Back to race calendar

York Cross Country Relays, Knavesmire, York

28th December 2013

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
PosNumStart atTimeTeam NameLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3
11346m 20Yorkshire LadiesKaty Wood (F18) 17.14Georgia Malir (F18) 8.40Bronwen Owen (F18) 17.26
271647m 29Spenborough MenMike Wood 16.19Brad Standsill-Todd (18) 8.21Josh Woodcock-Shaw 16.49
39347m 45CoYork BoysMaurice Calton-Seal(14) 18.11Angus McMillan (14) 8.36Nathan Smith (14) 17.58
48348m 02Team ElliottElliott Hutchinson (14) 17.57Luca Parker (14) 8.55Josh Dickinson (12) 18.10
570048m 42York AcornMark Pinder 18.45Jim Schemilt (60) 10.39Andy Normandale (50) 19.18
63649m 14Team WilcockJosh Schofield (16) 17.09Ben Lewis (16) 8.44Nathan Veall (18) 17.21
74649m 18Team TylerAlfie Manthorpe (14) 17.18Alex Botterill (14) 8.53Tyler Hutchinson (16) 17.07
851049m 41The ChristiesSeb Christie (14) 19.44Nicky Christie (F40) 12.04Dave Christie (40) 17.53
950049m 48Haxby CyclesHeather Tuffs (F) 20.15Pete Tuffs (50) 10.31Shaun Lawson 19.02
106650m 10C o York MenJames Palmer 17.25Oliver Palmer 10.24Ryan Buck 16.21
1156050m 34City of York MixedLaura Eden (F18) 22.25Connie O'Neill (F18) 10.01Don McMillan (50) 18.08
1265050m 44WetherbySam Buck (16) 19.13Freddie Moore (F12) 11.17Mia Moore (F16) 20.14
137051m 00Spenborough LadiesEmma Wilkinson (F) 18.39Mollie Flannery (F18) 10.17Becky Rowlands (F) 22.04
1422051m 15York MixturePete Downes (50) 19.32Jennifer Pryke (F40) 12.37Lewis Pryke (16) 19.06
1572651m 24Spenborough MenPaul Davis (18) 17.50Tobin Rhodes (16) 9.31Simon Bolland 18.03
1658051m 29Boynton FamilySteve Boynton (50) 20.34Gill Boynton (F50) 12.18Kristoff Boynton 18.37
172351m 29CoYork MixedBecky Penty (F) 19.24Dave Botterill (40) 9.18Emma Ballantyne (F) 19.47
1863051m 56Athletic parentsDerek Owen (40) 20.29Sally Malir (F40) 10.25 Sally Malir (F40) 21.02
1969352m 08City of YorkMike Schofield (40) 18.37Tom Palmer (14) 10.06James Palmer (40) 20.25
2028052m 58Last minute mixtureSusanna Dale (F) 22.17Kerry Seal (F40) 12.20Kristian Downs 18.21
2149053m 11Tadcaster MenMark Swinden (50) 22.16Jeremy Swinden (50) 12.22Ryan Kavanagh 18.33
2219053m 26Team FinnianFinnian Hutchinson (12) 20.17Abi Smith (F12) 12.27Toby Antcliff (12) 20.42
2348054m 45Cockerill familyOliver Cockerill (14) 20.03Joseph Cockerill (12) 12.01Paul Cockerill (40) 22.41
2462655m 49DrewcroftSimon Rycroft (40) 18.11Leon Rycroft (16) 9.49Simon Drew (40) 21.49
2560356m 02brothers Richardson Chris Richardson 22.25Simon Richardson 10.41Phil Richardson 19.56
2668356m 05York AcornChris Poulton 18.32Jerry Barnes (50) 11.23Mark Estienne 23.10
2761056m 30Bannister teamAnna Bannister (F40) 26.47Tom Grady 10.48Dave Bannister (40) 18.55
28A056m 52The Hurdlers (+1)
2954056m 54Collins familySimon Collins 17.27Mike Collins (50) 14.28Stuart Collins 24.49
3027057m 01Junior MastersAlistair Mitchell (18) 23.36Jess Isaacs (F16) 10.18Robert Fox (18) 23.07
3120057m 07Team JadeJade Hutchinson (F18) 21.36Martha Calton-Seal(F12) 11.17Natalie Houlston (F16) 24.14
3253064m 43Tadcaster LadiesSue Bradford (F40) 25.23Elaine Kavanagh (F50) 12.58Jo Millican (F40) 26.22
Conor Wilson (12) 10.49
Hurdlers team 5x1 lapAlice Linaker (F14) 10.53Chelsea Dawson (F14) 12.13Katie Bohl (F14) 12.15
Chelsea Walker (F18) 11.04Becky Penty (F) 10.27
Fastest laps
Male Long StageMale Short StageFemale Long StageFemale Short Stage
Mike Wood 16.19Brad Stansill-Todd 8.21Katy Wood 17.14Georgia Malir 8.40
Ryan Buck 16.21Angus McMillan 8.36Bronwen Owen 17.26Connie O'Neill 10.10
Josh Woodcock-Shaw 16.49Ben Lewis 8.44Emma Wilkinson 18.39Mollie Flannery 10.17
Tyler Hutchinson 17.07Alex Botterill 8.53Becky Penty 19.24Jess Isaacs 10.18
Josh Schofield 17.09Luca Parker 8.55Emma Ballantyne 19.47Sally Malir 10.25
New Records
Ladies team43m 20 - Katy WoodGeorgia Malir Bronwen Owen
Ladies Long StageKaty Wood 17m 14
Ladies Short StageGeorgia Malir 8m 40
Boys Under 12 Long StageJosh Dickinson 18m 10
Boys Under 14 Short Stage Angus McMillan 8m 36
Boys Under 14 Long StageAlfie Manthorpe 17m 18
Men Over 60 Short StageJim Schemilt 10m 39
Primary Age Run
PosNameClubYearGenTime
1Herbert AntcliffCity of York6B5m 43s
2Jonah GilesCity of York5B6m 52s
3Alice CrosbyCity of York3G7m 28s
4Jessica CrosbyCity of York5G7m 31s
5Ellie ArmstrongWetherby 5G7m 32s
6Hattie ArmstrongWetherby 2G8m 35s
7Hannah Lawn2G8m 47s
8Seren GilesCity of York3G9m 20s
Back to year index - Top of page