Back to race calendar

Helena Tipping Memorial 10k, Wrexham

30th March 2014

Results courtesy of Wrexham Road Runners.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatGenPosCatPosClubTime
1223James MillsSMM-1SM-1Cardiff AAC33:15
2195Darren RowlandsM45M-2M45-1Wrexham AAC34:02
3163Gethin HollandSMM-3SM-2Aberystwyth AC34:40
432Martin GreenM35M-4M35-1NWRRC35:20
5191Ian LoweM40M-5M40-1Oswestry Olympians35:53
695Carwyn EvansSMM-6SM-3Not Stated36:03
7177Jodi WatersM35M-7M35-2Abergele Harriers36:11
898Thomas SpenceSMM-8SM-4Wrexham AAC36:27
9196Georgina OuttenJWF-1JW-1Colwyn Bay AC36:50
10182Gareth HollinsSMM-9SM-5StokeAC36:52
11168Ian CooperM50M-10M50-1Ellesmere Port RC37:15
12208Craig DaviesM40M-11M40-2Deestriders37:23
13170Eddie DaviesM45M-12M45-2Buckley Runners37:31
14194Darren WashingtonM45M-13M45-3StokeAC37:34
1538Gary OwensM45M-14M45-4Oswestry Olympians37:36
16202Andy StarkeyM50M-15M50-2West Cheshire37:37
17174Richard JonesM50M-16M50-3Shrewsbury AC37:41
1850David GilbertM45M-17M45-5Buckley Runners38:10
19120Ali ChantM40M-18M40-3Eryri Harriers38:30
20132George NichollsM45M-19M45-6Prestatyn Running Club38:36
21166Tim Tansley M40M-20M40-4Oswestry Olympians38:41
22138Ashley WilliamsJMM-21JM-1Wrexham AAC38:45
2337Craig PrandleM40M-22M40-5Wrexham AAC39:02
24104Bob FreemanM55M-23M55-1West Cheshire39:08
25213Simon BarkleyM40M-24M40-6Oswestry Olympians39:28
26217Ollie SmithSMM-25SM-6Wrecsam Tri39:30
27109Michael AustinM35M-26M35-3Buckley Runners39:32
28141Jason ThomasM40M-27M40-7Cybi Striders39:36
29176Andrew O'ConnorM50M-28M50-4St Helens Sutton AC39:38
30147Helen DaviesW45F-2W45-1Wrecsam Tri39:41
3184Jonathon KeaySMM-29SM-7Unattached39:45
32143Dave NewtonM45M-30M45-7Oswestry Olympians39:52
33204Peter GeogheganM40M-31M40-8Ellesmere Port RC39:54
34118Stephen RobertsM60M-32M60-1Oswestry Olympians40:22
35110Derek WeaverM55M-33M55-2Eryri Harriers40:24
36124Carl WillmottSMM-34SM-8Unattached40:29
37188Alison ColeW35F-3W35-1Ellesmere Port RC40:35
38190Adam JonesSMM-35SM-9Oswestry Olympians40:47
39215Christian GriffithsM35M-36M35-4Unattached40:54
4073Robert WhittallSMM-37SM-10Oswestry Olympians40:57
41123Peter HughesM45M-38M45-8Wrexham AAC41:04
42212Stephen BellisM55M-39M55-3Buckley Runners41:16
4314Dean RichardsSMM-40SM-11Whitchurch Whippets41:19
4449Michael V. JonesM45M-41M45-9Buckley Runners41:26
45207Michael RichardsM55M-42M55-4Unattached41:38
4627Glenn WilliamsM45M-43M45-10Wrecsam Tri41:39
474Lisa MorleyW40F-4W40-1Wrexham AAC41:53
4813Samuel SussexJMM-44JM-2Unattached42:04
49157Paul LewisM45M-45M45-11Swansea Harriers42:08
50162Stephen OwenM35M-46M35-5Unattached42:21
51198Lee WilliamsM40M-47M40-9Oswestry Olympians42:24
5225Lauren DaviesSWF-5SW-1Oswestry Olympians42:33
53189Jonathan ColeM35M-48M35-6Ellesmere Port RC42:36
54113Ahmed YousseffM40M-49M40-10Unattached42:39
55153Emrys JonesM55M-50M55-5Cybi Striders42:40
56158Deborah MatthewsW45F-6W45-2Swansea Harriers42:46
