Back to race calendar

Penistone 10k Road Race, nr. Sheffield, S. Yorkshire

29th June 2014

Results courtesy of Martyn Cartwright for Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatSY CatClubTime
1Aidan JohnsonMSYMRotherham Harriers34-14
2Andy SwiftMSYMPenistone35-23
3Mark Edmondson-JonesM45 Southwell RC36-02
4Julie BriscoeL Wakefield Harriers36-25
5Chris WellsMSYMKingstone36-50
6John ComrieM50SYVMRotherham Harriers37-47
7David BrooksbankM55SYVMBarnsley AC38-11
8Dean WinterMSYMAskern38-16
9Fiona DaviesL40SYVLKingstone38-22
10Mark HavenhandM45SYVMKingstone38-42
11Mark SeedM45 Salford Harriers39-19
12Andrew HeppenstallMSYMPenistone39-20
13Stuart WilsonMSYMBarnsley AC39-26
14Alan FordMSYMWombwell SAC40-07
15Gareth CookeM Unattached40-09
16Craig AllenMSYMBarnsley Harriers40-16
17Thomas HardmanMSYMKimberworth 40-31
18Mark LawM50 Holmfirth 40-39
19Andrew BowettM Unattached40-47
20Andrew MeskimmonM50 Dewsbury RR40-59
21Martin BoothM50SYVMPenistone41-01
22Richard HeppenstallM40SYVMBarnsley AC41-09
23Martin PeckM Roberttown RR41-10
24Ben WilkinsonM Unattached41-32
25Michael GrainMSYMBarnsley Harriers41-42
26Claire LeaverL Holmfirth 41-44
27Reece WesleyM Unattached41-51
28Lesley LeggettL55 Denby Dale Travellers42-13
29Gary DeanM40SYVMPenistone42-33
30Paul LavenderM Unattached42-38
31Richard DockerM50 Unattached42-56
32Kate TownrowL Unattached42-59
33Dave AllembyM55SYVMBarnsley AC43-01
34Guy GoodM40 Skyrac AC43-10
35Paul GainsM40SYVMBarnsley Harriers43-14
36Sally SmithL Unattached43-16
37Andrew SpencerM45SYVMKingstone43-21
38Mark RiordanM40SYVMPenistone43-36
39Jenny LingrellL40SYVLBarnsley Harriers43-50
40John DockerM50 Meltham AC43-52
41Simon EdwardsM Meltham AC44-00
42Jeff ClarkM45SYVMBarnsley Harriers44-01
43Thomas SweeneyMSYMKingstone44-11
44Jeff MillerM40 Meltham AC44-21
45Gary PodmoreM55SYVMSheffield RC44-26
46Ian WalkerM Unattached44-32
47John HowshamM45SYVMPenistone44-44
48Edward TownendM Denby Dale Travellers44-45
49Mark TurtonM45 Unattached44-48
50Pete Kendrick-AllotM Unattached45-02
51Tom RowleyM45SYVMDenby Dale Travellers45-08
52Daniel LownesM40 Unattached45-11
53Jerry FisherM50SYVMBarnsley Harriers45-17
54James GallacherMSYVMRotherham Harriers45-20
55Stephen CarterM Unattached45-26
56Bruce CantrillM50 Unattached45-34
57David ElsworthM45 Unattached45-40
58Neil WaddingtonM Unattached45-41
59Craig SmithM45 Unattached45-43
60Kevin WoodcockM45SYVMBarnsley Harriers45-45
61Adrian HolyheadM50SYVMKimberworth 45-50
62Ian CartwrightM Unattached45-52
63Alan KnoxMSYVMPenistone46-03
64Gareth HagueM Unattached46-27
65Paul FarrandM Unattached46-32
66Katie RobertsLSYLBarnsley Harriers46-37
67Daniel BaughMSYMBarnsley Harriers46-39
68James LodgeM Unattached46-46
69Kelvin BowskillM60SYVMPenistone46-47
70Elizabeth ChampionLSYLKingstone46-50
71David GillM50 Denby Dale Travellers46-52
72Robert DaviesM50SYVMKingstone46-54
73Joanne Warboys-HodgsonL40SYVLDenby Dale Travellers47-10
74David HartM Unattached47-26
75Ian MicklethwaiteM40SYVMKingstone47-36
76Christopher WardM Unattached47-52
77John DowningM60SYVMKingstone47-58
78Jay HorneM40 Unattached48-05
79Nick WhittinghamM60SYVMPenistone48-12
80Samuel WatkinsM Unattached48-32
81Ian SargeantM40SYVMDenby Dale Travellers48-36
82Trevor TownsendM50SYVMBarnsley AC48-42
83Geoff DimelowM60SYVMPenistone48-54
84Ian WarhurstM40 Unattached48-59
85Mark BaxterM Unattached49-02
86Jonathon PalmerM40SYVMPenistone49-05
87Wayne ParkinsonM50SYVMPenistone49-06
88David O'HaraM50 Unattached49-09
89Kathleen BrankinL50SYVLTeam Manvers49-15
90Dave WalkerM45 Unattached49-38
91John SellersM50SYVMKingstone49-45
