Back to race calendar

Mermaid 10k, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland

18th April 2014

Results courtesy of Graham Hall for New Marske Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChipTimeGunTime
1226James BULMANM40-44New Marske Harriers Club32:3432:35
2321Shaun O'GRADYM16-39New Marske Harriers Club32:5933:00
3166Michael JOYEUXM16-39Quakers Running Club34:0934:10
4200Joseph TURNERM16-39Tyne Bridge Harriers34:3834:39
5185Andrew PEARSONM40-44New Marske Harriers Club34:4834:49
6282Michael LAMBM45-49Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers35:5335:55
7244Paul DALTONM16-39Quakers Running Club36:0736:08
8219Simon BENNETTM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers36:1336:15
9368David WATKINSM45-49North York Moors AC36:2236:23
10371Guy WHATMOREM16-39Wetherby Runners AC36:2636:28
11129Bryan ASTILLM45-49Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers36:3436:36
12363Philip TEECEM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC36:3736:39
13218Samuel BECKETTM16-39Crook & Dist Sports AC36:5236:53
14150Paul DARROCHM16-39Redcar Running Club36:5236:57
15144Paul COOKM16-39Darlington H & AC36:5536:58
16364Clive THORNTONM45-49New Marske Harriers Club36:5737:00
17355Alex SNOOKF16-34Jarrow & Hebburn AC37:0637:08
18249Andrew DOBSONM40-44North York Moors AC37:2637:30
19175Paul MCGOUGHM16-39North York Moors AC37:3937:42
20346Simon ROGERSM40-44Unattached37:5838:01
21151John DAVISM40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers37:5938:01
22225Luke BRYANTM16-39Claremont Road Runners38:0238:03
23154Christopher FOSTERM40-44Loftus & Whitby AC38:1738:19
24291Andrew LILLEYM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers38:2638:29
25255Richard FAWCETTM16-39North York Moors AC38:3038:33
26221Keith BINDOFFM16-39Unattached38:3238:37
27350Mark SEEDM45-49Salford Harriers & AC38:5038:54
28196Andrew SUGDENM16-39New Marske Harriers Club38:5138:56
29229Richard CAMPBELLM16-39Aycliffe Running Club38:5638:58
30334Chris RICHARDSONM45-49Easingwold Running Club38:5939:03
31256James FISHBURNM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC39:0139:06
32367Neil WALKERM50-54New Marske Harriers Club39:0239:06
33158John GRAYM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC39:0339:08
34220Andy BIGGSM45-49Durham City Harriers & AC39:1039:13
35278Andrew KELLYM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers39:2539:28
36172Michael LYTHM16-39New Marske Harriers Club39:3839:43
37268Steve HARDYM16-39Loftus & Whitby AC39:5239:54
38336Dawn RICHARDSONF40-44Quakers Running Club39:5940:02
39168Stephen KINGM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC40:0340:08
40162David HODGSONM55-59New Marske Harriers Club40:0540:11
41205Chris WHILESM16-39New Marske Harriers Club40:1540:20
42273Keith HUTCHINSONM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers40:1840:20
43332Peter PRIORM45-49Darlington Triathlon Club40:2240:28
44187SUE PHILLIPSF50-54Darlington H & AC40:4040:42
45165Jack HUTTONM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers40:4040:43
46203Adam WHILESM16-39Redcar Running Club40:4540:50
47246Rob DENTM16-39Quakers Running Club40:4540:52
48137Ian BILTONM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers40:4740:56
49155Paul GAMBLEM16-39North York Moors AC40:5640:58
50234Dale CHAPMANM16-39Quakers Running Club40:5941:02
51179Vincent MULLANM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers40:5341:04
52199Andrew TULLOCKM40-44Redcar Running Club40:5841:04
53173John MANSFIELDM40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers41:0541:08
54262Stephen GUESTM16-39New Marske Harriers Club41:0741:13
55264James Ian HAGUEM45-49New Marske Harriers Club41:1141:17
