruaryMuddy Shoes 11 Miles, Caldervale, Lancashire
15 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
15 FebruaryVillage Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham
21 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
22 FebruaryHuddersfield 10k, West Yorkshire
22 FebruaryTerry Nortley Radcliffe 10 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
22 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
22 FebruaryKnype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire
28 FebruaryPodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
28 FebruaryStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
01 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
01 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
01 MarchGlasson Dock Grizzly Half Marathon & 7 Mile, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
01 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
01 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
01 MarchVitality Bath Half Marathon & Fun Run, Avon & Somerset
07 MarchStan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley, Lancashire
07 MarchStranraer Half Marathon/Junior Runs/Fun Run, Scotland
07 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 MarchNITro North 10k, N. Wales
08 MarchPoynton 10k Run, Cheshire
08 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
08 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
14 MarchThe Dentdale Run, Dent, Cumbria
14 MarchPodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
14 MarchEric Morecambe 3k Fun Run, Morecambe, Lancashire
15 MarchFlaminGO! 10k Run, Flamingo Land, North Yorkshire
15 MarchSweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool, Lancashire
15 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
15 MarchLocke Park 20, Redcar, Cleveland
15 MarchNewton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire
21 MarchLorton School 10k, High Lorton, Cumbria
22 MarchThirsk 10, North Yorkshire
22 MarchJacob's Leg-It 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire
22 MarchGarstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire
22 MarchTrimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
22 MarchGoal-den Girls 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
22 MarchEast Hull 20, East Yorkshire
25 MarchTony Lavin Memorial Brownhouse 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire
29 MarchWakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire
29 MarchMuddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 / 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
29 MarchHartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham
29 MarchHelena Tipping Memorial 10k, Wrexham
29 MarchPadiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AprilColin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 AprilLittleborough 5k (1/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
03 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Manchester
03 AprilCaldervale Country 10 Mile, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
03 AprilMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
04 AprilPendle Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire
04 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
05 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
05 AprilAir Products Easter Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
06 AprilHollingworth Lake 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
06 AprilHollingworth Lake Golden Mile Fun Run, Littleborough, Lancashire
08 AprilJoe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
12 AprilRadcliffe AC 10k MT, Manchester
12 AprilPoynton Duathlon, Cheshire
12 AprilFleetwood Pool Biathle, Lancashire
15 AprilMike McGee Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
18 AprilSt. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria
18 AprilPodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
19 AprilBusch UK Ironbridge Half Marathon, Telford, Shropshire
22 AprilDiane Modahl Trail 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire
22 AprilStride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire
25 AprilNorth Wales 10, Wrexham
25 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
26 AprilBolton 10k, Lancashire
29 AprilVera Hirst Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
30 AprilMid Cheshire 5k, nr. Frodsham, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 MayIt's a Piece of Cake 10k, Boggart Hole Clough, Manchester
02 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
03 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
03 MayYarrow River Bluebell Trail Run, Chorley, Lancashire
04 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
04 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
05 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
05 MayWombwell 10k, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
06 MayTroon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland
07 MayBuxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire
10 MayMarket Drayton 10k, Shropshire
10 MayLong Marton Helm Winds Three Villages 10k, nr. Appleby, Cumbria
12 MayMoorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria
13 MayMad Hatter's Trail Race, Reddish Vale, Stockport
13 MayWholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire
14 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
16 MayOver the Odda 10k, Hawksworth, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
16 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
