Back to race calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

25th August 2014

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Club:
PosNumNameClubTime
193Tim MidgleyBingley00:33:50
260Andrew GrantHarrogate Harriers00:34:42
3153Simon CollinsYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:36:18
487Daniel MannWoodford Green00:36:46
5202Stan KaranasiosHyde Park Harriers00:38:10
6137James TarranValley Striders00:38:19
7136Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners00:38:28
8112Jamie DilasserHarrogate Harriers00:38:37
958Alex BedinghamYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:38:46
10101Toby Pedley 00:38:48
1166Ian Elliott 00:39:07
1276Steven Purcell 00:39:11
1363Darren HendleyKNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:39:19
14171Anthony AimonHyde Park Harriers00:39:33
15201Rogan AshtonOtley AC00:39:46
16139Ben Binner 00:39:55
17120Ewan CockraneYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:39:58
18130Robert MarshValley Striders00:40:09
19165Mike DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners00:40:15
2050Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & AC00:40:27
21166Paul SadlerChesterfield Clowne00:40:37
2240Richard DovestonChapel Allerton Runners00:40:52
23103David Binat 00:40:58
2484Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:41:21
25152Tristan Emptage 00:41:27
2688Pete DownesYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:41:32
27143Mike EllisLBT00:41:39
28197Richard BriscoeClayton00:41:53
2962Dan PriceChapel Allerton Runners00:41:54
30122James Allan 00:41:55
3118Nathan SmithHarrogate Harriers00:42:00
32114Mark Hinchcliffe 00:42:03
3331Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners00:42:07
33158Alex Palmerkeele00:42:07
3522MATTHEW RICKARDNidd Valley Road Runners00:42:15
36185Richard WilsonRothwell Harriers00:42:18
37121Ethan Hassell 00:42:19
38177Nichola JacksonPreston Harriers00:42:22
39107Simon ChandlerWetherby Runners AC00:42:23
40125Jim HoldingPocklington Runners00:42:27
4157Derek Lee 00:42:30
42150Matthew Hart 00:42:38
43133Joe LeachAckworth Road Runners & A C00:42:45
44170Sarah AttwoodYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:42:48
4555Gary Wilks 00:42:49
4682Simon MoffattBritish Library AC00:42:54
4769Andy Hemblys 00:43:03
48106David WoodheadPudsey Pacers00:43:07
49179David Bousfield 00:43:14
5061Rachel MackieAbbey Runners00:43:17
51169Stephen GreenYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:43:31
52115Jonathan EagleHorsforth Harriers00:43:36
5378DAVID FENNAHWetherby Runners00:43:37
54118Andy -not given- 00:43:52
55144Richard TarregaYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:43:58
56105Michael GrahamLow Fell00:44:01
5746Liga Magdalenoka-KeenChapel Allerton Road Runners00:44:03
58189Simon FranklinFell and Dale00:44:04
59117Miller BryanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:44:08
60188Carol MorganNidd Valley Road Runners00:44:18
61173Stephen WrightWetherby Runners00:44:35
62198Sam FugillNidd Valley Road Runners00:44:36
63204Hubie Conway 00:44:53
63190Paul GearyNidd Valley Road Runners00:44:53
65156Jon CooperYork Tri00:45:10
66176Richard BellWetherby Runners00:45:19
6768Helen Dunlop 00:45:21
6895LUKE SALMONS 00:45:28
69141Simon Davies 00:45:43
7025EDWARD WHITTLESCARBOROUGH AC00:45:47
71131Adam Birkinshaw 00:45:49
72135Paul Crossan 00:45:57
73102Richard Cleary 00:46:07
7492Mike Potle 00:46:10
7427JAMIE AGIUS 00:46:10
76195David Richardson 00:46:11
7786Vaclav Ceska 00:46:14
7899Jason NewellHyde Park Harriers00:46:20
79157Nicola CarterValley Striders00:46:23
80128Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners & A C00:46:31
81203Daniel WaasHyde Park Harriers00:46:35
81119Daniel Hughes 00:46:35
83109Andy BroekhuizenHarrogate Harriers00:46:37
8471Kevin Ellis 00:46:45
85162Mark SmithPudsey Pacers00:46:47
86184Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners00:46:48
87196Philip Lancaster 00:46:57
8826GUY GIBSONEAST HULL HARRIERS00:47:02
8956Sarah Lee 00:47:06
9081Josh Booth 00:47:10
91175Michael RobinsValley Striders00:47:13
92155Ray JohnstoneRipon Runners00:47:20