56128David ASPINM45-49New Marske Harriers Club41:1541:21
57217Joanna BECKETTF16-34Crook & Dist Sports AC41:2141:28
58133Mark BEHRENSM40-44North York Moors AC41:4041:44
59342Mark ROBINSONM16-39Quakers Running Club41:4441:48
60182Phillip NOBLEM16-39Redcar Running Club41:4441:49
61258Peter GAMBLEM60-64North York Moors AC41:4941:51
62338Paul RICHARDSONM16-39North Shields Polytechnic Club41:5041:54
63316Stephen James MOOREM16-39Quakers Running Club41:4941:57
64209Dean WILSONM16-39Liverpool Running Club41:5641:59
65170Brian LAVERICKM50-54Unattached41:5842:02
66272Nigel HOLMESM40-44Aycliffe Running Club42:0242:05
67181Jamie NOBLEM16-39Unattached42:0142:06
68138Sarah BLACKF40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers42:0542:07
69227Sharon BULMANF40-44New Marske Harriers Club42:1442:18
70260Rob GILLHAMM45-49Quakers Running Club42:1142:23
71156Paul GARRENSM40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC42:1742:24
72254Mick FAWCETTM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC42:1742:24
73310David MCLACHLANM50-54Quakers Running Club42:2542:32
74215Kevin AYREM50-54Unattached42:3342:37
75135Lisa BENNETTF40-44New Marske Harriers Club42:3842:44
76197Mark TALLONM16-39Quakers Running Club42:3842:46
77267Robert HARDINGM60-64Unattached43:0043:05
78251Barry DUNNEM50-54North York Moors AC43:0443:09
79276Phil JARVISM40-44Unattached43:0443:10
80378Robert YOUNGM16-39Aycliffe Running Club43:1643:22
81356Steve SNOOKM55-59Quakers Running Club43:1743:25
82228Michael BUTLERM16-39Unattached43:1243:26
83360John SUTCLIFFEM16-39North Shields Polytechnic Club43:2843:34
84186Martin PHILLIPSM50-54Darlington H & AC43:3243:34
85242Erin CORBYNF16-34New Marske Harriers Club43:3143:37
86183David PALEYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club43:3143:42
87261Kevin GRAFTONM16-39Unattached43:4243:52
88243David COXONM40-44Durham City Harriers & AC44:0744:15
89333Gary READM16-39Quakers Running Club44:1244:15
90191Alan ROBSONM45-49New Marske Harriers Club44:1244:22
91248Stuart DICKM40-44Unattached44:2644:35
92362Michael TAYLORM55-59Unattached44:3244:36
93177Eddie MEEHANM60-64North York Moors AC44:4144:44
94302Jason MARRM40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC44:4444:51
95354Darren SMITHM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers44:4444:52
96178Chris MINTOM16-39Quakers Running Club44:5445:01
97184Gemma PARKINF16-34New Marske Harriers Club45:0445:14
98130Julia ATKINSON-TAITF45-49Sedgefield Harriers45:1645:20
99340Paul ROBERTSM45-49Quakers Running Club45:2045:32
100277Paul KEEDYM45-49Quakers Running Club45:3345:38
101245Alistair DAVYM65-69Leeds City Athletic Club45:4045:45
102139Stephen BUNNM16-39New Marske Harriers Club45:4445:53
103374David WHITEM60-64Sunderland Harriers & AC45:5045:58
104322Michael OLIVERM45-49Quakers Running Club45:5146:00
105379Peter ROWLEYM55-59Quakers Running Club45:5346:03
106289Craig LIGHTFOOTM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC45:5846:04
107317Paul MUNSTERM55-59Redcar Running Club45:5846:08
108240Sandra COLLINSF45-49Aycliffe Running Club46:0646:13
109231Alison CARTERF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC46:0246:14
110195Patricia SPEEDIEF40-44New Marske Harriers Club46:0846:19
111365ANDREW TURLEYM40-44Unattached46:0446:20
112311Tony MCNEILLM45-49Durham City Harriers & AC46:1546:24
113160Stewart HARTM16-39New Marske Harriers Club46:1746:28
114347Marta RYBARCZYKF16-34Quakers Running Club46:2446:35
115204Andrew WHILESM45-49Redcar Running Club46:2646:35
116270Neil HARRINGTONM50-54Quakers Running Club46:2646:36
117140Thomas BUNNM50-54New Marske Harriers Club46:3146:40
118153Laurence EVERITTM55-59New Marske Harriers Club46:3746:55
