Back to race calendar

Village Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham

16th February 2014

Results courtesy of Wrexham Road Runners. "Unfortunately the course had to be changed due to flooding, and then after the lead runners went away, all others were sent on a diversion, due to an error, resulting in them running approx 0.5 mile extra. Our website expresses the clubs apologies to all concerned, in addition to those present at the prize giving."
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChampsTime
1534Tom CharlesSMTrafford AC 69:47
2450Andrew DaviesSMMaldwyn HarriersY70:12
3540Tarus EllySMSalford Harriers AC 72:26
4179James SavageSMKent AC 72:42
5445Matthew ShawM35Salford Harriers 72:53
6549Daniel WestonSMWrexham AACY74:12
7253Lee JonesM40Deeside AAC Y75:40
8308Carl MoultonSMBoalloy 76:22
9152Stuart DoyleM40Vale Royal AC 76:41
10441Martin SwenssonM35Penny Lane Striders 77:15
11155Chris PriorM35City of Chester Triathlon Club 77:29
12372Rob DownsM45Wilmslow Running Club 77:35
13408Matthew SmithM40South Cheshire Harriers 78:45
14451Jamie LoxamM35Stockport Harriers 79:15
15281Peter MallisonM40South Cheshire Harriers 79:57
16146Martin GreenM35NWRRCY80:27
1732Mark Rogers M45Wigan Harriers 81:11
1846Andy PeetM45Wigston Phoenix RC 81:26
19136Luke WigmanSMBalanced Performance 82:01
20199Jez BrownM40Buckley RunnersY82:04
21334Chris YorkeM45NWRRCY82:08
22544Robert JonesSMWrexham AACY82:18
2333Rob OliverM35Vale Royal AC 82:33
24456Graham HoughtonM35Spectrum Striders 82:56
25126Stephen LakerM40Wirral AC 82:59
26107Simon RobertsM40Buckley RunnersY83:16
27541Anna LuptonW35Barrow AC 83:21
28442Andrew PickfordSMAltrincham Harriers 83:22
29233Steven HayesM35DeestridersY83:36
30142Craig TaylorSMTrentham RC 83:44
31483Gary BirdSMLes Croupiers 84:05
32230Jodi WatersM35Abergele HarriersY84:11
3329Gary FitzpatrickSMWigan Harriers 84:13
34494Emma CroweW40Wrexham AACY84:28
3517Andy RatcliffeM45Wigan Harriers 84:44
366Richard DaviesSMWirral AC 84:53
37206Stepen WatmoughM50Warrington AC 84:58
38409David GilbertM45Buckley Runners 85:09
39278Nigel BostockM45RAF 85:15
40216Mark GittinsSMCity of Chester Triathlon Club 85:18
41123Darren WashingtonM45City of Stoke 85:21
4211Chris SmullenM35Wigan Harriers 85:21
4324Andrew JonesM35Wrexham AACY85:21
44196Alexander BerrySMUnattached 85:34
45391Luke ButlerSMShrewsbury AC 85:35
46150Rupert HoldenM45Ravens Racers City of London Running Club 85:52
47114Pete AckerleyM40Warrington Road Runners 85:52
48461James SimpsonM40South Cheshire Harriers 86:03
49166Gary OwensM45Oswestry Olympians 86:16
5062Robert HoughM40Spectrum Striders 86:24
51399Denis DuretM45City of Chester Triathlon Club 86:27
52536Dyfed Whiteside-ThomasM35Eryri Harriers 86:29
53276Tony MorganM45Knowsley Harriers AC 86:43
54313James HickinbottomSMWrekin Road Runners 86:48
55258Phil MurphySMShrewsbury Tri 86:54
56363Louise BlizzardW35Belgrave Harriers 87:05
57481Lawerence EcclesSMPenny Lane Striders 87:09
58247Phil TownsendSMCity of Chester Triathlon Club 87:13
59116Charlie BathoM45Stockport Harriers 87:19
60322Robert LittleM35West Cheshire 87:32
61545Mike RobbinsM50Wrexham AACY87:46
62375Rob GilbertM45Wilmslow Running Club 87:47
