Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Low Bradfield

30th April 2014

Results courtesy of David Horsfall and Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1133BertieHoughtonMSDoncaster AC26:31:00
2364PhilWilliamsMSSheffield RC26:40:00
3374WillBeauchampMSSheffield RC26:49:00
4643BenBeattieMSHallamshire Harriers27:10:00
5147DarrenNewbouldM40Hallamshire Harriers27:30:00
6366MikeTannerMSSheffield RC27:37:00
7151WayneEvisonMSHandsworth RH27:58:00
869RichardSpoonerMSBarnsley Harriers27:59:00
9361AndyBudderyMSSheffield RC28:01:00
10132AndrewSiddleMSDoncaster AC28:02:00
1144TomWhiteMSBarnsley AC28:11:00
12365JoeFowlerM40Sheffield RC28:12:00
13205ShaunWrightMSKimberworth Striders28:18:00
14601MiskoAbramiukM40Racing TNT28:26:00
15191KevinDoyleM40Kimberworth Striders28:39:00
16324JohnComrieM50Rotherham Harriers & AC28:40:00
17480MikeO'GradyM45Steel City Striders28:40:00
18644StuartMaycockM40Hallamshire Harriers28:42:00
1927BrendonMoodyMSBarnsley AC28:45:00
20415ChrisBannisterM45Sheffield Tri Club28:45:00
21465JamesFulcherMSSteel City Striders28:52:00
22199Chris CottonMSKimberworth Striders28:56:00
23661ChrisWalkerMSSheff Hallam Uni29:00:00
24311ShaunDimelowM40Penistone FR & AC29:01:00
25603StevenPenneyM40Racing TNT29:02:00
26471SimonBennettM40Steel City Striders29:06:00
27382GarethIrvineMSSheffield RC29:09:00
28403GregSorbyMSSheffield Tri Club29:12:00
29641SamPetersMSHallamshire Harriers29:23:00
30530StephenPopeM45Totley29:24:00
31369ChrisIrelandM50Sheffield RC29:27:00
32189LeeRawsonM40Kimberworth Striders29:33:00
33224ChrisWellsMSKingstone Runners29:36:00
34528DavidParkerMSTotley29:43:00
35175DanBirkinshawMSKimberworth Striders29:54:00
36201Andy LockwoodMSKimberworth Striders29:55:00
3766PaulDoddMSBarnsley Harriers29:56:00
38226Mark HavenhandM45Kingstone Runners30:00:00
39315JonWallerMSPenistone FR & AC30:12:00
4028KeithLittlewoodM45Barnsley AC30:14:00
41387TrevorNevilleMSSheffield RC30:18:00
42418SteveCanningMSSheffield Tri Club30:21:00
43463AndrewDaviesM45Steel City Striders30:24:00
44124MickPageM60Doncaster AC30:25:00
4537NickyGreenLSBarnsley AC30:26:00
4613AndyGoodairM40Askern D RC30:27:00
47248SteveMarshallM40Maltby RC30:30:00
48294RichardMackieM40Penistone FR & AC30:32:00
49531MarkGoodisonM55Totley30:33:00
5017JoeRestellM40Askern D RC30:33:00
517PaulCollingwoodM40Askern D RC30:34:00
52353JedTurnerM50Sheffield RC30:36:00
53529DavidMillnsMSTotley30:39:00
54408DougBanksMSSheffield Tri Club30:48:00
55173Mark HillMSKimberworth Striders30:52:00
56249IanWhymanM40Maltby RC30:53:00
57411MattReedM40Sheffield Tri Club30:56:00
58179RichardHowcroftM40Kimberworth Striders30:59:00
59470LouisWoodMSSteel City Striders31:00:00
60467CraigShawMSSteel City Striders31:03:00
61385JasonChowMSSheffield RC31:04:00
62461Stephen AtkinsonM40Steel City Striders31:05:00
63443JohnKilcoyneMSSteel City Striders31:07:00
64158PhilCowleyMSHandsworth RH31:08:00
65388BrianRoseMSSheffield RC31:09:00
66404JudeMilburnMSSheffield Tri Club31:11:00
67356DavidCrossleyMSSheffield RC31:12:00
68329HowardDarwinM45Rotherham Harriers & AC31:13:00
