Back to race calendar - 5k Race 2 - 2.5k Race - Fun Run

York Millennium Bridge Races N. Yorks

13th August 2014

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
5k Race 1 - York Millennium Bridge Race
PosNumNameClubCatTime
1255James ParkinsonPudsey & BramleyMS15.29
2300Jack RobertsonScarborough MU2015.42
3308Andrew GrantHarrogate M4015.44
4200Daniel CheesemanCity of YorkMS15.52
5258Gregan ClarksonK u HullMS16.04
6275Robert EtheringtonWetherbyMU1516.10
7355Steve WorthingtonLancaster & Morecambe MS16.14
8249Zack WhiteheadSkyracMS16.18
9354Paul MillgateWetherby M4016.19
10254Franco PardiniRoundhayMS16.20
11371Beau SmithLancaster & Morecambe MU2016.23
12106Alex BotterillCity of YorkMU1516.29
13246Andrew FlemingScarboroughMS16.39
14280Nathan VeallCity of YorkMU2016.41
15273Alfie ManthorpeCity of SheffieldMU1516.44
16359Gary CromptonScunthorpe MS16.45
17278Ed BeecherUnattachedMU1716.52
18263Steve MiddletonThirsk & Sowerby MS16.53
19310John YoungHarrogate MS16.54
20202Michael FullertonPortobello Running ClubM4016.55
21363Nathan SmithCity of York MU1516.55
22220Joseph KwallahWetherby M4516.57
23257Daniel HoldsworthThirsk & Sowerby MS16.58
24365Alistair WallaceHarrogateMU1717.08
25108Jonny DudleyWetherbyMU2017.12
26307Toby HilleryWetherby MU1517.14
27299Rory McMillanCity of YorkMU2017.18
28313John RobsonSt. Theresa's MS17.19
29362Simon CollinsYork Knavesmire MS17.21
30309Richard GinnPocklington M4017.23
31301Don McMillanCity of YorkM5017.26
32383Josh DickinsonCity of YorkMU1317.27
3357Jo AdamsRichmond & Zetland FS17.27
34244Gavin DaltonCity of HullM6017.28
35207Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland M4017.29
36347John ComrieRotherhamM5017.30
37105David BottrellCity of YorkM5017.32
38112Giles HawkingYork KnavesmireM4017.33
39346Steve DarbyBarnsley AcM4517.37
4081Hannah OldroydUK NetrunnerFS17.38
41351Liam O'brien UnattachedMS17.39
42201Lindsay ToulsonYork Knavesmire M4017.45
43380Alex BedinghamYork KnavesmireMS17.46
4495Charlotte WillsLeeds CityFS17.50
45332Robert WhitakerWetherbyMS17.52
46298Ryan KavanaghTadcasterMS17.52
47247Andrew FlemingRothwell MS17.54
48223Rob WilliamsonLoftus & WhitbyM4517.55
49297Glen JohnsonTadcasterM4517.56
508Becky PentyHighgateFS18.00
51312Matthew Hill WakefieldMU1318.02
52218Paul BrownRothwellM4518.08
535Victoria NeedhamCity of YorkFS18.09
54306Callum CrawfordCity of YorkMU2018.10
55311Oliver CockerillCity of YorkMU1518.12
56239Shaun HuntUnattachedM5518.13
57336Andrew MastermanPontefractM4518.19
58369Ross BibbyValley Striders MS18.26
59315Chris AntcliffUnattachedMS18.27
602Christiana PainCity of YorkFU1718.28
61364Samuel BuckWetherby MU1518.32
62228Kevin NormanPocklingtonM5018.33
63122Patrick GoodUniversity of YorkMS18.34
64267Thomas HerbertLoftus and Whitby MS18.35
65268Mark HoltWetherbyMS18.36
66232Ian LeggWetherbyM5018.41
67217Alastair LewisUnattachedM4018.44
68225Robert AckroydUnattachedM4518.46
69109Terry EastwoodRotherham HarriersM5518.46
70212Nathan SmithHarrogateM4018.53
71243Mike JacksonEast Hull HarriersM5518.55
