Back to race calendar

Lorton School 10k, High Lorton, Cumbria

22nd March 2014

Results courtesy of Friends of Lorton School
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumberNameCatClubTime
1213John BattrickMOpenNorth Norfolk Beach Runners00:33:39
2170John MasonMOpenBorder Harriers00:34:32
3180Richard AndersonMOpenHolmfirth Harriers00:34:41
4181Mark WalshMOpenEllenborough AC00:34:54
52Sam SteadMOpenKeswick AC00:36:31
698Calum TinnionMOpenTri-Lakeland00:36:48
7144John MillenMV40Black Combe Runners00:36:59
8227Blain RooneyMOpenEllenborough AC00:37:04
9200Lee AmorMOpenEllenborough AC00:37:14
10203Patrick MalkinsonMOpenU/A00:37:32
113Chris BrewerMV40Keswick AC00:37:36
12111Craig BarronMOpenKeswick AC00:38:05
13186Andrew BaxterMV45U/A00:38:09
14195Alan McKeeMV45Ellenborough AC00:38:30
15174Tony MounseyMV40Ellenborough AC00:38:34
164Rob WynneMV50Keswick AC00:38:40
17182Adam FrankhamMOpenEllenborough AC00:38:57
18149Paul CoonMOpenU/A00:39:00
19184Andrew MeskimmonMV45Dewsbury RR00:39:04
20221Pippa MaddamsFOpenKeswick AC00:39:11
21142Andrew PipesMOpenDerwent AC00:39:14
2251Kev WilliamsMOpenU/A BodyFit00:39:27
23189Stuart AckerleyMOpenEllenborough AC00:39:41
2491Ewan WaiteMU17Border Harriers00:39:56
25118Peter WalkerMV45Derwent AC00:40:02
26210Mike AndersonMV50Tri-Lakeland00:40:12
27159Stephen HackleyMOpenDerwent AC00:40:17
28207James GrahamMOpenCumbria Constabulary00:40:48
2978Peter ChafferMV50Blaydon Harriers & AC00:40:50
30217Andy BaileyMOpenTri-Lakeland00:40:53
3166George Royston-BishopMOpenDerwent AC00:40:56
3248Mike AllisonMV55FRA00:41:07
33107Carl TomlinsonMOpenU/A00:41:32
34171Martin BrownridgeMV40U/A00:42:00
35183Graeme FoxMOpenEllenborough AC00:42:20
36188Lucy StobbartFOpenCumberland AC00:42:24
37214Andy HaytonMOpenU/A00:42:54
38108David McGuckinMV60Chester-Le-Street and District AC00:43:09
39153Jeff ThorpeMV40Tri-Lakeland00:43:16
4015Viv WinterFV45Derwent AC00:43:23
41139Justin BibbyMV40U/A00:43:26
42148Alan StewartMV40Tri-Lakeland00:43:28
43220Dean VaughanMOpenU/A00:43:44
44156David BurtonMV50Keswick AC00:43:52
4514Paul RobinsonMV55U/A00:43:56
46187Rachel JeffFOpenCumberland AC00:44:03
4788Kevin ArmstrongMOpenU/A00:44:05
4869Alan HomerMOpenU/A00:44:05
49192John BarnesMOpenU/A00:44:11
50162Jonathan AshworthMOpenU/A00:44:22
51129Tracy ParkFV45Cumberland FR00:44:26
52151Jo GillyonFOpenKeswick AC00:44:33
53100Albert LiveseyMV45Keswick AC00:44:34
54209Andrew ElandMV40Tri-Lakeland00:44:49
55218Claire EllimanFOpenU/A00:44:55
56222Richard WilliamsMOpenU/A00:45:03
579Rachel MellorFOpenKeswick AC00:45:06
58191John KirkbrideMV45U/A00:45:12
59224Dave ChapmanMV40U/A00:45:17
60110John McGibbonMV50Border Harriers00:45:28
61199Gary LynchMV40Ellenborough AC00:45:28
6238Michael RobinsonMOpenU/A00:45:29
63123Tom LoanMOpenU/A00:45:35
