Back to race calendar - Vets and teams - Version with English Champs category structure - Printer friendly results - Men's results - Race photos (RunningPix)

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Women

5th April 2014

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTimeTag
1180 001Victoria WilkinsonF(001/050)Bingley Harriers & AC00:38:54 
2119 002Holly PageF(002/050)Calder Valley FellRunners00:40:40 
398 003Annabel MasonF18(001/002)Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.00:41:20 
4148 004Rebecca SheffieldF(003/050)Ambleside AC00:41:33 
5138 005Caitlin RiceF(004/050)Glossopdale Harriers00:41:36 
6160 006Sharon TaylorF(005/050)Helm Hill Runners00:41:52 
717 007Lindsey BrindleF(006/050)Horwich RMI Harriers00:41:55L
855 008Emma GouldF(007/050)Mercia Fell Runners00:42:25 
950 009Astrid GibbsF(008/050)Ambleside AC00:42:28 
10131 010Mel PriceF40(001/036)Mercia Fell Runners00:42:35 
11165 011Sarah TiplerF(009/050)Barlick Fell Runners00:42:49L
122 012Laura AllenF(010/050)Totley AC00:43:13 
13166 013Kate TitlowF23(001/003)Vale Royal AC00:43:26 
14115 014Sally NewmanF50(001/027)Calder Valley FellRunners00:43:38 
1589 015Helen LeighF(011/050)Blackburn Harriers00:43:40L
1657 016Claire GreenF(012/050)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:43:57 
17110 017Gill MyersF50(002/027)Wharfedale Harriers00:44:04 
1872 018Emma HopkinsonF(013/050)Wharfedale Harriers00:44:09 
1963 019Zoe HardingF20(001/007)Bowland Fell Runners00:44:10L
2079 020Judith JepsonF40(002/036)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:44:44 
21144 021Hazel RobinsonF40(003/036)Ambleside AC00:44:58 
2256 022Deborah GowansF40(004/036)Accrington Road Runners00:45:00L
2337 023Steph CurtisF40(005/036)Pennine Fell Runners00:45:02 
2432 024Lynne CloughF40(006/036)Chorley AC & Tri Club00:45:04 
25157 025Gayle SugdenF(014/050)Calder Valley FellRunners00:45:10 
26109 026Lauren Munro-BennettF20(002/007)Helm Hill Runners00:45:14 
27179 027Pippa WilkieF40(007/036)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:45:24 
28124 028Clare PearsonF(015/050)Wharfedale Harriers00:45:29 
29101 029Jane MccarthyF40(008/036)Ilkley Harriers00:45:30 
30159 030Beckie TaylorF23(002/003)Blackburn Harriers00:45:34L
31139 031Alison RichardsF(016/050)Helm Hill Runners00:45:45 
324 032Katie ArcherF(017/050)Ilkley Harriers00:45:50 
3319 033Rowena BrowneF50(003/027)Bowland Fell Runners00:45:56L
3418 034Jean BrownF40(009/036)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:46:03L
35142 035Louise RobertsF40(010/036)Ambleside AC00:46:07 
36128 036Rachel PillingF(018/050)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:46:11 
37155 037Catherine SpurdenF(019/050)Keswick AC00:46:15 
38111 038Lucy NeedhamF(020/050)Holmfirth Harriers00:46:38 
3962 039Kirsty HallF40(011/036)Wharfedale Harriers00:46:43 
4080 040Steph JonesF(021/050)Ambleside AC00:46:50 
4177 041Nichola JacksonF23(003/003)Preston Harriers00:47:14L
42100 042Jenn MattinsonF(022/050)Keswick AC00:47:16 
43112 043Rebecca NeillF20(003/007)Staffs Moorlands AC00:47:18 