72352David MellorWetherby M4019.02
73274James LundKeighley & Craven MU1519.03
74107James JessonWetherbyM4019.03
75357Luke ChapmanHull AchillesMU1519.04
763Charlotte MasonCity of YorkFS19.05
77103Richard LeeSpen ACM5019.06
781Georgia RothwellCity of YorkFU1519.06
79208Danny ChanYork Knavesmire M4019.09
80334Sam EllisRothwell MS19.09
81372Robert FoxCity of YorkMU1719.12
82335David CarberryWetherby M4019.18
83360Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire M4519.20
84303Joe AtkinsonWetherbyMU1519.22
85226Daniel ClaytonYork PostalM4519.23
86353Andy ForsythAskern M5019.25
87314Stephen BaileyRothwell M4519.25
88227Graham CookCity of Hull M4519.30
8910Beverley JacksonEast Hull HarriersF5519.31
90222Paul BowersRothwell M4519.34
91237Mike PullonPocklington M5519.34
92265Mark WraggCity of Hull MS19.35
9311Emily LeggWetherbyFU2019.35
9419Whitney LarkinHull AchillesFU1719.47
9578Sophie LeeGoole Youth FU2019.50
96104James BrianUnattachedMS19.52
97118Ian SmithUnattachedM4019.53
98272Craig RedmondTadcasterMS19.55
99114Richard WilsonRothwellM4019.56
100256Peter SwobodaRothwell MS19.58
10170Rebecca WilkinsonCity of YorkFS20.00
102379Neil RobertonUnattachedMS20.01
103266Tom StewartUnattachedMS20.05
104262Stephen GillickWalker Crips GroupMS20.09
10572Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF5020.14
106270Gareth DaviesUnattachedMS20.19
107376Chris SomersUnattachedMS20.20
108259James GillespieWalker Crips GroupMS20.21
109224Ian NichollsUnattachedM4520.21
110260Chris MurphyWalker Crips GroupMS20.22
111251Graham WaltonUnattachedMS20.25
112261Tom StokesWalker Crips GroupMS20.27
113214David FennahWetherby M4020.27
114234Shaun TymonScarborough M5020.28
115317Dave BeecroftRothwell M5020.29
116316Grant SmalleyUnattachedMS20.30
11780Lucy WilliamsonIlkley FU1720.35
11896Jade HutchinsonCity of YorkFU1720.39
119319James ParryUnattachedM4020.45
120356Jerry KiftRothwell M5520.48
121348Robert DuxburyTadcasterM5520.50
12216Phoebe CosterWetherbyFU1520.51
123231Paul DanbyAckworth M5020.53
124213Simon MiddletonSweatshop Running M4020.55
125216Don FormhalsWalker Crips GroupM4020.56
126236Peter MulleryRothwell M5520.56
127102Richard BellWetherbyM4521.01
128238Ian WardTadcasterM5521.03
129115Andy TateBeverley ACM5021.05
130241David HethertonWalker Crips GroupM5521.07
13117Phoebe CrawfordCity of YorkFU1521.09
13214Sian DaviesLeeds CityFS21.10
133113Louise PinderYork KnavesmireFS21.23
134242Mark SwindenTadcasterM5521.27
135215Ian FergussonCity of Hull M4021.32
13658Adele AntcliffUnattachedFS21.34
137101Steve MackleyUnattachedM5521.40
138116Simon DrewPocklington ACM4021.42
139240John CookeTadcasterM5521.52
14012Helen MillerYork Triathlon ClubFS21.53
1414Nicole MoirCity of YorkFU1521.56
142271Michael HawkeUnattachedMS21.59
143269Charlie HirstWalker Crips GroupMU2021.59
144337Barrie CracknellCity of HullM4522.07
145235Roger WardRothwellM5522.11
146119Joanne DayHarrogateF4522.12
147245Neil BaxterSkyracMS22.14
148253Robert HargreavesYork Triathlon ClubMS22.25