63430Sharon JohnstoneW40Wilmslow Running Club 87:52
64411Chris PattinsonSMSouth Cheshire Harriers 87:58
6521Mark GlynnM45Wigan Harriers 88:08
66548Scott RobertsSMUnattached 88:09
6740Simon FoxM45Wirral AC 88:22
68374Andy DurrantSMSouth Cheshire Harriers 88:24
69263Helen DaviesW45Wrecsam TriY88:42
70438Nick ThomasM50Telford AC 88:45
71127Graham EarlamM55Ellesmere Port Running Club 88:51
721Craig PrandleM40Wrexham AACY89:01
73427Daz WardM35Cheadle Running Club 89:08
74522Rob ValentineM45South Cheshire Harriers 89:11
7553Ed WilsonSMTrentham RC 89:14
769David CollinsM50Wigan Harriers 89:14
77387Mick HaireM50Boalloy  89:15
78145Sam RosilloSMTrentham RC 89:30
79488Arwel LewisM55Eryri HarriersY89:40
80420Chraig HicksSMUnattached 89:41
81185Roger MillenM50Unattached 89:47
82517Grant LloydM35Shrewsbury AC 89:53
83502Gemma BarnettSWVale Royal AC 89:55
84435Graham KempM50Newcastle AC 90:26
85171Bob FreemanM55West Cheshire 90:33
86398Keith ScovellM50Arrowe Park Amblers 90:41
87491Steven MaguireM35Penny Lane Striders 90:51
88437Craig HuntM40Wilmslow Running Club 90:53
89503John ToddM50Vale Royal AC 90:59
9085Chris BurgessSMWigan Harriers 91:10
91434Tony ArcherM55Vale Royal AC 91:11
92248Mark WilliamsM45DeestridersY91:23
9371Darren JacksonM35Wigan Harriers 91:28
94459Barry AbramM50Wigan Harriers 91:29
9523Paul GarnettM50Wilmslow Running Club 91:30
96111Kevin EdwardsM40Wigan Harriers 91:41
97377Janine EllisW45Wilmslow Running Club 92:00
98214Tim TansleyM40Oswestry Olympians 92:00
9926Neil PrescottM40Wigan Harriers 92:07
100484John McMannimanM35Liverpool RC 92:11
101429Norman TitleyM50Shropshire shufflers 92:13
102453Ashley SlaterSMTelford AC 92:18
103273David HainesM40Vale Royal AC 92:29
104337Jonathon KeaySMUnattached 92:41
105210Paul HancockM40South Cheshire Harriers 92:43
10635Warren MoorfieldM40Wigan Phoenix 92:50
107386Robert ArmstrongM35Abergele HarriersY92:51
10847Paul PlattSMUnattached 92:58
109307Vicky SmithSWHavering Mayes Brook AC / Uni 92:59
110301Nick HaywoodSMVale Royal AC 93:34
111131MICHELLE LIDDLEW45Unattached 93:41
112339Nick RoseM40City of Chester Triathlon Club 93:43
113256Chris HyndmanM35Deestriders 94:04
114181Nicholas HackettM35South Cheshire Harriers 94:07
115298Mark LiptrotM50St Helens Sutton AC 94:10
116506Terry WallM45Trentham RC 94:12
117129Peter GeogheganM40Ellesmere Port Running Club 94:21
11810Jayne TaylorW50Wigan Harriers 94:22
119367Kelly MorganW35Aberdare Valley AAC 94:36
120327Charlote JonesW35Oswestry Olympians 94:46
121424Mark MaloneySMMichelin AC 94:51
12242Simon PrescottM40Ellesmere Port AC 94:56
123151Kevin SlatteryM55NWRRC 94:57
124477James AtkinsonM45City of Chester Triathlon Club 95:03
125165Peter FraserSMWirral AC 95:08
12694Stasia BlighW35Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 95:09
127289Gavin RitsonM40Unattached 95:10
128204Andrew GannonM50Menai Track & Field 95:13
129211Tom PoyntonM40Dulwich Park Runners 95:16
13044Lisa MorleyW40Wrexham AACY95:25
13119Mark StuffinM35Unattached 95:36
13230Tim BentM45Wrexham AACY95:49
133405Nicola DaviesSWShropshire shufflersY95:54
1345John MurphyM40Unattached 96:15
135515Ian GrandfieldM50Market Drayton 96:20
136193Jon EvansM45NWRRCY96:27
