Back to race calendar

Eddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire

25th June 2014

Results courtesy of Middleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
133Gavin HillMSENSale Harriers23.45
21Ben RiddellMSENSalford Harriers24.32
3108Clive FitzpatrickM40U/A26.53
460Darren FishwickM40Chorley 27.06
537Benn HeywoodMU18Bury27.16
643Sean WillisM45Saddleworth Runners27.22
763Tim CampbellM40Astley & Tyldesley27.33
855Paul JibsonM45Middleton Harriers27.55
941Stephen NichollsMSENWigabn District Harriers AC28.35
1066Gary FleetM50Saddleworth Runners28.40
1139Gary ChaddertonM50Horwich RMI Harriers28.46
123Dave GarnerM45Todmorden 28.54
1376Jonathan HardmanMSENU/A29.10
1451Simon FordM40Astley & Tyldesley29.14
15105Robert BoltonM45U/A29.16
1617Thornton TaylorM55Rossendale Harriers29.17
17112Toby EvansM40Rossendale Harriers29.25
18115Paul TimmsMSENRochdale Tri Club29.33
1997Lee BowdenM40Saddleworth Runners29.40
20126Steven HendersonMSENU/A29.52
2165Richard SampleMSENSaddleworth Runners29.56
22117Peter DalyM45Pennine 30.00
2342Chris ShearlockM40U/A30.12
242Ian StainthorpeM50Rochdale Harriers30.16
2567Mark WalkerM45Rochdale Harriers30.21
26102Roger DentM45OMRT30.22
2730Andrew LeeM40Rossendale Harriers30.39
2810Michael SmithM45Dallam30.39
2987Stuart HutchinsonMSENSaddleworth Runners30.44
3036Lorraine HopleyW40Rossendale Harriers30.47
3123Neil HughesMSENAstley & Tyldesley30.55
3216Doug FlemingM50Horwich RMI Harriers31.04
3325Toni RatcliffeM60Saddleworth Runners31.05
3413Anthony LoweM50Middleton Harriers31.15
3554Neil BrockM45Royton Road Runners31.28
3620David LiveseyM55U/A31.30
37127Viv SlackWSENSale Harriers31.30
3896Barry GreavesM55Royton Road Runners31.31
3995Mark BowdenMSENSaddleworth Runners31.31
4081Richard GeeMSENSaddleworth Runners31.36
4115Ken TaylorM65Rossendale Harriers31.47
42130Howard ChambersM50Saddleworth Runners31.50
4385Rob AndrewsMSENRadcliffe AC31.54
4479Alex FrostM45U/A31.55
4574Nick KellyM45Horwich RMI Harriers31.58
4661Gaynor KeaneWSENSaddleworth Runners32.01
4782Nicholas WalshM45Rochdale Harriers32.13
4835Jon Gomyn-PlattM65Saddleworth Runners32.35
4984Richard Butterwick M40Todmorden 32.36
5012William LoweM55Rossendale Harriers32.56
5134Stephen MyerM45Prestwich AC33.15
5299Stephen LeakM50Rochdale Harriers33.24
5383John MayallM50Rochdale Harriers33.29
5458Jason KeastW45Royton Road Runners33.34
5580Colin GilmoreM50U/A33.48
5622Duncan LeeM45Middleton Harriers33.52
5777Peter RamsdaleM55Horwich RMI Harriers33.58
5821Graham BarnesM55U/A34.00
5978Paul Taylor M45Saddleworth Runners34.02
6071Kristian RobinsonM45Rochdale Harriers34.05
615Kevin McGilvrayM60Rochdale Harriers34.21
6288James SheurdM45Saddleworth Runners34.28
6344James Bentall MSENAstley & Tyldesley34.32
6498Helena ButlerWSENSaddleworth Runners34.37
65129Gareth EvansMSENSaddleworth Runners34.42
6693Karen MatherW50Royton Road Runners34.45
6728Peter Nuttall M50Rossendale Harriers34.46
6818Arthur John WarrenM60FRA34.48
6929Paul CollingeM55Middleton Harriers34.55
7069Shona MonksWU18Rossendale Harriers35.00
7124Rowen RatcliffeWSENSaddleworth Runners35.20
72121Tim VaughanM40U/A35.22
73113Simm WildM40U/A35.24
7452Jacky SnoepM45U/A35.26
75128Nicholas HaynesM40Saddleworth Runners35.28
7647Garry BainesM55Astley & Tyldesley35.41
77116Nicole TorrW40Saddleworth Runners35.45
7872Steve McVeyM55Kestrel Super Flyers35.54
7919Jeff HignettM60Rossendale Harriers35.55
80106Suzanne DarkeW40Saddleworth Runners35.56
8153Kieran SmallboneMSENChorlton Runners36.06
8262Alan KeeneM50Saddleworth Runners36.09
8332Davina RaidyW45Rossendale Harriers36.13
8427Sharon GodsmanW40Calder Valley Fell Runners36.15
85122David JamesM45Macclesfield Harriers36.33
86118Andrew JamesM40U/A36.37
878Charlie BarlowM55Saddleworth Runners36.46
8886Anna Blomfield W50Rochdale Harriers36.50
894Ann- Marie McGilvrayW45Rochdale Harriers37.18
9050Neil SwainstonM40Chrolton Runners37.32
9191Donald PriestleyM55U/A37.43
9264Shirley DoyleW45Saddleworth Runners37.50
9389Graham BreezeM65Wharfdale Harriers37.56
9456Jill ButterworthW40Rochdale Harriers38.03
95125Rob DawesMSENU/A38.13
96109Diana BlackshawWSENWarrington Road Runners38.26
9790Dominic EdwardsM40Saddleworth Runners38.27
9811Janet Haworth W50Rossendale Harriers38.35
9994Simon HowardM40Royton Road Runners38.51
10014Mauro RotondiM40Radcliffe AC39.10
101101John Charles HeathcoteM60Saddleworth Runners39.18
10249Tony GreeneM70Saddleworth Runners39.33
1037Andew BiddleM60West Pennine Runners39.35
10470Gill SimpsonW50Rossendale Harriers39.45
10573Phill RobertsM65Rochdale Harriers39.49
106119Rachel Louise WatsonWSENU/A39.51
10726Mark EmmettM55Radcliffe AC39.58
10846Paul BasnettM45Astley & Tyldesley40.17
109124Colin WaterworthM55Horwich RMI Harriers40.42
11057Sinead HayesWSENRadcliffe AC40.45
11192Sharon LeverW40Saddleworth Runners40.46
11248Monica BolandW40Saddleworth Runners41.00
113100Elaine Blades JordenWSENMiddleton Harriers41.03
11459Nicky SnookW50Saddleworth Runners41.19
115120Mairi CullenW40U/A41.40
11640Paul Heneghan M45Rossendale Harriers41.54
1176Ruth HutchinsonWSENSaddleworth Runners42.08
118123Ben KirkmanMSENU/A42.27
119110Steve BallardM40U/A43.05
120107Janice GuestW60Saddleworth Runners43.18
121104Jill BarsteadW55Saddleworth Runners43.30
12231Emma SmithWSENRossendale Harriers43.41
123111Alison HardyWSENU/A44.34
124114Steven AllcockM50U/A44.50
125103Peter ScanlonM65Horsforth Harriers45.03
12645Catherine HodgettsW40Astley & Tyldesley47.16
12768Lorna TaylorWSENRossendale Harriers48.37
12875Brenda RobertsW65Saddleworth Runners49.01
Top of page