149361Neil AshtonUnattachedMS23.50
5k Race 2 - York Millennium Bridge Race
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1330Christian MummertMU13Scarborough19.10
252Mya Taylor FU13Rotherham 19.23
3296Chris MilburnMU13Durham City20.02
4331Joe LinesMU13City of York20.17
5374Lee WeatherallM45Kimberworth Striders20.22
6304Paul AtkinsonM50Wetherby20.31
715Laura BosomworthFU15Thirsk & Sowerby 20.33
8285Graham BellM60Darlington 20.43
9250Howard PaleyMSYork Knavesmire 20.55
10324Ian RodleyMSRothwell 21.12
1179Andrea NormingtonF50Wetherby 21.32
12276Zachary McglincheyMU15Unattached21.33
13349Charlie PearceM40Unattached21.37
1490Samantha WeatherallF45Kimberworth Striders21.47
1575Lauren EadonF50Unattached21.48
16320Ian MortimerM40Unattached21.53
17340Kenneth PitcherM45Unattached21.55
1841Jane MorleyF60Wolds Vets 21.57
19344Paul NearyM40Unattached22.00
206Emma CosterF40Wetherby22.07
21366Stephen SmithM40Unattached22.09
22318Carl WainM45Unattached22.12
23373Brian LeeM50Unattached22.14
2459Karen ParryF35Unattached22.19
2513Vicky GreenF35York Knavesmire 22.24
26322Matt BedinghamMSUnattached22.26
27292Brian WattsM70Askern & District 22.34
28328David FieldM50Scarborough 22.38
29295Dave BurrowsMSUnattached22.43
309Helen StorrF50Beverley22.44
31341Steve IngledewM60Selby22.45
32120Roger TeareM60Easingwold 22.47
33210Gary StanleyM40Sweatshop Castleford22.53
347Sue BradfordF45Tadcaster23.07
35229Paul SandersonM50Rothwell 23.15
36121Emma ScanlanF40Rothwell23.19
3766Heather CallabyFSUnattached23.20
38 Gordon ThompsonM50Unattached23.24
39325Kevin ChippendaleM55West Yorkshire Police23.27
4067Meg CassamallyF40Unattached23.28
41286Drew WardM60Wetherby23.30
42321Paul HodgsonM60Easingwold 23.32
43342Philip PowditchM65Beverley 23.34
44290Ian BithellM70York Knavesmire23.43
4554Natasha Lisa WhiteF40Unattached23.45
4618Zoe RobsonFU20City of York23.50
47100Pete CallaghanM50Wetherby23.58
4826Helen ScottF40Unattached24.00
49345Jake RowleyMSUnattached24.01
50293Jonathan SchofieldMSRothwell 24.07
5146Rebecca McguinnessFSTadcaster 24.11
5239Carol-Ann DaviesF55Rothwell24.15
53367Rob MillerM40Unattached24.21
5424Jude WatsonF40York Knavesmire 24.21
55382Jeremy SwindenM55Tadcaster24.23
5623Rowena SkelhornF35Rothwell 24.23
57338Michael PainM55Unattached24.24
5836Elaine KavanaghF50Tadcaster24.25
59343Barry FeaseyM65Unattached24.32
6045Lynzie FlemingFSScarborough24.44
6131Celia McRoyallF45Tadcaster 24.57
6253Angela DalesF40Sweatshop Castleford25.04
63281Alistair McQueenM40York Knavesmire 25.24
6476Beth Taylor FU15Unattached25.29
6551Claire JohnsonFSYork Triathlon Club25.44
6673Nicole MastermanFU20Goole Viking Striders25.47
6756Ann BathF6526.2rrc26.00
6829Jane MansiF40Wetherby26.04
6989Gail TombsF60Abbey Runners26.04
70323John CassellsM65Stowmarket Striders26.10
7191Lydia WrightFU15Unattached26.20
7244Lucy HammondFSPocklington 26.32
7393Maureen CoffeyF65Valley Striders26.38
7463Clare MoffattF40York Knavesmire 26.39
75287Melvyn BurtonM60Unattached26.50
7649Laura DevriesFSWalker Crips Group26.55
