Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

29th November 2014

Results courtesy of Amie Ledger for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Andy SwiftMPenistone Footpath Runners00:26:23
2Carl ThackeryM50Hallamshire Harriers00:27:14
3Paul JohnsonMBarnsley Harriers00:27:22
4Chris LawMHolmfirth Harriers00:27:34
5Ross McClellandMDenby Dale Travellers00:27:48
6Daren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:27:51
7Chris WellsMKingstone Runners00:27:53
8Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:27:56
9Kevin DoyleM40Kimberworth Striders00:28:06
10Joe LawMHolmfirth Harriers00:28:09
11Lee RawsonM40Kimberworth Striders00:28:11
12Jon WallerMPenistone Footpath Runners00:28:21
13Phil WilsonMWakefield Tri00:28:25
14Paul CollingwoodM40Askern District Running Club00:28:27
15Richard MackieM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:31
16Steve SandersM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:41
17Robin CloughM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:50
18Benben Rich SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:29:03
19Brendon WainMWakefield Tri00:29:13
20Andrew ThompsonM50Wakefield Tri00:29:35
21John AuldMNorth Herts RRC00:29:43
22Jonathan RidgeMDenby Dale Travellers00:29:53
23Mark SmithM40Kimberworth Striders00:29:54
24Stephen WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:55
25Adrian TarasiukMBarnsley Harriers00:29:57
26Ian CharlesworthM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:06
27Phil HinchliffeM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:22
28Marc DaigneaultMU/A00:30:32
29Helen BeckFWakefield Harriers00:30:40
30Colin EarlM50Kimberworth Striders00:30:41
31Kev JacksonMDenby Dale Travellers00:30:49
32Paul RobinsonM40Wakefield Harriers00:30:57
33Richard SingletonMBarnsley Harriers00:30:58
34Philip CowleyMHandsworth Roadhogs00:31:09
35Steve FowlerM50Barnsley Harriers00:31:13
36Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:17
37Paul FordhamM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:20
38Pauline MayFManchester Tri00:31:21
39Jon HowardM40Wakefield Tri00:31:22
40Ralph BarkerM50Denby Dale Travellers00:31:23
41Craig AllenMBarnsley Harriers00:31:25
42Tim BrookeM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:26
43Simon WardM40Wakefield Tri00:31:27
44Jenni MustonF40Jackpot00:31:30
45Chris GorseM40Wakefield Tri00:31:33
46Jonathan MouatMU/A00:31:47
47Jim BellM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:51
48Martin BoothM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:54
49Anthony BissellMBarnsley Harriers00:31:59
50Rachel ChatwinF40Buxton and District AC00:32:09
51Lee ArcherM40Kimberworth Striders00:32:14
52Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:32:15
53David TrickettM60Hallamshire Harriers00:32:18
54Barrie WainM40Wakefield Tri00:32:25
55Martin CooperM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:31
56Matthew MarshMPenistone Footpath Runners00:32:40
57Scott KellyM40Wakefield Tri00:32:42
58Peter ClaydonM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:46
59Stephen WilkinsonM50Wakefield00:32:48
60David McCabeM50Fell Runners Association00:32:53
61Michael GrainMBarnsley Harriers00:32:55
62David StoreyM40Rotherham Harriers00:33:04
63Elizabeth ChampionFKingstone Runners00:33:05
64Nigel CrossfieldM40Halifax Harriers00:33:08
65Peter StanleyM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:12
66Julia JohnsonF50Holmfirth Harriers00:33:13
67Neil GrocuttMU/A00:33:17
68Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers00:33:20
69Christopher DeaconM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:24
70Stewart YatesM50Denby Dale Travellers00:33:34
71Theresa DepledgeF50Hallamshire Harriers00:33:42
72Colin ClattsonM40Wakefield Tri00:33:46
73Kevin RowlesM50Killamarsh Kestrels00:33:48
74Jason WrightMU/A00:33:51
75Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley Harriers00:33:54
76Kenny TurnerM50Dark Peak00:33:56
77Lesley LatchemFPenistone Footpath Runners00:33:57
78Guy LeechM40Ackworth Road Runners00:34:04
79Andrew BrankinM50Kingstone Runners00:34:21
80Alan KnoxM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:33
81Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners00:34:42
82Charles HalsteadM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:52
83Steve DickinsonM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:00
84Jan YatesF50Denby Dale Travellers00:35:07
85Chris CharlesworthMPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:09
86John DowningM60Kingstone Runners00:35:11
87Samantha ShawFPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:27
88Ian NevilleM40Barnsley AC00:35:31
89Craig HampshireMWakefield Tri00:35:35
90Heather ParkinFPenistone Footpath Runners00:35:36
91Jeff TaylorM50Handsworth Roadhogs00:35:43
92Kieran FarrellM40Wakefield Tri00:35:54
93Keith SingletonM60Wakefield Harriers00:36:02
