Back to race calendar

Blackleach 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Walkden, Manchester

14th September 2014

Results courtesy of Stephen Symons for Manchester YMCA Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1239Thomas CarsonMHorwich RMI Harriers0:26:47
2244Neil PendleburyMLeigh Harriers0:26:57
3281Matthew ClarkeMSwinton Running Club0:27:41
4275Stephen MakinMWigan Phoenix0:27:48
5212Mark RussellM40Swinton Running Club0:27:51
6188John KnowlesM40Burnden Road Runners0:27:54
7293Oleg CheapelinMUnattached0:28:19
8243Mark SwannellM40Bolton United Harriers0:28:42
9235Simon WalkerMBolton United Harriers0:29:10
10218Dan BirdMSwinton Running Club0:29:13
11133Steve NolanM50Burnden Road Runners0:29:14
12322Max WainwrightMHelsby0:29:20
13156Tim CampbellM40Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:29:26
14190Tommy HarrisonMUnattached0:29:31
15265Mark Riches MAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:30:41
16279Shawn O'DwyerMBolton United Harriers0:30:42
17245Robert ShortMBurnden Road Runners0:30:43
18285Shawn MoranM50Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:30:55
19257James CookeM50Leigh Harriers0:30:56
20323Mark SummervilleMSwinton Running Club0:31:00
21284Sean McMylerM50Horwich RMI Harriers0:31:07
22314Stuart TuckerMSwinton Running Club0:31:10
23291Ian GregoryMBolton United Harriers0:31:14
24215Glen KenyonMBurnden Road Runners0:31:18
25269Simon FordM40Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:31:39
26192Lee WhiteM40Burnden Road Runners0:31:41
27270Neil HughesMAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:31:42
28184Martyn PollittM50Burnden Road Runners0:31:45
29268Louisa ThompsonFLeigh Harriers0:31:47
30250Gary StevensMAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:32:00
31241Phil IddonM40Chorley AC0:32:03
32227Tony DavenportMTrafford AC0:32:10
33308Rudolf MaciejkowiczM60Horwich RMI Harriers0:32:12
34216Steven DoxeyM50Swinton Running Club0:32:15
35307Andrew DuffyMBurnden Road Runners0:32:31
36165Simon SteadM40Belle Vue Racers0:32:36
37249Nigel CrossfieldM40Halifax Harriers0:32:38
38209Thomas LauMUnattached0:32:42
39305Josie MaleyFAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:32:48
40225Anthony WarhamMBolton United Harriers0:33:04
41280Ian NewcombeM50Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:33:11
42311Graham ShawM50Bolton United Harriers0:33:19
43203Chris ToppingMBolton United Harriers0:33:27
44321Paul WilsonM40Swinton Running Club0:33:28
45130Roberto RasoM50Manchester Frontrunners0:33:30
46312Howard ButtMBolton United Harriers0:33:40
47278Michael BurkeMSwinton Running Club0:33:48
48277David BurkeM60Swinton Running Club0:34:01
49237Chris ScholesMAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:34:02
50256Katrina OddyF45Halifax Harriers0:34:04
51180Kirsty NormantonF35Burnden Road Runners0:34:08
52288Paul RutherfordM50Swinton Running Club0:34:14
53201Gwen KinlochF45Burnden Road Runners0:34:15
54286Gary JonesM50Bolton United Harriers0:34:21
55150Ed RoshtonM50Burnden Road Runners0:34:29
56221Chris BennettMAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:34:37
57125Paul ChristieM60Burnden Road Runners0:34:38
58143Duncan ShuttleworthM50Unattached0:34:42
59274Philip GarsideM60Swinton Running Club0:34:43
60228Simon BondM40Sale Harriers0:34:44
61310David RobertsMUnattached0:34:45
62196Paula PillingF35Burnden Road Runners0:34:49
63319John McMyerMBurnden Road Runners0:34:50
64247Nick HowarthM50Bolton United Harriers0:34:54
65217Craig BradburyMSale Harriers0:34:59
66171George ButlerMBurnden Road Runners0:35:02
67154Christopher MenandM40Burnden Road Runners0:35:03
68220Stuart ParsonsonM40Bolton United Harriers0:35:14
69255Pete BrownM40Unattached0:35:16
70185Christian LythMSwinton Running Club0:35:19
71254James BentallMAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:35:21
72163Nigel BurkeM50Salford Metropolitan0:35:22
73197Lauren MarsdenF35Swinton Running Club0:35:30
74262Don NicholM50Burnden Road Runners0:35:31
75316Joan JacksonF55Northern Vets0:35:38
76282Suzanne GregoryF35Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:35:44
77183Isaline HughesF45Burnden Road Runners0:35:49
78267Gary BainesMAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:35:57
79175Lyndsay DarbyshireF45Burnden Road Runners0:35:58
80304Mike RaceM50Salford Metropolitan0:36:02
81168Tony WallM50Burnden Road Runners0:36:09
82248Steven YatesM40Burnden Road Runners0:36:15
83223Simon MarlandM55Burnden Road Runners0:36:31
84252Lesley FisherF55Burnden Road Runners0:36:54
85128Matthew BarkerM40Burnden Road Runners0:37:04
86266Carole BainesFAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:37:19
87219Andrew BarrowM40Bolton United Harriers0:37:45
88298Lauren MurrayFUnattached0:37:57
89287Neil CritchleyM40Burnden Road Runners0:38:00
90233Richard WaringM40Swinton Running Club0:38:01