119266Simon HARBINSONM16-39Unattached46:4846:55
120351Balbinder SINGHM40-44Unattached46:5146:55
121167Andy KANEM16-39Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers46:5547:04
122359Paul STRETTONM45-49Unattached47:0747:14
123193Bill SIGSWORTHM55-59Unattached47:1247:16
124357Ian SPELLMANM45-49Redcar Running Club47:1147:22
125295Steven LYTHM16-39Unattached47:2247:25
126339Peter RICHARDSONM50-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers47:2247:28
127259Simon GENTM16-39North Shields Polytechnic Club47:2247:29
128222Richard BONDM55-59Crook & Dist Sports AC47:2347:31
129134David BELLM65-69Redcar Running Club47:2947:38
130380Shelly OystonF16-34Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC47:2847:42
131247Susan DICKF35-39Loftus & Whitby AC47:3847:47
132300Steve MANIFOLDM55-59Crook & Dist Sports AC47:3547:52
133281Elizabeth LAMBF55-59Durham City Harriers & AC47:5948:07
134145John CORNWELLM16-39Unattached48:0348:12
135194Kelly SMITHF16-34Aycliffe Running Club48:0648:13
136335Dave RICHARDSONM16-39Unattached48:1448:26
137252Louise DYKESF35-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC48:2048:35
138275Matt JACKSONM40-44Quakers Running Club48:3348:45
139285David LEARMANM16-39Unattached48:3348:48
140157Emma GETTINGSF16-34Redcar Running Club48:3848:48
141239Mark COLLINGM45-49Quakers Running Club48:5349:02
142349Gordon SANDERSONM50-54Unattached48:5449:16
143309Peter MCGOWANM50-54Elvet Striders49:0849:24
144214PAUL APPLETONM50-54Quakers Running Club49:1849:31
145306Stephen MCALLISTERM45-49Quakers Running Club49:2449:35
146190Catherine ROBERTSF35-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC49:2549:37
147312Dale MEAKINM16-39Unattached49:3249:43
148314Phil MILESM70-99New Marske Harriers Club49:4850:02
149303Brian MARTINM55-59Quakers Running Club50:0550:17
150315Gary MINNSM50-54Aycliffe Running Club50:1950:25
151313Jenny MILESF35-39Unattached50:2050:34
152174Lawrence MCANELLYM50-54Unattached50:3350:46
153307Jackie MCCABEF55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC50:4150:54
154210Iain WOLSTENCROFTM50-54Redcar Running Club50:4750:58
155250Sarah DUMPHYF40-44Unattached50:5150:59
156279Stephen KINGM16-39Unattached50:4951:01
157308Laura MCGOWANF16-34Unattached50:4751:04
158161Geoff HINEM55-59Sunderland Strollers50:5651:10
159290Megan LIGHTFOOTF16-34Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC51:0651:19
160377Lynn WOODSF60-99New Marske Harriers Club51:2851:33
161171Iona LEIGH-JONESF40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC51:3051:43
162343Paul ROBINSONM16-39Unattached51:2951:49
163301Rob MARQUISSM16-39Quakers Running Club51:2951:50
164224Kevin BOYESM45-49Unattached51:3451:50
165257Mandy FROSTF40-44Unattached51:3851:50
166370Mark WESTM16-39Unattached52:0052:08
167319Viv MURPHYF40-44North York Moors AC51:5752:10
168296David MACKENZIEM70-99Aycliffe Running Club52:0852:16
169280Paul KNIGHTM55-59Unattached52:0852:26
170176Janet MCRAEF50-54Sedgefield Harriers52:2352:33
171328Judith PORTERF60-99Aycliffe Running Club52:3052:37
172283Ashley LAVANM16-39Unattached52:3452:48
173373Julie WHINNF50-54Quakers Running Club52:3452:51
174149Elaine DARLOWF60-99Redcar Running Club52:4552:54
175299Lynsey MANIFOLDF16-34Crook & Dist Sports AC52:3952:56
176318David MURPHYM50-54North York Moors AC52:4552:59
177375Martin WHITEM55-59New Marske Harriers Club52:5053:06
178271Sharron HOGARTHF40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC52:5053:07
179287Paul LEWINSM40-44Sunderland Strollers52:4953:08
180369Abby WEIGHELLF16-34Unattached52:5953:11
181297Stephen MADDISONM55-59Redcar Running Club53:0653:16
182232Sandra CASSF45-49Quakers Running Club53:1553:31
183142Michael CARTERM65-69New Marske Harriers Club53:2553:34
