Back to race calendar

Fountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire

27th April 2014

Results courtesy of Fountains CE Primary School
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1133Lee DaltonMNidd Valley Road Runners00:35:59
2352Mark HallM50Otley AC00:36:56
359Martin LewisMCharnwood AC00:37:07
4199Barry McGuireMHarrogate Harriers and AC00:37:32
53Paul DaltonMQuakers Running Club00:38:07
6332Guy WhatmoreMWetherby Runners00:38:38
7274Robert GrayM50Wetherby Runners00:38:47
862Paul CookMDarlington Harriers and AC00:38:58
9325Nicholas NorrisMBedale and Aiskew Runners00:39:52
10250Sharon BarlowFRipon Runners00:40:02
11330Jamie DilasserM40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:40:20
12283Ben PeaseM 00:40:45
13311Paul RenderM50Harrogate Harriers and AC00:40:46
1444Gareth CookeM 00:41:00
15290Mick HillMTipton Harriers00:41:16
1615Neil McNishM40Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:41:29
1719Tori GreenFRipon Runners00:41:39
18275David HurworthM 00:41:56
19321Mike DeaconM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:42:06
2047Reece DaltonMRipon Runners00:42:09
2198Joseph LofthouseMRipon Runners00:42:19
22170David BinksM40 00:42:24
23256Mark JordanM50Harrogate Harriers and AC00:42:38
24289Donna RiddlerFRipon Runners00:42:40
25318Richard WillisM40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:42:46
2643Helen Mercer-JonesF 00:42:49
27287Brian MartinM50Quakers Running Club00:43:13
28300Robert BurnM60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:43:26
29241Ben ShacklockMHarrogate Harriers and AC00:43:28
30192Heather HallidayF50Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:43:45
3169Adam PrentisM50Harrogate Harriers and AC 00:43:48
32223Phil HoskinsM40 00:43:58
33166Bryan ParkinsonM60Bingley Harriers and AC00:44:04
349Ian CooperMHarrogate Harriers and AC00:44:05
35203Mark RobinsonMQuakers Running Club00:44:05
3638Nathan CliffordM 00:44:08
37253David FennahM40Wetherby Runners00:44:26
381Andrew RisbeyM40 00:44:36
39230Jacqueline KeavneyF40Swaledale Road Runners00:44:56
40284Julie BucknallF40Wetherby Runners00:45:20
41345Wendy MarksF40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:45:32
4290Rob GillhamM40Quakers Running Club00:45:35
4385Stephen ConstableM40 00:45:42
44141Laurence TaylorM60 00:45:59
45298James ThompsonM 00:46:04
46305Dan OxtobyM40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:46:06
4773Julian MurrayM40Harrogate Harriers and AC 00:46:25
48286Simon ReiterM40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:46:26
49316Andy RobinsonM 00:46:32
50176Douglas HowarthM40 00:46:37
51350Dan SimmonsM50Harrogate Harriers and AC00:46:39
52104Nicola CarterF40Knaresborough Striders00:46:45
53195Howard JeffreyM50Otley AC00:46:50
54113Paul KeedyM40Quakers Running Club00:47:01
5524Andrew RossM 00:47:03
5625Steve LyonsM40 00:47:12
57299Martin ThompsonM50 00:47:14
58312James LennonMHarrogate Harriers and AC00:47:15
59277Martin StoneyM40 00:47:16
60302Sheena JacksonFNidd Valley Road Runners00:47:31
61339Andrew HartM 00:47:40
62124Stuart EvansM50Pocklington Runners00:47:43
63136David RichardsonM 00:47:52
64132Andrew TurleyM40 00:47:56