94Martin Avelish (sp?)M50Holmfirth Harriers00:36:05
95Patrick HeptinstallM40Wakefield Tri00:36:08
96Lisa SkinnerF40Barnsley AC00:36:11
97Mark WoodMBarnsley AC00:36:11
98Mike RobinsonMU/A00:36:19
99Adrian GoughM40Barnsley AC00:36:44
100Claire ChapmanFKimberworth Striders00:36:47
101Tom BurnsMKimberworth Striders00:36:58
102Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:03
103David HewittM60Steel City Striders00:37:05
104Nick WhittinghamM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:10
105Paul FryersM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:11
106Simon LovidgeMBarnsley Harriers00:37:20
107Anne MiddletonF50Denby Dale Travellers00:37:25
108Scott WilsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:37:37
109Linda DixonFU/A00:37:40
110Alison NockelsF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:48
111Bernice NixonF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:50
112Geoffrey DimelowM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:53
113Alan AshforthM60Handsworth Roadhogs00:38:07
114Caroline Boyd SouthernF60Maltby AC00:38:09
115Alison CooperF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:15
116Peter KiddM50Wakefield Tri00:38:16
117Ian WraggM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:24
118Richard TaylorM60Barnsley Harriers00:38:26
119Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers00:38:35
120John HewittM70Barnsley Harriers00:38:38
121Shaun WalkerM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:02
122Dean FeethamM40Wakefield Tri00:39:14
123Mark AndersonMBarnsley Harriers00:39:23
124John SellersM50Kingstone Runners00:39:34
125René WolferinkMBarnsley Harriers00:39:36
126Elizabeth LloydFWakefield Tri00:39:38
127David NeedhamM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:45
128Rachel FoxFPenistone Footpath Runners00:40:22
129Vicky McClellandF40Denby Dale Travellers00:40:29
130Mick DobsonM60Hallamshire Harriers00:40:35
131John MossM50Barnsley Harriers00:40:36
132Sophie PogorzelecFPenistone Footpath Runners00:40:44
133Philip ButcherM50Kingstone Runners00:40:45
134Eva SladeF40Wakefield Tri00:40:50
135Helen WoodburnFKimberworth Striders00:40:56
136David LeeM40Kingstone Runners00:41:00
137Jane CockertonF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:08
138Gilly MarkhamF50Meltham AC00:41:28
139Elaine KellyF40Wakefield Tri / Rothwell Harriers00:41:33
140Gareth AllenMWakefield Tri00:41:34
141Ruby PillingFWakefield Tri00:41:37
142Claudia DarbyFBarnsley Harriers00:41:43
143Adele KitchenF40Barnsley Harriers00:41:45
144Fiona EarlF40Kimberworth Striders00:41:47
145Stuart HindeM50Wakefield Tri / Rothwell Harriers00:42:17
146Claire CordonFBarnsley Harriers00:42:23
147Yvonne AsquithFU/A00:42:28
148Samara WoodFDenby Dale Travellers00:42:31
149Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:42:38
150Gaby WolferinkFBarnsley Harriers00:42:56
151Zoe SmithFWakefield Tri00:43:04
152Lisa SteersF40Barnsley Harriers00:43:10
153Sarah LloydFWakefield Tri00:43:21
154Mandy GraysonF50U/A00:43:33
155Jan AshforthF60Handsworth Roadhogs00:43:33
156Vicky LevittF40Barnsley Harriers00:43:39
157Brian CooperM40Kingstone Runners00:43:45
158Judith HygateF50Wombwell00:43:53
159Doug SmithM50U/A00:44:23
160Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:44:34
161Gillian HewlettF50Maltby00:44:41
162Diane ClewesF50Totley AC00:44:52
163Dean GonnellyM40U/A00:45:02
164Jayne HallfordF40Kingstone Runners00:45:05
165Angela MillnsF40Handsworth Roadhogs00:45:21
166Mick WaringM40Handsworth Roadhogs00:45:21
167Paul HewlettM50Maltby00:45:29
168Amanda FowlerF40Barnsley Harriers00:45:38
169Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:45:43
170James NealeM40Wakefield Tri00:45:57
171Annie LightowlerF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:08
172Karen FeethamF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:19
173Pete WallM50Barnsley Harriers00:46:36
174Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:46:57
175Clare BatesF40Barnsley Harriers00:47:04
176Pauline TurnerF40Wakefield Tri00:47:06
177Sarah EverettF40Denby Dale Travellers00:47:17
178Michelle LandF40Wakefield Tri00:47:22
179Samantha DickinsonFDenby Dale Travellers00:47:32
180Jacqueline CarstairsF40U/A00:48:12
181John SpencerM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:48:38
182Jill DavisF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:48:40
183Denise PozorskiF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:50:02
184Pamela RawsonF70Handsworth Roadhogs00:51:46
185Jan PozorskiM70Penistone Footpath Runners00:52:14
186Rachel GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:54:16
187Sharon SchofieldF40Barnsley Harriers00:54:55
188Jennifer SteelFU/A00:56:20
189Pete AndrewsM60Denby Dale Travellers00:57:21
190Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:58:42
191Jill ThompsonF50U/A00:59:53
192Olivia ThompsonFBarnsley Harriers00:59:53
Back to race calendar - Top of page