91182Katy ThompsonF35Burnden Road Runners0:38:06
92127Carolyn BarkerF45Burnden Road Runners0:38:10
93273Paul WalkerMSwinton Running Club0:38:20
94189Andy WoodM50Belle Vue Racers0:38:27
95149Craig PhilpotM40Burnden Road Runners0:38:31
96242Holly CraggsF35Burnden Road Runners0:38:35
97318Tim Corless CarterMBolton United Harriers0:38:36
98299Kath HorwillF35Belle Vue Racers0:38:37
99303Andrew GallagherM40Bolton United Harriers0:38:41
100164Ruth TravisF35Manchester Frontrunners0:38:44
101169Mark ButlerM50Burnden Road Runners0:38:47
102159David AveryMBury AC0:38:52
103129Linda RixF45Manchester Frontrunners0:39:01
104297Frank RogersMBelle Vue Racers0:39:15
105283Rebecca MillsFSwinton Running Club0:39:16
106253David AyltonM50Burnden Road Runners0:39:17
107176Kelly SullavanF35Burnden Road Runners0:39:21
108131Mark TurnerM50Burnden Road Runners0:39:22
109186Beverley WalkerF35Burnden Road Runners0:39:23
110141Mark DonnellyMChorlton Runners0:39:26
111296Chris GreenallM40Burnden Road Runners0:39:29
112199Barry GuyM60Belle Vue Racers0:39:39
113313Paul BasnettM40Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:39:43
114198John PickupM50Swinton Running Club0:39:47
115158Sophie SasimowiczFBury AC0:39:50
116134Rob TeyveM40Burnden Road Runners0:40:12
117240Ian BushrodM50Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:40:19
118222Louise SimpsonF35Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:40:20
119230Steven HarradineMUnattached0:40:30
120123Leah EvansFBelle Vue Racers0:40:32
121166Michael GeogheganM50Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:40:42
122289Katie GreavesFUnattached0:41:06
123272Chris PhillipsonMUnattached0:41:07
124202Elaine RoperF45Burnden Road Runners0:41:12
125302Hannah EdwardsFBolton United Harriers0:41:33
126315Robert CollierMUnattached0:41:35
127264Lisa OttiwellF35Swinton Running Club0:41:42
128138Russel JomesMUnattached0:41:43
129232Helen NationF45Unattached0:41:48
130251Dave PearsonM60Burnden Road Runners0:41:56
131191John HallM50Burnden Road Runners0:42:01
132258Mike LilleyM50Swinton Running Club0:42:02
133294Jane EcclestonF45Unattached0:42:03
134292Laura CrawleyFBolton United Harriers0:42:13
135263Alistair Jayne-CoupeM40Unattached0:42:21
136236Paul SavageM60Unattached0:42:22
137206David GuyM50Swinton Running Club0:42:26
138193Sharen RobertsF35Swinton Running Club0:42:28
139155Kath HendersonF35Unattached0:42:30
140153Jeffrey PendleburyM50Unattached0:42:32
141226Pete GrimshawM40Swinton Running Club0:42:37
142126Shelia ChristieF45Burnden Road Runners0:42:46
143300Nick CorriganMBolton United Harriers0:43:05
144224Philip McCullaghM55Chorley AC0:43:11
145238Barb WhiteF45Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:43:18
146178Geoffrey KnowlesM50Bolton United Harriers0:43:47
147231Nesta HawkerF45Helsby0:43:57
148151Fiona AshtonF45Burnden Road Runners0:44:07
149170Ann ButlerF45Burnden Road Runners0:44:09
150144Diane MorrisonF45Burnden Road Runners0:44:10
151146Lesley KaneenF45Burnden Road Runners0:44:14
152306Vanessa ThomsonF35Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:44:15
153148Lenka HabsudovaFUnattached0:44:20
154234Peter MarshM60Swinton Running Club0:44:44
155246Lee AinsworthM60Sale Harriers0:44:45
156161James OrchardsM40Unattached0:44:46
157295Emma HigginsF35Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:44:57
158157John LoderM50Unattached0:45:16
159204Allison GraceF35Burnden Road Runners0:45:23
160162Peter ScottM60Horwich RMI Harriers0:45:24
161208Alan BarlowM60Altrincham and District AC0:46:23
162181Maria ParkinsonF45Burnden Road Runners0:47:25
163145Sue PorterF45Unattached0:47:41
164136Jill O'ConnellF45Unattached0:47:42
165137John WhitelockM40Unattached0:47:45
166142Barbara ShuttleworthF55Unattached0:47:46
167317Caroline Corless CarterF35Bolton United Harriers0:47:47
168276Alison MakinFWigan Phoenix0:48:07
169177Peter WhitesideM60Burnden Road Runners0:48:14
170309Alex DonnellyM40Bolton United Harriers0:48:34
171261Jan MolyneuxF45Swinton Running Club0:48:57
172260Louise CorrighanF35Swinton Running Club0:49:07
173147David CurryM60Swinton Running Club0:49:07
174160John EvansM50Unattached0:49:15
175167Louise WallF45Burnden Road Runners0:50:03
176139Charlotte BrownFUnattached0:50:29
177259Rachel ArcherF35Swinton Running Club0:51:11
178179Joanne DarbyF45Burnden Road Runners0:51:27
179124Ruth AminF35Belle Vue Racers0:51:37
180140George OgdenM50Burnden Road Runners0:51:47
181290Tony ThainM40Unattached0:52:37
182173Gaynor ClarkeFSwinton Running Club0:53:10
183320Lawrence PinnellM40Horwich RMI Harriers0:53:45
184152Christine PendleburyF45Burnden Road Runners0:54:13
185213Ann LarkinF55Burnden Road Runners1:02:51
186229Gillian McGowanF45Burnden Road Runners1:02:51
187172Louise GeogheganF45Burnden Road Runners1:02:52
188271Mike CoppinM60Chorley AC1:06:17
Back to race calendar - Top of page