6463Lydia CollinsFOpenEast Cornwall Harriers00:45:47
65146Helen WinskillFOpenKeswick AC00:46:03
6679Heidi MoorFOpenU/A00:46:06
67204Faye MalkinsonFOpenU/A00:46:24
68132Claire RussellFV40Cumberland FR00:46:31
6987Rachel WilsonFV40U/A00:46:35
7056Lindsay WalkerFOpenU/A BodyFit00:46:36
7195David WilkinsonMV50Lancaster and Morecambe AC00:46:46
72130Bramble ParkFU17Cumberland FR00:46:51
7337Philip MeloyMOpenU/A00:46:59
7460Alex HemptonFV45U/A BodyFit00:47:08
7567Toby WoodheadMOpenU/A00:47:09
76143James KuechelMOpenU/A00:47:12
77126Dawn PritchardFV40U/A00:47:20
78208Danny RoperMOpenU/A00:47:51
7943Jo YoungFV40Langholm Joggers00:48:39
8099Debbie CharltonFOpenKeswick AC00:48:47
8119David ArkinstallMV55U/A00:48:52
82122Ann CummingsFV50Cumberland FR00:48:53
83112Emma LittlerFOpenSt Bees Triers00:49:05
8439Barry HartMOpenU/A00:49:10
85124Paul SaagerMV60Eden Valley Runners00:49:12
8665Hilary SummerfieldFOpenDerwent AC00:49:14
8786Wendy TerryFOpenU/A00:49:16
8897Adam RobertsMOpenU/A00:49:32
89104John GeorgeMV45U/A00:49:49
90215Janette HopeFOpenU/A00:49:50
9144Sarah PoolFV45U/A00:49:54
92197Graham HetheringtonMV50U/A00:50:09
93158Craig HoughtonMV40Cumberland FR00:50:19
9461Emma McKinneyFU17Keswick AC00:50:20
9535Kirsty AshFV40Muckle Toon Joggers00:50:36
96229Bev FaulderFOpenSeaton AC00:50:41
97179Amanda McEwanFOpenU/A00:50:42
9841Jill KirtlandFV60U/A00:50:43
99138Steven ClaringboldMOpenU/A00:50:48
100216Miriam LeonardFOpenU/A00:50:52
10181Pete CoeMV55Helm Hill Runners00:50:53
102150Colin EcclesMV40U/A00:50:55
103167Teresa DouglasFV55Eden Valley Runners00:50:58
104121Katie LowlesFU17U/A BodyFit00:51:05
10516Steve WorsnopMV55U/A00:51:07
106119Ian LowlesMV45U/A BodyFit00:51:12
10762Elizabeth WatsonFOpenU/A00:51:16
108165John LewisMV60U/A00:51:26
109116Peter CampbellMV50Border Harriers00:51:39
11074Tim HeneghanMV45U/A00:51:52
11176Andrew MacIverMOpenU/A00:51:54
112212Patric GilchristMV65Keswick AC00:51:55
11345Susan WightFOpenU/A00:52:05
11432Liz ForsythFV40U/A00:52:34
115115Josh HearndenMU17U/A00:52:39
116196Kenny MacleodMV50U/A00:52:51
117219Jennifer NormanFOpenU/A00:53:07
11852Tim NobleMOpenU/A BodyFit00:53:13
11996Carole WilkinsonFV50Lancaster and Morecambe AC00:53:21
120109Ross OlneyMOpenU/A00:53:23
121198Andrew AdamsMV55Derwent AC00:53:34
122206Simon ThompsonMOpenU/A00:53:48
123205Carly ThompsonFOpenU/A00:53:50
12464Colin McEwanMOpenU/A00:53:51
1257Peter WalkerMOpenU/A00:53:52
12642Emma GrahamFOpenSt Bees Triers00:54:15
127113Rachel FreerFOpenU/A00:54:27
128145Paul ScraftonMV45U/A00:54:31
129202Maria CookFV50Tring Running Club00:54:48
130155Sean PrinceMV45U/A00:55:07
13131Peter ForsythMV45U/A00:55:25
132230Janet MatthewsFV40U/A00:55:34
13349David McIntoshMV55U/A00:55:36
134228Gemma BellFOpenU/A00:55:53
135125Richard CoxMV45U/A00:56:00