7783Louise WhitakerF35Wetherby26.57
7874Faye MastermanFU17Goole Viking Striders26.59
79111Paul SmithM65Askern RR27.05
80124John McCormack MUnattached27.07
8182Danielle CollinsF35Unattached27.08
8260Kerry WatsonF35Tadcaster 27.14
8364Sarah CowenF45Unattached27.19
8488Rebecca BibbyFSValley Striders 27.25
8562Vicky MawsonFSRothwell 27.27
8634Wendy BerryF50Sweatshop Castleford27.28
87327Oliver JarmanMSUnattached27.52
8865Lindsay NicholsonF35Unattached27.55
89326Matt GodfreyMSUnattached27.58
90123Nick StampM40Unattached28.05
91370Jack SedmanMU15Unattached28.35
9220Helen SmithF35Unattached28.45
9328Sarah MorganF40Unattached28.47
94375Graham FrostMSSweatshop RC28.57
9594Alison SmithF40Rothwell29.01
9635Liz KraftF50Scarborough 29.10
9786Carol PettifarF65Wetherby 29.13
98294Declan HughesMSUnattached29.16
9968Jacqui SmaleFU15City of York 29.19
100368Craig JeffriesM50Unattached29.19
101339Derek MosbyM65Rothwell 29.23
10237Alison CrawfordF50Unattached30.24
10333Elizabeth GreenF50Rothwell 30.27
10430Helen ReevellF40Pocklington 30.30
10561Joanna CassellsF55Stowmarket Striders30.58
106289Roger NichollsM70Easingwold 31.11
107117Emily WoodF40 31.28
10848Emma ColeFSUnattached31.54
10947Samantha PorterFSUnattached31.56
11071Sarah LoganFSUnattached32.08
111252Lee YoungMSUnattached32.08
112284Stephen BerryM50Sweatshop Castleford32.10
11321Tammy CookF35Durham City32.14
114291Mick ThompsonM70Scarborough 32.32
11542Dot CarrF65Unattached32.45
11684Anne-marie SedmanF35Unattached32.51
11743Moira PoolF65Wetherby33.20
118329Ian StansfieldM70Todmorden34.04
11938Suzanne ClarksonF55West Hull Ladies34.06
12040Elizabeth CardyF60Unattached34.36
12185Helen IsaacF45Unattached34.38
2.5k Race - York Millennium Bridge Race
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1172Angus McMillanMU15City of York8.22
2170James JealMU13Wetherby8.57
3173Toby AntcliffMU13City of York9.09
4197Laura JealFU13Wetherby9.27
5175Finian HutchinsonMU13City of York9.43
6177Alfie JeffersonMU13U/A10.09
7179Henry TunstallMU13City of York10.12
8194Stella CrossFU15Wetherby10.15
9195Georgia NearyFU13City of York10.18
10171Gabriel LarkinMU13Hull Achilles10.23
11192Frederica MooreFU13Wetherby10.29
12176George StevensMU13U/A10.58
13198Abi SmithFU13City of York11.07
14193Emily BaxterFU13Skyrac11.42
15199Ruth SmithFAdultUnattached12.00
1699Sophie MawerFU11Unattached12.18
17178Christopher EdmondMU13U/A17.30
York Millennium Bridge "Schools" Run
PosNumName SchYrTime
16Theo Walton B53.46
28Herbert Antcliff B63.52
33Tierney Walsh G44.03
47Oliver Harper B44.17
515Isabel Nicholls G44.20
617Alice Crosby G34.39
716Jake Coby-Ackroyd B44.42
847Elleicia Longden G74.42
92Lincoln Walsh B24.48
105Adam Roberts B14.52
111Sam Dickinson B14.58
1250Scarlett Smith G35.00
1348Cadence Taylor G35.19
1488Jasmine Smale G45.34
1559Ruben Marron B35.54
164James Roberts B25.55
1720Emily Scott G15.56
1839Louis Stewart B06.32
1958Lexi Bamforth G17.12
2057Ted Bamforth B07.13
2133Jack Scott B07.49
Back to year index - Top of page