69111MartinJamesMSDoncaster AC31:15:00
70662MicahWilsonM40Hallamshire Harriers31:18:00
711SteveBarberMSAskern D RC31:19:00
72368BenMahoneyMSSheffield RC31:20:00
7365ScottBriggsMSBarnsley Harriers31:29:00
74331BobTintingerM65Rotherham Harriers & AC31:30:00
75660AdamBrailsfordMSDoncaster AC31:32:00
76513KateHastingsLSTotley31:39:00
77473Andy BuckM55Steel City Striders31:40:00
78384SarahLoweryLSSheffield RC31:42:00
79102NeilJohnsonM40Barnsley Harriers31:45:00
80209IanRawsonM45Kimberworth Striders31:51:00
81312RobertLeesMSPenistone FR & AC31:53:00
82391GaryBakerM50Sheffield RC31:55:00
83141NickO'SullivanM45Hallamshire Harriers31:56:00
84526RameswarTripathiMSTotley31:58:00
85142ChrisGuyMSHallamshire Harriers32:00:00
86181ColinEarlM50Kimberworth Striders32:01:00
87619JamieTaylorMSRacing TNT32:06:00
8857MikeSchofieldM45Barnsley Harriers32:10:00
89129BenElliotMSDoncaster AC32:15:00
90293MartinBoothM50Penistone FR & AC32:16:00
91213TomHardmanMSKimberworth Striders32:16:00
92597ChrisNewmanM40Danum Harriers32:17:00
93434MickWallM40Steel City Striders32:20:00
94634DavidPerkinsMSKillamarsh Kestrels32:25:00
95609WillHastingsMSRacing TNT32:28:00
96328SimonHoltM40Rotherham Harriers & AC32:29:00
97390JennyHorneLSSheffield RC32:32:00
98212SimonHopkinsM40Kimberworth Striders32:33:00
99605VickyChicoL35Racing TNT32:34:00
10067AngusThomsonMSBarnsley Harriers32:35:00
101113JonathanBuxtonM45Doncaster AC32:35:00
102581KevinTaylorM45Danum Harriers32:36:00
103489KarlWellsM40Tickhill32:37:00
104262MarkRiordanMSPenistone FR & AC32:37:00
105655KateWilkinsonLSSteel City Striders32:38:00
106571SteveHelmoreMSSteel City Striders32:39:00
107650PaulStuartM45Steel City Striders32:39:00
108545GordonPyrahMSValley Hill Runners32:40:00
109207PaulGreenwoodM45Kimberworth Striders32:44:00
110607SaraEamesL35Racing TNT32:48:00
111363DavidBurkittMSSheffield RC32:51:00
11290MikeGrainMSBarnsley Harriers32:53:00
113354GaryPodmoreM55Sheffield RC32:54:00
11472ShaunClarksonM50Barnsley Harriers32:57:00
115358ClareThompsonL35Sheffield RC32:58:00
116186LeeWeatherallM45Kimberworth Striders32:59:00
117588SteveKellettMSDanum Harriers33:03:00
118357DineshSeneviratneMSSheffield RC33:05:00
119367DebsPlatts-FowlerL35Sheffield RC33:06:00
120440David GoodwinMSSteel City Striders33:09:00
121148PaulKeenM60Hallamshire Harriers33:10:00
122206Mark BullockM40Kimberworth Striders33:11:00
123514LouisePerrinsLSTotley33:13:00
124645DavidTrickettM60Hallamshire Harriers33:21:00
125649PhilHowsonM45Steel City Striders33:22:00
126611MikeMccartanMSRacing TNT33:24:00
12724DuncanMarlowMSAskern D RC33:28:00
128438ColinHardyMSSteel City Striders33:29:00
1292MickPearceM40Askern D RC33:32:00
130431RichardHayesMSSteel City Striders33:32:00
131392AdamFollettMSSheffield RC33:34:00
132476Trevor BurtonM50Steel City Striders33:39:00
133116PhilipBusseyM65Doncaster AC33:40:00
134512JennyFeatherstoneL35Totley33:44:00
135589SimonRaynerM45Danum Harriers33:46:00
136386ChrisJohnsonMSSheffield RC33:55:00
137435JenniferRichLSSteel City Striders33:56:00