136117Emma WalkerFOpenDerwent AC00:56:09
137154Ian GrimshawMV50Derwent AC00:56:09
138176Ian AllisonMV55U/A00:56:10
13950Suzanne GilmoreFV40Keswick AC00:56:15
14013David GardinerMV55U/A00:56:15
14126Gareth JohnstoneMV40U/A00:56:16
14271Simon RichardsonMV40U/A00:56:17
143157Judith ClarkinFOpenDerwent AC00:56:37
144127Lynne AitkenFOpenU/A00:56:42
145226Rory PallisterMOpenU/A00:56:46
14693Nadine ParsonsFOpenU/A00:56:47
147166Jennifer GrangeFOpenU/A00:56:58
148133Claire GuestFOpenU/A00:57:01
14970Louisa WeeksFV40Sands Runners00:57:13
150140Jenny JenningsFV50U/A00:57:22
151164Angela FarishFOpenU/A00:57:27
152177Emily ChristmasFOpenKeswick AC00:57:31
15373Debbie WilsonFV40Muckle Toon Joggers00:57:38
15434Angela CropperFV40U/A00:57:44
15540Iona InnesFOpenMuckle Toon Joggers00:57:46
1568Dawn WalkerFOpenU/A00:57:47
157172Peter DeeksMV55U/A00:57:52
15859Michael BlairMOpenU/A BodyFit00:57:53
15918Alan CarterMV40Kirbie Kendal00:57:56
16084Gay EastoeFV60Alnwick Harriers00:58:35
16183Richard EastoeMV55Alnwick Harriers00:58:36
162137Paul TicknerMV55U/A BodyFit00:58:51
163168Sharon JonesFOpenU/A00:59:02
164169Shirley WhitbyFV45U/A00:59:03
16512Rebecca TibbsFOpenU/A00:59:09
16658Sarah StringerFOpenU/A BodyFit00:59:10
167120Maggie GrantFV65Cumberland AC00:59:17
168211Andrea McNameeFV40U/A00:59:21
16980Catherine HowisFV40U/A00:59:27
170114Gill BrewerFV45U/A00:59:54
17127Joanna FlemingFV45U/A01:00:04
17229Ella ScottFV45Keswick AC01:00:36
173193Gillian SilsonFV50Eden Valley Runners01:00:43
17468Amy HeysFOpenU/A01:00:46
175194Shaun SilsonMV55Eden Valley Runners01:01:06
17628Rachel CollinsFV40Keswick AC01:01:11
177103Richard SimpsonMV45U/A01:01:57
178102Karen SimpsonFV40U/A01:01:57
17985Amy YoungFOpenU/A01:02:20
18075Lindsey GlenvilleFV55U/A01:02:31
181178Mike BellMV60U/A01:02:35
182185Linda RaynerFV55Dewsbury RR01:02:39
18389Louise GeogheganFV45Burnden Road Runners01:02:52
18424Jayne JonssonFV45U/A01:03:40
185225Nicol MoffatFOpenU/A01:04:21
186141Laura VeversFU20U/A01:04:30
18746Hayley BellFOpenU/A01:04:31
188160Zoe BlackwellFOpenU/A01:04:44
189161Lee Armstrong BlackwellMOpenU/A01:04:44
190106Julie TownsleyFOpenU/A01:04:56
191136Rachel TicknerFV60U/A BodyFit01:05:11
19257Bev PrescottFV40U/A BodyFit01:05:14
193147Mike Rose-TroupMV65U/A BodyFit01:05:18
194105Heidi MartinFOpenU/A01:05:18
19582Ann CoeFV65Helm Hill Runners01:05:32
196135Vicky WilsonFOpenU/A01:06:16
197190Hannah SimmFOpenU/A01:06:23
198175Geoff HarringtonMV65Cumberland AC01:06:40
19925Lynn TrussellFV55U/A BodyFit01:06:59
20020Sally ArkinstallFV55U/A01:07:16
20154Emma BzikFOpenU/A BodyFit01:07:43
20272Alison DoddFOpenU/A01:08:14
203163George GreenwoodMV65U/A01:10:54
20490Jean DawesFV70U/A01:12:54
20594Rosemary WhittakerFV45U/A01:16:06
206201Nicola RichmondFV45U/A01:20:53

Back to year index - Top of page