9348David Rowley 00:47:20
94164Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners00:47:22
95145Moul SueHarrogate AC00:47:28
9623Darren Garside 00:47:34
97113Susie NorrisAskern RR00:47:35
98124Alan HarmanThirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:47:41
99148Andy Hedges 00:47:51
100186Adam Deakin 00:48:05
101123John CookeTadcaster Harriers00:48:07
10239ALISTAIR BURNYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:48:25
10310John YoungNewton Aycliffe AC00:48:29
10438Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road Runners00:48:31
10536Susan Robinson 00:48:49
106100Steven BowyerHarrogate Harriers00:49:02
10798Pete PozmanWetherby Runners00:49:05
10889Chris Verity 00:49:17
109168Nigel WrightHarrogate Harriers00:49:25
11034Stuart AmblerYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:28
111180Neil BaxterSkyrac00:49:37
11267Claire SeniorValley Striders00:49:38
113129John MiddletonYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:49:50
114104Peter Webb 00:49:57
11524ALEX HOLLIDAY 00:50:15
11683Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers00:50:25
11743Jaqueline Ann AckroydOtley AC00:50:39
11870Victoria Godliman 00:50:51
119167Kath OwenChapel Allerton Road Runners00:50:57
121134Paul BerwinHarrogate AC00:51:42
122108Simon GreeneNorthern Veterans AC00:51:53
123193Colin BestOtley AC00:52:12
12465Nigel Fawcett 00:52:19
125146Nick Smith 00:52:23
125126Peter LythYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:52:23
12742Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers00:52:31
128183Jenny ManningNIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS00:53:11
129142Gareth PreeceYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:53:33
13032Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers00:53:35
131181IAN TAYLORHORSFORTH HARRIERS00:53:50
132187Amy Warwick 00:53:58
133161John WoodheadPudsey Pacers00:54:05
13464Claire PlunkettHalifax Harriers00:54:10
135191Rachel EastaffNidd Valley Road Runners00:54:35
136172Gillian FoxWetherby Runners00:54:42
13773Rachel Denny 00:54:47
138174Lucy RobinsValley Striders00:55:09
13977Ted Bracht 00:55:34
13949STUART MURRAY 00:55:34
14135Samantha ParkerWetherby Runners00:55:54
14252Helen Mayfield 00:55:56
143154Kate Jackson 00:56:10
14397Gary Norris 00:56:10
14596Lisa Norris 00:56:21
146111Ian BickerdikeTadcaster Harriers00:56:31
14733Dick HunterYork Knavesmire Harriers00:56:39
148194Abby Weighell 00:56:44
149200Dilic BozzoLBT00:56:56
15075Garry Harland 00:57:04
151199Tori Denton 00:57:06
15159Lisa Smedley 00:57:06
15372JANE MARSHALLYork Acorn00:57:39
154159Richard HallHBRH00:57:43
15547John CassellsStowmarket Striders RC00:57:47
156151Danielle Collins 00:58:00
15785Christine BurnThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:58:04
15815Jan Lawson 00:58:06
15990Luke O'Connor 00:58:36
16014Peter GalleyWetherby Runners00:58:44
16128CLARE MOFFATTYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:58:49
16274Scott Neilson 00:59:00
163132Louise WhitakerWetherby Runners00:59:10
164149Melvyn Burton 00:59:27
165138Nicola Gill 00:59:35
166182Michael CollinsYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:59:36
16753Michael Pointon 00:59:48
168116Gillian ClaireThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:59:49
16994Adreienne Postle 00:59:54
170163Geri Smith 01:00:00
171147LINDA GLENDINNINGHYDE PARK HARRIERS01:00:04
17241Helen LeachYork Knavesmire Harriers01:00:19
173110Don BuffhamOtley AC01:00:32
174178Lisa Robinson 01:00:40
17513Patrick NesdenKirkstall Harriers01:00:53
176192Martin Folan 01:00:57
17711Richard Martin Hinson 01:01:31
17891Jane OughtonAbbey Runners01:04:16
17937Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers01:04:23
180127Samantha LythYORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS01:04:52
18120Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:07:52
182140Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers01:10:55
18329Dot Carr 01:12:45
18479Rebecca Hole 01:15:10
18480Mark Hole 01:15:10
18654Barry RobsonRoad Runners01:17:25
Back to year index - Top of page