5789Barry LoderM40M-51M40-11Wrecsam Tri42:46
58146Ashley TomlinsonSMM-52SM-12Colwyn Bay AC42:52
592Paul SamuelsM35M-53M35-7Wrexham AAC43:06
60165Adrian HaywardM45M-54M45-12Whitchurch Whippets43:07
61197Dave McAlisterM55M-55M55-6Wallasey AC43:20
62206Robert DaviesM45M-56M45-13Oswestry Olympians43:44
63164Stuart BrownM40M-57M40-12Unattached43:46
6474Daren PeacockM45M-58M45-14Whitchurch Whippets43:50
6529Richard JamesM35M-59M35-8Wrexham AAC43:52
6618Alan FrenchM60M-60M60-2Wrexham AAC44:07
67119Simon PhillipsM40M-61M40-13Whitchurch Whippets44:13
68130David BewleyM60M-62M60-3Unattached44:26
6912Peter SussexM45M-63M45-15Unattached44:26
70210Sara AtkinsonW45F-7W45-3Tattenhall44:48
71122Ricky FrancisM35M-64M35-9Meirionnydd RC44:55
72127Dave HoughM65M-65M65-1West Cheshire45:00
73154Melvyn OllierM60M-66M60-4Wrexham AAC45:03
74199Thomas CoghillSMM-67SM-13Unattached45:18
7531James MarshM35M-68M35-10Whitchurch Whippets45:24
76203John Gwyn EvansM65M-69M65-2Aberystwyth AC45:25
7740Elizabeth DuddlestonW35F-8W35-2Whitchurch Whippets45:26
78201Jonathan DaviesM35M-70M35-11Wrexham AAC45:30
79129Terri GrahamSWF-9SW-2Unattached45:34
80152Tim TippingJMM-71JM-3Unattached45:49
816Richard StewartM55M-72M55-7Whitchurch Whippets46:55
82105Christopher PriceM55M-73M55-8Unattached47:05
83135Steven Thomas SpiresM40M-74M40-14Wrexham AAC47:11
8459Rachael FosterW45F-10W45-4Whitchurch Whippets47:18
85131Abbie CheethamJWF-11JW-2Prestatyn Running Club47:20
86179Steve NichollsM40M-75M40-15Wrecsam Tri47:24
8780Richard WestwoodM35M-76M35-12Wrexham AAC47:25
8888Jessica BaileyJWF-12JW-3Unattached48:08
89184James GardnerSMM-77SM-14StokeAC48:16
90185Chris BirchW65F-13W65-1Abergele Harriers48:25
91169Andy KingSMM-78SM-15Unattached48:26
92172Jacqueline DaviesW40F-14W40-2Unattached48:29
93116Kevin CurtisM55M-79M55-9Ellesmere Port RC48:32
9478Tony WaltonM50M-80M50-5Unattached48:33
9555Duncan McDonald M45M-81M45-16Unattached48:43
9668Ed PaxtonM45M-82M45-17Wrecsam Tri48:45
97211Wladyslaw SobalaSMM-83SM-16Unattached48:49
98121Brian GriffithM65M-84M65-33MGorseinon48:55
9910Peter BulmerM50M-85M50-6Unattached49:10
10065Helen JonesSWF-15SW-3Unattached49:14
10136Barbara ColeW55F-16W55-1Shropshire Shufflers49:16
10297Andy BennionM40M-86M40-16Unattached49:16
103205Ron WestheadM40M-87M40-17Unattached49:33
10464Michael FellSMM-88SM-17Unattached49:33
105216Shaun Charles JonesM50M-89M50-7Unattached49:54
106128Tom PaulsonSMM-90SM-18Unattached50:11
107159Claire EllisW35F-17W35-3Lawley Running Club50:14
108183Nigel GardnerM50M-91M50-8StokeAC50:18
109156Nathan WinstanleyM35M-92M35-13Unattached50:24
11099Stephen SpenceM50M-93M50-9Wrexham AAC50:30
111171Liz HirdW50F-18W50-1Shropshire Shufflers50:31
112101Jane DaviesW55F-19W55-2Unattached50:39
113149Pamela HardyW50F-20W50-2Whitchurch Whippets50:43
114186Steven GunnM50M-94M50-10Unattached50:47
115187Jodelle Romera-EdwardsW40F-21W40-3Unattached50:55