4497 044Holly MartinF(023/050)Pennine Fell Runners00:47:20 
45135 045Aly RawF50(004/027)Bingley Harriers & AC00:47:24 
46154 046Jann SmithF40(012/036)Ilkley Harriers00:47:31 
4710 047Zoe BartonF(024/050)Glossopdale Harriers00:47:48 
48117 048Clare OliffeF(025/050)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:47:51 
4923 049Lucy BurnettF(026/050)Todmorden Harriers00:47:57 
5078 050Bronwen JenkinsonF18(002/002)Eryri Harriers00:48:02 
5138 051Nicola DaviesF50(005/027)Borrowdale Fell Runners00:48:05 
5220 052Kirsty Bryan-JonesF40(013/036)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:48:22 
5312 053Kate BeatyF50(006/027)Cumberland Fell Runners00:48:24 
5427 054Jackie CaseyF50(007/027)Black Combe Runners00:48:25 
5526 055Julie CarterF40(014/036)Keswick AC00:48:32 
5643 056Trudi EntwistleF40(015/036)Calder Valley FellRunners00:48:42 
5751 057Joanne GillyonF(027/050)Keswick AC00:49:03 
5881 058Ann-marie JonesF60(001/013)Altrincham & Dist. AC00:49:08 
59183 059Helen WinskillF(028/050)Keswick AC00:49:10 
606 060Claire AspinallF(029/050)Pennine Fell Runners00:49:23 
61163 061Lyn ThompsonF50(008/027)Keswick AC00:49:34 
6242 062Evelyn DugdaleF50(009/027)Helm Hill Runners00:49:42 
63170 063Nina WalkingshawF(030/050)Cumberland Fell Runners00:49:56 
6495 064Kate MansellF40(016/036)Calder Valley FellRunners00:50:01 
6561 065Fiona HallF(031/050)Trawden AC00:50:05L
6671 066Caroline HoldenF40(017/036)Helm Hill Runners00:50:07 
67172 067Lesley WatsonF40(018/036)Bingley Harriers & AC00:50:15 
68146 068Jackie ScarfF50(010/027)Calder Valley FellRunners00:50:22 
6940 069Wendy DoddsF60(002/013)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:50:25 
7021 070Helen BuchanF(032/050)Calder Valley FellRunners00:50:31L
7139 071Emma DoddF(033/050)Wharfedale Harriers00:51:01 
7214 072Melanie BlackhurstF40(019/036)Todmorden Harriers00:51:09 
73129 073Caroline PollardF50(011/027)Wharfedale Harriers00:51:19 
7448 074Karon ForsterF50(012/027)Calder Valley FellRunners00:51:26 
75133 075Rowan RannerF(034/050)Helm Hill Runners00:51:33 
7624 076Amanda BurrowF(035/050)Helm Hill Runners00:51:47 
7745 077Leanne Farmery HagueF40(020/036)Abbey Runners00:51:59 
78175 078Angela WhiteF40(021/036)Eden Runners00:52:10 
79106 079Amelia MitchellF20(004/007)Mansfield Harriers00:52:13 
8067 080Sue HaslamF60(003/013)Scarborough AC00:52:28 
81152 081Rachel SkinnerF40(022/036)Todmorden Harriers00:52:32 
8284 082Katherine KirkhamF(036/050)Wharfedale Harriers00:52:51 
83178 083Jo WilcoxF40(023/036)Helm Hill Runners00:52:55 
8446 084Anne FergusonF50(013/027)Burnden Road Runners00:53:11 
8541 085Alison DugdaleF40(024/036)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:21L
8692 086Rachel LowtherF(037/050)Barlick Fell Runners00:53:26 
87130 087Jean PowellF40(025/036)Wharfedale Harriers00:53:30 
88184 088Gillian WisbeyF40(026/036)Calder Valley FellRunners00:53:32 
8931 089Caroline ClarkeF50(014/027)Pudsey Pacers RunningClub00:53:36 
90141 090Jayne RigbyF(038/050)Helm Hill Runners00:53:45 
91120 091Lindsay PalmerF40(027/036)Glossopdale Harriers00:53:51 
92174 092Becky WeightF50(015/027)Bingley Harriers & AC00:53:54 
