Back to race calendar

Kirstall Abbey 7 Mile Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire

21st September 2014

Results courtesy of Kirkstall Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
150Frank BeresfordMOtley AC00:37:35
2360Tim MidgleyMBingley Harriers00:38:05
3263Matthew AkpanMUnattached00:39:21
480Chris MannMHyde Park Harriers00:39:52
512Rav PanesarMValley Striders00:40:14
623David StonemanMV35Skyrac AC00:40:25
7261James WilkinsonMPudsey & Bramley AC00:40:33
8237Steve BrownMV55Swaledale Runners00:40:38
9236Oliver SmithMUnattached00:40:54
10295Dominic NurseMV45Abbey Runners00:41:34
11149Charlie McIntoshMV45Pudsey & Bramley AC00:42:12
12142Richard GaffeyMV35Abbey Runners00:42:14
13133Tony WardMAbbey Runners00:42:28
141Monk  Kirkstall Harriers00:42:42
1547Gareth MoulesMV35Pudsey Pacers00:42:52
1688Christopher SmithMV35Hyde Park Harriers00:43:02
1721Steve HeadMV35St Theresas AC00:43:03
18277Damian MawerMV35Unattached00:43:17
19137Luke Wray-RogersMV35Abbey Runners00:43:22
20123John GrayMV45Billingham Marsh House Harriers00:43:25
2122Tim StraughanMV45Skyrac AC00:43:32
2248Tom PotterMOtley AC00:43:36
2386Simon GilbodyMV45Hyde Park Harriers00:43:38
24299Myra JonesFValley Striders00:43:51
25157Amit Singh GhattaureMUnattached00:43:55
2664Simon ClothierMV35Kippax Harriers00:44:08
27117Richard DovestonMChapel Allerton RC00:44:36
2837David KirkMV45Pudsey Pacers00:44:33
2911Hannah CorneFValley Striders00:44:45
3070Charlie JackettMHyde Park Harriers00:44:49
31198Thomas MiddlebroughMUnattached00:45:03
3290Ken FoxMV55Hyde Park Harriers00:45:11
33266Mark BeaumontMV35Skyrac AC00:45:15
34244Steve WoodsMV55Pudsey & Bramley AC00:45:17
3582Alexander TyeMHyde Park Harriers00:45:30
36265Dan PriceMChapel Allerton RC00:45:33
37144Martin JonesMV35Abbey Runners00:45:56
38199Rory GoldthorpeMV35Unattached00:46:16
39200Steven EcklesMV35Unattached00:46:35
40109Paul StanhopeMV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:46:42
41227Alastair KennisMV35Thames Hare and Hounds00:46:47
4278Daniel WaasMHyde Park Harriers00:46:57
4389Farhadhamad HamadMV35Hyde Park Harriers00:46:59
44283Daniel ConnollyMV35Unattached00:47:13
45358Morven WallaceMV35Pudsey Pacers00:47:37
46242Howard JeffreyMV55Otley AC00:47:42
474Andy PagdinMV45Valley Striders00:47:45
4834Andrew BarrettMV45Pudsey Pacers00:47:50
49238Ian KitchingMV45Leeds and Bradford Tri00:48:01
5043Peter EneverMV35Pudsey Pacers00:48:04
5156AN Other Kippax Harriers00:48:07
522Nun  Kirkstall Harriers00:48:09
53226James WrightMKnaresborough Striders00:48:11
54138Kate BellFV35Abbey Runners00:48:17
5597Kathryn FiskFHorsforth Fellandale00:48:20
5658Joanna MortimerFV35Kippax Harriers00:48:22
57113Liga Magdelenok-KeenFV35Chapel Allerton RC00:48:27
58276Chris ReadmanMUnattached00:48:36
59268Stephen NesbittMV45Harrogate Harriers & AC00:48:38
6091Jonathan EagleMV45Horsforth Harriers00:48:52
61112Nic CuthbertsonMV45Chapel Allerton RC00:48:57
62255Rebecca FosterFChapel Allerton RC00:48:59
6357Chris CarrickMV35Kippax Harriers00:49:03
6452Richard Mostyn-JonesMV35Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club00:49:04
65359David WomersleyMV55Hyde Park Harriers00:49:09
66114Marie WalkerFChapel Allerton RC00:49:10
67202Paul BurdonMUnattached00:49:17
68245Jennifer CunninghamFV35Unattached00:49:27
69278Richard BellMV45Wetherby Runners AC00:49:36