137292Roger WhiteheadM45Unattached 96:28
138275April MorganW45Knowsley Harriers AC 96:34
139384Robin SmithM40Unattached 96:58
140407Adrian LoughreyM45Penny Lane Striders 97:12
14188Richard NooneM40Wigan Harriers 97:33
142200Carl WillmottSMUnattached 97:34
143394Mark MayersM40Abergele HarriersY97:35
14434David NalderM60Ellesmere Port Running Club 97:37
14580Ravi JayaramM45City of Chester Triathlon Club 97:42
14678Paul NorrisM55Wilmslow Running Club 97:47
147315Luke EllisSMWest Cheshire 97:49
14818Graham Millington M40Wigan Harriers 97:56
149546Peter HughesM45Wrexham AAC 97:57
150161Tim BurnettM40Wrecsam Tri 98:00
151383Russ CheethamM45Prestatyn RCY98:04
15272Gareth Michael ChalonerSMWrexham AAC 98:11
153340Sarah RyderW40Unattached 98:16
154382Simon PhillipsM40Whitchurch Whippets 98:36
155262Chris HarbronM40Macclesfield Harriers 98:38
156436Derek HughesM40Unattached 98:46
157447Robert WhittallSMOswestry Olympians 99:00
158254Stephen BellisM55Buckley RunnersY99:17
159229Andrew DaviesM60Telford Harriers 99:27
160538Kevin ChallinorM50Deeside AAC Y99:35
16165Stewart McElmeelSMUnattached 99:36
162128Matt WhitfieldM55Ellesmere Port Running Club 99:43
163505Paul SeatleM45City of Chester Triathlon Club 99:48
164526Paul BallingerM55Denbigh Harriers 99:52
16522james hadleyM40City of Chester Triathlon Club 99:58
166482Thomas BurkeM45Stockport Running Club 100:09
167316Emrys JonesM55Cybi Striders 100:13
168493Tony HartM45Oldham & Royton Harriers 100:17
169462Paul WilliamsM45Shropshire shufflers 100:23
170132CHRIS LEVERSMUnattached 100:25
171346Jan RogersW45City of Chester Triathlon Club 100:39
172201Kenny BegleyM50City of Chester Triathlon Club 100:39
1733Paul SamuelsM35Wrexham AAC 100:45
17483Alan FrenchM60Wrexham AACY100:50
175487Daren PeacockM45Whitchurch Whippets 101:11
17663Richard StewartM55Whitchurch Whippets 101:30
177474Bob CorinaldiM45Vale Royal AC 101:41
17838andy grayM40Unattached 101:41
179119Richard JamesM35Wrexham AAC 101:43
180296David RobertsM50Ellesmere Port Running Club 101:44
181297Nick RobertsM40City of Chester Triathlon Club 101:44
182272Darren Unsworth M40Knowsley Harriers AC 101:58
18331EDWARD JAMES LEACHM40Unattached 102:02
184148Stephen P RobertsM45NWRRCY102:07
185295Neil CameronM35Razzers Runners 102:17
18690Paul MasonM35Wigan Harriers 102:37
187228Jonathan TylerSMEryri Harriers 102:51
188444Karen StopforthW40Unattached 102:57
189402Huw ThomasM45Unattached 103:07
190439Alan TurnerM45Wilmslow Running Club 103:22
19125Gary WaneSMWigan Harriers 103:37
192274Neil McIntyreM50West Cheshire 103:53
193121Stephen OwenSMUnattached 103:54
194332Craig WilliamsSMUnattached 103:55
195130Peter MillsM45Wigan Harriers 103:57
196271Andrew HollandSMWarrington Road Runners 104:10
197504Richard BatterhamM60West Cheshire 104:12
198389Christopher James GauierSMUnattached 104:13
199294Mike RoxburghM40Penny Lane Striders 104:21
200302Alun Wyn JonesSMCity of Chester Triathlon Club 104:30
201224Leon DaviesM35NWRRCY104:31
202501Andrew DeavilleM35South Cheshire Harriers 104:33
203348Sonya MonoghanW45St Helens Sutton AC 104:36
204255Richard BrosterM35Unattached 104:44
205282David GardnerM70NWRRCY104:46
206205Ellen DarrochW50Unattached 105:10