17 MayWorden Park 10k & Fun Run, Leyland, Lancashire
17 MayRipon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire
17 MayComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
17 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
17 MayRaby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
17 MayDronfield Town FC 10k Run, Derbyshire
20 MayAskern 10k, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
22 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
22 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
23 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
24 MayRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
24 MayGreat Eccleston Scouts Fast 4, nr. Preston, Lancashire
24 MayMelmerby 10k Road Race, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire
25 MayFishwick 5 Mile Trail Race, Preston, Lancashire
25 MayBowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire
25 MayIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
26 MayJohnny Butterworth Memorial Trail 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire
27 MayLevens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
27 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
28 MayBlaze Hill Glory Race, Bollington, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
28 MayApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
28 MayNorth York Moors AC 4 x 1 Mile Relay, Middlesbrough
29 MayBirchwood Brook 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
30 MayCatforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
30 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire
31 MayTerry Nortley Relay, Radcliffe, Manchester
31 MayCrazy Cow 10k, Preston, Lancashire
31 MayKirkby Stephen 10k, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
03 JuneAstley Park Trail Race, Chorley, Lancashire
03 JuneAstley Park Junior Race, Chorley, Lancashire
04 JuneBadger Trail 10k (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
04 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
06 JuneHillrunner Bolton Hill Marathon, Lancashire
06 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 JuneMorecambe 10k & Fun Run, Lancashire
07 JuneMulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, North Yorkshire
10 JuneHaigh Hall 4, Wigan, Lancashire
10 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
10 JuneGosforth 10 & Fun Run, Cumbria
10 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
11 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
12 JuneNorden 6 Mile Road Race, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 1)
13 JuneNaden Valley MT, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 2)
13 JuneIsle of Skye Half Marathon, Scotland
13 JuneNew Mills Carnival Fell Race, Cheshire
13 JunePeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
14 JuneKnowl Hill Fell Race, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 3)
14 JuneEveryone Active 10k, New Marske, Redcar, Cleveland
14 JuneCatforth 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
14 JuneCastle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
17 JuneHorwich Jubilee Race, Rivington, Lancashire
17 JuneHorwich Jubilee 1 mile Junior Street Race, Rivington, Lancashire
17 JuneHawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
17 JuneRound the Resers Race, Tintwistle, nr. Glossop, Derbyshire
17 JuneSalford Scorcher (1), Middleton, Manchester
17 JuneSt. Anne's Aquathlon, Lancashire
19 JuneGreenway 5k Road Race, Padiham, Lancashire
20 JuneChorley Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire
20 JunePilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
20 JuneLast Drop Loop, Bromley Cross, Bolton, Lancashire
20 JunePodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
21 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
21 JuneBritish Masters AF 5k Road Championships, Horwich, Lancashire
21 JuneJoseph Holt Brewery 5k Road Race, Horwich, Lancashire
21 JuneHorwich Festival 1 Mile Fun Run, Horwich, Lancashire
21 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
21 JuneSSAFA 10k, Cartmel, Cumbria
23 JuneGlendue Fell Race, nr. Alston, Cumbria
23 JuneVernon's 5k, Preston, Lancashire
24 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
24 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
25 JuneWitton Park 3-Stage Trail Relay, Blackburn, Lancashire
25 JuneTodmorden Park 5k Series (1/4), West Yorkshire
27 JuneWhite Bear Way 10/21 Miles, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire
27 JuneLancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire
27 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
27 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
27 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya
28 JuneWigan 10k Trail Run, Lancashire
28 JuneWigan Fun Trail Run, Lancashire
28 JuneColshaw Hall 10k, Knutsford, Cheshire
28 JunePenistone 10k Road Race, South Yorkshire
30 JuneSouth Cheshire 5k Series (1/3), Crewe, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
01 JulySalford Scorcher (2), Middleton, Manchester
01 JulyOfferton 10k, Stockport, Cheshire
01 JulyRibby Hall Duathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire
01 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
02 JulyBadger Trail 10k (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
04 JulyCatforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
04 JulyLostock Hall Carnival 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
05 JulyBentham Beagles Bash 10k, High Bentham, North Yorkshire