9386 093Eleanor KnowlesF40(028/036)Ambleside AC00:54:16 
94118 094Zoe OwenF(039/050)Mercia Fell Runners00:54:20 
9553 095Sharon GodsmanF40(029/036)Calder Valley FellRunners00:54:35L
9649 096Rachel FriendF(040/050)Leeds University AC00:54:43 
9764 097Caroline HardingF40(030/036)Pudsey & Bramley AC00:54:45 
9887 098Lesley LatchemF(041/050)Penistone Footpath Runnrs00:54:58 
9970 099Jackie HoldenF(042/050)Todmorden Harriers00:55:08 
100177 100Lynn WhittakerF50(016/027)Wharfedale Harriers00:55:17 
101156 101Shirley StaveleyF40(031/036)Burnden Road Runners00:55:27L
102161 102Jackie TaylorF40(032/036)Blackburn Harriers00:55:31L
103171 103Naomi WatsonF(043/050)Mercia Fell Runners00:55:44 
104105 104Elise MilnesF50(017/027)Todmorden Harriers00:55:49 
10591 105Linda LordF60(004/013)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:55:54L
106123 106Kirsty PattenF(044/050)Todmorden Harriers00:55:58 
107168 107Denise TunstallF50(018/027)Durham Fell Runners00:56:04 
108102 108Trish MellorF50(019/027)Penistone Footpath Runnrs00:56:18 
10933 109Harriet CoddF20(005/007)Mansfield Harriers00:56:25 
11082 110Sarah Jones-MorrisF40(033/036)Penistone Footpath Runnrs00:57:01 
11166 111Katherine HarveyF50(020/027)Pennine Fell Runners00:57:13 
11294 112Lesley MalarkeyF60(005/013)Keswick AC00:58:50 
113164 113Katy ThompsonF60(006/013)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:58:56L
114169 114Victoria UptonF(045/050)Helm Hill Runners00:59:03 
115158 115Hazel TaylerF50(021/027)Black Combe Runners00:59:09 
11625 116Nicky ButlerF50(022/027)Keswick AC00:59:19 
11713 117Charlotte BellinghamF20(006/007)Mansfield Harriers00:59:23 
11873 118Nichola HorsfallF50(023/027)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:59:52L
11959 119Barbara HaighF60(007/013)Penistone Footpath Runnrs01:00:17 
12029 120Kim ClarkF50(024/027)Keswick AC01:00:36 
12199 121Sandra MasonF50(025/027)Cumberland Fell Runners01:00:55 
12235 122Jenny CooperF(046/050)Pudsey Pacers RunningClub01:01:02 
123182 123Helen WilsonF50(026/027)Todmorden Harriers01:01:04 
124116 124Bernice NixonF60(008/013)Penistone Footpath Runnrs01:01:49 
1251 125Louise AbdyF(047/050)Todmorden Harriers01:01:57 
126104 126Anne MilnerF40(034/036)Wharfedale Harriers01:02:35 
127121 127Moyra ParfittF60(009/013)Todmorden Harriers01:02:39 
12822 128Beryl BuckleyF60(010/013)Glossopdale Harriers01:02:48 
12988 129Jane LaycockF60(011/013)Ambleside AC01:02:51 
13096 130Andrea MarshallF(048/050)Todmorden Harriers01:03:10 
13165 131Martha HartF(049/050)Dark Peak Fell Runners01:03:13 
13290 132Annie LightowlerF40(035/036)Penistone Footpath Runnrs01:03:29 
13354 133Karin GossF60(012/013)Clayton le Moors Harriers01:03:48L
134103 134Katherine MillsF40(036/036)Keighley & Craven AC01:05:57 
135173 135Claire WatsonF50(027/027)Black Combe Runners01:06:24 
136149 136Carolyn ShimwellF(050/050)Calder Valley FellRunners01:07:00 
13715 137Hazel BlountF20(007/007)Mansfield Harriers01:09:42 
13869 138Anne HewittF60(013/013)Spectrum Striders01:33:59 

Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets and teams