92Sharon CooperL45SYVLKingstone49-46
93Nathan RobinsonM Unattached49-47
94Adam SimpsonM40 Unattached49-55
95Tina CroweL Meltham AC49-58
96David BrookesM55 Unattached50-01
97David TownendM55 Denby Dale Travellers50-07
98Dave NeedhamM65SYVMPenistone50-15
99Robbie CrosslandM Unattached50-18
100Ruth ThomasL50 Meltham AC50-30
101Adrian GoughM40SYMVBarnsley AC50-34
102Alison NockelsL50SYVLPenistone50-37
103Mark AndersonMSYMBarnsley Harriers50-50
104Graham hagueM60 Unattached50-51
105Michael ThorpeM40 Unattached50-53
106John HewittM70SYVMBarnsley Harriers51-02
107Chris CharlesworthMSYMPenistone51-04
108Susi SadlerL Meltham AC51-10
109Suzanne PepperL Unattached51-15
110Keith GordonM60SYVMPenistone51-17
111David LeeM40SYVMKingstone51-20
112Sophie PogorzelecLSYLPenistone51-26
113Angela Edmondson-JonesL50 Southwell RC51-27
114Jack CowlishawM75 Unattached51-30
115Paul FryersM45SYVMPenistone51-32
116Dean GoodwinM Unattached51-36
117Bev ClarkL45SYVLBarnsley Harriers51-39
118David JonesM60 Denbigh Harriers51-51
119Stuart FrithM55SYVMKimberworth 52-05
120Gary BakerM50SYVMSheffield RC52-08
121Jefrey TownendM50 Unattached52-13
122Steven WoodcockM50 Unattached52-18
123Colin AndersonM50 Unattached52-25
124Richard BradleyM45 Denby Dale Travellers52-27
125Paula NewtonL45 Unattached52-29
126John MossM50SYVMBarnsley Harriers53-05
127Alun GriffithsM55 Unattached53-07
128Bill HunterM65 Holmfirth 53-12
129Richard HansonM40 Unattached53-20
130Barbara HaighL65SYVLPenistone53-26
131Beverley BakerL45SYVLSheffield RC53-27
132Charlie AdamsonM65 Unattached53-31
133Rob NashM40SYVMPenistone53-36
134Trevor HiscoxM50 Mansfield53-45
135Virginia LewinL60 Halifax Harriers53-55
136Matthew ReedM40 Unattached54-18
137Kelly CaseleyLSYVLWombwell SAC54-19
138Paul DoranM50 Unattached54-30
139Malcolm RhodesM65SYVMRotherham Harriers54-37
140James QuinnM Unattached54-47
141Steven HirstM Unattached54-48
142Annie LightowlerL40SYVLPenistone54-55
143Susan CharlesworthL50SYVLPenistone54-58
144Rachel RidgewayLUnattached55-01
145Cecile MorrisL Unattached55-06
146David MaddoxM55 Unattached55-21
147Julie NugentL40SYVLBarnsley Harriers55-25
148Janet ProctorL45SYVLPenistone56-07
149Vicky LevittL45SYVLBarnsley Harriers56-07
150Donna BiggsLSYLBarnsley Harriers57-13
151Emma NokeL45 Unattached57-34
152Gaby WolferinkLSYLBarnsley Harriers57-59
153Rene WolferinkMSYMBarnsley Harriers57-59
154Jude MatthewsMSYLPenistone58-22
155Rebecca CrowtherL Unattached58-32
156Rachel McHaleL45 Unattached58-34
157Charles ReadyM45SYVMPenistone58-37
158Norman ColeM75SYVMPenistone58-51
159Andrea WoodsideL Dewsbury RR58-59
160Stuart ScottM55 Wakefield Harriers58-59
161Lynda HowardL50 Tidswell RC59-10
162Helen TurnerL Unattached60-36
163Danielle HunterL Unattached60-36
164Nicola CartwrightL Pudsey Pacers60-39
165Jenny TyrrellLSYVLKingstone60-43
166Richard LunnM Unattached61-23
167Amanda Copcutt LunnL Unattached61-24
168John SpencerM55SYVPenistone61-26
169Susan BeeversL55SYVLPenistone61-38
170Michael GeorgeM60 Unattached61-47
171Bev McClureL45 Dewsbury RR63-30
172Lisa AsamL40SYLVBarnsley AC63-33
173Katrina D'NettoL50SYLVBarnsley AC63-33
174Anita FishL50SYVLBarnsley Harriers63-59
175Julie Bligh-SmithL50 Unattached64-01
176Matthew ManningM Unattached64-07
177Kathy WatsonL50SYVLBarnsley Harriers64-10
178Ruth PickardLSYVLKingstone64-34
179Lorraine PriceL60 Unattached64-36
180Amanda WestL45SYVLBarnsley Harriers66-27
181Claire WattsL45 Unattached69-58
182Rachel GibbonsL40 Unattached69-58
183Tair RafiqM45 Unattached75-35
184Clare BeecherL45 Unattached83-46
185Diane BeavanL40 Unattached83-46
Back to year index - Top of page