138462NickPortusMSSteel City Striders33:57:00
139383HeatherFisherLSSheffield RC33:58:00
14030DaveAllembyM55Barnsley AC33:59:00
141115AdrianFearnM40Doncaster AC33:59:00
142128DazDownieMSDoncaster AC34:01:00
143593RichLambertM45Danum Harriers34:02:00
144639NatSmithMSSteel City Striders34:03:00
145194TomBurnsMSKimberworth Striders34:09:00
146187PatrickRooneyM55Kimberworth Striders34:14:00
147613AlastairMorganMSRacing TNT34:16:00
148591PhilKimberMSDanum Harriers34:20:00
14929MarkHurrellM40Barnsley AC34:23:00
150484JohnGraingerM55Tickhill34:25:00
151314JohnHowshamM45Penistone FR & AC34:28:00
15288JerryFisherM45Barnsley Harriers34:32:00
153557AshleyMiddletonM45Valley Hill Runners34:35:00
154456LukeDesforgesM40Steel City Striders34:37:00
15573NeilFoxMSBarnsley Harriers34:39:00
156117PeterWadeM55Doncaster AC34:45:00
1573DavePearceMSAskern D RC34:49:00
158612LoisMccartanLSRacing TNT34:51:00
159551IanGallM40Valley Hill Runners34:53:00
160157AndrewHindM40Handsworth RH34:59:00
161389AlexanderRobinsonM40Sheffield RC35:01:00
162131DaveEvansM60Doncaster AC35:02:00
163306PaulGeeM45Penistone FR & AC35:03:00
164355MichaelaSillL35Sheffield RC35:04:00
165552BevSuttonL50Valley Hill Runners35:04:00
16670AndrewWakefieldMSBarnsley Harriers35:06:00
167439RichardPeggM50Steel City Striders35:20:00
16858KevinWoodM45Barnsley Harriers35:38:00
169595JennyBurtonLSDanum Harriers35:41:00
17018KevinGutteridgeM45Askern D RC35:44:00
171414LarissaDaviesL40Sheffield Tri Club35:45:00
172287PeteStanleyM55Penistone FR & AC35:46:00
17312GrahamWerrettM60Askern D RC35:50:00
174279MattGouldingMSPenistone FR & AC35:53:00
175172RebeccaHuntLSKimberworth Striders35:54:00
176323JohnDuttonM50Rotherham Harriers & AC35:57:00
177171MichaelJacksonM40Kimberworth Striders36:01:00
178638DaveBeechM55Steel City Striders36:05:00
179517ClareHowarthLSTotley36:07:00
180221IanMicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners36:11:00
18111KellyRavenLSAskern D RC36:13:00
18259KatieRobertsLSBarnsley Harriers36:15:00
18360DannyBaughMSBarnsley Harriers36:16:00
184275StuartWoodheadM55Penistone FR & AC36:17:00
185553MaxineGregoryL35Valley Hill Runners36:18:00
186598SimonjHamesM40Danum Harriers36:19:00
187156ChrisHorsfallM55Handsworth RH36:26:00
188615KevinParkesMSRacing TNT36:32:00
189606MargaretDuncanL45Racing TNT36:35:00
190211KerryArcherLSKimberworth Striders36:37:00
191185SamanthaWeatherallL45Kimberworth Striders36:38:00
192268TrishMellorL55Penistone FR & AC36:40:00
193590LouiseWilkinsonL35Danum Harriers36:43:00
194370ZabbyRaheelMSSheffield RC36:44:00
195190Mark RobinsonMSKimberworth Striders36:50:00
196167NicolaBatesL40Handsworth RH36:51:00
197441AdrianMossM50Steel City Striders36:55:00
198562GailColvilleL45Wombwell AC37:00:00
199432NicolaRossLSSteel City Striders37:02:00
200286DeanAllcroftM45Penistone FR & AC37:11:00
201520NatalieNevilleL40Totley37:17:00
202265BobInnesM60Penistone FR & AC37:24:00
203267NathanPallettMSPenistone FR & AC37:26:00
204664RayHowarthM60Rotherham Harriers & AC37:29:00
205533Linda FitzpatrickL45Totley37:31:00
20682LeeGoringM55Barnsley Harriers37:33:00