65218George FisherM40 00:48:00
66259Amelia GillF 00:48:03
67233Paul PinderMAskern and District RC00:48:09
68238Russell BrownM50 00:48:17
69130Robert PorterM 00:48:21
704Sally HoughtonM40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:48:22
71278Alistair BurnM 00:48:23
7230Jonathan ArcherM 00:48:29
73227James McCormackMBedale and Aiskew Runners00:48:36
74225Marc DaviesM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:48:39
7548Paul OrourkeM40NYP Tri00:48:41
7629Graham WaltonM 00:48:45
77343Fernando Martinez-CowlesM 00:48:48
78320Mark EdwardsM50North York Moors AC00:48:53
79202Fiona DeaconF50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:01
8018Andrew HolmesM40 00:49:03
8172Dan HughesM 00:49:18
82185Richard SavilleM 00:49:18
83337Adam NewtonM 00:49:26
84156Sarah HoodF40Ripon Runners00:49:28
85221Stewart HymasM40Knaresborough Striders00:50:00
86335Anneke ImesonFRipon Runners00:50:04
87314Bryan MillerMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:50:05
88220Hester RowellF 00:50:13
89261Marta RybarczykFQuakers Running Club00:50:14
90272Geoff LodgeM50 00:50:17
91127Sue MoulF40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:50:17
92209Gary ReadMQuakers Running Club00:50:22
93208Christopher GibsonM60 00:50:25
9481James WrightM 00:50:26
95246Peter MossM 00:50:56
9699Andy GibbM50Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:50:59
97324Ray JohnstoneM50Ripon Runners00:51:03
9850Steven MooreMQuakers Running Club00:51:04
99296Debbie BlandF60Baildon Runners00:51:13
10034Chris AppletonM50Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:51:19
101216Malcolm BayfordM50 00:51:24
102103Richard FowlerM40 00:51:24
103215Oliver LeesM 00:51:41
104276Peter RobertsonM40 00:51:44
105115Robert HawM40Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:51:52
106344William PennellM50North York Moors AC00:51:55
107138Damian BroadbentM 00:51:58
108236Kati TylerF40 00:51:59
109146David TaylorM50 00:52:01
11071Steve LittleM50Idle AC00:52:06
11112Allan BurtonM 00:52:08
112342Matthew HamptonM 00:52:17
11384Ian BrownM50York Acorn Running Club00:52:21
114214Angela Barker CharletonF40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:52:22
115294Martin CumminsM60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:52:28
116167Ruth WarrenF50Valley Striders AC00:52:29
117143Paul ManningM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:52:33
118353Paul JefferiesM50Quakers Running Club00:52:35
119334Emma PrentisF 00:52:35
120237Stephen McAllisterM40Quakers Running Club00:52:58
121213Jo HopeF40Ripon Runners00:53:00
12267Jodie DunkleyF 00:53:10
12352Rachel LindleyF40 00:53:11
124285Amanda MeeksF 00:53:12
12596Jennifer ScottFBedale and Aiskew Runners00:53:17
12632John YoungM50Aycliffe Running Club00:53:37
127267Paul GoacherM50 00:53:39
128293Paul DruryM40 00:53:41
129257Elaine ClarkeF40 00:53:42
130186Rosie ThompsonF40 00:53:49
13174Tim EdmondsonM50 00:53:55
132137Philip DennisM40 00:54:03
13393Brian LonghurstM50 00:54:10
134165Sophie GreenbankF 00:54:14
135142Dave WardM40 00:54:15
136273Stephen DanielM40 00:54:17
137200Ruth DobbyF40Knaresborough Striders00:54:20
138126Robert HargreavesMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:54:31