7096Mark Smith (Horsforth)MV35Horsforth Harriers00:49:40
7162Martin BriggsMV35Kippax Harriers00:49:41
72155Tim HigginsMUnattached00:49:55
73240Jerry KiftMV55Rothwell Harriers00:49:57
74101Ian StowMV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:50:03
75260Mark Smith (Pacers)MV45Pudsey Pacers00:50:10
76281Anna KeysFPudsey Pacers00:50:12
77150James ShawMV35Unattached00:50:16
78213Jason NewmanMV35Unattached00:50:39
79139Ian PatchettMV45Abbey Runners00:50:41
80111Steven AbbottMV45Crossgates Harriers00:50:43
8184Joe GilbodyMHyde Park Harriers00:50:47
82100Sue SimpsonFV45Harrogate Harriers & AC00:50:51
83152Andrew Brownell-JuddMV45Unattached00:51:00
84248Karen RatcliffeFV35Pudsey Pacers00:51:08
85132John WardMV55Abbey Runners00:51:13
8681Hannah TurnerFHyde Park Harriers00:51:16
87184Julie SeniorFV35Unattached00:51:18
8898Charlotte RobertsFHarrogate Harriers & AC00:51:20
899Stephanie GledhillFV35Valley Striders00:51:22
908Louise CazanFV35Valley Striders00:51:32
91151Sadie AppleyardFUnattached00:51:34
92136Laura WyldeFAbbey Runners00:51:39
9342William OvertonMV55Pudsey Pacers00:51:41
9451Heidi SiddleFV35Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club00:51:44
9529James CookMV35Roundhay Runners00:51:45
96140Alison SmithFV35Abbey Runners00:51:47
97275Mick WrightMUnattached00:52:00
9854John Anthony MessengerMV65Kippax Harriers00:52:02
99300Tom MasonMUnattached00:52:03
100282Paul KirbyMUnattached00:52:04
101234Peter CartledgeMUnattached00:52:07
102233Ian RobertshawMV35Horsforth Harriers00:52:08
10338Dvidavid WeedMV45Pudsey Pacers00:52:10
104287Martin BrowneMV45Abbey Runners00:52:15
105218Wayne AveryMV35Unattached00:52:18
106164Andy WrightMV35Unattached00:52:21
107125Debbie BlandFV55Baildon Runners00:52:24
108272Marc SteeleMEccleshill Road Runners00:52:39
109217Fraser CorryMUnattached00:52:52
110141Michael SmithMV35Abbey Runners00:52:58
111219Mark FlanaganMV35Unattached00:53:09
112108Mick HoganMV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:53:13
113232Alastair CunninghamMV35Unattached00:53:26
114143Dave BestonMV55Abbey Runners00:53:28
11513Bob JacksonMV55Valley Striders00:53:29
11616Liz ReddingtonFV45Valley Striders00:53:30
11771Rebecca RogersFHyde Park Harriers00:53:33
118130Katie TaylorFAbbey Runners00:53:34
119134James BalkwillMV35Abbey Runners00:53:36
1205Chloe HudsonFValley Striders00:53:40
121107Noel FitzpatrickMV45Saltaire Striders00:53:43
122185Harriet WhitingFV35Unattached00:53:45
123254Candice MilnerFUnattached00:53:54
124193Jenny OldridgeFV35Unattached00:53:57
125122Louise DykesFV35Billingham Marsh House Harriers00:54:08
126269Janette FreemanFV45Horsforth Harriers00:54:12
12719Malcolm LaveryMV45St Theresas AC00:54:13
12892Joanna ShevlinFHorsforth Harriers00:54:17
129225Frank JonesMV45Unattached00:54:20
13067Monica PadillaFHyde Park Harriers00:54:22
131284Christopher StanhopeMV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:54:24
132195Sophie ThrelfallFUnattached00:54:26
133197Jane ClancyFV35Unattached00:54:30
134106Brian PerfittMV35Eccleshill Road Runners00:54:40
13515Ruth WarrenFV55Valley Striders00:54:46
136246Hilary SewardFV45Skipton AC00:54:48
137203Gary CookeMV45Unattached00:54:46
13828Henry CumbersMSaltaire Striders00:55:02
139290Martin FrazerMV45Unattached00:55:04
14099Emma AmosFHarrogate Harriers & AC00:55:14
141153Tony ClancyMV45Unattached00:55:21