207449Anthony HorsteadMSSteel City Striders37:37:00
208549IanDruryM45Valley Hill Runners37:38:00
209596PeteCooperMSDanum Harriers37:48:00
210198PaulHarveyMSKimberworth Striders37:51:00
211534Emma ShephardL35Totley38:05:00
212278HelenGouldingLSPenistone FR & AC38:08:00
213184ClaireChapmanL35Kimberworth Striders38:09:00
214527JeremyBrayshawM65Totley38:11:00
215307DaveNeedhamM65Penistone FR & AC38:12:00
216263NickWhittinghamM60Penistone FR & AC38:15:00
217303JulieMoxonL40Penistone FR & AC38:18:00
2188AmberTorringtonL35Askern D RC38:20:00
219325ToyButterworthM45Rotherham Harriers & AC38:21:00
220223ElizabethChampionLSKingstone Runners38:24:00
221288GeoffDimelowM55Penistone FR & AC38:29:00
222547PhilHarrisM50Valley Hill Runners38:35:00
223647ChrisHodsowM45Steel City Striders38:38:00
224464Carol BeattieL60Steel City Striders38:39:00
225166JohnWallerM45Handsworth RH38:40:00
226377GeoffPeatM45Sheffield RC38:42:00
227241BrianLowndesM65Maltby RC38:47:00
228183DavidBibbyM40Kimberworth Striders38:49:00
229152AntonHorsfallM45Handsworth RH38:54:00
230413JimLaffertyM40Sheffield Tri Club38:57:00
231511CatherineRobertsonL45Totley38:58:00
232451Ian BlackburnM55Steel City Striders39:00:00
233466DianaRossL45Steel City Striders39:01:00
234100JoBirkinshawL45Barnsley Harriers39:12:00
235309SueCharlesworthL50Penistone FR & AC39:16:00
236402JulieWeeksL50Sheffield Tri Club39:18:00
237112RoseJamesL35Doncaster AC39:24:00
238285RachelJarvisL40Penistone FR & AC39:26:00
23954RichardTaylorM60Barnsley Harriers39:27:00
240299AlisonNockelsL50Penistone FR & AC39:29:00
241417SarahAltonL45Sheffield Tri Club39:31:00
242636HeatherWallisLSSteel City Striders39:37:00
243544AndrewWoffindinM45Valley Hill Runners39:38:00
244522PatGoodallL55Totley39:40:00
245266KeithGordonM65Penistone FR & AC39:41:00
2465SarahSkeltonL40Askern D RC39:43:00
24734TrevorTownsendM50Barnsley AC39:43:00
24881JohnHewittM70Barnsley Harriers39:46:00
24938AdrianGoughM45Barnsley AC39:49:00
250444TonyRoomsM55Steel City Striders39:57:00
25114StevePearsonM40Askern D RC40:00:00
252585Janine CraythornL50Danum Harriers40:09:00
253192HelenWoodburnLSKimberworth Striders40:21:00
254242BarbaraRuslingL50Maltby RC40:22:00
255657NickHailsMSSteel City Striders40:23:00
256196NikiArcherL45Kimberworth Striders40:33:00
257270JohnPittM60Penistone FR & AC40:34:00
2586SteveLeylandMSAskern D RC40:44:00
25975NicolaGarrityL35Barnsley Harriers40:47:00
260658CarlFitchM45Wombwell AC40:49:00
261546AshleyBarwickM45Valley Hill Runners40:55:00
262519KimRussonL40Totley41:01:00
263273SarahMannL45Penistone FR & AC41:02:00
264182LouiseSiddallL40Kimberworth Striders41:03:00
265177VickiBeckittLSKimberworth Striders41:03:00
266472Mary CraigL60Steel City Striders41:05:00
267460RogerWatsonM40Steel City Striders41:21:00
268453RichardClampM40Steel City Striders41:22:00
269452Stephanie StreetL55Steel City Striders41:26:00
270446HelenCainL35Steel City Striders41:26:00
271180FionaEarlL45Kimberworth Striders41:27:00
272485KarenGregoryL50Tickhill41:28:00
273554ElizaEyreLSValley Hill Runners41:39:00