207212Paul PlestedM50Ellesmere Port Running Club 105:23
208202Ian JelleyM40City of Chester Triathlon Club 105:49
20960Glyn JonesM60Unattached 105:50
210115Martin CatterallM35Warrington Road Runners 105:50
211173Mary TavenerW50Vale Royal AC 105:58
212106Sophia ReesW35Vale Royal AC 106:06
213212Paul PlestedM50Ellesmere Port Running Club 106:14
214406David BewleyM60Unattached 106:17
215293Emma KearneyW35Penny Lane Striders 106:37
216109William GuthrieSMUnattached 106:38
217496Ian RobertsM40St Helens Sutton AC 106:39
218552Colin RathboneM70Vale Royal AC 106:46
219110Cristina PucciniW45Penny Lane Striders 106:51
220238Stephen BothamM50Wrecsam Tri 106:53
221139Mark JonesM40NWRRC 106:54
222264Louise DempsterW50Spectrum Striders 106:56
223516John Gwyn EvansM65Aberystwyth AC 106:59
224478Simon JonesM45City of Chester Triathlon Club 106:59
225269Euan PhilippsM35Unattached 107:03
226218John PeakerM45City of Chester Triathlon Club 107:19
227104Tony GibsonM55NWRRC 107:25
228395Catherine VoyceW35Shropshire shufflers 107:34
229192Lesley GoodsonW45NWRRCY107:37
230331Robert BrownM45South Cheshire Harriers 107:38
231553Charles AshleyM55Wrexham AAC 107:43
232350Rosemary RogersW60West Cheshire 107:57
233175Gavin ReevesM40Wrexham AACY107:58
234466Sharon WrightW40Knowsley Harriers AC 108:00
235400Kim MillsSWWrexham AAC 108:02
236309Brian SpeakeM40Unattached 108:28
237213Sharon PlestedW45Ellesmere Port Running Club 108:37
238472Kevin ToddSMUnattached 108:41
23952Paul BryersM35Wigan Harriers 108:41
240217Edith GruberSWCybi StridersY109:00
241529Donna MacloskeyW60Unattached 109:15
242443Sarah KennyW35Manchester Triathlon Club 109:44
243412Vernon PownallM60Abergele HarriersY109:55
244203Darren InghamM40Warrington Tri Club 110:08
245287Rebecca ParryW40Wigston Phoenix 110:11
246167Elizabeth DuddlestonW35Whitchurch Whippets 110:12
247208James MarshM35Whitchurch Whippets 110:13
24866Phil CollisterM45Unattached 110:23
24967Stephen HanlonM50Unattached 110:43
25097Kay HattonW50NWRRCY110:50
251431Steven Thomas SpiresM40Wrexham AACY110:52
252299Alan StanleyM50Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 110:54
253514Jo GrandfieldW50Market Drayton 110:58
254222Benjamin HudsonM35Unattached 111:00
255249Amanda BaileyW40Unattached 111:09
256162Jim BarrowM50City of Chester Triathlon Club 111:11
257554David GriffithsM35Unattached 111:20
258469Peter ButlerM55Shrewsbury AC 111:21
259495Andrew ParryM40Unattached 111:32
2608Jackie AllenW35Stone Master Marathoners 111:34
261349Dane ToftM45Unattached 111:44
262240Helen ToddW55Stockport Harriers 111:59
263550Michael CumminsM40Liecester Roadhogs 112:05
26476Ian MadeleySMUnattached 112:07
265521Barry ThomasM50Unattached 112:16
266525David MillardM40Unattached 112:17
267231Wadzanai MuzimbaSWUnattached 112:18
268362Robert LoudonM50Unattached 112:18
269303Brian A GriffithsM55Ellesmere Port Running Club 112:28
270326Samantha StevensW35Unattached 112:37
271194Ruth CourtW40Unattached 112:45
272410Lisa GittinsW45Buckley Runners 112:48
273314Louise WoodvineW35Shropshire Shufflers 112:52
274304stephanie white W45Badgers Baddesley RC 112:52
275305Nivette MullanW40Badgers Baddesley RC 113:07
276455David TurtonM55Stockport Harriers 113:08