142243Jason BeckettMV35Bingley Harriers00:55:22
143292Julie RavenFV35Skyrac AC00:55:24
14432Caroline TobinFPudsey Pacers00:55:29
14561Valerie PellFV55Kippax Harriers00:55:32
146131Luke BeaumontMAbbey Runners00:55:33
147181Kath OwenFV35Chapel Allerton RC00:55:35
14859Wendy ChapmanFV45Kippax Harriers00:55:41
149256Wanda MacdonaldFV45St Theresas AC00:55:37
15024Simon RoseMV45Saltaire Striders00:56:00
15127Gary PenningtonMV45Saltaire Striders00:56:01
152182Helen MillsFV35Unattached00:56:06
153104Gareth HarlandMEccleshill Road Runners00:56:08
15425Chris UptonMV55Saltaire Striders00:56:13
155103Sarah RawlingsFV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:56:15
156209Ellie WhiteFUnattached00:56:16
157154Samantha BoothFUnattached00:56:31
158285Colin BestMV55Otley AC00:56:37
159190Ian SaynorMV35Unattached00:56:47
160127Eve Owen-SmithFV35Ackworth Road Runners00:56:37
161194Paul WoodwardMV35Unattached00:57:04
162298Helen McLeanFV35Unattached00:57:24
163291Jasmine SalihFV35Abbey Runners00:57:31
164239Malcolm JohnsonMV65Horsforth Harriers00:57:33
165191James CorahMV35Unattached00:57:34
16685Cathy BleakleyFV45Hyde Park Harriers00:57:35
167208Ian WylieMV35Unattached00:57:50
16835Lynne BarrettFV55Pudsey Pacers00:58:07
169179Daniel MetcalfeMV35Unattached00:58:08
170118Kathleen GallagherFV45Chapel Allerton RC00:58:10
17141Lisa JamiesonFV35Pudsey Pacers00:58:14
172231David GoodyearMV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:58:20
173247Annie KisluuFV45Eccleshill Road Runners00:58:21
17468Russell WebsterMV45Hyde Park Harriers00:58:47
175128Stewart HaighMV65Ackworth Road Runners00:58:51
176279John HayesMV45Hyde Park Harriers00:58:52
177288Lynn TaylorFV45Abbey Runners00:59:00
17863Kelly PalmerFV55Kippax Harriers00:59:03
17949Sara RichardFV45Otley AC00:59:10
180145Jessica JonesFUnattached00:59:18
181206Sam JohnsonMUnattached00:59:22
182262Nicky AnnessFV35Pudsey Pacers00:59:27
183176Paul DuttonMUnattached00:59:28
184116Donna RussellFV35Chapel Allerton RC00:59:29
18536Claire BrayFPudsey Pacers00:59:33
186205Darren JohnsonMV45Unattached00:59:44
18755Alison HunterFV45Kippax Harriers00:59:45
188229John WoodheadMV55Pudsey Pacers00:59:47
18931Lucy RiderFRoad Runners Club (Berks)00:59:49
19020Karen HeadFV35St Theresas AC01:00:00
191235John MarlowMV55Unattached01:00:14
192222Helen ScottFV45Unattached01:00:15
193267Stephen WilbyMV55Queensbury Running Club01:00:28
19453Sarah SkittFV35Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club01:00:29
19546Hilary TaylorFV35Pudsey Pacers01:00:38
196257John CassellsMV65Stowmarket Striders RC01:00:41
197105Gillian JagoFV35Eccleshill Road Runners01:00:42
19875Richard EdwardsMV35Hyde Park Harriers01:00:43
19944Paul HansomMV45Pudsey Pacers01:01:00
20030Kerrie MintoftFV35Roundhay Runners01:01:17
201173Catherine BradleyFV35Unattached01:01:22
202249Carol RamsdenFV55Horsforth Harriers01:01:38
203271Julie SteeleFV45Eccleshill Road Runners01:01:52
204175Ann MillerFV35Unattached01:02:00
20565Katy SandersonFKeighley & Craven AC01:02:01
20618Lesley LaveryFV45St Theresas AC01:02:02
207228Ian WilsonMV35Ackworth Road Runners01:02:03
20845Andrew SmithurstMV45Pudsey Pacers01:02:34
209174Matthew ManleyMUnattached01:02:40
210126Philip BlandMV55Baildon Runners01:02:53
21173Hannah JowettFV35Hyde Park Harriers01:03:05
212251Janet GlynnFV35Hyde Park Harriers01:03:06