11669Helen BainbridgeW35F-22W35-4Unattached50:57
117111Jonathan PriceSMM-95SM-19Unattached51:07
118103Charlie BaileyW35F-23W35-5Unattached51:32
119145Nicola TomlinsonSWF-24SW-4Colwyn Bay AC51:40
12039Karen OwensW40F-25W40-4Oswestry Olympians51:44
121175Courtney GatesM45M-96M45-18Wrexham AAC51:50
12261Alison McLean-PerrinsW40F-26W40-5Wrexham AAC52:14
123115Jack ThomasM70M-97M70-1Buckley Runners52:24
12434BRENDA AVERYW60F-27W60-1CHEPSTOW HARRIERS52:27
12556Christie Ankers-PhillipsSWF-28SW-5Unattached52:28
126100Gail GrahamW60F-29W60-2Whitchurch Whippets52:31
127192Susie WoodsW45F-30W45-5city of chester triathlon club52:39
12883Angie KeaySWF-31SW-6Unattached52:58
12982Darren CunliffeM35M-98M35-14Unattached52:58
13043Margaret MeadowcroftW50F-32W50-3Wrecsam Tri53:11
13191Roger Harrison-JonesM75M-99M75-1Prestatyn Running Club53:22
132180Graham HunterM50M-100M50-11Unattached53:49
133112Dean SamuelsM40M-101M40-18Unattached54:07
134220Amy MillsSWF-33SW-7Unattached54:08
13558Gareth JonesM45M-102M45-19Ruthin RFC Unattached54:21
13644Jim MeadowcroftM45M-103M45-20Werc54:33
137214Brian BeattieM70M-104M70-2West Cheshire54:37
138161Chris BennettSMM-105SM-20Unattached55:11
139148Linda VinerW45F-34W45-6Whitchurch Whippets55:52
140178Shaun PartingtonM40M-106M40-19Wrexham AAC56:10
141134David HughesM75M-107M75-2Prestatyn Running Club56:35
14228Michala JamesSWF-35SW-8Unattached56:36
143108Shan McCarthyW40F-36W40-6Unattached56:40
144114Nicola HalliwellSWF-37SW-9Unattached56:50
14571Dia GallagherM50M-108M50-12Unattached56:56
146150Jeff HardmanM55M-109M55-10Unattached57:05
14793Gafyn OwenSMM-110SM-21Unattached57:15
14894Sean NelsonM35M-111M35-15Unattached57:15
149142Sue TaylorW60F-38W60-3Whitchurch Whippets57:47
150193David EdwardsM60M-112M60-5PT Fitness (Unattached)57:58
151151Howard TippingM45M-113M45-21Unattached57:58
15292Christine HendersonW60F-39W60-4Whitchurch Whippets58:05
15347Matt BrookfieldM40M-114M40-20Unattached58:17
15433Christian Michael EdwardsM40M-115M40-21Unattached58:36
155137Heide WilliamsW45F-40W45-7Wrexham AAC58:46
15662Alexis BatyW50F-41W50-4Wrexham AAC58:51
15796Rachael BennionW40F-42W40-7Unattached58:54
15823Nick WhitfieldM45M-116M45-22Unattached59:11
159102Michelle Apsley-JonesW40F-43W40-8Unattached59:50
16048Michael HallM50M-117M50-13Unattached59:51
161181Joan EdwardsW50F-44W50-5NWRRC60:22
162160Andrew FennellM45M-118M45-23Lawley Running Club61:33
16377Angela WaltonW50F-45W50-6Unattached61:57
164155Michael H. EdwardsM70M-119M70-3Wrexham AAC62:23
16567Adams RichardsSMM-120SM-22Whitchurch Whippets63:41
1668Neil CurtisM40M-121M40-22Unattached63:46
16766Nerys BennionW35F-46W35-6Unattached63:46
16887Gillian FowlesW45F-47W45-8Whitchurch Whippets64:30
16990Ray BillingtonM80M-122M80-1Wrexham AAC64:34
17085Jason DuryM40M-123M40-23Unattached67:14
17163Peter HowellM50M-124M50-14Unattached68:31
17235Alison EdwardsW40F-48W40-9Unattached70:19

Back to year index - Top of page