Back to race calendar - Junior results

Orton Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

27th September 2014

Results courtesy of Jeff Chadwick
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gender: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
126Nick LeighMSENHorwich40:57
235Keiran HodgsonMSENHelm Hill41:03
356Matthew ThompsonM40Southport Waterloo AC41:56
417Adam PerryMSENHelm Hill42:03
524Bill StewartM40Borrowdale42:11
612Tom DurcanMSENDerwent AC42:13
751Timothy CowinM40Howgill42:34
85Lee ProcterMSENHelm Hill43:01
99Jon RylanceM40Ambleside43:36
1053Chris KnowlesM50Ellemborough44:29
1168Robert MoffatMSENHowgill44:42
1273Paul NeildM40Bowland44:43
1334Paul AitkenMSENHelm Hill45:37
1442Bernard GilmartinMSENEden46:33
1562Paul ReillyMSENConniston46:35
1661Heidi DentFSENHowgill46:38
1716Kris BaldockMSENU/A46:57
1867Robert CrawfordMSENConniston47:26
1929Leigh BaronM40U/A48:07
2066Sharon TaylorFSENHelm Hill48:15
2111Ian RowbothamM50Harrogate Harriers48:30
2213Simon TobinM40Southport Waterloo AC48:55
2337Simon WallerM40Helm Hill48:56
2463Gary LaneM40Conniston49:16
2510William MorrisMSENKnaresborough50:05
2658David BiddulphM40Chorley Athletic & Tri50:13
2743Jenn MattinsonFSENKeswick50:44
2875Simon DavisMSENYHA50:57
2972Tom FynnMU18BHowgill51:09
3044Rob JonesMSENKeswick51:37
3114Matthew TobinMU18BSouthport Waterloo AC51:58
3215Aly RawF50Bingley Harriers52:00
337Brian DaveyM50Southport Waterloo AC52:33
3445Paul TurnerMSENHelm Hill52:52
3569Andy CottonMSENU/A53:18
3633Adam BairdM40Ambleside53:33
3759Christopher SnellMSENKendal AC53:47
381Robert HewittMSENU/A53:51
3932Tod CoatesM40Ambleside53:59
4074Nina WalkinshawFSENCumberland54:06
416Ross JenkinMSENU/A54:11
4246Neil ThompsonMSENHowgill54:34
4321Chris SchofieldM50Helm Hill54:44
4436Carrie GibsonF40Helm Hill55:37
4571Daniel StocksMSENBentham Beagles56:19
4627Robert CosgroveM40Southport Waterloo AC57:25
4722Andrew RussellM40 Helm Hill58:25
4850Wendy Dodds F60Clayton Le Moors58:43
498Niki RylanceF40Ambleside58:59
5039Sarah GloverFSENThirsk & Sowerby59:07
5149Mick LeddyM50U/A59:35
524Kate ArnoldF50Arragons60:35
5340Denise TunstallF50Durham Fell60:40
5455Terry MorrisM40Bentham Beagles60:55
5560Debs GreavesFSENHowgill61:08
5676James WilsonMSENU/A61:15
5725Eleanor KnowlesF40Ambleside61:19
5828John DavisMSENU/A61:41
592Alistair HewittMSENU/A62:55
6054Nicholas ArmstrongMSENBentham Beagles63:17
6120Trevor WaltonM50Howgill63:21
6270Marcia FrithF40Helm Hill63:42
6347Zoe RingerFSENHowgill64:28
6465Shaun AtkinsonM40Helm Hill64:56
6518Greg OultonM40Lytham St Annes65:11
6652Yolanda SpooerFSENHowgill65:34
6757Carole JamesF50Southport Waterloo AC65:53
6831Julie SherwoodF40Thornton Cleveleys65:55
6938Catherine SimpsonF40U/A67:45
7064Robin HaywoodM40Howgill70:15
7141Linda GreensmithFSENHowgill70:28
7219Phil MartinM70Bowland71:08
7323Phil Owen M40U/A71:56
7430Malcolm SherwoodM60Thornton Cleveleys75:54
Back to race calendar - Top of page