139266Gareth ConkletonM40Knaresborough Striders00:54:35
140147Sally Anne RickettsF40Roberttown Road Runners00:54:38
141309Chris ForsterM50Aycliffe Running Club00:54:41
14217Bonnie HolmesF 00:54:45
143177Katherine PhillipsFBingley Harriers and AC00:54:53
14416Ian OrmerodM40 00:54:57
145333Jon ReevesM40 00:54:59
146291Alexander DimmickM40 00:55:07
147322Bob HoweM60North York Moors AC00:55:11
148157Jane WebsterF40Horsforth Harriers00:55:14
149329Debbie DilasserFHarrogate Harriers and AC00:55:22
15092Neil WilsonM50 00:55:31
151279Dino BozzoM40 00:55:32
152125Jenny ManningF40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:55:35
153194David RushtonM50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:55:38
154153Mark RavenM50 00:55:50
155187John ThompsonM40 00:55:56
156154Laura WinterF 00:55:57
157348Christopher NeaveM50 00:56:02
158351Simon StaianoM 00:56:08
159303Paul RockM40Harrogate Harriers and AC00:56:09
160228Dave EllisonM50 00:56:21
16137Stephen CliffordM50 00:56:31
162288John EdwardsM60 00:56:34
16388Michelle DaviesF40 00:56:35
164131Fran LiddleF 00:56:39
165102Sallie HarrisonF40 00:56:42
166129Matthew AveyardM 00:56:44
167149Alison JohnstonF50 00:56:48
168340Luke PayneM 00:56:51
169135Abby WeighellF 00:56:54
170268Caroline InghamFHarrogate Harriers and AC00:57:00
171139Leigh QuinnF40 00:57:07
172174Victoria DanielFKirkstall Harriers00:57:11
173196Gail TombsF60Abbey Runners00:57:20
174158Jodie LloydF 00:57:41
17545Emma GoughF40 00:57:50
17642Theresa StearnF50 00:57:54
177307John HunterM60Swaledale Road Runners00:57:58
178262Spencer StevensM 00:57:59
179270Mya HornsbyF40 00:58:04
180319Keith PratchettM60 00:58:06
181145Gillian StevensF50 00:58:10
182310James GarrityM 00:58:14
183265Jon GarwoodM40 00:58:19
184163Dilwyn ParryF40 00:58:31
185258Graham MiddletonM60 00:58:38
18660Sarah BrooksbankFCharnwood AC00:58:42
187243Paul HutchinsonMQuakers Running Club00:58:43
188140Charlotte BoyceF 00:58:45
189108Chris StarlingM50 00:58:46
190207Michael LiversidgeM40 00:58:56
191119Jane SutcliffeF 00:59:04
192254Bruce McNeillM40Bingley Harriers and AC00:59:07
193101Zoe KendallF 00:59:13
19497Heather PhippsF40 00:59:23
195193Jillie TownendF50Harrogate Harriers and AC00:59:29
196120Frank WebsterM60Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:59:45
197255Caroline McNeillF40Bingley Harriers and AC01:00:01
198175Bethan Thomas-LloydFKirkstall Harriers01:00:16
199171Tracy IlesFHarrogate Harriers and AC01:00:23
200116Peter GalleyM60Wetherby Runners01:00:37
201224Chloe AtkinsonF 01:00:40
202347Barry ConnellM40 01:00:53
203328Mick KershawM50 01:00:58
204168Michelle SmithF40Nidd Valley Road Runners01:01:05
205180Richard BreareyM40 01:01:08
206239Amanda BrownF40 01:01:09
207313Claire GillanFThirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:01:11
208346Julie JefferiesF50Quakers Running Club01:01:16
209281Susan HoernigF40Roadrunners UK01:01:27
21011Lisa Marie BurtonF 01:01:32
21139Sarah TaylorF40 01:01:32
21263Johanne SpittleF50 01:01:35
213306Luke O'ConnorM 01:01:40
214331Sarah HughanF 01:01:43
21576Elizabeth LittlewoodFVocaLink Running Club01:01:44
21653Catherine DawsonF40 01:01:50