213297Elizabeth WillisFV45Abbey Runners01:03:37
214129Jane HallamFV45Abbey Runners01:03:37
215274Samantha ScarlettFUnattached01:03:40
216273Mike WebbMV35Hyde Park Harriers01:03:42
217160Elizabeth ClarkFV45Unattached01:03:54
218201Emma GrantFV35Unattached01:03:55
219177James HawkesworthMUnattached01:03:56
220361Maureen CoffeyFV65Valley Striders01:04:02
221156Julie SherwinFV35Unattached01:04:08
222293Helen NurseFV45Abbey Runners01:04:10
223294Lisa BoltonFV35Unattached01:04:11
224252Diane RobertsFV45Scarborough AC01:04:35
225158Betty BarberFV55Unattached01:04:42
226223Jill MasonFV45Unattached01:05:17
227224Chris MasonMV45Unattached01:05:19
228357Michael MasonMV45Hyde Park Harriers01:05:31
22969Jane MansfieldFV45Hyde Park Harriers01:05:35
23017Stephen WongMV35Sweatshop Running Community01:05:39
231216Hayley HawthorneFUnattached01:05:42
232362Helen BarrowsFSweatshop Runners01:05:44
233207Emma AmorFUnattached01:06:03
234214Gill SykesFV45Unattached01:06:07
235215Richard SykesMV45Unattached01:06:08
23633Carol ParkinsonFV35Pudsey Pacers01:06:31
237289Anne AkersFV55Eccleshill Road Runners01:06:32
238186Katie PenningtonFV35Unattached01:06:41
23939Mary ReidFV45Pudsey Pacers01:07:06
24040Mick LiversidgeMV45Pudsey Pacers01:07:07
241159Raymond BarberMV55Hyde Park Harriers01:07:11
242161Christine LayFV55Unattached01:07:13
243212David HullMV65Unattached01:07:17
244183Melvyn BurtonMV55Unattached01:07:39
245264Alison CammissFV35Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:07:51
24610Deborah FraitesFV45Valley Striders01:08:41
247221Katie JonesFUnattached01:08:42
248296Don SteadMV65Pudsey Pacers01:08:52
249120Linda ColemanFV65Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:09:00
25095Helen FaggFV35Horsforth Harriers01:09:29
251135Jane OughtonFV55Abbey Runners01:09:33
252170Jennifer WiddowsonFV35Unattached01:09:42
253192John Papworth-SmithMV55Unattached01:10:04
254162Laura PearsonMUnattached01:10:05
255250Coralin HarrisonFV65Harrogate Harriers & AC01:10:17
25674Catherine CallinanFHyde Park Harriers01:10:23
25777Leslie BradshawMV45Hyde Park Harriers01:10:58
258258Joanna CassellsFV55Stowmarket Striders RC01:11:11
259119Debbie SimpsonFV45Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:11:45
260102Barbara StowFV45Eccleshill Road Runners01:12:31
261121Jeanette GrattonFV55Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:12:52
262210Gillian RobertsFV45Unattached01:13:20
263204Chelsea MooreFUnattached01:14:03
264167Victoria WilsonFV35Unattached01:14:13
265124Julie FoleyFV55Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:14:21
266270Angela DwyerFV35Chapel Allerton RC01:14:30
267147Peter RuddMV55Unattached01:15:09
26814Meryll CrippsFV65Valley Striders01:15:51
269259Dotty HarrisFV35Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:16:18
270196Debbie MasonFV45Unattached01:17:53
271280Elizabeth HarropFV35Horsforth Harriers01:18:20
27272Nicola ForwoodMHyde Park Harriers01:18:38
27379Kay JeffriesFV45Hyde Park Harriers01:18:43
274163Lyndsey HowardMUnattached01:21:47
275189Andrea WalkerFV55Unattached01:21:58
27693Hilary WharamFV65Horsforth Harriers01:23:36
277188Jenny StobbsFV35Unattached01:24:37
278187Wendy StephensonFV45Unattached01:24:38
279253Allison RaeFV45Billingham Marsh House Harriers01:27:50
28066Anastasia LincolnFV55Idle AC01:34:51
Back to year index - Top of page