27761Michael DaviesM50Tattenhall Runners 113:23
278186Chris MooreM50Unattached 113:32
279381Haley MorrisSWUnattached 113:41
280268Joe AmesSMWrecsam Tri 113:46
281250Michael HoraczekM35Unattached 114:13
282306James BarnesM50UK Net Runners 114:35
283183Jackie Keasley W55Helsby Running Club 114:37
284357Andrew GiffordM50Unattached 114:54
285369Joseph MaddochsJMUnattached 114:54
28657David BroadbentM55Unattached 115:03
287458Derek BrightM65Unattached 115:15
288454Liz TurtonW55Stockport Harriers 115:18
289347Simon McAllisterM50City of Chester Triathlon Club 115:32
29050Ian NortonM40Warrington Tri Club 115:38
291358Tasmin LeightonSWUnattached 115:40
292149Hattie CowlingJWUnattached 115:44
293330Julian AyresSMUnattached 116:03
294176Jenny EvansSWMaldwyn Harriers 116:07
295492Angie HartW40Oldham & Royton Harriers 116:09
296261Mark RobinsonM35Badgers Baddesley RC 116:21
297333Lance WilliamsSMUnattached 116:31
298433Helen CaldwellW45Spectrum Striders 116:33
299535Rhian ThomasW40Eryri Harriers 116:55
300338Angie KeaySWUnattached 117:00
301419Chris PurcellM40Shropshire shufflers 117:04
302360Kate Ritchie SWManchester Triathlon Club 117:16
303280David JollyM45Unattached 117:41
304537Claire StockdaleW35Tattenhall Runners 117:53
305452David YatesM45Warrington Running Club 118:26
306251Neil BlackburnM45Unattached 118:31
307239Michael BradleyM55Spectrum Striders 118:39
308225Duncan McDonald M45Unattached 118:40
309415Stephen GleaveM40Prestatyn RC 118:49
31075Peter BulmerM50Unattached 118:51
31113Natasha Al-egailyW35Wakefield Tri 119:35
312530Thomas JonesSMUnattached 119:46
313416Tony WaltonM50Unattached 120:17
31441Steve SmithM60Wrecsam Tri 120:25
31564Lindsey BellisSWDeestriders 120:39
316244Jason HensonM40Middleton Harriers 120:39
31737Rebekah HiltonSWUnattached 120:40
318321Jessica BaileyJWUnattached 120:43
319324Stephen HatfieldM65Prestatyn RCY121:18
320153Barbara ColeW55Shropshire Shufflers 121:18
321157Maria BrockwayW50Wirral AC 121:23
322124Andrew BellM50Congleton Harriers 121:25
323317Leigh JenkinsSWCity of Chester Triathlon Club 121:25
324520Martin McCormickM50Unattached 121:29
32514Helen BatesSWUnattached 121:47
326465John KaruriM40Unattached 121:53
327279Petra AshtonW45Unattached 122:23
328168Karen OwensW40Oswestry Olympians 122:36
329352Matt WilliamsSMUnattached 122:39
33048Lyn EbbrellW50Wirral AC 122:43
331446David Arwel EdwardsM55Abergele Harriers 122:46
332371Jo CoombesW45Newport & District RC 123:03
33327Simon BoffeyM35Unattached 123:35
334277Kent HumpreysM45Unattached 123:37
335354Hannah BlandfordSWUnattached 123:43
336209Graham HammondM45Unattached 123:46
337547Michael HaytonM60NWRRCY123:49
3388Jackie AllenW35Stone Master Marathoners 123:49
339428Jack ThomasM70Buckley RunnersY123:49
340361Helen BainbridgeW35Unattached 123:57
341397Liz PeelW35Badgers Baddesley RC 124:05
34212Louise SmullenW35Wigan Harriers 124:30
343189Jon WillisM40Unattached 124:44
344102Aindriu CroninM35Unattached 125:17
345359Emma humphreysW35Shropshire shufflers 125:26
346393Ann-Marie ParrySWWrexham AAC 125:44
347351Liam Williams?Unattached 126:08
34882Kevin BrooksM35Unattached 126:08
349158David NichollsM45Unattached 126:20
350117Ursule StoddartW35Whitchurch Whippets 126:33