05 JulyTrawden 7 Trail Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
05 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
05 JulyBrampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
05 JulyMaltby RC Abbey Dash, South Yorkshire
07 JulyRochdale 10k, Lancashire
07 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire
07 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks
08 JulyEndmoor 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
09 JulyBull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 1/3), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
09 JulyTodmorden Park 5k Series (2/4), West Yorkshire
10 JulyRadcliffe Summer Cross Country (Radcliffe 3 Day 2/3), Radcliffe, Manchester
10 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire
11 JulyVLA Events Radcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 3/3), Radcliffe, Manchester
11 JulyStanley Park 5, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 JulyHolme Howler 10k, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
11 JulyPilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire
12 JulyNHS Fun Triathlon (Solo), Horwich, Lancashire
12 JulyNHS Fun Triathlon (Relay Team), Horwich, Lancashire
12 JulyLytham Carnival 5k, Lancashire
12 JulyLytham Carnival Fun Run, Lancashire
12 JulyTowneley Park 10k, Burnley, Lancashire
12 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
12 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
12 JulyWythall & Hollywood 10k, Birmingham
12 JulyWythall & Hollywood 5k, Birmingham
15 JulyIan Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
15 JulyLancaster 10k, Lancashire
15 JulySummer Coast 5k, Redcar, Cleveland
16 JulyCaldervale Supper Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
16 JulyHappy Valley Foodbank 5k (1/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
17 JulyNorthern Frontrunners 5k, Newcastle upon Tyne
18 JulyElswick Express 10 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
18 JulyPodium 10k, Barrowford, Lancashire
18 JulyPendle Family Running Festival - Denwa 10k, Barley, Lancashire
18 JulyPendle Family Running Festival - Physioroom Half Marathon, Barley, Lancashire
19 JulyWarton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
19 JulyPendle Family Running Festival - Burnley Leisure Trail Race, Barley, Lancashire
19 JulyBurton Leonard 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
22 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
23 JulyTodmorden Park 5k Series (3/4), West Yorkshire
24 JulyFire Service Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire
25 JulyBingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire
26 JulyHendon Brook Half Marathon, Nelson, Lancashire
26 JulyX-Border Challenge 10k, Gretna Green to Carlisle, Cumbria
26 JulyRougemont Chase, Weeton, nr Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
28 JulySouth Cheshire 5k Series (2/3), Crewe, Cheshire
29 JulyFlat Cap 5, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire
30 JulyThe Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5k, Radcliffe, Manchester
30 JulyPinchinthorpe 5k Trail Race, nr. Guisborough, Teesside
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AugustMeerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
01 AugustNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 AugustWorsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
04 AugustMorpeth 10k, Northumberland
06 AugustBadger Trail 10k (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire
06 AugustTodmorden Park 5k Series (4/4), West Yorkshire
08 AugustLittondale Fete '4', Arncliffe, N. Yorkshire
09 AugustSherwoods Vauxhall Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
09 AugustSherwoods Vauxhall Darlington Junior 3k Road Race, County Durham
09 AugustBlackpool Airshow 10k, Lancashire
09 AugustBoulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
09 AugustAskern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
09 AugustDarley Moor Duathlon, Cheshire
09 AugustWest Yorkshire Fire 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire
12 AugustYork Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire
13 AugustHappy Valley Foodbank 5k (2/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
14 AugustShore Road Race, Littleborough, Lancashire
15 AugustPodium 5k & 3k, Barrowford, Lancashire
16 AugustEscrick 10k, North Yorkshire
20 AugustStan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
20 AugustWynyard 5k Trail Race, nr. Guisborough, Teesside
23 AugustRochdale Half Marathon, Lancashire
23 AugustRochdale 10k, Lancashire
23 AugustRochdale Fun Run, Lancashire
25 AugustSouth Cheshire 5k Series (3/3), Crewe, Cheshire
25 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
26 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4) & Series results, Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
26 AugustSessay Swift 6k, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire
30 AugustBollington 10k Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
30 AugustNorland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
31 AugustGrimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire
31 AugustHairy Dog Fell Race, New Mills, Derbyshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 SeptemberGosforth 10k, Cumbria
03 SeptemberHades Hill 5 Mile Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
05 SeptemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 SeptemberWetherby Run 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
06 SeptemberYorkshire Gold 5k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire
06 SeptemberSouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
06 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
06 SeptemberCannon Hall Run 10k, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
06 SeptemberHatters Half Marathon, Stockport, Cheshire
06 SeptemberBurton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria
10 SeptemberBryan Lawton Brownhouse Reservoir Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
10 SeptemberHappy Valley Foodbank 5k (3/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire
12 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria
12 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria
12 SeptemberGreat Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria
13 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
13 SeptemberYMCA Harriers Blackleach 5 Mile MT, Walkden, Manchester
13 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
13 SeptemberSpen Greenway 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
13 SeptemberRB Hull Marathon, East Yorkshire
16 SeptemberRoy Lee Memorial Brownhouse Wham Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
20 SeptemberBurnley Leisure 10k, Burnley, Lancashire
20 SeptemberComberbach Canter 10k & 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
20 SeptemberHolcombe Mountain Trial Duathlon, nr. Bury, Lancashire
20 SeptemberPickering 10k MT, North Yorkshire
20 SeptemberYarrow River 10k Trail Run, Chorley, Lancashire
20 SeptemberYarrow River 5k Trail Run and 1 Mile Junior Run, Chorley, Lancashire
22 SeptemberMandy Goth Triumph over Cancer Brownhouse Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
26 SeptemberOrton Fell Races, Penrith, Cumbria
27 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
27 SeptemberMacclesfield 5k, Cheshire
27 SeptemberLittleborough 10k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
27 SeptemberGreat Grizedale Trail Race, Cumbria
27 SeptemberPenistone Hill Race, South Yorkshire
27 SeptemberSutton 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 OctoberChorley 6 Hour Road Race, Lancashire
03 OctoberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
10 OctoberCumbria XC League (1/5), Cockermouth, Cumbria
11 OctoberRichmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
11 OctoberGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
18 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
18 OctoberGreen Drive Five & Junior Mile, Lytham, Lancashire
18 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire
18 OctoberEdgworth Trail Race, nr. Bolton, Lancashire
18 OctoberJimmy Cricket's 70th Birthday Cowm Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
18 OctoberFarndon 10k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
18 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
24 OctoberThe Pain Barrier (combined waves) - Parkwood 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
25 OctoberWorksop Halloween Half Marathon and Fun Run, Nottinghamshire
25 OctoberWhixley 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
25 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
25 OctoberWistow 10k, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire
25 OctoberLocke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland
31 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
01 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
01 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
01 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
01 NovemberFoundation for Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham
01 NovemberDarley Moor Duathlon, Cheshire
07 NovemberPodium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire
07 NovemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 NovemberCumbria XC League (2/5), Cockermouth, Cumbria
07 NovemberLangley 7, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
08 NovemberDalby Dash 10k, nr. Pickering, North Yorkshire
15 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
22 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire
22 NovemberLynn Edmondson Memorial and Christine Navan Brownhouse Wham Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
22 NovemberArnside Knott Fell Race, Far Arnside, Cumbria
22 NovemberArnside Knott Junior Fell Races, Far Arnside, Cumbria
22 NovemberCumbria XC League (3/5), Cockermouth, Cumbria
28 NovemberWesham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
28 NovemberRavenstonedale 10k, nr. Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
29 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
05 DecemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
06 DecemberEdwinstowe 10k Trail Race, Sherwood Forest, Nottinghamshire
06 DecemberStockport 10, Cheshire
12 DecemberGrizedale Night Runner, Grizedale Forest, Cumbria
13 DecemberHurst Green Turkey Trot Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
13 DecemberDerby Runner Bolsover 10k, nr. Chesterfield, Derbyshire
19 DecemberSaltwell 10k, Gateshead, Tyneside
20 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
20 DecemberLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
20 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
27 DecemberFestive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire
27 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 DecemberUp the Nab Festive Fell Race, Glossop, Derbyshire
27 DecemberAdlington Winter Warmer, Macclesfield, Cheshire
31 DecemberBowstones Fell Race, Poynton, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index