Back to race calendar - Race 2 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

29th March 2014

Results courtesy of Amie Ledger for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Darren NewbouldM40Hallamshire Harriers00:26:05
2Kevin DoyleM40Kimberworth Striders00:26:20
3Luke FieldM 00:26:24
4Jason NewsomeM40Longwood Harriers00:26:54
5Chris CottonMKimberworth Striders00:27:08
6Daniel HagueMPenistone Footpath Runners00:27:33
7Lee RawsonM40Kimberworth Striders00:27:49
8Kai SunmanMHolmfirth Harriers00:27:54
9Ross McClellandMDenby Dale Travellers00:28:00
10Benben Rich SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:28:11
11Richard SunmanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:12
12Andrew ThompsonM50Wakefield Tri00:28:21
13Stephen WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:28:30
14Phil HinchliffeM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:35
15Richard MackieM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:39
16Paul DoddMBarnsley Harriers00:28:40
17Jon WallerMPenistone Footpath Runners00:28:43
18Mick QuinnM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:46
19Steve SandersM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:28:52
20Chris WellsMKingstone Runners00:29:00
21Mark HavenhandM40Kingstone Runners00:29:07
22Paul CollingwoodM40Askern District Running Club00:29:41
23Micah WilsonM40Hallamshire Harriers00:29:49
24Martin CooperM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:29:51
25Scott BriggsMBarnsley Harriers00:29:56
26Colin EarlM50Kimberworth Striders00:30:13
27Paul RobinsonM40Wakefield Harriers00:30:32
28Ian CharlesworthM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:30:40
29Pauline GriffinFManchester Tri00:30:49
30Richard WheelerM40Valley Hill Runners00:30:51
31Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:30:56
32Jim BellM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:04
33Peter ClaydonM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:16
34Ian NevilleM40Barnsley AC00:31:17
35Martin BoothM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:23
36Julian WilliamsM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:31:30
37Anthony BissellMBarnsley Harriers00:31:41
38Angus ThomsonMBarnsley Harriers00:31:47
39Deborah RichardsF40Sheffield Running Club00:31:54
40Stephen WilkinsonM50Wakefield00:31:56
41David TrickettM60Hallamshire Harriers00:32:15
42Rachel ChatwinF40Buxton and District AC00:32:22
43Stephen McFarlaneM40 00:32:30
44Mark RiordanMPenistone Footpath Runners00:32:32
45Steve DickinsonM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:32:43
46Andrew SpenceM40Kingstone Runners00:32:44
47Nigel CrossfieldM40Halifax Harriers00:32:50
48Deborah Platts-FowlerFSheffield Running Club00:32:53
49Bob StevensonM50 00:32:55
50Julia JohnsonF50Holmfirth Harriers00:32:56
51David McCabeM50Fell Runners Association00:32:58
52Alan KnoxM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:00
53Christopher DeaconM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:02
54Paul GeeM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:05
55Brent LindsayM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:33:12
56Paul FordhamM40Barnsley Harriers00:33:43
57Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:07
58Ian MicklethwaiteM40Kingstone Runners00:34:11
59Julie WilsonF40Hallamshire Harriers00:34:20
60Fiona JeffriesF40Hallamshire Harriers00:34:42
61Geoffrey DimelowM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:44
62Kevin WoodM40Barnsley Harriers00:34:50
63Alan SchofieldM50Barnsley Harriers00:34:58
64David HewittM60Steel City Striders00:35:06
65Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:28
66Trish MellorF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:44
67Wayne BlackburnM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:35:51
68Scott WilsonM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:54
69Sarah BurtonFBarnsley Harriers00:36:00
70Lesley LatchemFPenistone Footpath Runners00:36:09
71Dean AllcroftM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:13
72Malcolm ColesM70Valley Striders00:36:15
73Paul FryersM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:36:33
74Claire DeaneF40Manchester Tri00:36:39
75Lee WeatherallM40Kimberworth Striders00:36:44
76Matt GouldingMPenistone Footpath Runners00:36:51
77Elizabeth ChampionFKingstone Runners00:37:02
78Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:18
79David NeedhamM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:37:20
80Paul SouthernM40Maltby00:37:38
81Robert DaviesM40 00:37:44
82John DowningM60Kingstone Runners00:37:47
83Lee GoringM50Barnsley Harriers00:37:48
84John SellersM50Kingstone Runners00:37:51
85Janine BrownFBarnsley Harriers00:37:55
86Helen WoodburnFKimberworth Striders00:38:02
87Julie MoxonF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:07
88Sharon CooperF40Kingstone Runners00:38:14
89Mark AndersonMBarnsley Harriers00:38:17
90Dave FosterM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:19
91John HewittM70Barnsley Harriers00:38:22
92Joanne ShelbourneF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:23
93Sarah MannF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:38:53
94Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:38:56
95Maxine DeaconF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:04
96Richard WestM50Wakefield Harriers00:39:14
97Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:39:17
98David RhodesM50Maltby00:39:21
99Jonathan O'HanlonM50Denby Dale Travellers00:39:22
100Ruth ThomasF50Meltham AC00:39:23
101Olivia ThompsonFBarnsley Harriers00:39:24
102Bernice NixonF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:34
103Robert InnesM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:43
104Helen GouldingFPenistone Footpath Runners00:40:00
105Keith BinneyM60Barnsley AC00:40:04
106Eva SladeF40Wakefield Tri00:40:13
107Fiona EarlF40Kimberworth Striders00:40:20
108Sophie PogorzelecFPenistone Footpath Runners00:40:23
109Jack ThomasM 00:40:34
110Claire CordonFBarnsley Harriers00:40:35
111Mark ThomasM50 00:40:36
112Vicky LevittF40Barnsley Harriers00:40:41
113Claudia DarbyFBarnsley Harriers00:40:46
114John MossM50Barnsley Harriers00:40:52
115Philip ButcherM50Kingstone Runners00:41:10
116Ray BrownM70Penistone Footpath Runners00:41:21
117Michael WoodM70Dewsbury Road Runners00:41:24
118Tony RedfernM40Maltby00:41:39
119Jane CockertonF50Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:04
120Adele KitchenF40Barnsley Harriers00:42:31
121David LeeM40Kingstone Runners00:42:37
122Annie LightowlerF40Penistone Footpath Runners00:42:41
123Stuart WaltonM60Denby Dale Travellers00:42:51
124Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers00:42:55
125Claire BoswellFBarnsley Harriers00:42:58
126Gaby WolferinkFBarnsley Harriers00:43:06
127Sally NutterF40Barnsley AC00:43:12
128Mandy GraysonF50 00:43:14
129Jan AshforthF60Handsworth Roadhogs00:43:14
130Teresa SelfFBarnsley Harriers00:43:22
131Ruby PillingFWakefield Tri00:43:36
132Donna BiggsFBarnsley Harriers00:43:47
133Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:30
134Gillian HewlettF50Maltby00:44:33
135Ian BaileyM50Barnsley Harriers00:44:40
136Sue HighamF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:44:48
137Julie NothardF50Barnsley Harriers00:45:02
138Sarah TaylorFBarnsley Harriers00:45:14
139Clare BatesF40Barnsley Harriers00:45:17
140Garry CarrM40 00:45:20
141James TaylorM50Barnsley Harriers00:46:08
142Anita FishF50Barnsley Harriers00:46:22
143Paul TordoffMBarnsley Harriers00:46:23
144Mike BakerM 00:46:52
145John SpencerM50Penistone Footpath Runners00:46:59
146Amanda WestF40Barnsley Harriers00:47:18
147Jayne HallfordF40Kingstone Runners00:47:35
148Joanne JackmanF40Kingstone Runners00:47:51
149Jill DavisF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:48:04
150Vikki SkipperF50Barnsley Harriers00:48:09
151Louise BakerF 00:48:15
152Jacqueline CarstairsF40 00:48:18
153Pamela RawsonF70Handsworth Roadhogs00:49:00
154Michelle LandF40Wakefield Tri00:49:12
155Neil ToddM50Barnsley Harriers00:49:31
156May WilliamsFPenistone Footpath Runners00:51:07
157Pete WallM50Barnsley Harriers00:51:12
158Louise DickinsonF40Barnsley Harriers00:51:17
159Jenny Miszewski-WallF40Barnsley Harriers00:54:33
160Carol WalkerF40Barnsley Harriers00:54:35
161Jane FosterF60Penistone Footpath Runners00:56:13
162Jill ThompsonF50 00:56:52
163Gareth DarbyMPenistone Footpath Runners00:56:53
164Poppy WalkerFBarnsley Harriers00:59:30
165ChloŽ MeadeFBarnsley Harriers00:59:33
166Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:59:34
167Rachel GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:59:34
168Susan TaylorF50Barnsley Harriers00:59:34
169Caroline DeanFPenistone Footpath Runners01:01:13
Back to race calendar - Top of page