351498Joanne KeoghW35St Helens Striders 126:35
352221Sarah FergusonW35Unattached 126:47
353468Daniel PeatSMUnattached 127:01
354551Nadine PilkingtonSWUnattached 127:15
355103Deborah HawkerSWUnattached 127:24
356459Barry AbramM50Wigan Harriers 128:41
357160Paul DobsonM55Whitchurch Whippets 129:16
35858Susan BroadbentW50Unattached 129:50
359388Rebecca AmesSWUnattached 130:15
36049Les EbberellM50Wirral AC 130:15
361156Anthony BrockwayM50Wirral AC 130:25
362290Niall KeatingM50Spectrum Striders 130:36
363226Jane RobertsW50Unattached 130:40
364480Brenda JonesW70Bro Dysunni ACY130:43
36515Carole WilliamsW60Vale Royal AC 130:45
366215Christie Ankers-PhillipsSWUnattached 130:45
367364Alison McLean-PerrinsW40Wrexham AAC 130:57
368432Susanne BrierleyW40Fetch Everyone Running Club 131:20
369532Georgina ShuteW40Unattached 131:28
370245Ian BlakebroughM60Cheshire Hash House Harriers 131:36
371418Richard DoddM50Unattached 131:42
372356Alexis BatyW50Wrexham AAC 132:21
373336Elizabeth YatesSWSpectrum Striders 132:23
374312Joanne McLennanSWUnattached 133:04
375311Zoe McLennanSWShrewsbury Tri 133:04
376499Darren CunliffeM35Unattached 133:46
37795Toby ShipleyM40City of Chester Triathlon Club 133:47
378414Mike TaylorM45Badgers Baddesley RC 133:50
379519Charlie McCormickSMUnattached 134:05
380423Nia JonesSWUnattached 134:07
381528Konrad SzczawinskiSMUnattached 134:21
382138Joanne HuxleySWUnattached 134:26
383319Shophie AmesSWUnattached 134:44
384404Darren FarrarSMUnattached 135:45
385265Linda OwenW55Spectrum Striders 135:54
386509Jodie BrooksSWEryri HarriersY136:18
387207David ReidM50City of Chester Triathlon Club 136:18
38891John BatesSMUnattached 136:20
389143Kerry TaylorSWTrentham RC 136:42
39068Lesley BrownW35Burchfield Harriers 136:46
391190Derek WaltonM70Altringham AC 137:40
392523Cheryl ChaneySWWASPS 138:41
393197Natalie GabrielSWUnattached 138:51
394198Jayne GabrielW45Unattached 138:51
395234Amanda WilliamsW35Unattached 138:54
396169Gareth JonesM45Unattached 139:04
397353Lisa SeddonW40Unattached 139:08
39855Jason DwanM35Buckley Runners 139:11
399486Ann IlesSWUnattached 139:20
400355Joanne PalettaW40Unattached 139:25
401270Jo Linwood-BarnesW35Unattached 139:31
40287Linsey ScoularSWUnattached 140:43
403385Alex EllwoodSMUnattached 142:34
404235Brian LawlorM60Unattached 143:07
405508Shelagh SwinnertonW65South Cheshire Harriers 143:08
406191Dai GallagherM50Unattached 143:19
407219Philippa CapstickW35Unattached 145:05
408513John KaneM55Unattached 146:15
409232Audrey MuroseraSWUnattached 146:17
410449James StansfieldSMPenny Lane Striders 148:39
411392Sidney MolyneuxM65Picton Running Club 149:15
412180Kate WilliamsW40Village Road Runners 150:55
413403Helen HeathW45Unattached 151:20
414527Nicholas RobertsSMUnattached 152:17
415164Lee LymerW50Trentham RC 153:20
416242Michelle Apsley-JonesW40Unattached 153:49
417236Alison BickleyW40Unattached 153:54
418154Stacey WilsonSWUnattached 153:56
419524Paul KeppelSMUnattached 154:26
420417Hayley StauntonSWWarrington Running Club 154:26
421539Roger LyonM55Unattached 159:01
422252Sara CannonSWUnattached 167:10
4232Yvette ToddW50MK Lakeside Runners 167:10
424259Jason BarlowM40Unattached 168:11

Back to year index - Top of page