184274Paul HUTCHINSONM16-39Quakers Running Club53:3753:56
185223Gillian BORTHWICKF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC53:5154:04
186304Sandra MARTINF45-49Quakers Running Club54:1054:22
187372John WHINNM50-54Quakers Running Club54:1354:30
188358Clare STRADLINGF16-34Quakers Running Club54:1554:35
189202Emma WATSONF16-34Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers54:3154:40
190230Lynne CARRUTHERSF50-54Durham City Harriers & AC54:5355:01
191201Amanda WALLERF50-54New Marske Harriers Club54:5555:06
192233John CASSELLSM65-69Stowmarket Striders RC55:0155:24
193325Leigh PADGETTF40-44Quakers Running Club55:1155:28
194213Jeanette APPLETONF50-54Quakers Running Club55:1655:31
195211Kirsty ADAMSF16-34Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers55:2455:34
196192Colin SCOLLAYM60-64New Marske Harriers Club55:3255:46
197152Tanya DIXONF16-34New Marske Harriers Club55:3655:48
198284Steve LAWRENCEM50-54Unattached55:4055:49
199180John MULLIGANM70-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC55:4956:09
200207Emma WHITWORTHF16-34Quakers Running Club55:5756:10
201216Lesley BAYESF60-99Scarborough Athletic Club56:0656:20
202292Sara LLEWELLYNF40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC56:1256:28
203188Cheryl POULTERF45-49New Marske Harriers Club56:1656:31
204376Darryn WOODM16-39Quakers Running Club56:1456:35
205294Frances LOWREYF16-34Unattached56:2056:38
206341Aidan ROBERTSONM16-39Quakers Running Club56:5057:10
207288Charlie LIGHTFOOTM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC57:4457:58
208353Samantha SMETHURSTF16-34Unattached58:1158:25
209265Rachael HALLF16-34Unattached58:4358:55
210238Allyson COLEF50-54Swaledale Road Runners58:4459:03
211352Sally SINGLETONF55-59Quakers Running Club58:5459:11
212159Neal HARPERM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC59:0159:17
213298Sandra MAINF60-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:00:0201:00:17
214208Julian WILKINSONM60-64New Marske Harriers Club01:00:0301:00:23
215141Sharon CADDELLF40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:00:3701:00:52
216126Diane ADKINSF45-49Quakers Running Club01:00:4901:01:07
217241Bridie COOMBESF35-39Unattached01:00:5001:01:07
218148Sarah CROMBIE-WHEELERF16-34New Marske Harriers Club01:01:1901:01:32
219361Amanda TAYLORF40-44Crook & Dist Sports AC01:01:1601:01:33
220147Linda COULLF55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:02:0601:02:24
221366Julie TWEEDYF45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:02:1601:02:29
222269Joseph HARKERM70-99Durham City Harriers & AC01:02:4701:03:05
223169STEVEN KINGM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:03:0401:03:25
224337Joanne RICHARDSONF50-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:03:2401:03:36
225323Mark O'NEILM50-54Unattached01:03:2501:03:44
226320Bill MURRAYM50-54Unattached01:03:2501:03:44
227189Kim RICHARDSF16-34Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:04:0701:04:24
228331Alan PRESTM70-99Quakers Running Club01:04:0901:04:24
229236Ian CODLINGM70-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:04:3401:04:45
230324Anita ORAMF45-49Unattached01:04:4601:05:05
231212Lucy AITHWAITEF16-34Unattached01:05:0501:05:18
232163Julie HODGSONF50-54New Marske Harriers Club01:05:2101:05:33
233348Peter SAMSONM55-59Unattached01:06:4301:06:57
234329Julie POULTNEYF55-59Unattached01:09:3901:09:54
235330Mark POULTNEYM45-49Unattached01:09:4001:09:55
236237Marian CODLINGF60-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:11:1101:11:22
237293Caroline LOWREYF55-59Unattached01:11:1101:11:29
238131Peter D. BALLM40-44Redcar Running Club01:11:3101:11:45
Back to year index - Top of page