01 March | Haweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria |
01 March | Haweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria |
01 March | Cheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire |
01 March | Glasson Dock Grizzly Half Marathon & 7 Mile, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
01 March | Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
01 March | Norton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
01 March | Vitality Bath Half Marathon & Fun Run, Avon & Somerset |
07 March | Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley, Lancashire |
07 March | Stranraer Half Marathon/Junior Runs/Fun Run, Scotland |
07 March | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
07 March | NITro North 10k, N. Wales |
08 March | Poynton 10k Run, Cheshire |
08 March | Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
08 March | Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
14 March | The Dentdale Run, Dent, Cumbria |
14 March | Podium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
14 March | Eric Morecambe 3k Fun Run, Morecambe, Lancashire |
15 March | FlaminGO! 10k Run, Flamingo Land, North Yorkshire |
15 March | Sweatshop 10, Bispham, Blackpool, Lancashire |
15 March | Spen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
15 March | Locke Park 20, Redcar, Cleveland |
15 March | Newton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire |
21 March | Lorton School 10k, High Lorton, Cumbria |
22 March | Thirsk 10, North Yorkshire |
22 March | Jacob's Leg-It 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire |
22 March | Garstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
22 March | Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire |
22 March | Goal-den Girls 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
22 March | East Hull 20, East Yorkshire |
25 March | Tony Lavin Memorial Brownhouse 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
29 March | Wakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire |
29 March | Muddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 / 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
29 March | Hartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham |
29 March | Helena Tipping Memorial 10k, Wrexham |
29 March | Padiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
Top of page |
01 April | Colin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
01 April | Littleborough 5k (1/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
03 April | Salford 10k Road Race, Manchester |
03 April | Caldervale Country 10 Mile, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
03 April | Mermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
04 April | Pendle Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire |
04 April | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
05 April | Guiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
05 April | Air Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire |
05 April | Air Products Easter Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire |
06 April | Hollingworth Lake 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
06 April | Hollingworth Lake Golden Mile Fun Run, Littleborough, Lancashire |
08 April | Joe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
12 April | Radcliffe AC 10k MT, Manchester |
12 April | Poynton Duathlon, Cheshire |
12 April | Fleetwood Pool Biathle, Lancashire |
12 April | Baildon Boundary Way (Run), West Yorkshire |
12 April | Baildon Boundary Way (Walk), West Yorkshire |
15 April | Mike McGee Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
15 April | Chester Spring 5, Cheshire |
18 April | St. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria |
18 April | Podium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
19 April | Busch UK Ironbridge Half Marathon, Telford, Shropshire |
22 April | Diane Modahl Trail 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
22 April | Stride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire |
25 April | North Wales 10, Wrexham |
25 April | Wray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
26 April | Bolton 10k, Lancashire |
29 April | Vera Hirst Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
30 April | Mid Cheshire 5k, nr. Frodsham, Cheshire |
02 May | It's a Piece of Cake 10k, Boggart Hole Clough, Manchester |
02 May | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
03 May | Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
03 May | Yarrow River Bluebell Trail Run, Chorley, Lancashire |
04 May | Wray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
04 May | Tees Barrage 10k, Teesside |
05 May | Geoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
05 May | Wombwell 10k, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
06 May | Troon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland |
07 May | Buxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire |
10 May | Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire |
10 May | Long Marton Helm Winds Three Villages 10k, nr. Appleby, Cumbria |
12 May | Moorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria |
13 May | Mad Hatter's Trail Race, Reddish Vale, Stockport |
13 May | Wholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire |
14 May | Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
16 May | Over the Odda 10k, Hawksworth, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
16 May | Sowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire |
17 May | Worden Park 10k & Fun Run, Leyland, Lancashire |
17 May | Ripon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire |
17 May | Comberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire |
17 May | Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
17 May | Raby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
17 May | Dronfield Town FC 10k Run, Derbyshire |
17 (?) May | Eyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
20 May | Askern 10k, Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
22 May | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire |
22 May | Burnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire |
23 May | Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire |
24 May | Rossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire |
24 May | Great Eccleston Scouts Fast 4, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
24 May | Melmerby 10k Road Race, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire |
25 May | Fishwick 5 Mile Trail Race, Preston, Lancashire |
25 May | Bowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire |
25 May | Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
26 May | Johnny Butterworth Memorial Trail 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
27 May | Levens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria |
27 May | Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
28 May | Blaze Hill Glory Race, Bollington, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
28 May | Apperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
28 May | North York Moors AC 4 x 1 Mile Relay, Middlesbrough |
29 May | Birchwood Brook 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
30 May | Catforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
30 May | Lancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire |
31 May | Terry Nortley Relay, Radcliffe, Manchester |
31 May | Crazy Cow 10k, Preston, Lancashire |
31 May | Kirkby Stephen 10k, Cumbria |
03 June | Astley Park Trail Race, Chorley, Lancashire |
03 June | Astley Park Junior Race, Chorley, Lancashire |
04 June | Badger Trail 10k (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire |
04 June | Bowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
06 June | Hillrunner Bolton Hill Marathon, Lancashire |
06 June | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
07 June | Morecambe 10k & Fun Run, Lancashire |
07 June | Mulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, North Yorkshire |
10 June | Haigh Hall 4, Wigan, Lancashire |
10 June | Holcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire |
10 June | Gosforth 10 & Fun Run, Cumbria |
10 June | Otley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
11 June | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire |
12 June | Norden 6 Mile Road Race, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 1) |
13 June | Naden Valley MT, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 2) |
13 June | Isle of Skye Half Marathon, Scotland |
13 June | New Mills Carnival Fell Race, Cheshire |
13 June | Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire |
14 June | Knowl Hill Fell Race, Rochdale, Lancashire (Rochdale 3 Day Event day 3) |
14 June | Everyone Active 10k, New Marske, Redcar, Cleveland |
14 June | Catforth 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
14 June | Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire |
17 June | Horwich Jubilee Race, Rivington, Lancashire |
17 June | Horwich Jubilee 1 mile Junior Street Race, Rivington, Lancashire |
17 June | Hawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
17 June | Round the Resers Race, Tintwistle, nr. Glossop, Derbyshire |
17 June | Salford Scorcher (1), Middleton, Manchester |
17 June | St. Anne's Aquathlon, Lancashire |
19 June | Greenway 5k Road Race, Padiham, Lancashire |
20 June | Chorley Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire |
20 June | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
20 June | Last Drop Loop, Bromley Cross, Bolton, Lancashire |
20 June | Podium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
21 June | Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
21 June | British Masters AF 5k Road Championships, Horwich, Lancashire |
21 June | Joseph Holt Brewery 5k Road Race, Horwich, Lancashire |
21 June | Horwich Festival 1 Mile Fun Run, Horwich, Lancashire |
21 June | Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire |
21 June | SSAFA 10k, Cartmel, Cumbria |
23 June | Glendue Fell Race, nr. Alston, Cumbria |
23 June | Vernon's 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
24 June | Eddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire |
24 June | Harrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
25 June | Witton Park 3-Stage Trail Relay, Blackburn, Lancashire |
25 June | Todmorden Park 5k Series (1/4), West Yorkshire |
27 June | White Bear Way 10/21 Miles, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire |
27 June | Lancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire |
27 June | Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya |
27 June | Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya |
27 June | Safaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya |
28 June | Wigan 10k Trail Run, Lancashire |
28 June | Wigan Fun Trail Run, Lancashire |
28 June | Colshaw Hall 10k, Knutsford, Cheshire |
28 June | Penistone 10k Road Race, South Yorkshire |
30 June | South Cheshire 5k Series (1/3), Crewe, Cheshire |
Top of page |
01 July | Forest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
01 July | Salford Scorcher (2), Middleton, Manchester |
01 July | Offerton 10k, Stockport, Cheshire |
01 July | Ribby Hall Duathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire |
01 July | Helen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire |
02 July | Badger Trail 10k (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire |
04 July | Catforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
04 July | Lostock Hall Carnival 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
05 July | Bentham Beagles Bash 10k, High Bentham, North Yorkshire |
05 July | Trawden 7 Trail Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
05 July | Eccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire |
05 July | Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire |
05 July | Maltby RC Abbey Dash, South Yorkshire |
07 July | Rochdale 10k, Lancashire |
07 July | 20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire |
07 July | Jane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks |
08 July | Endmoor 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria |
09 July | Bull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 1/3), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire |
09 July | Todmorden Park 5k Series (2/4), West Yorkshire |
10 July | Radcliffe Summer Cross Country (Radcliffe 3 Day 2/3), Radcliffe, Manchester |
10 July | Barlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire |
11 July | VLA Events Radcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 3/3), Radcliffe, Manchester |
11 July | Stanley Park 5, Blackpool, Lancashire |
11 July | Holme Howler 10k, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire |
11 July | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
12 July | NHS Fun Triathlon (Solo), Horwich, Lancashire |
12 July | NHS Fun Triathlon (Relay Team), Horwich, Lancashire |
12 July | Lytham Carnival 5k, Lancashire |
12 July | Lytham Carnival Fun Run, Lancashire |
12 July | Towneley Park 10k, Burnley, Lancashire |
12 July | Cheadle 4, Staffordshire |
12 July | Kilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire |
12 July | Wythall & Hollywood 10k, Birmingham |
