Back to race calendar

Stride through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire

23rd April 2014

Results courtesy of Dominic Sexton
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
162Ben RiddellMSalford Harriers00:17:08.46
297Declan FaheyM40Goyt Valley Striders00:17:45.46
375Xavier DesseM40Wirral A.C00:17:47.98
4105Howard OldhamMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac00:18:02.08
540Joseph HudakMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:18:36.20
663Sarah TunstallFKendal AC00:18:42.06
777Tim GreenaldM40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:19:00.17
813Paul BrooksM 00:19:03.02
993Ian FraserM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:19:41.62
1076Steve CrossmanM45Glossopdale Harriers00:19:54.78
11110Simon GrundyM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac00:20:04.42
126Caitlin RiceFGlossopdale Harriers00:20:15.61
1378Gavin BannisterM 00:20:19.63
1425Mark TaylorM40Royton Road Runners00:20:26.67
1531Robert FairbanksM 00:20:28.65
1692Steven RobinsonM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:20:33.20
1744Neil McGrawM40Glossopdale Harriers00:20:34.92
1867Kyle AndersonMU17Moston and District Harriers00:20:36.51
1985John HewittM50Glossopdale Harriers00:20:43.92
2070Sophie HillFU17Moston and District Harriers00:21:00.06
21114Sean StaffordM45Tri Guru00:21:18.40
227Andrew HodkinsonM40 00:21:20.89
2399Mohammed Yousaf ButtMRoyton Road Runners00:21:34.65
2494Max ThickettM45Stockport Harriers & AC00:21:41.67
2547Abbie Wood-DoyleFU15Stockport Harriers & AC00:21:45.94
2634Oliver RadfordMGlossopdale Harriers00:21:54.76
27113Zoe BartonF35Glossopdale Harriers00:21:57.80
2843Steve LyonsM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:22:41.02
2939David HowellM40 00:22:45.54
3012Callum ParkinsonMHyde Village Striders00:22:45.95
3171George StottMU17Moston and District Harriers00:22:46.23
3287Adrian BarkerM40Hyde Village Striders00:22:56.08
3337Bonnaure GuillaumeM 00:23:01.76
3416Janine RidgardF50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:23:02.70
3560Simon BoltonM50Wilmslow R.C00:23:09.30
3696Susan ClaphamF35Glossopdale Harriers00:23:09.80
3749Dave BunyanM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:23:10.51
3821John FeltonM45Royton Road Runners00:23:21.62
3948Kerrie Wood-DoyleF45Stockport Harriers & AC00:23:22.70
4057Andy BurnettM43Glossopdale Harriers00:23:25.19
4114Ian McGarryM40Glossopdale Harriers00:23:25.64
4288Ruth BeresfordFTrafford Ac00:23:26.94
43109William CorlessMU17Hyde Village Striders00:23:33.48
44118Janet GrintF35East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac00:23:37.30
45104Alan GibbonM45Hyde Village Striders00:23:41.64
46106Adrian PriestleyM 00:23:44.88
47111Eddie HamiltonM 00:23:48.26
4859Emma MacqueenM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac00:23:49.61
4968Niamh KennyJFMoston and District Harriers00:23:59.79
503Tony HillierM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:24:01.62
5135James CashinMRoyton Road Runners00:24:09.93
5245Angela OldhamF60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:24:17.48
5384Glennis RichardsonF50 00:24:18.96
54100Peter WoodwardMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac00:24:19.54
5598Jack Felton-HeywoodMU17 00:24:23.20
5620Chris DobsonM60 00:24:25.80
57116Chris BlackshawM55Tri Guru00:24:30.14
58101Andy SchofieldM40Hyde Village striders00:24:44.04
5980John StevensonM55Glossopdale Harriers00:25:08.51
60117Ian HowarthM45Tri Guru00:25:15.02
6132Jo WinterbottomFHyde Village Striders00:25:16.64
6256Jules GrundyM45Hyde Village Striders00:25:20.95
6369Megan LoganFU17Moston and District Harriers00:25:24.71
6418Helen RennieF 00:25:25.46
6515Joanne BrackF45 00:25:25.95
6654John SorrientoM55Hyde Village Striders00:25:37.90
6789Mervyn GradyM55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:25:57.57
6861Sarah BowmanF35 00:25:59.94
6951Paul HynesM50Hyde Village Striders00:26:16.77
7010Matthew MetcalfM 00:26:25.04
7195Nicola PickfordF35Bramhall00:26:33.80
7266Melanie KayF40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:26:48.00
7364Martin McgannM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:26:48.51
7442Graham LawlerM60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:26:52.67
7558Craig SteelsM40Hyde Village Striders00:26:57.45
76107Peter MurrayM40Hyde Village Striders00:26:59.86
7719Christine CopsonF45Hyde Village Striders00:27:08.33
7853Howard BurrowM60 00:27:26.51
7991Rachel WaltonF35Glossopdale Harriers00:27:33.74
8079Alison HoltF45Glossopdale Harriers00:27:45.89
8141Angela KerslakeF40Stockport Harriers & AC00:28:11.26
82103Richard WlodarczykM55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac00:28:11.83
83108Jakki StanleyF35Hyde Village Striders00:28:16.17
8433Samantha HartleyF 00:28:26.54
8583John FitzgerraldM50 00:28:44.81
86115Alison BlackshawF45Tri Guru00:28:54.61
8722Nikki GreenF45Royton Road Runners00:29:09.51
885Maggie GreavesF55Hyde Village Striders00:29:09.92
8973Simon WhitefordM40Hyde Village Striders00:29:24.81
9023Julie FeltonF45Royton Road Runners00:29:33.49
9152Harry BarclayMU17Hyde Village Striders00:29:50.46
928Andrea Hill-JonesF35St Helens Striders00:30:08.95
939Jennifer LawrenceF35St Helens Striders00:30:09.58
944Glennis HillierF65Hyde Village Striders00:30:18.16
9550Carol RhymesF55Hyde Village Striders00:31:12.19
9672Martyn WoodwardM40Hyde Village Striders00:31:17.18
9736Ann CherryF55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:31:30.26
9874Susan RoyalF50Hyde Village Striders00:31:53.30
9955Liam BrayM 00:32:13.48
100112Alice HamiltonF 00:33:03.21
10138Rachael HorrocksF40Hyde Village Striders00:33:23.94
10290Alison McintyreF45Hyde Village Striders00:33:25.01
10317Paul BestM50Hyde Village Striders00:33:41.42
10465Brenda BroganFHyde Village Striders00:33:42.56
10582Michelle GuestF40Hyde Village Striders00:36:04.77
10627Judith AshfordF45Oldham & Royton Hac Road Runners00:38:07.42
10726Gaynor NewsomeF50Oldham & Royton Harriers00:38:07.78
10829Emma TurnerF35Hyde Village Striders00:38:35.10
10981Kirsty BroadbentF35Hyde Village Striders00:40:16.07
Back to year index - Top of page