217251Fiona SchneiderF50Ilkley Harriers AC01:01:56
218172Melvyn BurtonM60 01:02:03
219301Christine BurnF50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:02:09
22086Justina StringerF40Otley AC01:02:17
221181Jennifer BreareyF40 01:02:27
22251Alison ChildF40 01:02:28
223244Garry MossM40York Knavesmire Harriers01:02:51
224190Claire NormanF40Quakers Running Club01:02:56
225189Victoria ClaytonF40Ripon Runners01:02:57
22666Melisa GoldenF40 01:02:58
22794Donya HancockF 01:02:59
22841Michelle FoxallF40 01:03:19
229148Nicky GodridgeF50 01:03:26
230151Kevin RowleyM 01:03:27
231191Julie MerrinF40Ripon Runners01:03:32
232217Hannah RobinsonFQuakers Running Club01:03:37
233162Fran ParryF 01:03:41
234271Patricia AndersonF50 01:03:43
235173Sally SingletonF50Quakers Running Club01:03:50
23695Emma O'CofaighF40 01:03:58
237160Kate MellorF 01:04:00
238205Rose ChattoF 01:04:02
239134Sally MoirF50 01:04:07
240206Mary ReidF40 01:04:12
241121Emma MooreFHarrogate Harriers and AC01:04:25
242297Jessica SavageF 01:04:36
243106Claire MolyneuxF 01:04:40
244263David SowrayM40Knaresborough Striders01:04:48
24549Angela HumphreysF40 01:04:58
246304Merane ToddFBingley Harriers and AC01:04:59
247183Paul WeemsM50 01:05:01
24821Andrea BroadbentF40 01:05:42
24920Scott BroadbentM 01:05:42
250282John TiffanyM60Skipton AC01:05:46
251204Emma AndralojcFHarrogate Harriers and AC01:05:55
252219Andrea KermanF40Wharfedale Harriers01:05:56
25356Elizabeth Anne SingletonFSwaledale Road Runners01:06:02
2542Joanne RichardsonF50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:06:31
255292Rachael InchboardF40 01:06:37
256317Rachel WinterF40 01:06:45
257159Judy GreenwoodF50Nidd Valley Road Runners01:06:53
258242Leanne WoodworthF 01:06:56
25991Victoria WoodgateF 01:07:38
260111Matthew LucockMHarrogate Harriers and AC01:07:53
26127Jenni FarrowF 01:08:17
262235Eleanor MooreF 01:08:21
26389Amber WoodhamsF 01:09:01
264229Diane ElisonF50 01:09:07
265169Barbara PetrieF50 01:09:31
266308Darryn WoodMQuakers Running Club01:09:56
267295Jane CumminsF50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:10:29
268150Heather DysonF 01:11:00
269182Jo WeemsF40 01:11:01
270161Dawn RichardsonF50Knaresborough Striders01:11:04
27113Jo ParkinF40 01:11:12
272155Katy PageF50 01:11:20
273327Fiona WilbyF50 01:12:18
274280Barry RobsonM60Roadrunners UK01:12:48
27554Sarah EllisF40 01:12:55
27640Colette KonF40 01:12:55
277188Helen WhitingF 01:13:06
278323Paula JohnstoneF40Ripon Runners01:13:35
27923Sharon ScanlonF50 01:13:45
28022Deborah HelmF50 01:13:45
28164Claire McNamaraF50 01:14:29
282245Linda MossF50York Knavesmire Harriers01:14:33
283315Donna ThompsonF40 01:14:46
284341Hannah HamptonF 01:14:52
285338Cherrelle ThompsonF 01:14:58
28626Jennifer DennisonF40 01:15:32
287226Bev DaviesF50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:16:52
288212Martin WheeldonM60Wilmslow Running Club01:17:23
289197Naill CheyneM40Swaledale Road Runners01:21:21
290198Corinna RussellF40Swaledale Road Runners01:21:23
29165Roy SainsburyM50 01:21:27
292232Lesley WimmerF40 01:21:28
29328Carolyn HippeyF40 01:21:39
294128Jim AveyardM60 01:25:12
295234Rachael MooreF 01:25:12
Back to year index - Top of page