12 July | Wythall & Hollywood 5k, Birmingham |
15 July | Ian Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
15 July | Lancaster 10k, Lancashire |
15 July | Summer Coast 5k, Redcar, Cleveland |
16 July | Caldervale Supper Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
16 July | Happy Valley Foodbank 5k (1/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire |
17 July | Northern Frontrunners 5k, Newcastle upon Tyne |
18 July | Elswick Express 10 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
18 July | Podium 10k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
18 July | Pendle Family Running Festival - Denwa 10k, Barley, Lancashire |
18 July | Pendle Family Running Festival - Physioroom Half Marathon, Barley, Lancashire |
19 July | Warton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire |
19 July | Pendle Family Running Festival - Burnley Leisure Trail Race, Barley, Lancashire |
19 July | Burton Leonard 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
22 July | Harrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
23 July | Todmorden Park 5k Series (3/4), West Yorkshire |
24 July | Fire Service Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire |
25 July | Bingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire |
26 July | Hendon Brook Half Marathon, Nelson, Lancashire |
26 July | X-Border Challenge 10k, Gretna Green to Carlisle, Cumbria |
26 July | Rougemont Chase, Weeton, nr Harrogate, N. Yorkshire |
28 July | South Cheshire 5k Series (2/3), Crewe, Cheshire |
29 July | Flat Cap 5, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire |
30 July | The Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5k, Radcliffe, Manchester |
30 July | Pinchinthorpe 5k Trail Race, nr. Guisborough, Teesside |
01 August | Meerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire |
01 August | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
02 August | Worsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
04 August | Morpeth 10k, Northumberland |
06 August | Badger Trail 10k (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire |
06 August | Todmorden Park 5k Series (4/4), West Yorkshire |
08 August | Littondale Fete '4', Arncliffe, N. Yorkshire |
09 August | Sherwoods Vauxhall Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham |
09 August | Sherwoods Vauxhall Darlington Junior 3k Road Race, County Durham |
09 August | Blackpool Airshow 10k, Lancashire |
09 August | Boulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
09 August | Askern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire |
09 August | Darley Moor Duathlon, Cheshire |
09 August | West Yorkshire Fire 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire |
12 August | York Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire |
13 August | Happy Valley Foodbank 5k (2/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire |
14 August | Shore Road Race, Littleborough, Lancashire |
15 August | Podium 5k & 3k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
16 August | Escrick 10k, North Yorkshire |
20 August | Stan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
20 August | Wynyard 5k Trail Race, nr. Guisborough, Teesside |
23 August | Rochdale Half Marathon, Lancashire |
23 August | Rochdale 10k, Lancashire |
23 August | Rochdale Fun Run, Lancashire |
25 August | South Cheshire 5k Series (3/3), Crewe, Cheshire |
25 August | Littleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
26 August | Harrock Hill Race (4/4) & Series results, Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
26 August | Sessay Swift 6k, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire |
30 August | Bollington 10k Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
30 August | Norland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
31 August | Grimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire |
31 August | Hairy Dog Fell Race, New Mills, Derbyshire |
01 September | Gosforth 10k, Cumbria |
03 September | Hades Hill 5 Mile Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
05 September | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
06 September | Wetherby Run 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire |
06 September | Yorkshire Gold 5k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire |
06 September | South Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire |
06 September | Tholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire |
06 September | Cannon Hall Run 10k, Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
06 September | Hatters Half Marathon, Stockport, Cheshire |
06 September | Burton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria |
10 September | Bryan Lawton Brownhouse Reservoir Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
10 September | Happy Valley Foodbank 5k (3/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire |
12 September | Great Langdale Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria |
12 September | Great Langdale Half Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria |
12 September | Great Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria |
13 September | Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales |
13 September | YMCA Harriers Blackleach 5 Mile MT, Walkden, Manchester |
13 September | Garstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
13 September | Spen Greenway 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
13 September | RB Hull Marathon, East Yorkshire |
16 September | Roy Lee Memorial Brownhouse Wham Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
20 September | Burnley Leisure 10k, Burnley, Lancashire |
20 September | Comberbach Canter 10k & 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire |
20 September | Holcombe Mountain Trial Duathlon, nr. Bury, Lancashire |
20 September | Pickering 10k MT, North Yorkshire |
20 September | Yarrow River 10k Trail Run, Chorley, Lancashire |
20 September | Yarrow River 5k Trail Run and 1 Mile Junior Run, Chorley, Lancashire |
20 September | Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire |
22 September | Mandy Goth Triumph over Cancer Brownhouse Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
26 September | Orton Fell Races, Penrith, Cumbria |
27 September | Macclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire |
27 September | Macclesfield 5k, Cheshire |
27 September | Littleborough 10k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
27 September | Great Grizedale Trail Race, Cumbria |
27 September | Penistone Hill Race, South Yorkshire |
27 September | Sutton 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire |
Top of page |