274592LindaRimmerL40Danum Harriers41:56:00
275548PaulHetheringtonM60Valley Hill Runners41:58:00
276491RyanHoughtonMSTickhill42:05:00
277193HannahFrithLSKimberworth Striders42:06:00
278310JoanneWaltonL40Penistone FR & AC42:07:00
279486JoanneHoughtonL45Tickhill42:08:00
280621DanWilkinsonMSRacing TNT42:15:00
281478DawnJacksonL50Steel City Striders42:22:00
282280SophiePogorzelecLSPenistone FR & AC42:31:00
283277BarbaraHaighL65Penistone FR & AC42:38:00
284126KatieWebsterLSDoncaster AC42:39:00
285155JohnDixM55Handsworth RH43:05:00
286316CarylSkeneL55Penistone FR & AC43:10:00
287561JudithHygateL50Wombwell AC43:12:00
28897SimonLovidgeMSBarnsley Harriers43:15:00
28977ClaireBoswellL35Barnsley Harriers43:15:00
290292RayBrownM70Penistone FR & AC43:18:00
291246BobHoughtonM60Maltby RC43:20:00
292632HelenEllekerL55SAC43:23:00
29386ReneWolferinkMSBarnsley Harriers43:24:00
294321MalcolmRhodesM65Rotherham Harriers & AC43:25:00
295555WendyDugganL40Valley Hill Runners43:26:00
296163GillianRobson-SmithL45Handsworth RH43:45:00
29796GarryNockM50Barnsley Harriers43:47:00
29876JulieNugentL40Barnsley Harriers43:50:00
299202RoderickRiversM65Kimberworth Striders43:55:00
300264JaneCockertonL50Penistone FR & AC43:56:00
301490CarolWellsL50Tickhill43:58:00
30256VickyLevittL45Barnsley Harriers43:59:00
303380KathleenDeeneyL35Sheffield RC44:02:00
304648LuigiCazzatoM60Steel City Striders44:06:00
305271AilsaParkLSPenistone FR & AC44:07:00
306582Michelle MeakinsL35Danum Harriers44:08:00
307289AnnieLightowlerL40Penistone FR & AC44:15:00
308586Amy CanningLSDanum Harriers44:34:00
309663BrianHarneyM65Rotherham Harriers & AC44:37:00
31064OliviaThompsonLSBarnsley Harriers44:44:00
311261JohnSpencerM55Penistone FR & AC44:48:00
312543StephBoryL60Valley Hill Runners44:52:00
3134JenBarberL55Askern D RC45:11:00
314168TracyShawL45Handsworth RH45:14:00
315204JoadaAllen-BoothLSKimberworth Striders45:14:00
316487DonnaHoughtonLSTickhill45:21:00
317134JoHoweL35Doncaster AC45:52:00
318244PaulHewlettM55Maltby RC45:59:00
31952Claudia DarbyLSBarnsley Harriers46:04:00
320620SharonWardL40Racing TNT46:11:00
321488CatherineJonesL35Tickhill46:14:00
322308JudithWebbL45Penistone FR & AC46:21:00
323405SallySmithL60Sheffield Tri Club46:22:00
324301KarenSchofieldL50Penistone FR & AC46:24:00
32574TeresaSelfL35Barnsley Harriers46:39:00
326360Anna-LisaGentileLSSheffield RC46:43:00
327300RiannaArmitageLSPenistone FR & AC46:46:00
328245GillHewlettL50Maltby RC46:52:00
329360Anna-LisaGentileLSSheffield RC47:08:00
33035VickyFeltonLSBarnsley AC47:16:00
33131AnneBennettL60Barnsley AC47:18:00
332492LouiseMicklethwaiteL40Tickhill47:25:00
33336KatrinaD'NettoL50Barnsley AC47:36:00
33446RachelGrayL50Barnsley Harriers48:10:00
33568SallyGrayL55Barnsley Harriers48:11:00
336640RachelSmithL45Steel City Striders48:38:00
337656MaggieHoldsworthL45Steel City Striders48:57:00
338162AngelaMilnsL40Handsworth RH49:21:00
33978KathyWatsonL50Barnsley Harriers49:40:00
34055VikkiSkipperL55Barnsley Harriers50:30:00
341290DenisePozorskiL50Penistone FR & AC50:39:00
Back to year index - Top of page